Wisconsin Track Online 2011 Results Page

If you have results or a link to results please send to RESULTS
Check the 'PDF' files for daily updates




TIMING SERVICES

Summer 2011: June 8 - August 31
8/1 - 8/6 AAU Junior Olympic Games Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans
7/26-7/31 USA TF Natl Jr Olympics Wichita State University [KS]
7/22-7/24 USA TF Pan American Junior Miramar, Florida
7/7 - 7/10 USA TF Junior Olympic Region 8 Hamline University [MN]
6/30-7/3 AAU MN National Qualifier Brooklyn Center HS, MN
6/28-6/29 USA TF World Youth T/F Trials Myrtle Beach, SC
6/25-6/26 Badger State Games: Track | Field UW-Oshkosh
6/23, 6/18 USA TF Wisconsin: Track | Field Carroll University
6/16-6/18 Seidel at N.B. Nationals 1 | 2 NC A&T Univ. @ Greensboro, NC
6/16 - 6/18 New Balance Nationals-Finals NC A&T Univ. @ Greensboro, NC
6/16 New Balance Nationals-Heats NC A&T Univ. @ Greensboro, NC
6/12 AAU Wisconsin District Qualifier Carroll University
6/11 Spotlight Meet [IA, IL, WI Seniors] UW-Platteville
6/11 Distance Gala Benedictine Univ, Lisle, IL
6/8 WISCO Mile Wisconsin Lutheran HS
-
WEEK 12: May 30 - June 4
Friday
6/3 WIAA State Meet UW -La Crosse
-
Saturday
6/4 WIAA State Meet UW-La Crosse
-
WEEK 11: May 30 - June 4
Monday
5/23 48 WIAA Regional Meets Regional Locations
Heat Sheets
Thursday
5/26 16 WIAA Sectional Meets Sectional Locations
Heat Sheets
-
WEEK 10: May 16 - May 21
5/19 Bear's Last Chance Meet Bonduel HS
5/19 Norse Invitational Whitehall HS
-
Conference Meet Week - Results requested, will be posted when received
Badger Conference: North | South Sauk Prairie | Monona Grove
Bay Conference | Relays Seymour 5/14 | New London 5/17
Big Eight Conference Jsvl Parker @ Monterey Stad. 5/17
Big Rivers Conference Rice Lake 5/17
Capitol Conference: North | South Lake Mills | Cambridge
Central Lakeshore Conference Howards Grove 5/16
Central Wisconsin Conference--8 Bonduel 5/14
Central Wisconsin Conference--10 Rosholt 5/14
Classic Eight Conference Arrowhead 5/12
Cloverbelt Conference: East | West Colby 5/17 | Fall Creek 5/17
Coulee Conference Arcadia 5/14
Dairyland Conference Whitehall 5/12
Dunn-St. Croix Conference Elk Mound host @ St Croix Central
Eastern Valley Conference Appleton Xavier 5/16
Eastern Wisconsin Conference Kewaskum 5/17
Fox River Classic Conference: East | West | Conf GB East 5/9 | GB West 5/10, 5/17
Fox Valley Association Fond du Lac 5/16
Great Northern Conference Northalnd Pines 5/19
Greater Metro Conference Marquette 5/17
Heart O'North Conference Bloomer 5/17
Indian Trails Conference Delavan Darien HS 5/10
Indianhead Conference Drummond 5/17
Lakeland Conference: East | West Bruce 5/17
Marawood Conference: North | South Athens | Auburndale 5/16
Marinette-Oconto Conference Peshtigo 5/19
Marion Invitational Marion HS 5/16
Middle Border Conference New Richmond 5/17
Midwest Classic Conference Brookfield Academy 5/17
Milwaukee City Conference Marquette Valley Field 5/18
Mississippi Valley Conference Tomah 5/17
