2014 WIAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS: 4x1, 4x2, 4x4, and 4x8 Relay Events

Friday, June 6 and Saturday, June 7, 2014: Veterans Memorial Field @ UW-La Crosse. Results D1 | D2 | D3 | WC




Share


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3

State Record: * 49.21 2012 Edgar K. Steinke, J. Heidmann, F. Wirkus, K. Dittman

Finals

1 Athens 50.64
1) Taylor Riehle SR 2) Jesse Payne SR 3) Brittany Ange SO 4) Autumn Wickman SO
2 Luther 50.95
1) Isabelle Kick SO 2) Taylor Kasten SR 3) Amber Bilitz JR 4) Christina Houlihan SR
3 Cuba City 51.07
1) Amanda Kerkel SR 2) Shay Lierman JR 3) Nikki Ginter JR 4) Kaitlyn Kaiser SO
4 Hilbert 51.12
1) Katlin Krepline SR 2) AnnLeah Jones SO 3) Taylor Schoen SR 4) Maria Gruett SO
5 Cashton 51.57
1) Marisa Schaldach SR 2) Kjerstine Whitehead JR 3) Emily Schaldach FR 4) Jamie Schmitz SO
6 Catholic Central 51.99
1) Monica Litman JR 2) Kelly Aldrich FR 3) Shelby Frederick SR 4) Brianna Martin SO
7 Columbus Catholic 52.15
1) Alexandra Hutchison SO 2) Rachel Roehl SO 3) Hannah Stratman JR 4) Katie Weister SR
8 Shell Lake 52.34
1) Amber Anderson SO 2) Hana Anderson SR 3) Lindsey Martin SO 4) Nicole Mikula FR
9 The Prairie School 52.88
1) Carlen Baran FR 2) Miera Smith FR 3) Maria Campos SO 4) Enyo Amet SR
-- Edgar DQ
1) Alayn
a Hoesly SR 2) Makenzie Butt JR 3) Tianna Borchardt SO 4) Tiana Weatherby SO.



Above L-R: Osceola anchor McKenzie Fortier, Maustons leg 3 and anchor runners Dana Osthoff and Taylor Miller, Nekoosa leg 3 runner Emma Sprehn, and anchors Kristy Terp [Two Rivers] and Anna Peterson [Nekoosa].


Above L-R: Eau Claire Memorial leg 3 runner Ali Glassbrenner, and anchors Hannah Helstad [Sun Prairie], Erica Wanie [West Bend West], and Aubrey Roberts [Eau Claire Memorial].




All photographs unless otherwise noted by Dave Figi ~ Wisconsin Track Online


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3

State Record: * 3:58.31 2012 Edgar, (Prelims). Heidemann, H. Denfeld, T. Thurs, E. Pospyhalla

Finals

1 Wild Rose 4:04.88
1) Jasmine Hanson SR 2) Ashley Caswell FR 3) Gillian Jepson SR 4) Bre Marchan SO
2 Catholic Central 4:05.36
1) Cassie Reesman JR 2) Shelby Frederick SR 3) Alexis Reesman FR 4) Kathleen Straube JR
3 Edgar 4:06.57
1) Jessi Krause SR 2) Rachel Heiden FR 3) Tianna Borchardt SO 4) Macey Wirkus FR
4 Lourdes Academy 4:08.42
1) Maddy Reed SR 2) Crystal Combs SR 3) Emily Foley FR 4) Mackenzie McDonald JR
5 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 4:09.21
1) Abagail Davis JR 2) Sonja Townsend SO 3) Payton Bastian SO 4) Brittany Davis JR
6 Luther 4:11.65
1) Taylor Kasten SR 2) Erin Svendsen SO 3) Julia Hoffe FR 4) Christina Houlihan SR
7 Cadott 4:12.49
1) Lauren Manier SR 2) Alexandra Siverling SR 3) Elizabeth Kyes SO 4) Aquila Glomski SR
8 Darlington 4:12.84
1) Johanna Meister JR 2) Carly Reilly SR 3) Claire Cullen SR 4) Carly Langkamp SO
9 Iola-Scandinavia 4:14.28
1) Tyisha Weed SR 2) Emily Sether SR 3) Shelby Trzebiatowski JR 4) Leighten Fischer FR
10 Hilbert 4:14.88
1) AnnLeah Jones SO 2) Leslie Franczek SR 3) Erica Gehl JR 4) Katlin Krepline SR.




Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3

State Record: * 1:44.37 2010 Poynette/Edgar,

Finals

1 Cuba City 1:46.67
1) Amanda Kerkel SR 2) Shay Lierman JR 3) Kaitlyn Kaiser SO 4) Danielle Weber SR
2 Wild Rose 1:47.65
1) Jasmine Hanson SR 2) Gillian Jepson SR 3) Johanna Sheperd SO 4) Bre Marchan SO
3 Luther 1:47.84
1) Angie Zenke JR 2) Alivia Fuhrman SO 3) Taylor Kasten SR 4) Christina Houlihan SR
4 The Prairie School 1:48.44
1) Carlen Baran FR 2) Miera Smith FR 3) Maria Campos SO 4) Enyo Amet SR
5 Edgar 1:48.56
1) Alayna Hoesly SR 2) Tiana Weatherby SO 3) Tianna Borchardt SO 4) Macey Wirkus FR
6 Catholic Central 1:49.29
1) Monica Litman JR 2) Kelly Aldrich FR 3) Shelby Frederick SR 4) Brianna Martin SO
7 Athens 1:49.38
1) Moriah Diedrich SR 2) Mirella Valdez JR 3) Brittany Ange SO 4) Autumn Wickman SO
8 Shell Lake 1:49.47
1) Amber Anderson SO 2) Hana Anderson SR 3) Lindsey Martin SO 4) Nicole Mikula FR
9 Kohler 1:50.05
1) Valerie Linck SR 2) Courtney Rutten SR 3) Anna Messales SO 4) Megan Sprinkman FR
10 Regis 1:51.45
1) Dan
ielle Zweifelhofer SR 2) Maria Neira FR 3) Esther Theisen SO 4) Rachel Ciresi SR.



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2

State Record: * 49.17 2014 Catholic Memorial [prelims] R Bixby, M Davis, A Sullivam, and E Jaynes

Finals

1 Catholic Memorial 49.38
1) Renee Bixby FR 2) Madeline Davis FR 3) Andrea Sullivan FR 4) Erin Jaynes FR
2 Xavier 49.73
1) Ana Harris SR 2) Peyton Ufi JR 3) Heather Schwei JR 4) Kelsey Worachek SR
3 Brown Deer 49.93
1) Valerie Whiyee SR 2) Simone Sellers SR 3) Sinya Wardell JR 4) Kyla Blackmon SR
4 Shorewood 50.28
1) Chiara Sanders JR 2) Olivia Alvarez SR 3) Allison Jacobson JR 4) Lauren Thomas SR
5 Aquinas 50.70
1) Pamela Fuchsel JR 2) Rachel Ellis FR 3) Kristin Iverson SO 4) Sarah Brown SR
6 Turner 50.73
1) Mat'Tiana Stackhouse SO 2) Ashley Himmelmann SO 3) Kaitlin Loomis SR 4) Jordyn Riemer SR
7 Kiel 50.88
1) Emma Field JR 2) Eliza Field SO 3) Brittany Jaeger SO 4) Kayla Lallensack SO
8 Clinton 50.94
1) Katie Popanz SR 2) Anonda Dubois FR 3) Corrine Roach JR 4) Lauren Rusch JR
9 Little Chute 51.07
1) Elle Van Lankveldt SR 2) Dora Gomm FR 3) Tess Keyzers FR 4) Brianna Jackson SR
10 Monroe 51.37
1) Lauren Werth SR 2) Mafer Larraga SR 3) Abby Oudinot SO 4) Josie Eberle FR.



