2011: Separate And All-Division Honor Roll List For 55m Events
Compiled by Dave Figi with help by Dave Lehmann
Janesville Parker High School

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WISTFCA
The symbol 'å' indicates 'FAT' timing

Results through Week 5, April 16, 2011

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. Newspaper Media All-Division File

6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 Division 1: 55m Dash
6.76 Dezerea Bryant å 12 Milw Bradley Tech [Recd] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.13 Tahje Whittley å 12 Milw Bradley Tech 2/13 AAU Northern @ Ill. Wesleyan
7.24 Bisola Omoba å 11 Marshfield 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.28 Heather Bong å 12 Arrowhead 4/9 Classic 8 Indoor @ Wauk South
7.29 Demetra Camble å 12 Milw Riverside [prelims] 4/2 MPS Indoor @ Milw South HS
7.29 Kat Keller å 10 New Richmond [prelims] 3/26 All-American Invite @ UW-RF
7.30 Angelina Howard å 12 Milw Bradley Tech 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.37 Danielle Barbian å 12 Hamilton 2/13 AAU Northern @ Ill. Wesleyan
7.42 Toney Lock å 10 Hamilton 2/13 AAU Northern @ Ill. Wesleyan
7.43 Gabriella Myrie å 12 Marshfield 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.43 Liz Duchow å 12 Arrowhead 3/19 Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
7.44 Angela Tipp å 12 Hudson [prelims] 3/26 All-American Invite @ UW-RF
7.44 Birdie Mortenson 10 Appleton West 3/24 Oshkosh North Invitaitonal
7.44 Danielle Barbian å 12 Hamilton 3/19 Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
7.47 Crystal Malone å 10 Milwaukee Riverside 4/9 Franklin Saber Inv @ UW-Park
7.47 Brittni Wirtz å 12 Pulaski 3/28 Oshkosh HS Inv. @ UW-Osh.
7.48 Payton Tepp å 10 SPASH 4/12 WVC Indoor @ UW-SP
7.48 Ambria Avery å 10 Wisconsin Lutheran 3/17 Pius XI Developmental Meet
7.53 Sierra Thomas å 12 Hartford [prelims] 4/7 WLT Conf Indooor @ Watertown
7.53 Cassy Hemmen å 12 Appleton North 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
08.1 M Nelezen, L Junck Cath Mem/Mad Edge 86/91 Division 1: 55m HH
08.26 Marissa Savitch å 12 Homestead 3/25 Lake Michigan Inv @ Carthage
08.30 Elexis Fuller-Stewart å 11 Milw Bradley Technical 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.80 Kim Drewiske å 12 Green Bay Preble 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.88 Alli Divine å 11 Madison East 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.90 Amber Sanderson å 11 La Crosse Logan [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.91 Haley Rafferty å 10 Neenah [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.94 Christa Winslow å 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.98 Maddy Hoeft å 11 Onalaska [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.98 Cathy Brunette 10 Grafton 3/18 Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
08.99 Valerie Thames å 10 Milw Riverside 4/9 Franklin Saber Inv @ UW-Park
08.99 Nikki Morris å 11 Baraboo 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.00 Maya Carter å 12 Racine Case 4/9 Franklin Saber Inv @ UW-Park
09.09 Alexandria Ritchie å 11 Sheboygan North [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.09 Sofie Yang 11 Whitefish Bay 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.11 Sydnee Mathews å 9 Milwaukee King 3/25 Doug Johnson Bulldog @ WA C
09.11 Elissa Sievila å 11 South Milwaukee 3/19 Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
