2013: Separate And All-Division Honor Roll List For 55m Events
Compiled by Dave Figi with help by Dave Lehmann
Janesville Parker High School

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added
The symbol 'a' indicates 'FAT' timing

Results through Week 5, April 11, 2013

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. Newspaper Media All-Division File

6.76 Dezerea Bryant
Milw Bradley Technical
2011
Division 1: 55m Dash
7.26 Alexis Redd-Triggs a
11
Milwaukee King
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.26 Tahtyanna Peer a
12
Milwaukee King
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.31 Ambria Avery a
12
Wisconsin Lutheran [Semis]
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.32 ToNaya Gulley a
11
Kenosha Tremper
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.34 Chisom Obasih a
10
Brookfield Central [prelims]
3/16
Wis Luth Indr @ UW-Parkside
7.35 Sara Grange a
12
Grafton
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.37 Gabby Beauvais a
10
Monona Grove
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.39 Benisha Nunn a
11
Racine Case
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.40 Azla McLin a
9
Wauwatosa West [prelims]
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
7.40 Hannah Rohde a
12
Waukesha West
3/27
Classic 8 Indoor @ Waukesha S
7.41 Azya McLin a
9
Wauwatosa West
3/16
Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
7.47 Micaela Creighton a
12
South Milwaukee
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
7.47 Vanessa Voss
12
Arrowhead
3/27
Classic 8 Indoor @ Waukesha S
7.48 Marissa Myerrs
11
New Berlin West [prelims]
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
7.48 Peyton Tepp a
12
SPASH
4/9
WVC Indr Conf @ UW-SP
7.48 Cassy Goodrich a
12
Union Grove
3/16
Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
7.49 Chidimma Ozodi a
10
South Milwaukee
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
7.52 Jackie Baldwin a
10
Kenosha Bradford
3/30
Racine Inv. @ UW-Parkside
7.54 Julia Douglas a
11
Hudson
4/6
All-American Inv @ UW-Riv Falls
7.54 Emily Reichenberger a
11
Oshkosh West [8.11 60m]
3/21
Spartan [Osh No] @ UW-O
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart
Milw Bradley Technical
2012
Division 1: 55m HH
08.08 Danielle Riggins a
11
Kenosha Tremper [prelims]
3/30
Racine Inv. @ UW-Parkside
08.24 ToNaya Gulley a
11
Kenosha Tremper
3/23
Kenosha County @ Carthage
08.37 Valerie Thames a
12
Milw Riverside
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.48 Danielle Kohlway a
10
Holmen
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.58 Sydnee Matthew a
11
Milwaukee King
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.59 Haley Rafferty a
12
Neenah
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.61 Morgan Torrence a
12
Milwaukee King
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.66 Cathy Brunette a
12
Grafton
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
08.87 Jen Anderson a
11
Bay Port
4/4
FRCC West @ Bay Port HS
08.94 Madison Riccardi a
10
Waukesha North
3/16
Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
08.97 Ceanna Soper a
11
Arrowhead
3/27
Classic 8 Indoor @ Waukesha S
08.98 Miriam Scholl a
11
Kimberly
3/15
Point Invitational @ UW-SP
09.01 Amanda Wanie a
10
West Bend West [Semis]
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.07 Hailey Deschaine a
12
Wausau West
4/9
WVC Indr Conf @ UW-SP
09.11 Jackie Butler a
12
Oshkosh West
3/21
Spartan [Osh No] @ UW-O
09.16 Megan Hila
12
Green Bay Preble [Semis]
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.16 Nartasha Heideman a