North Shore Conference Cedarburg 5/17
Northern Lakes Conference Dual Meet Schedule Only
Olympian Conference Valders 5/16
Packerland Conference Algoma 5/16
Ridge & Valley Conference North Crawford 5/17
Rock Valley Conference | Pole Vault on 5/16 Beloit Turner 5/14 [@ Memorial]
Scenic Bluffs Conference Necedah
Six Rivers Conference UW-Platteville 5/16
South Central Conference Nekoosa 5/17
Southeast Conference Oak Creek 5/17
Southern Lakes Conference Burlington 5/17
Southwest Wisconsin Conference Richland Center
Southwest Wisconsin Activities League Riverdale 5/17
Trailways Dodgeland 5/17
Wisconsin Flyway Conference | FDL Reporter Mayville 5/16
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference West Bend East 5/17
Wisconsin Valley Conference Stevens Point 5/17
Woodland Conference Wauwatosa West 5/17
WEEK 9: May 9 - May 14
Monday
5/9 Athens Invitational Athens HS
5/9 Bay Conf 9/10 Inv Marinette HS
5/9 Chetek-Weyerhaueser Invite Chetek HS
5/9 Darlington Meet Darlington HS
5/9 Deerfield Meet Deerfield HS
5/9 FRCC East Division Meet GB East
5/9 Frederic Invitational Frederic HS
5/9 FVA Co-Ed Relays UW-Oshkosh
5/9 Jack Kraemer Inv Ironwood, MI
5/9 Kenosha County Meet Westosha Central HS
5/9 Pre-Championship Invitational Watertown HS
5/9 Verle Clark Inv. Westfield HS
5/9 Viroqua BlackhAWK Inv. Viroqua HS
5/9 Waupaca Relays Waupaca HS
Tuesday
5/10 Algoma Invitational Algoma HS
5/10 Central Lakeshore Triangular Howards Grove
5/10 Chris Becker Memorial Cuba City HS
5/10 Dr. H. A. Schultz Invitational Edgar HS
5/10 Eau Claire Intra City Meet Eau Claire North HS
5/10
5/10 FRCC West Div. Meet GB West
5/10 Fredrickson Invitational Arcadia HS
5/10 Hatchet Invite Tomahawk HS
5/10 Jozwiak Invitational Shawano HS
5/10 Listeman Inv. Neillsville HS
5/10 Madison City Meet UW-Madison
5/10 Menomonee Falls Invite Menomonee Falls HS
5/10 Olympian Conference 9/10 Meet Valders HS
5/10 Panther Relays Greendale HS
5/10 Mt Horeb/Barneveld Vs. DeForest Mt Horeb HS
5/10
5/10 Richmond-Erickson Invite Wauwatosa East
5/10 River Valley Triangular River Valley HS
5/10 Waunakee Vs Reedsburg Reedsburg HS
5/10 Wausau City Meet Wausau West HS
5/10 Wild Card Invite Sun Prairie HS
5/10 Xavier Invite Appleton Xavier HS
Wednesday
5/11
Thursday
5/12 Classic 8 Championships Arrowhead HS
5/12 Dairyland Conference Whitehall HS
5/12 Justinger Memorial Invitational Tomah HS
5/12 Neenah Triangular Neenah HS
5/12 Nekoosa Track and Field Inv. Nekoosa HS
5/12 Pittsville Invitational Pittsville HS
5/12 Welker Invitational Ashland HS
5/12 WVC JV Meet Merrill HS
Friday
5/13 Blackhawk Invite Grafton
5/13 Borg Invitational Delavan-Darien
5/13 Doc Lund Invite Muskego HS
5/13 Hartford Invitational Hartford Union HS
5/13 Heather Johnson Invite Wisconsin Dells HS
5/13 Oconomowoc Cooney Runoff Oconomowoc HS
5/13 Steve Sparky Reynolds Memorial Boscobel HS
5/13 Sugar River Invite Belleville HS
5/13 West Allis Hale Invite West Allis Nathan Hale HS
