D3 Track Events At La Crosse June 4-5, 2010

D1 Run | D1 Field | D2 Run | D2 Field | D3 Run | D3 Field | 2011 Features | Home

Photographs by Dave Figi




A LOOK BACK: D3 State Qualifier Track Athletes From 2010

Girls Track-A Look Back



Some of the returning runners for 2011 who qualified for the State Finals in 2010

A '_______?______' designates a graduated senior .

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Emily Dittman SR Edgar 12.47 10
2 Jena Heidmann JR Edgar 12.68 8
3 Audra Winter JR Manitowoc Luther 12.70 6
4 Teresa Rock SR Newman 12.76 5
5 Laney Kemink JR Cen-WI-Christ 12.87 4
9 Sabrina Morgan SR Port Edwards 13.06
10 Jodi Sila SO Cameron 13.41

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
2 Meg Heafy JR Reedsville 25.53 8
3 Bria Halama SR Independence/Gil 26.45 6
5 Kira Dittman SO Edgar 26.74 4
7 Jenna Reitz SR Elmwood.Plum Ci 27.05 2
8 Laney Kemink JR Cen-WI-Christ 27.06 1
9 Rachel Rygh SR Black Hawk 27.14
10 Kasia Wojciehoski SO Pacelli 27.30

Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Bria Halama SR Independence/Gil 56.56 10
3 Elizabeth Pospyhalla SO Edgar 57.98 6
5 Brooke Seubert SO Marathon 59.45 4
7 Chelsea Henry SR Fennimore 59.93 2
8 Jen Cassel JR Shell Lake 1:00.14 1
9 Mariah Kammerude SR Southwestern 1:01.34
10 Natalie Buyarski SR Oshkosh Lourdes 1:01.46

Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Pospyhalla SO Edgar 2:17.85 10
2 Ashley Aune JR Gibraltar 2:19.98 8
3 Ana Breit SR Pacelli 2:20.43 6
4 Sarah McMahon SR Colfax 2:20.77 5
5 Clarissa Jauregui SO Gibraltar 2:22.98 4
6 Sydney Pavlat SO Wild Rose 2:23.33 3
8 Mackenzie Koss SR Bangor 2:24.00 1
9 Liz Braml JR Turtle Lake/Clay 2:24.32
10 Katja Rowell SR Brookwood 2:25.16
12 Samantha Nelson SR SO ederic 2:25.76

Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Molly Seidel JR Univ Lake Schoo 5:06.39 10
2 Sarah McMahon SR Colfax 5:10.47 8
3 Annette Lemanski SR Florence 5:13.68 6
4 Wailea Zuelch SR North Crawford 5:15.97 5
6 Kendra Sigg JR Pec./Argyle 5:21.95 3
7 Clare McDonald JR Oshkosh Lourdes 5:23.40 2
8 Katja Rowell SR Brookwood 5:25.38 1
9 Anne Ritter JR Pardeeville 5:27.52
10 Breanna Colbenson SO Spring Valley 5:27.68
11 Liz Braml JR Turtle Lake/Clay 5:29.82
12 Danica Harrison JR Auburndale 5:29.84

Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Molly Seidel JR Univ Lake Schoo 10:39.88 10
2 Sarah McMahon SR Colfax 11:12.60 8
3 Wailea Zuelch SR North Crawford 11:25.45 6
5 Breanna Colbenson SO Spring Valley 11:35.06 4
6 Clare McDonald JR Oshkosh Lourdes 11:35.61 3
7 Danica Harrison JR Auburndale 11:44.16 2
8 Samantha Nelson SR SO ederic 11:44.57 1
9 Kathryn Pamperin SO Three Lakes/Phel 11:48.06
12 Anne Ritter JR Pardeeville 12:07.66

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Teresa Rock SR Newman 15.60 10
3 Caitlin Thomson SR Whitehall 15.71 6
4 Tessa Thurs JR Edgar 16.03 5
5 Taylor Sherry JR Kickapoo/La Farg 16.16 4
7 Ari Oium SR Cashton 16.59 2
10 Sydney Stephens SR Cadott 17.51

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Teresa Rock SR Newman 45.16 10
2 Tessa Thurs JR Edgar 45.46 8
3 Caitlin Thomson SR Whitehall 46.75 6
7 Rychia Bosman SR Gibraltar 48.27 2
8 Teenie Lichtfuss JR Oshkosh Lourdes 48.36 1
10 Michelle Sickinger SR Manitowoc Luther 49.50

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Edgar 49.90 10
1) Jena Heidmann JR 2) Emily Dittman SR
3) Faryn Wirkus JR 4) Kira Dittman SO
2 Reedsville 50.36 8
1) _______ ? _______ 2) _______ ? _______
3) _______ ? _______ 4) Meg Heafy JR
3 Newman Catholic 50.60 6
1) _______ ? _______ 2) Sarah Connolly JR
3) Andrea Michalske SR 4) _______ ? _______
4 Cuba City 51.03 5
1) _______ ? _______ 2) Alix Kaiser SR
3) _______ ? _______ 4) _______ ? _______
5 SO ederic 51.03 4
1) Allison Anderson SR 2) Tanesha Carlson SR
3) Jade Johnson SR 4) Sage Karl SR
6 Manitowoc Lutheran 51.41 3
1) Leah Nass JR 2) Michelle Sickinger SR
3) _______ ? _______ 4) Audra Winter JR
7 Wild Rose 51.48 2
1) Makenzie Reinke JR 2) Danielle Muntner JR
3) Makayla Hecker JR 4) Haley Hazlett SO
8 Pacelli 51.67 1
1) _______ ? _______ 2) _______ ? _______
3) _______ ? _______ 4) Kasia Wojciehoski SO
9 Darlington 51.91
1) _______ ? _______ 2) Chayse Hermanson SR
3) Cassidy Chambers SO 4) Hannah Huffman JR
10 Gibraltar 52.70
1) _______ ? _______ 2) Rychia Bosman SR
3) Camille Orgel SR 4) _______ ? _______