9
Green Bay Southwest
4/4
FRCC West @ Bay Port HS
09.21 Jennifer Ellis
12
Germantown
4/9
North Shore Indr @ Homestead
09.24 LuLu Allen-Waller
12
Madison West
3/23
Madison City Meet @ 'The Shell'
09.25 Natalie Gottschalk
11
Waukesha South
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
6.76 Dezerea Bryant
Milw Bradley Technical
2011
Division 2: 55m Dash
7.20 Kyla Blackmon a
11
Brown Deer [prelims]
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
7.29 Bonnie Draxler a
11
Wrightstown
2/10
WI USA TF Indoor @ Carthage
7.42 Aimee Rice-Strand a
11
Osceola
4/6
All-American Inv @ UW-Riv Falls
7.52 Natalie Broome a
12
Somerset
4/6
All-American Inv @ UW-Riv Falls
7.58 Nadia Williams a
9
Mt Horeb[semis]
3/19
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.60 Kailey Reynolds a
10
Whitewater
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.61 Lexi Brost a
11
Nekoosa [prelims]
3/23
Golden Eagle @ UW-La Crosse
7.63 Abby Gerrits a
9
Pewaukee [prelims]
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
7.66 Jaali Parrish a
10
Viroqua
3/23
Golden Eagle @ UW-La Crosse
7.66 Katie Popanz a
11
Clinton [prelims]
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.67 Sarah Vils a
12
Mosinee
4/9
Great Northern Meet @ Npines
7.67 Kelsey Worachek a
11
Xavier
3/26
Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
7.68 Erin James a
9
Catholic Memorial
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.69 Morgan Johnson a
11
Hayward
3/22
Simpson Indoor Inv @ UW-Sup
7.70 Rachel Beil a
12
Chilton
3/22
Manitowoc Invitational
7.71 Keri Bachler a
11
Lakeside Lutheran [prelims]
3/30
Watertown Indoor Invitational
7.72 Alexis Hanson a
12
Sugar River
3/16
Tri State-SM @ UW-Platteville
7.73 Jodi Sila a
12
Cameron
3/23
No. Badger Classic @ UW-Stout
7.75 Kess Ryan a
11
Seymour
3/12
Seymour Triangular
7.76 Awisi Obua a
11
Shoreland Lutheran
3/23
Kenosha County @ Carthage
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart
Milw Bradley Technical
2012
Division 2: 55m HH
08.75 Brittany Dulak a
12
Mosinee
4/9
Great Northern Meet @ Npines
08.85 Cindy Pironnet a
11
Boscobel [prelims]
3/21
HS Inv. @ UW-Platteville
08.97 Megan Linse a
12
Jefferson
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.02 Tess Nelson a
12
Northwestern
4/4
Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
09.05 Maddie Davis a
10
Catholic Memorial [Semis]
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.07 Tristyn Forget a
12
Mt Horeb [Semiss]
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.08 Lyssa Veres a
12
Viroqua [prelims]
3/23
Golden Eagle @ UW-La Crosse
09.22 Sarah Krig a
12
Somerset [Meet Recd]
3/19
New Richmond Inv @ UW-RF
09.37 Kari Schneiss a
10
"K, M. Luth [10.04 60m]"
3/21
Spartan [Osh No] @ UW-O
09.44 Emily Diaz a
12
Sugar River
3/16
Tri State-SM @ UW-Platteville
09.56 Ellie Luke a
10
Mauston
3/23
Golden Eagle @ UW-La Crosse
09.58 Samantha Goll a
12
Northland Pines
4/9
Great Northern Meet @ Npines
09.65 Moria Kilgas a
11
Omro
3/26
Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
09.66 Lindsay Bangsberg a
10
Cumberland
4/4
Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
09.74 Kiersten Zangl a
11
Lomira [prelims]
3/22
Waters Meet [Lomira] @ UW-O
09.74 Shantel Hartzell a
11
Stanley-Boyd
3/21
Marshfield Girls Invite
09.75 Michelle Wenninger a
10
Seymour
3/12
Seymour Triangular
09.76 Hope Kubicek a
10
Mayville [prelims]
3/30
Watertown Indoor Invitational
09.76 Brianna Hart a
11
Clinton
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
09.80 Bailey Van Den Heuvel a
10
Mondovi
3/22
GET Invite @ St Marys Univ.
