D2 Returning WIAA State Meet Track Athletes

Share




100m Dash Athletes




Wisconsin Track Online Feature For 2014

100m D2 Dash Record

Tasha Allen - Milwaukee North

11.99 2008

2013 D2 State Champion

Bonnie Draxler - Wrightstown

12.57

Returning qualifiers and their 2013 finish:

1 *Bonnie Draxler SR Wrightstown 12.57
2 *Aimee Rice-Strand SR Osceola 12.61
3 Nadia Williams SO Mount Horeb 12.72
4 Kailey Reynolds JR Whitewater 12.793
5 Jaali Parrish JR Viroqua 12.799
6 Kayleigh Topel SR Lake Mills 12.802
7 Kyla Blackmon SR Brown Deer 12.805
9 Kelsey Worachek SR Xavier 12.84
10 Brianna Jackson SR Little Chute 13.15
12 Brooke Tonn JR Waupun 13.55
14 Allie Serres JR Platteville 13.80
16 Melaina Rapisarda JR Notre Dame 14.196 [GB Notre Dame is a D1 school for 2014]

* All-State 2013

Note-Not all photos from the
2013 WIAA State Meet


Aimee Rice Strand [SR, Osceola]


Nadia Williams [SO, Mount Horeb]


Kailey Reynolds [JR, Whitewater]


Jaali Parrish [JR, Viroqua]


Kailey Reynolds [Whitewater], Aimee Rice-Strand [Osceola], and Bonnie Draxler [Wrightstown in the 100m prelims.


Heat 2 of the 100m prelims


Brianna Jackson [SR, Little Chute]


Allie Serres [JR, Platteville].


Brooke Tonn [JR, Waupun]


Shatara Mitchell [SO, Milwaukee North]


Tatiana Sotka [SO, Waupaca: D1 in 2013]


Kayleigh Topel [SR, Lake Mills].


Kelsey Worachek [SR, Xavier]


Tatiana Sotka [SO, Waupaca: D1 in 2013]]


Nadia Williams [SO, Mount Horeb]


Jaali Parrish [JR, Viroqua]


Kyla Blackmon [SR, Brown Deer]


200m Dash Athletes

200m D2 Dash Record

Deysha Smith-Jenkins - Dominican

24.64 2011

2013 D2 State Champion

Aimee Rice-Strand - Osceola

25.57

Returning qualifiers and their 2013 finish:

1 *Aimee Rice-Strand SR Osceola 25.57
2 Jaali Parrish JR Viroqua 25.74
4 Kyla Blackmon SR Brown Deer 25.89
5 Kayleigh Topel SR Lake Mills 26.13
7 Kelsey Worachek SR Xavier 26.35
8 Shatara Mitchell SO Milw.North 26.39
10 Veronica Letter SO Notre Dame 26.81 [GB Notre Dame is a D1 school for 2014]
12 Nadia Williams SO Mount Horeb 27.46
14 Megan Grochowski SR Durand 27.93
15 Kaitlin Splittgerber SO Xavier 28.03
16 Kayla Lallensack SO Kiel 28.52

* All-State 2013

Note-Not all photos from the
2013 WIAA State Meet


Megan Grochowski [SR, Durand]


Kaitlin Splittgerber [SO, Xavier]


Kalla Lallensack [SO, Kiel]

400m D2 Dash Record

Kim Tiller - Richland Center

56.09 1985

2013 D2 State Champion

Bonnie Draxler - Wrightstown

56.19

Returning qualifiers and their 2013 finish:

1 *Bonnie Draxler SR Wrightstown 56.19
5 Jaali Parrish JR Viroqua 58.49
7 Monica Geiser SR Brillion 59.36
8 Kristen Burkel SO Notre Dame1:00.34
9 Courtney Grams SO Little Chute 1:00.73
12 Megan Grochowski SR Durand 1:01.91
13 Meg Duffield SR Brodhead/Juda 1:03.18
14 Kayla Sampson JR Edgewood 1:03.63
15 Azure Hodkiewicz SO Adams-Friendship 1:04.13