5/13 William E. DeJung Invitational Cadott HS
Saturday
5/14 All Sports Day Invite Mauston HS
5/14 Bay Conference Seymour
5/14 CWC-8 Conference Bonduel
5/15 Coulee Conference Meet Arcadia HS
5/14 Rock Valley Conference Beloit Memorial HS
WEEK 8: May 2-May 7
Monday
5/2 Redbird Invite Darlington HS [Ath Net]
5/2 Chequamegon Invite Chequanegon HS
5/2 T-Bird Invite Iola-Scandanavia HS
5/2 Marinette Invitational Marinette HS
5/2 Tomah 9/10 Invitational Tomah HS
5/2 Webster Invitational Webster HS
Tuesday
5/3 Amery Invite Amery HS
5/3 Bangor Invite Bangor HS
5/3 Bay Conf. Triangular New London HS
5/3 Bloomer Invitational Bloomer HS
5/3 Cippewa Falls Quadrangular Chippewa Falls HS
5/3 Darlington Triangular Darlington HS
5/3 Fennimore Invitational Fennimore HS
5/3 Fox Valley Lutheran Tri FVL HS
5/3 Kettle Moraine Luth Tri KML HS
5/3 Klinkner Invitational Chilton HS /Morrissey Stadium
5/3 Mosinee Triangular Mosinee HS
5/3 Portage Dual Vs Reedsburg Portage HS
5/3 SEC Relays Oak Creek HS
5/3 Wisconsin Heights Triangular Wisconsin Heights HS
5/3 Wisconsin Valley Relays Wausau West HS
5/3 Woodland Conference Relays Greendale HS
Wednesday
5/4 Greater Metro Conf. Relays Brookfield East HS
5/4 North Shore Conf Relays Nicolet HS
Thursday
5/5 Dairyland Conference Duals Whitehall HS
5/5 Jaquar Girls Invite Ashwaubenon HS
5/5 Old Abe JV Invitational Eau Claire Memorial HS
5/5 Peshtigo Invitational Peshtigo HS
5/5 Pirate Inv. Waterloo HS
5/5 Seymour Invitational Seymour HS
5/5 Spartan Invitational Martin Luther HS
5/5 Stratford Invitational Stratford HS
5/5 Waupaca 'Vic Tree' Invitational Waupaca HS
5/5 WLT Conference Relays Oconomowoc HS
Friday
5/6 Beloit Daily News Meet Clinton HS
5/6 Deerfield Classic Deerfield HS
5/6 Demon Invitational Burlington HS
5/6 Hanson Relays La Crosse Central HS
5/6 Hilbert Invitational Hilbert HS
5/6 Myrhum Invitational Arrowhead HS
5/6 Matye Invitational Osseo - Fairchild HS
5/6 Oshkosh Lourdes Invitational UW-Oshkosh
5/6 Otto Bacher Invite Merrill HS
5/6 New Richmond Relays New Richmond HS
5/6 River Valley Invite River Valley HS
5/6 SCC Vs Coulee Challenge UW Lax Stadium
5/6 Steinke Invitational Kettle Moraine HS
Saturday
5/7 Ginger Morrey Invitational Riverdale HS
5/7 Grafton Frosh/Soph Meet Grafton HS
5/7 Lady Highlander Homestead HS
5/7 South Milwaukee Rocket JV Relays South Milwaukee HS
WEEK 7: April 25-April 30
Monday
4/25 Bulldog Relays Boscobel HS
4/25 Deerfield Triangular Deerfield HS
4/25 Door County Classic Gibraltar HS
Tuesday
4/26 Appleton West Triangular Appleton West HS
4/26 Cambridge Vs. Wisconsin Heights Cambridge HS
4/26 Cardinal Invite [Weather-Cancelled] Necadah HS
4/26 Che.-Wey. Inv. [Weather-Cancelled] Chetek-Weyhaueser HS
4/26 Beloit Memorial Vs Sun Prairie SunPrairie HS
4/26 Frederic Inv. [Weather-Cancelled] Frederic HS
4/26 Iola Quad [Weather-Cancelled] Iola Scandanavia HS
4/26 Medford Inv.[Weather-Cancelled] Medford HS
4/26 Mondovi Meet [Weather-Cancelled] Mondovi HS
4/26 River Ridge Meet River Ridge HS