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2

State Record: * 1:42.86 2010 Milw. Lutheran T. Brown, A. Schad, C. Jordan, R. Thompson (Prelims)

Finals

1 Lakeside Lutheran 1:44.73
1) Keri Bachler SR 2) Sami Huebner JR 3) Lydia Ulrich SO 4) Meghan Pingel SO
2 Xavier 1:45.02
1) Ana Harris SR 2) Peyton Ufi JR 3) Heather Schwei JR 4) Kaitlin Splittgerber SO
3 Fox Valley Lutheran 1:45.59
1) Morgan Meyer JR 2) Mary Kolell JR 3) Danielle Voss JR 4) Bailey Diersen JR
4 Jefferson 1:46.28
1) Halligan Dwyer FR 2) Calli Linse SO 3) Mikaela Grant SO 4) Jasmarie Nelson JR
5 Arcadia 1:46.50
1) Hillary Filla JR 2) Abbey Zastrow FR 3) Eve Kramer JR 4) Grace Backes SR
6 Grafton 1:46.62
1) Anya Dillahunt SR 2) Adele Danner SO 3) Nikki Kreutzer SO 4) Alina Dillahunt SR
7 Shorewood 1:47.13
1) Chiara Sanders JR 2) Lauren Thomas SR 3) Allison Jacobson JR 4) Olivia Alvarez SR
8 Mauston 1:47.17
1) Ellie Luke JR 2) Makala Teske JR 3) Andrea Thomas SR 4) Mariah Teske JR
9 Little Chute 1:47.24
1) Dora Gomm FR 2) Tess Keyzers FR 3) Brianna Jackson SR 4) Courtney Grams SO
10 Hayward 1:48.64
1) Morgan Johnson SR 2) Gabrielle Snider FR 3) Claudia Duffy JR 4) Paige Somerville JR.


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2

State Record: * 3:58.13 2004 Columbus D Miller, C Jahnke, H Miller, E Raymond

Finals

1 Brillion 4:02.07
1) McKinzie Fischer SR 2) Amber Piepenburg SR 3) Rebecca Van Thiel JR 4) Monica Geiser SR
2 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 4:03.12
1) Kennedy Stumpf SO 2) Brittany Rhyner SO 3) Mikaela Bakker JR 4) Sydney Staver FR
3 Catholic Memorial 4:03.61
1) Abbey Finnigan FR 2) Rachel Milsna JR 3) Maddy Rondeau FR 4) Bailey Finnigan JR
4 Grafton 4:04.13
1) Alina Dillahunt SR 2) Nikki Kreutzer SO 3) Adele Danner SO 4) Katie Boehm JR
5 Lakeside Lutheran 4:04.42
1) Sami Huebner JR 2) Natalie Bubolz SR 3) Sydney Cody JR 4) Meghan Pingel SO
6 Mauston 4:04.49
1) Taylor Miller SR 2) Makala Teske JR 3) Andrea Thomas SR 4) Mariah Teske JR
7 Waupaca 4:07.31
1) Michelle Petkovsek SO 2) Alisa Blank JR 3) Tatiana Sotka SO 4) Macie Davidson JR
8 Arcadia 4:07.92
1) Hillary Filla JR 2) Mikaela Sobotta SR 3) Grace Backes SR 4) Abbey Zastrow FR
9 Cambridge 4:09.92
1) Alli Hampton JR 2) Monica Muth JR 3) Gabbie Kester SO 4) Sydney Currie SO
10 Kiel 4:11.41
1) Cheyenne Woepse SR 2) Madeline Dahmer SR 3) Adrian Lucas JR 4) Addy Dahmer SO.



