Wisconsin Track Online 2009 Results Page

If you have results or a link to results please send to RESULTS
Weekly Honor Roll. Note - Check the 'PDF' files for daily updates




Date Meet Location
Sunday, January 18 2009 Coach O Inviational - Wisconsin XC Illinois Wesleyan
Sunday, February 8 Wisconsin USATF Indoor Championships- Sports Management Associates Carthage College
Sunday, February 22 Kent State HS Meet - Direct Athletics Kent State University
WEEK 1: March 16-22
Tuesday, March 17 New Berlin West Quad - New Berlin Track and Field Team New Berlin West HS
Thursday, March 19 Northland Pines Inv - iTiming Northland Pines HS
Thursday, March 19 Wausau West -Wausau East Dual - Performance Timing Wausau West
Friday, March 20 North Girls Invite - Sheboygan North Girls Track Team Sheboygan North
Friday, March 20 Point Invite - Wisconsin Valley Stats UW-Stevens Point
Friday, March 20 Nelson-Daniels Classic Small Schools - Harrier Solutions UW-Whitewater
Saturday, March 21 Nelson-Daniels Classic Large Schools -Harrier Solutions UW-Whitewater
Saturday, March 21 Tri-State Meet Small Schools - AcuRace Timing UW-Platteville
Saturday, March 21 Cashton Invite - Prime Timing UW-La Crosse
Saturday, March 21 Mauston Golden Eagle Invite - Prime Timing UW-La Crosse
Saturday, March 21 Tri-State Large Schools - AcuRace Timing UW-Plattevile
Saturday, March 21 Northern Badger Classic Large Schools - Blue Devil Track and Field Site UW-Stout
Saturday, March 21 Northern Badger Classic Small Schools - Blue Devil Track and Field Site Location
WEEK 2: March 23-29
Tuesday, March 24 Pioneer HS Invitational - AcuRace Timing UW- Platteville
Tuesday, March 24 New Berlin West Inv- Prime Timing New Berlin West HS
Tuesday, March 24 Tomahawk Indoor Inv - Prime Timing Tomahawk HS
Thursday, March 26 Pioneer Indoor Meet - AcuRace Timing UW-Platteville
Thursday, March 26 Crusader Invite - Prime Timing UW-Parkeside
Thursday, March 26 McDonnel Invite - Prime Timing UW-Eau Claire
Thursday, March 26 Marshfield Invite - Prime Timing Marshfield High School
Friday, March 27 Bulldog Open - Prime Timing West Allis Central
Friday, March 27 Blue Devil Open - Prime Timing UW-Stout
Friday, March 27 Lake Michigan Invite - Harrier Solutions Carthage College
Friday, March 27 All-American Invite - Prime Timing UW-River Falls
Thursday, March 26 Northland Pines Indoor 2 - iTiming Northalnd Pines HS
Friday, March 27 Simpson Invitational - iTiming UW-Superior
Saturday, March 28 Cardinal Relays - Prime Timing Waukesha South HS
Saturday, March 28 All American Varsity Invite - Prime Timing UW-River Falls
Saturday, March 28 Northland Pines Inv Meet - iTiming Norrthland Pines HS
Tuesday, March 24 Waters Meet - Lomira High School UW-Oshkosh
Saturday, March 28 Watertown Indoor Relays - Watertown HS Track Website Watertown HS
Tuesday, March 24 Whitefish Bay Quad - WFB Track Team Whitefish Bay High School
- - -
WEEK 3: March 30 - April 5
Monday, March 30 Tital Invite: Large Schools - Prime Timing UW-Oshkosh
Tuesday, March 31 Lois Wolf Invitational - Prime Timing Whitefish Bay HS
Tuesday, March 31 Titan Invite - Small Schools - Prime Timing UW Oshkosh
Tuesday, March 31 Milwaukee Public Schools Indoor Championships - Harrier Solutions Carthage College
Tuesday, March 31 Northland Pines Indoor #4 - iTiming Northland Pines HS
Thursday, April 2 Belleville Quad - Sugar River Track Team & Web Site Belleville High School