* All-State 2013

Note-Not all photos from the
2013 WIAA State Meet


Jaali Parrish [JR, Viroqua]


Monica Geiser [SR, Brillion]


400m Long Dash Athletes


Kristen Burkel [SO, GB Notre Dame: D1 for 2014]


Courtney Grams [SO, Little Chute]


Megan Grochowski [SR, Durand]


Meg Duffield [SR, Brodhead-Juda]


Kayla Sampson [JR, Madison Edgewood]


Azure Hodkiewicz [SO, Adams - Friendship]


800m Run Athletes


Lauren Peters [JR, Freedom].


Monica Geiser [SR, Brillion]


Taylor Miller [SR, Mauston]

800m D2 Run Record

Marcia Taddy - Two Rivers

2:12.20 2002

2013 D2 State Champion

Rachel Atchison - East Troy

2:14.33

Returning qualifiers and their 2013 finish:

5 Lauren Peters JR Freedom 2:16.28
6 Monica Geiser SR Brillion 2:16.37
8 Taylor Miller SR Mauston 2:17.26
9 Sophie Klein SO Saint Croix Fall 2:20.18
10 Paige Peschel SR Westfield/Montec 2:21.03
13 Ricki Lee SR Hayward 2:24.32
14 Haley Florsheim JR Shorewood 2:25.60
15 Callie Linse SO Jefferson 2:28.14

Note-Not all photos from the
2013 WIAA State Meet


Sophia Klein [SO, Saint Croix Falls]


Paige Peschel [SR, Westfield]


Haley Florsheim [JR, Shorewood]


Callie Linse [SO, Jefferson]


Delaney Sinnen [SR, Random Lake]

1600m D2 Run Record

Ashley Beutler - Belleville - New Glarus

4:48.37 2007

2013 D2 State Champion

Delaney FitzPatrick - Lakeland

5:02.17

Returning qualifiers and their 2013 finish:

2 *Delaney Sinnen SR Random Lake 5:03.20 8
3 Mairin Cahill SR Dodge/Min Pt 5:04.74 6
5 Morgan Florsheim SO Shorewood 5:10.12 4
7 Kinsey Harmon SR Berlin 5:14.22 2
10 Rebecca Van Thiel JR Brillion 5:22.30
11 Courtney Link SO Edgewood 5:22.35
13 Haley Florsheim JR Shorewood 5:27.46
14 Hailey Isaac JR Laconia 5:29.28
15 Lisa Baeten SR Luxemburg-Casco 5:30.96
Paige Peschel SR Westfield/Montec

* All-State 2013

Note-Not all photos from the
2013 WIAA State Meet


Mairin Cahill [SR, Dodgeville-Mineral Point]


Morgan Florsheim [SO, Shorewood]


Kinsey Harmon [SR, Berlin]


Rebecca Van Thiel [JR, Brillion].


1600m Run Athletes


Courtney Link [SO, Madison Edgewood]


Haley Florsheim [JR, Shorewood]


Lisa Baeten [SR, Luxemburg-Casco


Paige Peschel [SR, Westfield]


Hailey Isaac [JR, Laconia]


3200m Run Athletes


Amy Davis [JR, Madison Edgewood]


Morgan Florsheim [SO, Shorewood]


Ally Smith [JR, McFarland]


Kristy Terp [JR, Two Rivers]


Sarah Ziolkowski [SO, Whitewater]


Maddie Davis [SR, Waukesha Catholic Memorial].