6.76 Dezerea Bryant
Milw Bradley Technical
2011
Division 3: 55m Dash
7.54 Megan Wadsworth a
11
Catholic Central [8.08 60m]
3/21
Spartan [Osh No] @ UW-O
7.59 Jenna Ladsten a
12
Blair-Taylor [prelims]
3/23
Cashton Inv. @ UW-La Crosse
7.61 Hope Chovan a
9
Boyceville
3/15
Blue Devil @ UW-Stout
7.64 Sophia Foote a
11
Catholic Central [8.19 60m]
3/21
Spartan [Osh No] @ UW-O
7.64 Brianna Wirkus a
12
Marathon [60 yd]
3/21
Marshfield Girls Invite
7.65 Sophie Foote a
11
Catholic Central [prelims]
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.68 Monica Litman a
10
Catholic Central
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.69 Kira Dittman a
12
Edgar
4/4
Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
7.70 Carly Reilly a
11
Darlington [prelims]
3/19
Pioneer HS Inv @ UW-Platteville
7.72 Harina Marchan a
11
Wild Rose
3/15
Point Invitational @ UW-SP
7.74 Megan Wadsworth a
10
Catholic Central [prelims]
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.75 Tayler Juresh a
9
Royall
3/23
Cashton Inv. @ UW-La Crosse
7.77 Aquila Glomski a
11
Cadott
3/15
Tomahawk Indr Inv @ UW-EC
7.84 Kaitlyn Kaiser
9
Cuba City
3/23
Benton Invitational @ UW-P
7.84 Jordyn Kamps
11
Belmont
3/23
Benton Invitational @ UW-P
7.84 Amanda Kerkel
11
Cuba City
3/23
Benton Invitational @ UW-P
7.85 Amanda Zimmerman a
10
Whitehall
3/19
Dairyland Indr @ St Marys [MN]
7.86 Tiana Weatherby a
9
Edgar
4/4
Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
7.86 Emily Holzmann a
9
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
3/15
Sheboygan North Girls Invite
7.90 Rachel Winter a
11
Manitowoc Lutheran
3/22
Manitowoc Inivte
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart
Milw Bradley Technical
2012
Division 3: 55m HH
09.00 Danielle Weber
11
Cuba City [Semis]
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.38 Rachel Zastrow a
10
Spencer
3/21
Marshfield Girls Invite
09.42 Allyson Stanek a
12
Marathon
3/21
Marshfield Girls Invite
09.58 Callista DeCramer a
10
Prin.-Green Lake [prelims]
3/22
Waters Meet [Lomira] @ UW-O
09.62 Grace Curran a
12
Blair-Taylor
3/23
Cashton Inv. @ UW-La Crosse
09.64 Alayna Hoesley a
11
Edgar
4/4
Warrior Inv @ Wausau West
09.66 Megan McGovern a
10
St Mary's Springs [prelims]
3/26
Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
09.66 Susie Marks a
12
Blair-Taylor
3/23
Cashton Inv. @ UW-La Crosse
09.68 Kathryn De Jung a
12
Gillett
3/26
Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
09.75 Haley Hazlett a
12
Wild Rose
3/15
Point Invitational @ UW-SP
09.78 Lauren Manier a
11
Cadott
3/23
No. Badger Classic @ UW-Stout
10.04 Abagail Davis
10
Benton-Scales Mound-Shull
3/23
Benton Invitational @ UW-P
10.06 Taylor Riehle a
11
Athens
3/23
No. Badger Classic @ UW-Stout
10.09 Sarah Gilles a
11
Elmwood-Plum City
3/26
Menomonie Indr Inv @ UW-RF
10.09 Zoey Matthews a
10
Whitehall
3/23
Cashton Inv. @ UW-La Crosse
10.13 Paige Schonfelder a
10
Flambeau
3/23
No. Badger Classic @ UW-Stout
10.17 Moriah Diedrich a
11
Athens
3/23
No. Badger Classic @ UW-Stout
10.28 Tori Matson a
9
Eau Claire Regis
3/15
Blue Devil @ UW-Stout
10.31 Mariah Julson a
12
Alma-Pepin
3/19
Dairyland Indr @ St Marys [MN]
10.34 Allie Klein
9
Belmont
3/23
Benton Invitational @ UW-P
6.76 Dezerea Bryant
Milw Bradley Technical
2011
All Division: 55m Dash
7.20 Kyla Blackmon a
11
Brown Deer [prelims]
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
7.26 Alexis Redd-Triggs a
11
Milwaukee King
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.26 Tahtyanna Peer a