4/26 Waterloo Vs Sugar River Dual Waterloo HS
4/26 Waupaca Meet [Weather-Cancelled] Waupaca HS
Wednesday
4/27 Washington County Meet Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS
Thursday
4/28 C Becker Mem.Inv-Resched to 5/10 Cuba City HS
4/28 Kettle Moraine Freshman Invite Kettle Moraine HS
4/28 New Richmond JV Invite New Richmond HS
4/28 Pulaski Invitational Pulaski HS
4/28 Ripon Invitiational Ripon HS
4/28 Tri-County Invite Tri-County HS
Friday
4/29 Altheimer Invitational Pewaukee HS
4/29 Badger Invite Lake Geneva Badger HS
4/29 Bayport Dual Bayport HS
4/29 Cougar Relays [64th Annual] Janesvile Craig
4/29 Dan Benson Invitational Wauwatosa West HS
4/29 Darlington Invitational Darlington HS
4/29 East Troy Invitational East Troy HS
4/29 Edgar Six Team Meet Edgar HS
4/29 Fort Atkinson Inv [63rd Annual] Fort Atkinson HS
4/29 Eklund-Erickson Invitational Wisconsin Heights HS
4/29 Hoffman Invitational Black River Falls HS
4/29 Kohler Glenn Funk Invitational Kohler HS
4/29 La Crescent [MN] Invite La Crescent HS [Updated 5/1]
4/29 Oconto Falls Inv Resched from 4/28 Oconto Falls HS
4/29 Oregon Relays Oregon HS
4/29 Neenah Invite Neenah HS
4/29 Papermaker [Gil Frank] Kimberly HS
4/29 Point Panther Girls Invite SPASH
4/29 Rice Lake Invitational Rice Lake HS
4/29 River Falls Invite River Falls HS
4/29 Schultz Invitational Arcadia HS
4/29 Spartan Co-Ed Invite Oshkosh North HS
4/29 Third Annual Pre-Prom Party Wisconsin Lutheran HS
4/29 Timberwolves Invitational River Ridge HS
Saturday
4/30 Eden Prairie [MN] Booster Relays Eden Prairie [MN] HS
4/30 Waukesha Northstar Classic Waukesha North HS
4/30 Waupaca County Meet New London HS
WEEK 6: April 18-April 23
Monday
4/18 Deerfield Mini-Invite Deerfield HS
4/18 Edgar Invite Edgar HS
4/18 Hayward Invitational Hayward HS
4/18 58th Annual Prairie du Chien Relays Prairie du Chien HS
4/18 Wausau East/West Pantangulars Wausau West HS
Tuesday
4/19 Chequamegon Invite Chequamegon HS [Park Falls]
Wednesday
-
Thursday
4/21 Daily Citizen Dodge County Inv Beaver Dam HS
4/21 Evergreen Invite DC Everest HS
4/21 Janesville Parker Girls Invitational Janesville's Monterey Stadium
4/21 La Crosse Central Quadrangular La Crosse Central HS
4/21 Menomonie HS Quadrangular Menomonie HS
4/21 Menomonee Indian Invitational Menomonee Indian HS
4/21 Mosinee Invite Mosinee HS
4/21 Simpson Relays Monroe HS
4/21 Watertown Outdoor Invitational Watertown HS
4/21 Winneconne Invitational Winneconne HS
Friday
Saturday
4/23 Cashton Invite Cashton HS
4/23 Kansas Relays University of Kansas - feature
4/23 Viking Invitational Wisconsin Lutheran HS
WEEK 5: April 11-April 16
Monday
4/11 De Pere @ Bay Port Dual Bay Port HS
Tuesday
4/12 Abundant Life CS MCDS Quad Madison Country Day School
4/12 Badger Conference Portage HS
4/12 Bulldog Inv Cedarburg HS
4/12 Baldwin-Woodville Inv Baldwin-Woodville HS
4/12 Bangor Inv: Field | Track Bangor HS
4/12 Capital Conf Triple Dual Belleville HS
4/12 Chi Hi Tri Chippewa Falls HS