3200m D2 Run Record

Allie Woodward - GB Notre Dame

10:11.48 2011

2013 D2 State Champion

Mairin Cahill - Dodgeville- Mineral Point

10:37.93

Returning qualifiers and their 2013 finish:

1 *Mairin Cahill SR Dodge/Min Pt 10:37.93
2 *Delaney Sinnen SR Random Lake 10:42.65
4 Amy Davis JR Edgewood 10:49.74
5 Morgan Florsheim SO Shorewood 10:55.10
7 Ally Smith JR McFarland 11:09.41
8 Hannah Owens JR Dodge/Min Pt 11:10.36
9 Carly Terp SR Two Rivers 11:14.64
11 Lisa Baeten SR Luxemburg-Casco 11:20.39
12 Kristy Terp JR Two Rivers 11:24.02
14 Sarah Ziolkowski SO Whitewater 11:35.46
15 Harley Kinney SO Ashland 11:39.19
16 Emma Nelson SO Northwestern 11:44.90

* All-State 2013

Note-Not all photos from the
2013 WIAA State Meet


Hannah Owens [JR, Dodgeville-Mineral Point]


Lisa Baeten [SR, Luxemburg-Casco]


Carly Terp [SR, Two Rivers]


Harley Kinney [SO, Ashland]


Emma Nelson [SO, Northwestern]

100m D2 HH Record

Melissa Talbot - Freedom

14.64 2002

2013 D2 State Champion

Megan Linse - Jeffeson

15.08

Returning qualifiers and their 2013 finish:

4 Maddie Davis JR Catholic Memoria 15.50
7 Kari Schneiss JR Kettle M Lut 15.95
9 Alissa Niggemann SO Amherst 16.56
-- Ashley Pionkowski SO Amherst 16.42 prelims
11 Vanessa Van Den Elzen JR Oconto Falls 16.87
15 Kassidy Spees SO Nekoosa 17.53
16 Liz Markland SO Notre Dame 18.50 [D1 for 2014]

Note-Not all photos from the
2013 WIAA State Meet


100m High Hurdle Athletes


Kari Schneiss [JR, Kettle Moraine Lutheran]


Alissa Niggemann [SO, Amherst]


Ashley Pionkowski [SO, Amherst]


Kassidy Spees [SO, Nekoosa]


Liz Markland [SO, GB Notre Dame: D1 for 2014]

300m D2 LH Record

Melissa Talbot - Freedom

44.03 2002

2013 D2 State Champion

Tess Nelson - Northwestern

46.20

Returning qualifiers and their 2013 finish:

2 Addy Baker SO Ripon 46.60
3 Kari Schneiss JR Kettle M Lut 47.06
4 Sami Huebner JR Lakeside 47.09
5 Cindy Pironnet JR Boscobel 47.29: D3 for 2014
6 Pamela Fuchsel JR Aquinas 47.547
7 Emily Leising JR East Troy 47.549
8 Jenna Franzwa JR Mondovi 47.56
9 Moira Kilgas JR Omro 48.67
10 Ellie Luke JR Mauston 49.18
12 Peyton McCauley JR Stanley-Boyd 49.55: D3 for 2014
13 Michelle Wenninger JR Seymour 49.58
14 Mikaela Grant SO Jefferson 49.61
15 Alissa Niggemann SO Amherst 49.73
16 Emma Severson JR Columbus 52.19
-- Hannah Abrahamson SO Sturgeon Bay prelims 47.48

Note-Not all photos from the
2013 WIAA State Meet


Addy Baker [SO, Ripon]


Kari Schneiss [JR, Kettle Moraine Lutheran]


Sami Huebner [JR, Lakeside Lutheran]


Pamela Fuchsel [JR, Aquinas]


D2 finals of the 300m LH


Moira Kilgas [SR, Omro]


Cindy Pironnet [SR, Boscobel: D3 for 2014]


300m Low Hurdle Athletes


Ellie Luke [JR, Mauston]


Mikaela Grant [SO, Jefferson]


Alissa Niggemann [SO, Amherst]


Emma Severson [JR, Columbus]


300m LH Finals: Pamela Fuchsel [Aquinas] and Emily Leising [East Troy]


Emily Leising [SR, East Troy].


Jenna Franzwa [SR, Mondovi]


Kayleigh Topel [SR, Lake Mills]


Kyla Blackmon [SR, Brown Deer]


Kelsey Worachek [SR, Xavier]


Delaney Sinnen [SR, Random Lake]


Johnelle Miner [SO, Stratford was D3 in 2013]


Nadia King [SO, Stratford was D3 in 2013]