09.12 Astasha Findley å 12 Wisconsin Lutheran [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.13 Morgan Cebula å 10 SPASH 4/12 WVC Indoor @ UW-SP
09.14 Michelle Garner å 11 Greenfield [prelims] 9.134 4/1 Racine Invitational @ Carthage
09.14 ToNaya Gulley å 9 K Tremper [prelims] 9.139 4/1 Racine Invitational @ Carthage
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 Division 2: 55m Dash
7.33 Eileen Gehring å 12 Madison Edgewood 3/18 Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.41 Amanda Obot å 11 Omro 3/29 Oshkosh Small Sch Inv @ UW-O
7.50 Aimee Rice-Strand å 9 Osceola [prelims] 3/26 All-American Invite @ UW-RF
7.52 Tahtyana Peer å 10 Brown Deer 2/6 Wisconsin USA TF @ Carthage
7.55 Laura Popanz å 12 Clinton 3/18 Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.57 Jaclyn Ditter å 12 Monroe 3/22 Pioneer Invite @ UW-Platteville
7.61 Kelly Flynn 12 Martin Luther 4/9 Franklin Saber Inv @ UW-Park
7.61 Briana Dunkleberger å 12 Lake Mills [prelims] 3/18 Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.67 Sarah Vils å 10 Mosinee 4/5 GNC Indoor @ Norhtland Pines
7.67 Rachael Mickelson 9 Osceola 3/31 New Richmond Indoor @ UW-RF
7.69 Bonnie Draxler 9 Wrightstown 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.69 Ashley Roux å 12 Rice Lake 4/1 Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
7.69 Erin Booth å 12 Baldwin-Woodville 3/25 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
7.69 Ashley Roux å 12 Rice Lake 3/25 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
7.70 Tierra Brown å 12 Milw Lutheran 3/31 North Shore Conf @ Homestead
7.71 Amberly Weiglin å 12 Winnebago Lutheran 3/29 Oshkosh Small Sch Inv @ UW-O
7.72 Alex Schad å 12 Milw Lutheran 3/26 Chris Wilson @ Milw. Lutheran
7.72 Mariah Higgins 11 Medford Area 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.75 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes å 12 North Fond du Lac 3/29 Oshkosh Small Sch Inv @ UW-O
7.78 Kayla Kelsey 12 Sparta 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
8.1 M Nelezen, L Junck Cath Mem/Mad Edge 86/91 Division 2: 55m HH
08.80 Jaclyn Ditter å 12 Monroe [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.80 Amelia Campbell å  11 Sturgeon Bay 3/25 Pam Kiono @ Manitowoc JFK FH
08.83 Kaitlyn Hastings å 11 Catholic Memorial 4/9 Classic 8 Indoor @ Wauk South
08.94 Taylor Olson å 11 La Crosse Aquinas [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.95 Jaime Ludwigson å 12 Bloomer [Meet Recd] 4/1 Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
09.01 Erin Perkins 9 Marinette [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.05 Brittany Dulak å 10 Mosinee 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.11 Karlee Schneiss å 11 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.12 Grace Brunette å 11 Rice Lake 3/25 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
09.17 CJ Bina 12 West Salem 4/16 W Salem Inv @ St Mary's [MN]
09.18 Marissa Mahr å 12 Stanley-Boyd 3/18 Tomahawk Indoor Invite
09.24 Tess Nelson å 10 Northwestern 3/18 Tomahawk Indoor Invite
09.26 Chelsey Arendt 11 Sparta 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.34 Addie Korb å 11 Richland Center 3/19 Tri-State LG @ UP-Platteville
09.40 Marlee Kiander å 11 Tomahawk 4/5 GNC Indoor @ Norhtland Pines
09.52 Jenna Alt å 12 River Valley [prelims] 4/2 Benton Inv @ UW-Platteville
09.54 Rebecca Gasper 11 New Berlin West 3/30 Viking Co-Ed @ N. B. West
09.58 Brianna Kain å 12 Oconto Falls 4/2 Bay Conf Indoor @ Seymour