4/12 Clinton Vs. Palmyra-Eagle Rock Valley Meet
4/12 Freedom Meet Freedom HS
4/12 Gibraltar Inv Gibralter HS
4/12 Mauston Early Bird Mauston HS
4/12 Milwaukee Lutheran Timing Meet Milwaukee Lutheran HS
4/12 MVC Vs. Coulee Challenge Holmen HS
4/12 Mukwonago Relays Mukwonago HS
4/12 New London Tri New London HS
4/12 Osceola Invitational Osceola HS
4/12 Pittsville Inv Pittsville HS
4/12 River Falls JV Meet River Falls HS
4/12 Wisconsin Valley Indoor UW-Stevens Point
Wednesday
4/13 Spartan Invite Brookfield East HS
Thursday
4/14 Green / LaFayette Cnty Inv Monroe HS
4/14 Greendale Invite Greendale HS [Weather-postponed]
4/14 Hayward Invitational Hayward HS
4/14 Hornet Invite Wautoma HS
4/14 Lancaster Invitational Lancaster HS
4/14 Markesan Invite Markesan HS
4/14 Medford Earlybird Invite Medford HS
4/14 Rice Lake JV Invite Rice Lake HS
4/14 Spooner Invitational Spooner HS
Friday
4/15 Jim Church Invitational Brodhead HS: Cancelled
4/15 Hudson True Team Neet Hudson HS
4/15 Laser Invitational Kettle Moraine HS: Cancelled
4/15 Marathon Inv. [Rain Shortened] Marathon HS
4/15 Rice Lake Invitational Rice Lake HS
Saturday
4/16 17th Annual Crusader Classic Waukesha Catholic Memorial
4/16 Marshall Cardinal Invitational Marshall HS
4/16 West Salem Invite St. Mary's Univ [MN]
4/16 Windy City Relays Chicago, IL
WEEK 4: April 4-April 9
Monday
-
Tuesday
4/5 Columbia County Meet Portage HS
4/5 Empire Invitational Homen HS
4/5 Great Northern Conference Indoor Northland Pines HS
4/5 Orfordville Triangular Orfordville HS
4/5 Menomonie Indoor Invite Menomonie HS
4/5 River Ridge Pentangular River Ridge HS
4/5 Waterloo Triangular Waterloo HS
Wednesday
4/6 Greater Metro Conference Indoor West Allis Central HS
4/6 New Berlin West Conf. JV Meet New Berlin West HS
Thursday
4/7 Blue Jay Invite Cambridge HS
4/7 Darlington Invitational Darlington HS
4/7 Hastings Quad Hastings [MN] HS
4/7 Classic 8 9/JV Indoor Milwaukee Pius XI HS
4/7 Warrior Invitational Wausau West HS
4/7 Wautoma / Berlin Relays Wautoma HS
4/7 WLT Indoor Conference Meet Watertown HS
Friday
4/8 Pittsville Invitational Pittsville HS
4/8 Rosholt Quadrangular Rosholt HS
4/8 West Salem Triangular West Salem HS
Saturday
4/9 Classic 8 Indoor Waukesha South HS
4/9 Franklin Invitational UW-Parkside
4/9 W/TFA Indoor Championships UW-Whitewater
WEEK 3: March 27-April 2
Monday
3/28 Antigo Indoor Meet Antigo HS
3/28 North Shore Soph-Frosh Meet Homestead HS
3/28 Oshkosh Large School Invite UW-Oshkosh
Tuesday
3/29 Cassville Quadrangular Cassville HS
3/29 Dairyland Invite St Marys [MN]
3/29 Lois Wolf Invite Whitefish Bay HS
3/29 Merrill Girls Indoor Invite Merrill HS
3/29 Oshkosh Small School Invite UW-Oshkosh
3/29 Sugar River Quadrangular Belleville-New Glarus HS
Wednesday
3/30 Viking Co-Ed Varsity Meet New Berlin West
Thursday
3/31 FRCC East Div. Indoor Sheboygan North
3/31 New Richmond Indoor UW-River Falls
3/31 North Shore Conference Indoor Homestead HS
3/31 River Ridge Non-Conf. Meet River Ridge HS