Thursday, April 2 Bay Conference Indoor - Prime Timing Seymour High School
Friday, April 3 Woodland Indoor Meet - Harrier Solutions Carthage College
Friday, April 3 Packy Paquette Indoor Invitational - iTiming UW-Superior
Friday, April 3 Jim Reinhard Dog Relays - Prime Timing West Allis Central
Saturday, April 4 Racine Invitational - AcuRace Timing Carthage College
Saturday, April 4 Watertown High School Invitational - Watertown HS Track Website Watertown HS Field House
Saturday, April 4 Ed Dwyer Inv - Prime Timing Waukesha South HS
Saturday, April 4 Benton Invitational - Athletic Net UW-Platteville
Date Meet - Source Location
Date Meet - Source Location
WEEK 4: April 6-12
Tuesday, April 7 Menomonie Indoor Invite - Prime Timing UW-Stout
Tuesday, April 7 FRCC Indoor Championships - Prime Timing Bayport HS
Tuesday, April 7 Black River Falls Triangular - Prime Timing Black River Falls HS
Tuesday, April 7 Tomahawk Indoor Invite - Prime Timing Tomahawk HS
Tuesday, April 7 Northshore Conference Indoor - Prime Timing Homestead HS
Tuesday, April 7 Empire Invitational - Holmen Track Team Holmen HS
Wednesday, April 8 Greater Metro Conference Indoor Championships - Prime Timing West Allis Central HS
Wednesday, April 8 Classic 8 Indoor Championships -Wi Track Waukesha South
Thursday, April 9 Darlington Invite - Darlington HS Track Team Darlington HS
Thursday, April 9 Cambridge Blue Jay Invite - Cambridge Track Team Cambridge HS
Thursday, April 9 Warfrior Invite - WVC Wausau West
Saturday, April 11 Wisconsin TFA State Indoor Championships - Harrier Solutions UW - Whitewater
WEEK 5: April 13-19
Tuesday, April 14 Waupaca Triangular- Prime Timing Waupaca HS
Tuesday, April 14 GNC Indoor Conference - Source Northland Pines
Tuesday, April 14 Wisconsin Valley Indoor - Source UW-Stevens Point
Tuesday, April 14 MVC - Coulee Invite- Holmen Track Team Holmen HS
Tuesday, April 14 Osceola Invitational - Osceola Track Team Osceola HS
Thursday, April 16 Darlington -Pecatonica-Argyle - Darlington Track Team Darlington HS
Thursday, April 16 Westby 'Uff Da' Meet - Prime Timing Westby HS
Thursday, April 16 Medford Early Bird - Prime Timing Medford HS
Thursday. April 16 Lancaster Invitational - AcuRace Timing Lancaster HS
Thursday, April 16 Hayward Invite - iTiming Hayward HS
Thursday, April 16 Hornet Invite - Prime Timing Wautoma
Friday, April 18 Hudson True Team - Prime Timing Hudson HS
Friday, April 17 Lady Lasers Relays - Wi Track Kettle Moraine HS
Saturday, April 18 Viking Open - WISCO Track Website Wisconsin Lutheran HS
Saturday, April 18 Marshall Cardinal Invitational - AcuRace Timing Marshall HS
Saturday, April 18 Mustang Invite - Prime Timing Little Chute HS
Saturday, April 18 Windy City Relays - Dye Stat Hanson Stadium - Chicago
Saturday, April 18 Crusader Invitational - Wi Track Catholic Memorial HS
Saturday, April 18 Red Knight - Milwaukee Lutheran Track Web Site Milwaukee Lutheran HS
WEEK 6: April 20-26
Monday, April 20 Prairie du Chien Relays - AcuRace Timing Prairie du Chien HS
Tuesday, April 21 Belleville Triple Dual- Sugar River Track Web Site Belleville HS
Tuesday, April 21 Husky Invite - Prime Timing Eau Claire North HS
Tuesday, April 21 Cashton Quad - Prime Timing Cashton HS
Tuesday, April 21 Osceola Track Meet - Prime Timing Osceola HS
Wednesday, April 22 Lady Spartan - Prime Timing Brookfield East HS