12
Milwaukee King
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.29 Bonnie Draxler a
11
Wrightstown
2/10
WI USA TF Indoor @ Carthage
7.31 Ambria Avery a
12
Wisconsin Lutheran [Semis]
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.32 ToNaya Gulley a
11
Kenosha Tremper
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.34 Chisom Obasih a
10
Brookfield Central [prelims]
3/16
Wis Luth Indr @ UW-Parkside
7.35 Sara Grange a
12
Grafton
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.37 Gabby Beauvais a
10
Monona Grove
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.39 Benisha Nunn a
11
Racine Case
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
7.40 Azla McLin a
9
Wauwatosa West [prelims]
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
7.40 Hannah Rohde a
12
Waukesha West
3/27
Classic 8 Indoor @ Waukesha S
7.41 Azya McLin a
9
Wauwatosa West
3/16
Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
7.42 Aimee Rice-Strand a
11
Osceola
4/6
All-American Inv @ UW-Riv Falls
7.47 Micaela Creighton a
12
South Milwaukee
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
7.47 Vanessa Voss
12
Arrowhead
3/27
Classic 8 Indoor @ Waukesha S
7.48 Marissa Myerrs
11
New Berlin West [prelims]
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
7.48 Peyton Tepp a
12
SPASH
4/9
WVC Indr Conf @ UW-SP
7.48 Cassy Goodrich a
12
Union Grove
3/16
Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
7.49 Chidimma Ozodi a
10
South Milwaukee
4/11
Woodland Conf @ NB West
08.1 M Nelezen, L Junck
Cath Mem/Mad Edge
86/91
All Division: 55m HH
08.08 Danielle Riggins a
11
Kenosha Tremper [prelims]
3/30
Racine Inv. @ UW-Parkside
08.24 ToNaya Gulley a
11
Kenosha Tremper
3/23
Kenosha County @ Carthage
08.37 Valerie Thames a
12
Milw Riverside
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.48 Danielle Kohlway a
10
Holmen
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.58 Sydnee Matthew a
11
Milwaukee King
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.59 Haley Rafferty a
12
Neenah
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.61 Morgan Torrence a
12
Milwaukee King
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.66 Cathy Brunette a
12
Grafton
3/15
Nelson-Daniels SM @ UW-W
08.75 Brittany Dulak a
12
Mosinee
4/9
Great Northern Meet @ Npines
08.85 Cindy Pironnet a
11
Boscobel [prelims]
3/21
HS Inv. @ UW-Platteville
08.87 Jen Anderson a
11
Bay Port
4/4
FRCC West @ Bay Port HS
08.94 Madison Riccardi a
10
Waukesha North
3/16
Nelson-Daniels LG @ UW-W
08.97 Megan Linse a
12
Jefferson
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.97 Ceanna Soper a
11
Arrowhead
3/27
Classic 8 Indoor @ Waukesha S
08.98 Miriam Scholl a
11
Kimberly
3/15
Point Invitational @ UW-SP
09.00 Danielle Weber
11
Cuba City [Semis]
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.01 Amanda Wanie a
10
West Bend West [Semis]
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.02 Tess Nelson a
12
Northwestern
4/4
Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
09.05 Maddie Davis a
10
Catholic Memorial [Semis]
4/6
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.07 Hailey Deschaine a
12
Wausau West
4/9
WVC Indr Conf @ UW-SP

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are listed first that are the same as a HHT time
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • FAT /Automatic times are indicated by the 'å' symbol

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com