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1

State Record: * 1:38.46 2008 Milwaukee Bradley Technical D. Bryant, S. York, S. Gregory, J. Hudgins

Finals

1 La Crosse Logan 1:41.61
1) Kemmesha Thomas SO 2) Ashley Sprain SO 3) Tore Washa JR 4) Chloe Malin JR
2 Brookfield East 1:41.97
1) Khadiya Hollingsworth JR 2) Sierra Fischer SO 3) Allie Bullen SO 4) Alisha Harper SR
3 Milwaukee King 1:42.26
1) Jhane Thornton JR 2) Mariah Williams FR 3) Auna Pomrening SO 4) Alexis Redd-Triggs SR
4 Wausau West 1:42.61
1) Sierra Wittenberg FR 2) Jasmin Samz JR 3) Mary Ford SR 4) Alyssa Faucett SO
5 Bay Port 1:42.81
1) Lenai Moore SO 2) Paige DuBois SO 3) Ashleigh Buergi SR 4) Jenna Long JR
6 Racine Case 1:42.82
1) Zamiria Cosey JR 2) Kiara Riser FR 3) Daryian Shuford SR 4) Bennisha Nunn SR
7 Kenosha Bradford 1:43.13
1) Jackie Baldwin JR 2) Jourdan Baldwin SR 3) Alexis Nelson SO 4) Mady Marko SO
8 Beloit Memorial 1:44.18
1) Shynia Summerville SO 2) Grace Roegner SO 3) Yolonda Johnson FR 4) Jaliyah Elliott SO
9 Middleton 1:44.24
1) Lauren Smith SO 2) Olivia Roberts JR 3) Hanne Anderson-Smith SO 4) Hanna Docter JR
10 Germantown 1:44.64
1) Rosalie Campbell SO 2) Jayne Bertieri JR 3) Erika Bethhauser SO 4) Kenzie Schmitz FR.



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1

State Record: * 3:52.82 2013 Milwaukee Riverside A. Malone, H. Thames, V. Thames, C. Malone

Finals

1 West Bend West 3:56.13
1) Libby Brugger SO 2) Alexis Wolf SR 3) Celina Wanta SR 4) Erica Wanie SR
2 Middleton 3:57.29
1) Hanne Anderson-Smith SO 2) Emily Zeker JR 3) Hanna Docter JR 4) Bobbi Patrick JR
3 Whitefish Bay 3:58.04
1) Grace Murray SR 2) Reilly Koch JR 3) Kaitlyn Jackson SO 4) Cami Davre FR
4 Muskego 3:58.23
1) Morgan Marek JR 2) Marissa Wendlandt SR 3) Jenna Lederman SO 4) Morgan Kath JR
5 Sun Prairie 4:00.71
1) Briana Mitchell SO 2) Tierney Lindner JR 3) Angie Konicek SR 4) Hannah Helstad SR
6 Hamilton 4:01.27
1) Chelsea Parker FR 2) Mariana Feudner FR 3) Katie Pollari SR 4) Bianca Stubler FR
7 River Falls 4:01.28
1) Isabel Shafer SR 2) Amelia Kjos SR 3) Rachel Shew SO 4) Annie Wagner JR
8 Waukesha West 4:03.56
1) Samantha Hanson FR 2) Libby Horan JR 3) Megan Bur JR 4) Emma Langer SO
9 Milwaukee Riverside University 4:04.11
1) Helen Thames JR 2) Ashley Malone SO 3) Taylor Dinkins JR 4) Angel Malone JR
10 Franklin 4:09.55
1) Melissa Pelkey JR 2) Morgan McCuen SR 3) Breanna Judkins SO 4) Jensen Ritzow SO.