Thursday, April 23 Platteville Relays - AcuRace Timing Platteville HS
Thursday, April 23 Xavier Invitational - Prime Timing Xavier HS
Thursday, April 23 La Crosse Central Quad - Prime Timing La Crosse Central HS
Thursday, April 23 Terror Invite - Prime Timing Appleton West HS
Thursday, April 23 M Club Relays - Prime Timing Mukwonago HS
Thursday, April 23 Dairyland Double Dual - Prime Timing Whitehall HS
Thursday, April 23 Winneconne Invitaitonal - Prime Timing Winneconne HS
Friday, April 24 Sheboygan South Invitational - Sheboygan South Track Team Sheboygan South HS
Friday, April 24 Janesville Parker Girls Track and Field Invitational - Prime Timing Monterey Stadium
Friday, April 24 De Pere High School Invitational - Prime Timing De Pere HS
Friday, April 24 River Falls Track Quadrangular - Prime Timing River Falls HS
Thursday, April 23 Hayward Triangular - iTiming Hayward HS
Friday, April 24 Watertown Outdoor Invitational - Watertown Track Website Watertown High School
Friday, April 24 28th Annual Earl Gatzke Invitational - Tomah Track Team tomah HS
Saturday, April 25 Reedsville Invite - Prime Timing Reedsville HS
Saturday, April 25 Waupaca County Meet - Prime Timing Waupaca HS
Saturday, April 25 Cashton Invite - Prime Timing Cashton HS
Saturday, April 25 Don Albright Invitational - Prime Timing Orfordville Parkview HS
Friday, April 24 New Richmond Invite - Prime Timing New Richmond HS
- - -
WEEK 7: April 27 - May 3
Monday, April 27 Colby Invite - Prime Timing Colby HS
Monday, April 27 Webster Invite - Prime Timing Webster HS
Monday, April 27 Green Bay City Meet - Prime Timing Green Bay West HS
Tuesday, April 28 Greendale Invitaitonal - Source Greendale HS
Tuesday, April 28 Saber Invite - Prime Timing Franklin HS
Tuesday, April 28 Hale Relays - Prime Timing West Allis Hale HS
Tuesday, April 28 Old Abe Relays - AcuRace Timing Eau Claire Memorial HS
Tuesday, April 28 Medford Invitational - Prime Timing Medford HS
Tuesday, April 28 Deerfield Triple Dual - Deerfield Track Team Deerfield HS
Tuesday, April 28 Southern Lakes Conference Relays -Prime Timing Wilmot HS
Tuesday, April 28 Chetek Invitational - Prime Timing Chetek HS
Tuesday, April 28 Black River Falls Hoffman Invitational - Prime Timing Black River Falls HS
Tuesday, April 28 Wood County Meet - Prime Timing Marshfield MS
Thursday, April 30 Pulaski Invitational - Prime Timing Pulaski HS
Thursday, April 30 Northland Pines Invitational - iTiming Northland Pines HS
Thursday, April 30 Auburndale HS Invitational- Prime Timing Auburndale HS
Thursday, April 30 Oconto Falls Invitational - Prime Timing Oconto Falls HS
Thursday, April 30 Cuba City Invitational - AcuRace Timing Cuba City HS
Thursday, April 30 Dairyland Double Dual - Prime Timing Whitehall HS
Friday, May 1 Wisconsin Heights Invitational - AcuRace Timing Wis Hts HS-Mazomanie
Friday, May 1 East Troy Invitational - Harrier Solutions East Troy HS
Friday, May 1 Matye Invite - Prime Timing Osseo Fairchild HS
Friday, May 1 Elsworth Invite - Prime Timing Ellsworth HS
Friday, May 1 Fort Atkinson Invite - Prime Timing Fort Atkinson HS
Friday, May 1 Gil Frank Invite - Prime Timing Kimberly HS
Friday, May 1 62nd Annual Cougar Relays - Prime Timing Janesville Craig
Friday, May 1 Pre-Prom Party - WISCO Track Website Wisconsin Lutheran
Friday, May 1 Panther Invite - Performance Timing Stevens Point HS
Saturday, May 2 Ginger Morrey - AcuRace Timing Riverdale HS