Friday
4/1 Lady Blackshirt JV Invite Waukesha South HS
4/1 - 4/2 Missouri Relays D1 D2 University of Missouri
4/1 Neenah Indoor Invitational Neenah HS
4/1 Packy Paquette Indoor Inv. UW-Superior
4/1 Racine Invitational Carthage College
Saturday
4/2 Bay Conference Indoor Seymour HS
4/2 Benton invitational UW-Platteville
4/2 Ed Dwyer Inv. Waukesha South HS
4/2 Greater Metro JV Indoor Brookfield East HS
4/2 Milwaukee Public Schools Indoor Milwaukee South HS
4/1 - 4/2 Missouri Relays D1 D2 University of Missouri
4/2 Mondovi Invitational UW River Falls
4/2 Thunderbird Invite-13th Annual Lakeland HS
4/2 Watertown Indoor Invitational Watertown HS
WEEK 2: March 21-26
Tuesday
3/22 Bulldog Invitational Cedarburg HS
3/22 John Bowen Invite Milwaukee South HS
3/22 Osceola Invitational UW-River Falls
3/22 Pioneer Invitational UW-Platteville
3/22 Viking Invitational New Berlin West HS
3/22 Wausau East @ Wausau West Wausau West HS
Wednesday
3/23 Pius XI JV Invitational Milwaukee Pius XI HS
3/23 Whitefish Bay Co-Ed Inv. Whitefish Bay HS
Thursday
3/24 Hatchet Indoor Tomahawk HS
3/24 Lakeland Invite Lakeland HS
3/24 Marshfield Invitational Marshfield HS
3/24 Northland Pines Invitational Northland Pines HS
3/24 UW-P HS Invitational UW-Platteville
Friday
3/25 All-American JV Invite UW-River Falls
3/25 Blue Devil HS Open UW-Stout
3/25 Dennis Simpson Invitational UW-Superior
3/25 Doug Johnson Bulldog Inv. West Allis Central HS
3/25 Early Bird Invite @ St Mary's Hosted by G.E.T.
3/25 Lake Michigan Invite Carthage College
3/25 Pam Kiono Indoor Invitational JFK Fieldhouse-Manitowoc
Saturday
3/26 All-American Invitational UW-River Falls
3/26 Cardinal Relays Waukesha South HS
3/26 Cashton Invite UW-La Crosse
3/26 Chris Wilson Invitational Milwaukee Lutheran HS
3/26 Golden Eagle Invitational UW-La Crosse
3/26 Norse HS Open Luther College
3/26 Watertown Indoor Relays Watertown HS
WEEK 1: March 14-19
Tuesday
3/15 Neenah Quadrangular Neenah HS
3/15 New Holstein Indoor New Holstein HS
Wednesday
3/16 New Berlin West Quadrangular New Berlin West Field House
3/16 Waukesha North JV Invite Waukesha North HS
Thursday
3/17 Northland Pines Indor Invite Northland Pines HS
3/17 McDowell Invitational UW-Eau Claire
3/17 Pius XI Developmental Meet Milwaukee Pius XI HS
Friday
3/18 Tomahawk Invite Tomahawk HS
3/18 Jim Reinhard 'Dog Relays' West Allis Central HS
3/18 Nelson-Daniels Classic Small UW-Whitewater
3/18 Point Invitational UW-Stevensd Point
3/18 Preview Meet Waukesha South
Saturday
3/19 Tri-State Small UW-Platteville
3/19 Tri-State Large UW-Platteview
3/19 Northern Badger Small UW-Stout
3/19 Northern Badger Large UW-Stout
3/19 Nelson-Daniels Classic Large UW-Whitewater
3/19 Pius Invitational Milwaukee Pius XI HS
3/19 Early Bird Invite Milwaukee Lutheran HS
WEEK 0: February Preseason
2/6 Wisconsin USA TF Carthage College
2/11-2/13 2011 AAU Northern Indoor Illinois Wesleyan University
2/27 Brooks PR Invitaitonal University of Washington