2010: Separate And All-Division Honor Roll List For 55m Events
Compiled by Dave Figi with help by Dave Lehmann
Janesville Parker High School

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WISTFCA
The symbol 'å' indicates 'FAT' timing

Results through Week 4, April 11, 2010

06.8 E Jones/D Collins Milw B V/Milw Mar 87/91
Division 1: 55m Dash
6.90 Dezerea Bryant å 11 Milw Technical 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.16 Chidera Obasih å 11 Brookfield Central 2/6 Dawson @ Hillside, IL
7.21 Tahje Whittley å 11 Milw Technical 3/31 MPS Conf Indoor @ Carthage
7.22 Simbi Laaro å 12 G B Southwest 3/19 Point Invitational @ UW-SP
7.28 Kat Keller å 10 New Richmond [Record] 3/27 All-American Inv @ UW-RF
7.31 Danielle Barbian å 11 Sussex Hamilton 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.35 Demetra Camble å 9 Milw Riverside Univ 3/31 MPS Conf Indoor @ Carthage
7.36 Cashay Harris å 12 Milwaukee Custer 3/31 MPS Conf Indoor @ Carthage
7.36 Simbi Laaro å 12 G B Southwest 3/29 Oshkosh LG Sch Inv @ UW-O
7.38 Heather Bong å 11 Arrowhead 3/30 Classic 8 Indr @ Waukesha So
7.39 Gabriella Myrie å 11 Marshfield 3/25 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.40 Stephanie Henry å 12 La Crosse Logan [Record] 3/27 Norse HS Open @ Luther Col.
7.45 Felicia Carlson å 12 Beloit Memorial 3/20 Nelson Daniels Classic @ UW-W
7.48 Sierra Thomas å 11 Hartford Union 3/25 Cath Mem Invite @ UW-Parkside
7.51 Emily Duffy å 12 Waukesha West 3/30 Classic 8 Indr @ Waukesha So
7.52 Derricka Wesley å 12 Milw Bradley Technical 3/31 MPS Conf Indoor @ Carthage
7.54 Simbi Laaro 12 G B Southwest 3/25 Bay Port Tri
7.56 Kayla Jones å 12 West Allis Hale 2/7 USA TF @ Carthage
7.57 Caroline Grassl å 11 Waunakee 3/19 Nelson Daniels Classic @ UW-W
7.58 Jessica Waldvogel å 12 Wausau West 4/8 Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
08.1 M Nelezen, L Junck Cath Mem/Mad Edge 86/91
Division 1: 55m HH
08.38 Marissa Savitch å 11 Homestead [Record] 3/20 Nelson Daniels Classic @ UW-W
08.48 Elexis Fuller-Stewart å 10 Bradley Technical 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.48 Sherice Hewitt å 12 Milwaukee Vincent 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.81 Madeline Emme å 12 Watertown 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.84 Katelyn Malcore å 12 Brookfield Central 3/31 GMC Indoor Conf @ W A Central
08.99 Kim Drewiske å 11 Green Bay Preble 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.12 Kali Kramolis å 12 River Falls 3/27 All-American Inv @ UW-RF
09.14 Michelle Garner å 10 Greenfield 3/29 Woodland Ind Conf @ Carthage
09.22 Christa Winslow å 10 Wisconsin Lutheran 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.32 Courtney Walden å 12 Occonomowoc 3/30 WLT Indoor @ Oconomowoc HS
09.33 Elissa Sievilla å 10 South Milwaukee 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.34 Alli Divine å 10 Madison East 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.34 Nikki Morris 10 Baraboo 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.34 Brenna Tomczak å 11 West Allis Nathan Hale 3/31 GMC Indoor Conf @ W A Central
09.35 Morgan Cebula 10 SPASH 4/8 Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
09.37 Astasha Findlay å 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 3/30 WLT Indoor @ Oconomowoc HS
09.37 Whitney Croell å 12 Holmen 3/20 Northern Badger LG @ UW-S