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1

State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milwaukee Bradley Technical E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant

Finals

1 Milwaukee King 48.34
1) Sydnee Matthew SR 2) Mariah Williams FR 3) Jaia Howard SR 4) Alexis Redd-Triggs SR
2 Wauwatosa West 48.56
1) Briana Horton SO 2) Mercy Ndon SO 3) CheriA Adams FR 4) Azya McLin SO
3 De Pere 48.66
1) Corissa Wurth JR 2) Kylie Swiekatowski SO 3) Elyse Gmack JR 4) Amber Jackson SR
4 La Crosse Logan 48.89
1) Kemmesha Thomas SO 2) Tore Washa JR 3) Ashley Sprain SO 4) Chloe Malin JR
5 Middleton 49.28
1) Olivia Roberts JR 2) Hanna Docter JR 3) Rachel Zander FR 4) Lauren Smith SO
6 Wausau West 49.33
1) Sierra Wittenberg FR 2) Katrina Pagel SR 3) Mary Ford SR 4) Alyssa Faucett SO
7 Notre Dame 49.51
1) Veronica Letter SO 2) Melaina Rapisarda JR 3) Halie Ferry JR 4) Malorri Walczyk SR
8 Arrowhead 49.56
1) Miranda Winkleman SR 2) Mary Bartelson SO 3) Caroline Bong SR 4) Jenna Goulet JR
9 La Crosse Central 49.60
1) Abbi Klos JR 2) Tessa Erickson SR 3) Luwonna McCloud FR 4) Katie Hanson SR
10 Beloit Memorial 49.84
1) Shynia Summerville SO 2) Raeven Peek SO 3) Yolonda Johnson FR 4) Jaliyah Elliott SO.



Above 4x8 relay runners L-R: Paige Case [SMS], Melanie Schneider [SMS], Crystal Combs [Oshkosh Lourdes Academy, and Liz Bohn. Lourdes Academy finished 2nd.


Above left: Mauston [6th] leadoff runner Andrea Thomas took an early lead followed by Dodge-Point runner Brittany Rhyner. Above right: Dodgeville-Mineral Point's leadoff runner Brittany Rhyner hands off to leg 2 runner Emily Phillipps.


Above L-R: Cathloic Central anchor Kathleen Straube, Glenwood City [4th] anchor Morgan Kadinger, Jennifer Kopacz [Glenwood City], Courtney Dressel [Colfax, 5th], and Darlington's [6th] Paige Schilling.


Above left 4x8 relay runners L-R:: Anchors Kinsey Harmon [Berlin, 2nd], Meredith Gallagher [Lodi, 4th], and Mary Hanson [Dodgeville-Mineral Point, 1st in 9:22.67]. The Dodgeville-Mineral point champion 4x8 is shown above right.


Above: The St. Mary's Springs 4x8 relay team won the Gold Medal for the third consecutive year. The Ledgers 4x8 just missed breaking the record of 9:31.47 that Springs set in 2013 when this years edition of the 4x8 posted a 9:32.12.

Above right: Spring's leadoff runner Alannah Schmitz gave the Ledgers an early lead. Close on the heels of Schmitz is Lourdes Academy leadoff runner Maddy Reed. Above right: The St Mary's Springs team on the podium after being awarded their medals. Clockwise from top row left: Paige Case, Liz Bohn, Alannah Schmitz, and Melanie Schneider.


Above 4x8 relay runners L-R: Lourdes Academy runners Angerla Moore and Emily Foley, Burlington Catholic Central [3rd place] runners Alexis Reesman and Kourtney Mulhollon.


Above L-R: Rohsolt's [9th] Brittany Gagas, Elmwood-Plum City [10th] relay runners Kylee Sabelko [with baton] and Libby Feuker, and third leg runners Josie Tiffany [Emwood-Plum City] and Lexi Cordova [Rosholt].


Above L-R: Colfax anchor Dempsey Fogarty, Darlington's [6th] anchor Claire Cullen, JoHanna Meister [Darlington], Algoma [7th] anchor Whitney Ebert, and Newman Catholic's anchor Emily Norman.