09.58 Megan Linse å 9 Jefferson 3/18 Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
09.59 Taylor Wenzel å 12 Valders 3/25 Pam Kiono @ Manitowoc JFK FH
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 Division 3: 55m Dash
7.48 Lakisha Sutton å 9 Auburndale 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.51 Bria Halama å 12 Independence-Gilmanton 3/29 Dairyland Inv. @ St Marys [MN]
7.54 Brianna Wirkus å 10 Marathon 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.64 Carly Reilly 9 Darlington 4/2 Benton inv. @ UW-Platteville
7.70 Jenna Ladsten å 10 Blair-Taylor 3/26 Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
7.70 Ari Oium å 12 Cashton 3/26 Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
7.74 Jenna Ladston å 10 Blair-Taylor 3/29 Dairyland Inv. @ St Marys [MN]
7.74 Meg Heafy å 11 Reedsville 3/29 Oshkosh Small Sch Inv @ UW-O
7.76 Jena Heidmann å 11 Edgar 4/7 Warrior Inv. @ Wausau West
7.88 Emma Steines å 9 Auburndale 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.88 Karina Marchan å 9 Wild Rose [prelims] 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.92 Jordan Kamps å 9 Belmont [prelims] 3/24 UW-P HS Inv. @ UW-P
7.93 Makayla Hecker å 11 Wild Rose [prelims] 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.94 Katie Zwicker 9 Pecatonica-Argyle 4/2 Benton inv. @ UW-Platteville
7.97 Rychia Bosman å 12 Gibraltar 3/29 Oshkosh Small Sch Inv @ UW-O
7.98 Aquila Glomski å 9 Cadott 3/19 Northern Badger SM @ UW-S
8.04 Jenna Reitz å 12 Elmwood-Plum City 3/19 Northern Badger SM @ UW-S
8.05 Amanda Rindfleish å 9 Stratford 3/26 Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
8.05 Josie Kolbeck å 11 Stratford 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
8:06 Teresa Rock 12 Newman Catholic 4/7 Warrior Inv. @ Wausau West
08.1 M Nelezen, L Junck Cath Mem/Mad Edge 86/91 Division 3: 55m HH
08.86 Ari Oium å 12 Cashton 4/16 W Salem Inv @ St Mary's [MN]
09.13 CaitlinThomson å 12 Whitehall 4/16 W Salem Inv @ St Mary's [MN]
09.15 Tessa Thurs å 11 Edgar 4/7 Warrior Inv. @ Wausau West
09.31 Teresa Rock å 12 Newman Catholic 4/7 Warrior Inv. @ Wausau West
09.48 Jael Cornell å 11 Algoma 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.53 Chelsey Knapp å 11 River Ridge [prelims] 4/2 Benton Inv @ UW-Platteville
09.64 Amber Dahl å 11 Cashton 4/16 W Salem Inv @ St Mary's [MN]
09.70 Kathryn De Jung å 10 Gillett [prelims] 3/29 Oshkosh Small Sch Inv @ UW-O
09.76 Allyson Stanek å 10 Marathon [prelims] 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
09.76 Courtney Geisler å 12 Rib Lake [prelims] 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
09.79 Leah Willey å 12 Riverdale [prelims] 3/24 UW-P HS Inv. @ UW-P
09.85 Brianna Schmidt å 12 Dodgeland 3/29 Oshkosh Small Sch Inv @ UW-O
09.91 Morgan Yeska å 11 Wild Rose 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.92 Miranda Kunes å 12 Melrose-Mindoro 3/29 Dairyland Inv. @ St Marys [MN]
09.94 Shannon Schaal å 12 Gillett 3/29 Oshkosh Small Sch Inv @ UW-O
09.97 Grace Curran å 10 Blair-Taylor 3/29 Dairyland Inv. @ St Marys [MN]
09.99 Samie Knudson å 11 Melrose-Mindoro 3/29 Dairyland Inv. @ St Marys [MN]
10.09 Sara Halpin å 9 Colfax 3/25 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
10.13 Haylee Straub å 11 Bangor 4/16 W Salem Inv @ St Mary's [MN]
10.13 Meghan Barum å 9 Cochrane-Fountain City 4/16 W Salem Inv @ St Mary's [MN]
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 All Division: 55m Dash