09.39 Michaela Hubmann å 12 West Allis Central 3/31 GMC Indoor Conf @ W A Central
09.42 Erica Guerra 11 Hamilton 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.42 Amada Barczak å 10 West Bend West 3/29 Oshkosh LG Sch Inv @ UW-O
06.8 E Jones/D Collins Milw B V/Milw Mar 87/91
Division 2: 55m Dash
7.05 Hannah School å 12 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 3/25 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.24 Eileen Gehring 11 Madison Edgewood 3/27 Madison City Indoor Meet
7.34 Lauren Westerdahl 12 Somerset 3/30 New Richmond Indoor @ UW-RF
7.48 Maya Vazquez å 12 Arcadia 3/30 Blue Devil HS Open @ UW-Stout
7.54 Amanda Obot å 10 Omro 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.57 Ariel Kinlow å 11 Brown Deer 3/19 Nelson Daniels Classic @ UW-W
7.57 Laura Popanz å 11 Clinton 3/19 Nelson Daniels Classic @ UW-W
7.64 Jessica Jentz 12 Platteville 4/3 Benton Inv @ UW-Platteville
7.64 Rachael Michelson 10 Osceola 3/30 New Richmond Indoor @ UW-RF
7.64 Miranda Reinke 12 Martin Luther 3/16 Sheboygan South Tri
7.67 Tahtyana Peer å 9 Brown Deer 3/29 Woodland Indoor @ Carthage
7.70 Michelle Dunnington 12 Kettle Moraine Luth 3/25 Cath Mem Invite @ UW-Parkside
7.72 Erin Booth å 11 Baldwin-Woodville 3/20 Northern Badger SM @ UW-S
7.73 Brianna Metcalfe Wisconsin Dells 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.73 Jasmine Haines å 12 East Troy 3/25 Cath Mem Invite @ UW-Parkside
7.75 Briana Dunkleberger å 11 Lake Mills 3/19 Nelson Daniels Classic @ UW-W
7.76 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes å 11 North Fond du Lac 3/23 Liz Waters Meet @ UW-Osh
7.77 Maria Eberle å 10 Monroe 3/19 Nelson Daniels Classic @ UW-W
7.78 Tori Martino 11 New Berlin West 3/29 Woodland Indoor @ Carthage
7.78 Alicia Potting å 12 Somerset 3/20 Northern Badger LG @ UW-S
8.1 M Nelezen, L Junck Cath Mem/Mad Edge 86/91
Division 2: 55m HH
08.91 Jessica Will 10 Omro 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.97 Addie Korb 10 Richland Center 3/23 Pioneer @ UW-Platteville
09.09 Jaime Ludwigson 11 Bloomer 3/30 Blue Devil HS Open @ UW-Stout
09.12 Kaitlyn Hastings 10 Catholic Memorial 3/30 Classic 8 Indr @ Waukesha So
09.20 Denay Hering 12 Lake Mills 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.22 Karlee Schneiss 10 Kettle Moraine Luth 3/25 Cath Mem Invite @ UW-Parkside
09.23 Keri Steinmetz 12 Bloomer 3/30 Blue Devil HS Open @ UW-Stout
09.26 Marissa Mahr 11 Stanley Boyd 4/8 Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
09.30 Asia Cheeks 12 Brown Deer 3/19 Nelson Daniels Classic @ UW-W
09.35 Alexia Horstmeier 11 Random Lake 3/30 Oshkosh HS Inv SM @ UW-Osh
09.39 Jaclyn Ditter 11 Monroe 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.51 Joshlynn Eaton 12 Millwaukee Lutheran 4/1 North Shore Indr @ Homestead
09.58 Megan Kasuboski 12 Omro 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.59 Addie Korb 10 Richland Center 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.61 Lindsay Newhauser 12 Lomira 3/30 Oshkosh HS Inv SM @ UW-Osh
09.66 Brittany Dulak 9 Mosinee [Record] 4/8 Great Northern @ Nor'land Pines
09.71 Lynsey Antitila 10 Northwestern 4/1 Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
09.71 Lydia Kuhl 10 Ellsworth 3/30 Blue Devil HS Open @ UW-Stout
09.72 Khala Secrest 11 Milwaukee Lutheran 3/31 North Shore Indr @ Homestead