Above L-R: Madison Edgewood anchor Ave Grossenheider, Lodi runners McKenzie Krutchten and Chelsea Buchanan, Mickey Gearin [Osceola], Megan Thomas [Mauston], and Osceola leg 3 runner Hannah Salami.


Above L-R: Leg 1 and 2 runners Annika Carlson and Alysse Lewis from Prescott, East Troy's Katie Hodges handing off to Charlotte Plehn, East Troy leg 3 runner Katrina Santos and Erin Parr who anchored the East Troy 4x8.


Above L-R: Kenosha St. Joseph 4x8 runners Ariana Hernandez, Kate Del Fava, Mady Scopp, and anchor Annie Fisher


Above L-R: Kyra Gudex [West Bend West], Bay Port runners Maddie Re, Paige DuyBois, and anchor Hattie Plumb, and Sun Prairie leg 3 runner Angie Konicek.


Above L-R: Allie Fons [Franklin], anchors Payton Wesley [Arrowhead] and Jensen Ritzow [Franklin], and Arrowhead runners Jackie Dubnicka and Lea Patek.


Above L-R: Waukesha West runners Samantha Hanson and anchor Emma Langer, and Chippewa Falls runners Elli Daniels and anchor Kathryn Webb.


The Neenah Rockets made it four years in a row when they won the D1 4x8 relay race. Leg 2 runner Jennifer Parker [above left] and anchor Jessica Parker [above center] were members of the previous three 4x8 teams from Neenah.

The Neenah team which posted a 9:10.97 to win the Gold Medal is shown above right clockwise from top row left: Morgan McClone, Jessie Laabs, Jessica Parker, and Jennifer Parker.


Above L-R: Nicole Hohn [Bay Port], Rachel Wians [Middleton], Delaney Foster [Middleton], Samantha Valentine [Middleton], and Neenah leg 3 runner Jessie Laabs.


Above L-R: Middleton anchor Bobbi Patrick, Libby Brugger [West Bend West], Kaitlyn Gynnild and Elena Smith from Eau Claire Memorial, and West Bend West leg 2 runner Abby Janto.


Above L-R: Melissa Pelkey [Franklin], Tyana Loiselle [Chippewa Falls], and leg 2 runners Sydney Hillert [Chippewa Falls], Brynn Hartlett [Arrowhead], and Madeline Gierach [Franklin].


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3

State Record: * 9:31.47 2013 St. Mary's Springs A. Busse, M. Schneider, A. Schmitz, L. Bohn

1 Saint Mary's Springs 9:32.12 2
1) Alannah Schmitz SR 2) Paige Case SO 3) Melanie Schneider JR 4) Liz Bohn JR
2 Lourdes Academy 9:35.98 2
1) Maddy Reed SR 2) Angela Moore SO 3) Emily Foley FR 4) Crystal Combs SR
3 Catholic Central 9:55.80 2
1) Cassie Reesman JR 2) Alexis Reesman FR 3) Kourtney Mulhollon JR 4) Kathleen Straube JR
4 Glenwood City 10:01.73 2
1) Taylor Drinkman FR 2) Jennifer Kopacz JR 3) Kaylie Scalze FR 4) Morgan Kadinger SO
5 Colfax 10:04.78
1) Dannielle Dachel JR 2) Courtney Dressel SO 3) Abbagail Schotter FR 4) Dempsey Fogarty SO
6 Darlington 10:05.29 2
1) Johanna Meister JR 2) Paige Schilling FR 3) Carly Langkamp SO 4) Claire Cullen SR
7 Algoma 10:12.37 2
1) Carly Baumann FR 2) Kayden Robertson JR 3) Kaitlyn Wahlers JR 4) Whitney Ebert JR
8 Newman Catholic 10:19.28 2
1) Grace Larrain SR 2) Emma Stanke SO 3) Taylor Hackel SO 4) Emily Norman SR
9 Rosholt 10:21.84 1
1) Madeline Brandl JR 2) Brittany Gagas FR 3) Lexi Cordova FR 4) Devan Walski JR
10 Elmwood/Plum City 10:34.15 1
1) Libby Feuker SO 2) Kylee Sabelko FR 3) Josie Tiffany FR 4) Kaitlyn Lee JR.




Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2

State Record: * 9:19.00 2013 East Troy C. Atchison, K. Hodges, F. Morris, R. Atchison

1 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 9:22.67 2
1) Brittany Rhyner SO 2) Emily Philipps JR 3) Kennedy Stumpf SO 4) Mary Hanson JR
2 Berlin 9:25.15 2
1) Taylor Greening JR 2) Julia Silloway SO 3) Malerie Harmon SO 4) Kinsey Harmon SR
3 Edgewood 9:28.97 21) Martha Longley SR 2) Courtney Link SR 3) Amy Davis JR 4) Ave Grosenheider JR
4 Lodi 9:29.61 2
1) Renee Meister SR 2) McKenzie Kruchten FR 3) Chelsea Buchanan SR 4) Meredith Gallagher JR
5 Osceola 9:33.01 2
1) Shelby Terhell SR 2) Mickey Gearin SO 3) Hannah Salami SO 4) McKenzie Fortier SR
6 Mauston 9:39.36 2
1) Andrea Thomas SR 2) Megan Thomas SO 3) Dana Osthoff JR 4) Taylor Miller SR
7 Nekoosa 9:40.46 2
1) Shannon Sorbo FR 2) Hope Anderson SR 3) Emma Sprehn SO 4) Anna Peterson JR
8 Two Rivers 9:40.83 2
1) Carly Terp SR 2) Angela Henrickson FR 3) Kylie Jansky SO 4) Kristy Terp JR
9 East Troy 9:50.57 1
1) Katie Hodges JR 2) Charlotte Plehn JR 3) Katrina Santos SO 4) Erin Parr JR
10 Kenosha St. Joseph 10:01.70 1
1) Kate Del Fava SO 2) Ariana Hernandez FR 3) Mady Scopp SO 4) Annie Fisher SR.



Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1

State Record: * 9:00.42 2012 Neenah C. Knaus, Jen. Parker, Jes. Parker, A. Parker

1 Neenah 9:10.97 2
1) Morgan McClone FR 2) Jennifer Parker SR 3) Jessie Laabs SR 4) Jessica Parker SR
2 Middleton 9:16.71 2
1) Rachel Wians JR 2) Delaney Foster SR 3) Samantha Valentine SO 4) Bobbi Patrick JR
3 West Bend West 9:17.61 2
1) Libby Brugger SO 2) Abby Janto SO 3) Kyra Gudex SR 4) Erica Wanie SR
4 Eau Claire Memorial 9:18.03 2
1) Kaitlyn Gynnild JR 2) Elena Smith JR 3) Ali Glassbrenner SR 4) Aubrey Roberts SO
5 Bay Port 9:20.07 2
1) Nicole Hohn JR 2) Maddie Re FR 3) Paige DuBois SO 4) Hattie Plumb SO
6 Sun Prairie 9:20.87 2
1) Trista Pringle FR 2) Katie Hietpas SO 3) Angie Konicek SR 4) Hannah Helstad SR
7 Franklin 9:23.23 1
1) Melissa Pelkey JR 2) Madeline Gierach SR 3) Allie Fons SR 4) Jensen Ritzow SO
8 Arrowhead 9:23.66 1
1) Jackie Dubnicka SR 2) Brynn Bartlett FR 3) Lea Patek SR 4) Payton Wesley SO
9 Chippewa Falls 9:29.20 1
1) Tyana Loiselle SO 2) Sydney Hillert SO 3) Elli Daniels JR 4) Kathryn Webb SO
10 Waukesha West 9:30.68 2
1) Megan Bur JR 2) Erica Liesen FR 3) Samantha Hanson FR 4) Emma Langer SO.