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Edgar 1:44.37 10
1) Jena Heidmann JR 2) Emily Dittman SR
3) Holly Denfeld SO 4) Kira Dittman SO
2 Reedsville 1:45.91 8
1) _______ ? _______ 2) _______ ? _______
3) _______ ? _______ 4) Meg Heafy JR
3 Manitowoc Lutheran 1:46.64 6
1) Leah Nass JR 2) Michelle Sickinger SR
3) K_______ ? _______ 4) Audra Winter JR
4 Cuba City 1:48.45 5
1) _______ ? _______ 2) Alix Kaiser SR
3) _______ ? _______ 4) _______ ? _______
5 Whitehall 1:49.10 4
1) Megan Felix SR 2) Jill Bender SR
3) Taylor Smith SR 4) Caitlin Thomson SR
6 Cameron 1:50.82 3
1) Jodi Sila SO 2) Brooke Baures SR
3) Sam Gronski SO 4) Molly Brion JR
7 Darlington 1:50.83 2
1) Chayse Hermanson SR 2) Lisa Kreidler SR
3) Kayla Lange SR 4) Hannah Huffman JR
8 Stratford 1:51.41 1
1) Alyssa Fisher SR 2) _______ ? _______
3) Josie Kolbeck JR 4) Toshia Spindler SO
9 Pardeeville 1:51.52
1) Mallory Schroeder SO 2) Amber Becker SO
3) Jessa Hamm JR 4) Cheyenne Gordon SR
10 Marion 1:51.70
1) Michelle Lasecki JR 2) _______ ? _______
3) Renee Buxton SR 4) _______ ? _______

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Edgar 4:01.80 10
1) _______ ? _______ 2) Holly Denfeld SO
3) Tessa Thurs JR 4) Elizabeth Pospyhalla SO
2 Newman Catholic 4:02.95 8
1) _______ ? _______ 2) _______ ? _______
3) _______ ? _______ 4) Sarah Connolly JR
3 Gibraltar 4:05.61 6
1) _______ ? _______ 2) Clarissa Jauregui SO
3) _______ ? _______ 4) Ashley Aune JR
4 Colfax 4:09.50 5
1) Ryleigh Prochnow SO 2) Kortney Moonen SR
3) _______ ? _______ 4) Amanda Rothbauer SR
5 Independence/Gilmanton 4:09.55 4
1) Cheyenne Gray SR 2) _______ ? _______
3) Jenna Brandt SR 4) Bria Halama SR
6 Clear Lake 4:10.77 3
1) Mathilde Moerch SR 2) _______ ? _______
3) Shannon Levendoski JR 4) Brittany Campion JR
7 Flambeau 4:13.19 2
1) Hailey Zimmer SR 2) Courtney Anders SR
3) _______ ? _______ 4) Jade Stanley JR
8 Wild Rose 4:15.00 1
1) Danielle Muntner JR 2) Cody Mueller SR
3) Hannah Piper JR 4) Sydney Pavlat SO
9 Pacelli 4:15.02
1) Kasia Wojciehoski SO 2) Lauren Gilchrist SR
3) Ana Breit SR 4) _______ ? _______
10 Elmwood/Plum City 4:17.10
1) Heather VonHoltum SO 2) Jenna Reitz SR
3) Marah Boyer SO 4) Becky Hartung JR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
1 Fennimore 9:45.21 10
1) _______ ? _______ 2) Kayla Sheckles SR
3) _______ ? _______ 4) Chelsea Henry SR
2 Oshkosh Lourdes 9:46.57 8
1) Clare McDonald JR 2) Natalie Buyarski SR
3) Katie Blando SR 4) _______ ? _______
3 Gibraltar 9:51.01 6
1) Clarissa Jauregui SO 2) _______ ? _______
3) _______ ? _______ 4) Ashley Aune JR
4 Colfax 9:55.96 5
1) Kortney Moonen SR 2) Brittany Rothbauer SO
3) Abby Ulcej JR 4) _______ ? _______
5 Pittsville 9:57.65 4
1) _______ ? _______ 2) Marissa Ortner SO
3) Tory Palmer JR 4) Carli Kronstedt SR
6 Pardeeville 9:58.38 3
1) Brooke Jarchow SR 2) Danielle Jarchow JR
3) Chelsea Becker SR 4) Anne Ritter JR
7 Pacelli 10:03.31 2
1) Lauren Gilchrist SR 2) _______ ? _______
3) Alexa Marsicek JR 4) Ana Breit SR
8 Flambeau 10:11.00 1
1) _______ ? _______ 2) Becky Plahuta JR
3) Tori Winters SO 4) Jade Stanley JR
9 Waterloo 10:12.16
1) Laura Crave JR 2) Haley Madderom JR
3) Jasmine MacLaughlin SR 4) Cassie Forman SR
10 Clear Lake 10:12.90
1) Tanae Vangsness SO 2) Mathilde Moerch SR
3) Brittany Campion JR 4) Shannon Levendoski JR