09.72 Marlee Kiander 10 Tomahawk 3/19 Tomahawk Indoor Inv
06.8 E Jones/D Collins Milw B V/Milw Mar 87/91
Division 3: 55m Dash
7.25 Rebecca Pitt å 10 Stratford 3/25 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.74 Katelyn Kieler 12 Cuba City 3/20 Tri State Sm @ UW-Plat
7.75 Emily Dittmanå 11 Edgar 4/8 Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
7.77 Teresa Rock å 11 Newman Catholic 4/8 Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
7.78 Jena Heidmann å 10 Edgar 4/8 Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
7.83 Jodi Sila å 9 Cameron 4/1 Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
7.83 Haley Rassmussen å 11 Oshkoush Lourdes 3/30 Oshkosh HS Inv SM @ UW-Osh
7.91 Cheyenne Gray å 12 Independence-Gilmanton 3/30 Dairyland Indr @ St Marys [MN]
7.92 Emilie Hoeppner å 12 Luther 3/27 Cashton Invitational @ UW-Lax
7.93 Brianna Wirkus å 9 Marathon 3/25 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.95 Jenna Reitz å 11 Elmwood-Plum City 3/30 Blue Devil HS Open @ UW-Stout
7.95 Makenizei Reinke å 10 Wild Rose 3/19 Point Invitational @ UW-SP
7.97 Makayla Hecker å 10 Wild Rose 3/19 Point Invitational @ UW-SP
7.98 Rychia Bosman å 11 Gibraltar 3/30 Oshkosh HS Inv SM @ UW-Osh
8.04 Hanah Huffman 11 Darlington 4/3 Benton Inv. @ UW-Platteville
8.04 Rachel Howell 10 Fennimore 4/3 Benton Inv. @ UW-Platteville
8.04 Jen Cassel å 10 Shell Lake 4/1 Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
8.04 Taylor Gordon å 9 Rib Lake 3/25 Marshfield Girls Invite
8.07 Molly Grisen å 10 Alma 3/30 Dairyland Indr @ St Marys [MN]
8.09 Jenna Ladsten å 9 Blair Taylor 3/30 Dairyland Indr @ St Marys [MN]
08.1 M Nelezen, L Junck Cath Mem/Mad Edge 86/91
Division 3: 55m HH
09.12 Cheyenne Gray å 12 Independence-Gilmanton 3/30 Dairyland Indr @ St Marys [MN]
09.18 Teresa Rock å 11 Newman Catholic 4/8 Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
09.22 Tessa Thurs å 10 Edgar 4/8 Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
09.34 Caitlin Thomson å 11 Whitehall 3/30 Dairyland Indr @ St Marys [MN]
09.41 Thea Schmidt å 9 Bruce 3/20 Northern Badger SM @ UW-S
09.42 Ari Oium å 11 Cashton 3/27 Cashton Invitational @ UW-Lax
09.50 Shannon Schaal å 11 Gillett 3/30 Oshkosh HS Inv SM @ UW-Osh
09.50 Jael Cornell å 10 Algoma 3/19 Point Invitational @ UW-SP
09.71 Amanda Yenter å 12 Rosholt 3/19 Point Invitational @ UW-SP
09.78 Alyssa Arentz å 11 Cashton 3/27 Cashton Invitational @ UW-Lax
09.84 Alix Brandt 12 Darlington 4/3 Benton Inv. @ UW-Platteville
09.85 Mackenzie Miller å 10 Glenwood City 3/30 Blue Devil HS Open @ UW-Stout
09.87 Cassandra Kuzniecki å 12 Cadott 3/20 Northern Badger SM @ UW-S
09.98 Courtney Geisler å 11 Rib Lake 3/25 Marshfield Girls Invite
09.99 Courtney Anders 11 Flambeu 3/20 Northern Badger SM @ UW-S
10.04 Hana Carl 11 Fennimore 4/3 Benton Inv. @ UW-Platteville
10.06 Miranda Kunes å 11 Melrose-Mindoro 3/30 Dairyland Indr @ St Marys [MN]
10.17 Tina Smugala å 10 Prentice 3/25 Marshfield Girls Invite
10.20 Kathryn De Jung å 9 Gillett 3/30 Oshkosh HS Inv SM @ UW-Osh
10.24 Angelou Raval å 9 Turtle Lake-Clayton 3/20 Northern Badger SM @ UW-S
06.8 E Jones/D Collins Milw B V/Milw Mar 87/91
Division 1-3: 55m Dash
6.90 Dezerea Bryant 11 Milw Technical 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.05 Hannah School 12 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 3/25 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.16 Chidera Obasih 11 Brookfield Central 2/6 "Dawson @ Hillside, IL"