Saturday, May 2 Auroa Health Care Invitational - Wi-Track Waukesha North HS
Saturday, May 2 BRC - MVC Challenge - Prime Timing River Falls
Friday, May 1 Dan Benson Invite - Milwaukee Lutheran Track Team Wauwatosa West HS
WEEK 8: May 4-10
Monday, May 4 Conserve Invite - Prime Timing Land O' Lakes HS
Monday, May 4 Park Falls Invite - iTiming Park Falls HS
Monday, May 4 Redbird Invite - Darlngton Track Team Darlington HS
Monday, May 4 Athens Invitational - Performance Timing Athens HS
Monday, May 4 Fox River Classic Conference Relays - Prime Timing Ashwaubenon HS
Tuesday, May 5 Mondovi Invitaqtional - Prime Timing Mondovi HS
Tuesday, May 5 SEC Conference Relays - Prime Timing Burlington HS
Tuesday, May 5 Amery Invite - Prime Timing Amery HS
Tuesday, May 5 Chi Hi Quadrangular - iTiming Chippewa Falls HS
Tuesday, May 5 Wisconsin Valley conference Relays - Performance Timing Wausau East HS
Tuesday, May 5 Waupaca Quad - Prime Timing Waupaca HS
Tuesday, May 5 Marinette Invite - Prime Timing Marinette HS
Tuesday, May 5 Klinkner Invitational - Prime Timing Chilton HS
Monday, May 4 Lena Invite - Prime Timing Lena HS
Monday, May 4 T Bird Invite- Prime Timing Iola HS
Tuesday, May 5 MPS Confereence Relays - JS OnLine Preps Wisconsin Lutheran College
Tuesday, May 5 Bloomer Invitational - Prime Timing Bloomer HS
Tuesday, May 5 Woodland Conference Relay Meet - Harrier Solutions Greenfield HS
Tuesday, May 5 Waterford Varsity Meet - Source Waterford HS
Wednesday, May 6 Greater Metro Conference Relays - Prime Timing Brookfield East
Thursday, May 7 Jaguar Girls Invite - Prime Timing Ashwaubenon HS
Thursday, May 7 Comet Invite - Prime Timing Waupaca HS
Thursday, May 7 Seymour Invite - Prime Timing Seymour HS
Thursday, May 7 Stratford Invite - Prime Timing Stratford HS
Thursday, May 7 Northwestern Invite - iTiming Northwestern HS
Thursday, May 7 SCC - Coulee Challenge - Prime Timing Viroqua
Thursday, May 7 Wisconsin Little Ten Relay Meet - WISCO Track Website Beaver Dam HS
Friday, May 8 Demon Invite - Prime Timing Burlington HS
Friday, May 8 Peshtigo Invite - Prime Timing Peshtigo HS
Friday, May 8 Altoona Invite - Prime Timing Altoona HS
Friday, May 8 Myrhum Invite - Prime Timing Hartland Arrowhead HS
Friday, May 8 Brian Steinke Laser Coed Invitational - Wi Track Kettle Moraine HS
Friday, May 8 Otto Bacher Invite - Performance Timing Merrill HS
Friday, May 8 River Valley Invitational - AcuRace Timing RV HS in Spring Green
Friday, May 8 Tider Invitational - Edgerton Track Team Edgerton HS
Friday, May 8 Parker Memorial Invitational - Prime Timing NB West HS
Friday, May 8 Spartan Track Classic - Prime Timing Sparta HS
Friday, May 8 New Richmond Relays - Prime Timing New Richmond HS
Friday, May 8 William Hanson Relays - Prime Timing La Crosse Central HS
Friday, May 8 Deerfield Classic Invite - Deerfield Track Team Deerfield HS
Saturday, May 9 Lady Highlander - Homestead Track Team Homestead HS
Saturday, May 9 Altoona Invite - Prime Timing Altoona HS
WEEK 9: May 11-17
Monday, May 11 Hayward Invitational - iTiming Hayward HS
Monday, May 11 Waupaca Relays - Prime Timing Waupaca HS
Monday, May 11 Pre-Championship Invitational - Watertown HS Track Website Watertown HS
Monday, May 11 Doc Schultz Invite Edgar HS
Tuesday, May 12 Panther Relays - Harrier Solutions Greendale HS
Tuesday, May 12 Eau Claire Inter City Meet - Source Eaa Claire North
