D3 Field Events At La Crosse June 4-5, 2010

D1 Run | D1 Field | D2 Run | D2 Field | D3 Run | D3 Field | 2011 Features | Home

Photographs by Dave Figi




A LOOK BACK: D3 State Qualifier Field Athletes From 2010

Girls Track-A Look Back



Some of the returning field event athletes for 2011 who qualified for the State Finals in 2010

Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
2 Audra Winter JR Manitowoc Luther 5-05.00 8
4 Jenna Breaker SR Tigerton 5-04.00 5
6 Anne Rauschert SR Wayland Academy 5-03.00 3
7 Hailey Brown SR Royall 5-00.00 2
9 Katelyn Neck SR Spring Valley 5-00.00
10 Stephanie Peterson SO Wild Rose 4-10.00
10 Elizabeth Pospyhalla SO Edgar 4-10.00
10 Teenie Lichtfuss JR Oshkosh Lourdes 4-10.00

Girls Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Faryn Wirkus JR Edgar 11-06.00 10
2 Rychia Bosman SR Gibraltar 10-06.00 8
5 Kelly Tomfohrde SR Auburndale 9-09.00 4
6 Teresa Rock SR Newman 9-06.00 3
7 Marlena Wagner SO Lena/St. Thomas 9-00.00 1.50

Girls Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
4 Jena Heidmann JR Edgar 16-06.50 5
5 Rychia Bosman SR Gibraltar 16-05.00 4
7 Tricia Hanson SR Turtle Lake/Clay 16-04.00 2
8 Sydney Stephens SR Cadott 16-01.75 1
9 Lindsey Kirchman JR Algoma 16-01.50
10 Kristin Kresse JR Suring 15-07.75

Girls Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bria Halama SR Independence/Gil 37-02.00 10
2 Tara Matter SO Spencer 36-05.75 8
3 Sabrina Morgan SR Port Edwards 35-11.00 6
4 Leah Nass JR Manitowoc Luther 34-11.25 5
5 Heidi Studinski SR Pacelli 34-08.00 4
6 Holly Denfeld SO Edgar 34-02.75 3
7 Jenna Breaker SR Tigerton 34-01.75 2
8 Aleyna Goerlitz SO Owen-Withee 34-00.00 1
9 Caitlin Thomson SR Whitehall 34-00.00
10 Marianna Esveld SO Fall River 33-06.25

Girls Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
2 Haley Zakrzewski SR Rosholt 38-00.50 8
4 Kailee Kamps JR Belmont 37-08.50 5
5 Melanie Brickner SR Marathon 37-08.00 4
9 Katy Rutz JR Amherst 36-01.50
10 Karissa LeCaptain JR Algoma 36-00.00
12 Rachel Stone JR Regis 35-03.50
13 Mary Johnson SR Webster 34-01.00
15 Mary Graese SR Glenwood City 33-08.75
16 Sarah Romanowski SR Gilman 33-04.50

Girls Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Kailee Kamps JR Belmont 132-07 10
2 Katy Rutz JR Amherst 127-00 8
3 Ashley Guevara SR Siren 120-01 6
4 Marcie Hebert SR Spencer 118-10 5
5 Leah Nass JR Manitowoc Luther 116-10 4
6 Kayla Chatterton SR Saint Mary's Spr 116-03 3
8 Michelle Pehler SR Cochrane-F.C. 111-02 1