7.21 Tahje Whittley 11 Milw Technical 3/31 MPS Conf Indoor @ Carthage
7.22 Simbi Laaro 12 G B Southwest 3/19 Point Invitational @ UW-SP
7.24 Eileen Gehring 11 Madison Edgewood 3/27 Madison City Indoor Meet
7.25 Rebecca Pitt 10 Stratford 3/25 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.28 Kat Keller 10 New Richmond [Record] 3/27 All-American Inv @ UW-RF
7.31 Danielle Barbian 11 Sussex Hamilton 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.34 Lauren Westerdahl 12 Somerset 3/30 New Richmond Indoor @ UW-RF
7.35 Demetra Camble 9 Milw Riverside Univ 3/31 MPS Conf Indoor @ Carthage
7.36 Cashay Harris 12 Milwaukee Custer 3/31 MPS Conf Indoor @ Carthage
7.36 Simbi Laaro 12 G B Southwest 3/29 Oshkosh LG Sch Inv @ UW-O
7.38 Heather Bong 11 Arrowhead 3/30 Classic 8 Indr @ Waukesha So
7.39 Gabriella Myrie 11 Marshfield 3/25 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.40 Stephanie Henry 12 La Crosse Logan [Record] 3/27 Norse HS Open @ Luther Col.
7.45 Felicia Carlson 12 Beloit Memorial 3/20 Nelson Daniels Classic @ UW-W
7.48 Maya Vazquez 12 Arcadia 3/30 Blue Devil HS Open @ UW-Stout
7.48 Sierra Thomas 11 Hartford Union 3/25 Cath Mem Invite @ UW-Parkside
7.51 Emily Duffy 12 Waukesha West 3/30 Classic 8 Indr @ Waukesha So
08.1 M Nelezen, L Junck Cath Mem/Mad Edge 86/91
Division 1-3: 55m HH
08.38 Marissa Savitch 11 Homestead [Record] 3/20 Nelson Daniels Classic @ UW-W
08.48 Elexis Fuller-Stewart 10 Bradley Technical 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.48 Sherice Hewitt 12 Milwaukee Vincent 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.81 Madeline Emme 12 Watertown 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.84 Katelyn Malcore 12 Brookfield Central 3/31 GMC Indoor Conf @ W A Central
08.91 Jessica Will 10 Omro 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.97 Addie Korb 10 Richland Center 3/23 Pioneer @ UW-Platteville
08.99 Kim Drewiske 11 Green Bay Preble 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.09 Jaime Ludwigson 11 Bloomer 3/30 Blue Devil HS Open @ UW-Stout
09.11 Morgan Cebula 10 SPASH 4/13 WVC Indoor Meet @ UW-SP
09.12 Kaitlyn Hastings 10 Catholic Memorial 3/30 Classic 8 Indr @ Waukesha So
09.12 Cheyenne Gray 12 Independence-Gilmanton 3/30 Dairyland Indr @ St Marys [MN]
09.12 Kali Kramolis 12 River Falls 3/27 All-American Inv @ UW-RF
09.14 Michelle Garner 10 Greenfield 3/29 Woodland Ind Conf @ Carthage
09.18 Teresa Rock 11 Newman Catholic 4/8 Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
09.20 Denay Hering 12 Lake Mills 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.22 Christa Winslow 10 Wisconsin Lutheran 4/10 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.22 Tessa Thurs 10 Edgar 4/8 Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
09.22 Karlee Schneiss 10 Kettle Moraine Luth 3/25 Cath Mem Invite @ UW-Parkside
09.23 Kayla Wolosek 12 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 4/13 WVC Indoor Meet @ UW-SP

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are listed first that are the same as a HHT time
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • FAT /Automatic times are indicated by the 'å' symbol

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com