Tuesday, May 12 Wausau City Meet - Performance Timing Wausau West HS
Tuesday, May 12 Menomonee Falls Invite - Prime Timing Menomonee Fals HS
Tuesday, May 12 FVA Girls Relays - Prime Timing Appl West/Appl North HS
Tuesday, May 12 Fredrickson Invitational - Prime Timing Arcadia HS
Tuesday, May 12 FRCC West Division Invite - Prime Timing Bay Port HS
Thursday, May 14 Classic 8 Conf Mukwonago
Thursday, May 14 Justinger Mem Meet Tomah
Thursday, May 14 Papermaker Wisconsin Rapids
Thursday, May 14 Three Lakes Invitational Location
Friday, May 15 Bay Conf Meet Marinette HS
Friday, May 15 Sparky Reynolds Boscobel
Friday, May 15 Borg Invite Delavan
Friday, May 15 Raider Invite Belleville
Friday, May 15 Marinette and Oconto Conference Crivitz
Friday, May 15 Hartford Invite Hartford HS
Friday, May 15 Elkhorn Invite Elkhorn HS
Friday, May 15 Tom Mueller Invite Oregon HS
Friday, May 15 West Allis Hale Invite W A Hale HS
Saturday, May 16 Rock Valley Conference Orfordville
Saturday, May 16 CWC Meet Bowler HS
Saturday, May 16 Coulee Conference Viroqua HS
Thursday, May 14 Dairyland Conference Whitehall
Wednesday, May 13 Northside Meet Custer Stadium
Friday, May 15 Cedarburg Bulldog Invite Cedarburg HS
WEEK 10: May 18-24
Monday, May 18 Marawood- iTiming Park Falls HS
Monday, May 18 Central Lakeshore Conference - Prime Timing Oostburg HS
Monday, May 18 FVA Conference - Prime Timing Appleton North HS
Tuesday, May 19 SWAL Conference - AcuRace Timing Fennimore HS
Tuesday, May 19 Southwest Conference - AcuRace Timing Platteville HS
Tuesday, May 19 Woodland Conf - Harrier Solutions Greendale HS
Tuesday, May 19 Capital Conf - Harrier Solutions Mazomanie HS
Tuesday, May 19 Indianhead Conf -iTiming Drummond HS
Tuesday, May 19 Heart of the North Conf - Prime Timing Northwestern HS
Tuesday, May 19 Middle Border Conf - Prime Timing Amery HS
Tuesday, May 19 SEC Conference- Prime Timing South Milwaukee HS
Tuesday, May 19 Western Cloverbelt Conf - Prime Timing Cippewa Falls HS
Tuesday, May 19 Eastern Cloberbelt Conf - Prime Timing Colby HS
Tuesday, May 19 North Shore Conf - Prime Timing Cedarburg HS
Tuesday, May 19 West Lakeland Conf - Prime Timing Clear Lake
Tuesday, May 19 FRCC Conf- Prime Timing Sheboygan South
Tuesday, May 19 WLT Conf - Prime Timing HartfordHS
Tuesday, May 19 Marawood South Conf - Performance Timing Pittsville HS
Tuesday, May 19 Scenic Bluffs - Prime Timing Bangor
Tuesday, May 19 Great Northern Meet - Prime Timing Tomahawk HS
Wednesday, May 20 Milwaukee City Conference - Prime Timing Wisconsin Lutheran HS
Thursday, May 21 Norse Invitational - Prime Timing Whitehall HS
Tuesday, May 19 Big Rivers Conference - Prime Timing Hudson HS
Thursday, May 21 Welker Invitational - iTiming Ashland HS
WEEK 11: May 25-31
Tuesday, May 26 Regionals - WIAA Locations
Friday, May 29 Sectionals - WIAA Locations
WEEK 12: June 1-7
Friday, June 5 2009 State Meet - Source UW-La Crosse
Saturday, June 6 2009 State Meet - Source UW- La Crosse
Summer 2009
Saturday, June 13 Sportlight Meet - WISTCA UW-Platteville
Saturday, June 13 Midwest Distance Gala - Runners Space Benedictine Univ, Lisle, IL
Thurs-Sun, June 25-28 2009 USA Jr Outdoor T & F Championships - USA TF Hayward Field, Eugene, OR
Week of August 3 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Runners Space Drake University
Date Meet - Source Location
Date Meet - Source Location
Date Meet - Source Location
Date Meet - Source Location