6.76 Dezerea Bryant å 12 Milw Bradley Tech [Recd] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.13 Tahje Whittley å 12 Milw Bradley Tech 2/13 AAU Northern @ Ill. Wesleyan
7.24 Bisola Omoba å 11 Marshfield 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.28 Heather Bong å 12 Arrowhead 4/9 Classic 8 Indoor @ Wauk South
7.29 Demetra Camble å 12 Milw Riverside [prelims] 4/2 MPS Indoor @ Milw South HS
7.29 Kat Keller å 10 New Richmond [prelims] 3/26 All-American Invite @ UW-RF
7.30 Angelina Howard å 12 Milw Bradley Tech 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.33 Eileen Gehring å 12 Madison Edgewood 3/18 Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.37 Danielle Barbian å 12 Hamilton 2/13 AAU Northern @ Ill. Wesleyan
7.41 Amanda Obot å 11 Omro 3/29 Oshkosh Small Sch Inv @ UW-O
7.42 Toney Lock å 10 Hamilton 2/13 AAU Northern @ Ill. Wesleyan
7.43 Gabriella Myrie å 12 Marshfield 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.43 Liz Duchow å 12 Arrowhead 3/19 Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
7.44 Angela Tipp å 12 Hudson [prelims] 3/26 All-American Invite @ UW-RF
7.44 Birdie Mortenson 10 Appleton West 3/24 Oshkosh North Invitaitonal
7.44 Danielle Barbian å 12 Hamilton 3/19 Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
7.47 Crystal Malone å 10 Milwaukee Riverside 4/9 Franklin Saber Inv @ UW-Park
7.47 Brittni Wirtz å 12 Pulaski 3/28 Oshkosh HS Inv. @ UW-Osh.
7.48 Payton Tepp å 10 SPASH 4/12 WVC Indoor @ UW-SP
7.48 Lakisha Sutton å 9 Auburndale 3/24 Marshfield Girls Invite
08.1 M Nelezen, L Junck Cath Mem/Mad Edge 86/91 All Division: 55m HH
08.26 Marissa Savitch å 12 Homestead 3/25 Lake Michigan Inv @ Carthage
08.30 Elexis Fuller-Stewart å 11 Milw Bradley Technical 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.80 Kim Drewiske å 12 Green Bay Preble 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.80 Jaclyn Ditter å 12 Monroe [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.80 Amelia Campbell å  11 Sturgeon Bay 3/25 Pam Kiono @ Manitowoc JFK FH
08.83 Kaitlyn Hastings å 11 Catholic Memorial 4/9 Classic 8 Indoor @ Wauk South
08.88 Alli Divine å 11 Madison East 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.94 Christa Winslow å 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.95 Jaime Ludwigson å 12 Bloomer [Meet Recd] 4/1 Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
08.96 Taylor Olson å 11 La Crosse Aquinas 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.97 Amber Sanderson å 11 La Crosse Logan [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.98 Cathy Brunette 10 Grafton 3/18 Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
08.99 Valerie Thames å 10 Milw Riverside 4/9 Franklin Saber Inv @ UW-Park
08.99 Nikki Morris å 11 Baraboo 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.00 Maya Carter å 12 Racine Case 4/9 Franklin Saber Inv @ UW-Park
09.01 Haley Rafferty å 10 Neenah 3/28 Oshkosh HS Inv. @ UW-Osh.
09.05 Brittany Dulak å 10 Mosinee 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.06 Ari Oium å 12 Cashton 3/26 Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
09.07 Maddy Hoeft å 11 Onalaska 3/26 All-American Invite @ UW-RF
09.11 Sydnee Mathews å 9 Milwaukee King 3/25 Doug Johnson Bulldog @ WA C

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are listed first that are the same as a HHT time
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • FAT /Automatic times are indicated by the 'å' symbol

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com