Division Assignments 2011     


WIAA 2011 Track & Field Assignments
Regionals - Monday, May 23
Sectionals - Thursday, May 26
State Meet - Friday & Saturday, June 3 & 4 - Memorial Stadium, UW-La Crosse
School list |
Latest assignments [updated 2/4/11] from the WIAA



DIVISION 1

SECTIONAL #1 – WAUSAU EAST

  • WAUSAU WEST REGIONAL – Antigo, D. C. Everest, Lakeland, Marshfield, Merrill, Rhinelander, Wausau East, Wausau West.
  • RIVER FALLS REGIONAL – Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, New Richmond, River Falls, Superior.

SECTIONAL #2 – BAY PORT

  • ASHWAUBENON REGIONAL – Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Pulaski, Seymour, Shawano Community
  • STEVENS POINT REGIONAL – Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, De Pere, Hortonville, New London, Stevens Point, Waupaca, West De Pere.

SECTIONAL #3 – MIDDLETON

  • PORTAGE REGIONAL – Baraboo, Holmen, La Crosse Central, La Crosse Logan, Onalaska, Portage, Reedsburg Area, Sauk Prairie, Tomah.
  • WAUNAKEE REGIONAL – DeForest, Madison East, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Monona Grove, Sun Prairie, Waunakee.

SECTIONAL #4 – OSHKOSH WEST

  • OSHKOSH NORTH REGIONAL – Fond du Lac, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Manitowoc Lincoln, Menasha, Neenah, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln.
  • SHEBOYGAN NORTH REGIONAL – Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Plymouth, Port Washington, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, West Bend East, West Bend West.

SECTIONAL #5 – BADGER

  • WATERFORD REGIONAL – Badger, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Tremper, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union.
  • JANESVILLE PARKER REGIONAL – Beloit Memorial, Fort Atkinson, Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker, Milton, Mount Horeb/Barneveld, Oregon, Stoughton, Verona Area.

SECTIONAL #6 – HOMESTEAD

  • GRAFTON REGIONAL – Cedarburg, Grafton, Homestead, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Riverside University, Milwaukee Samuel Morse. Marshall/Languages, Nicolet, Whitefish Bay.
  • MENOMONEE FALLS REGIONAL – Arrowhead, Germantown, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee Custer, Milwaukee Madison University/Northwest, Milwaukee Vincent, Oconomowoc, Watertown.

SECTIONAL #7 – WAUKESHA NORTH

  • WEST ALLIS NATHAN HALE REGIONAL – Divine Savior Holy Angels (girls only), Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Milwaukee South, Milwaukee Washington/CEO Leadership, Wauwatosa East, Wauwatosa West, West Allis Central, West Allis Nathan Hale.
  • HAMILTON REGIONAL – Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Hamilton, Kettle Moraine, New Berlin Eisenhower, Waukesha North, Waukesha South, Waukesha West.

SECTIONAL #8 – MUKWONAGO

  • WISCONSIN LUTHERAN REGIONAL – Mukwonago, Muskego, Pius XI, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park, Union Grove, Whitnall, Wisconsin Lutheran.
  • SOUTH MIILWAUKEE REGIONAL – Cudahy, Franklin, Greendale, Greenfield, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning, Milwaukee Hamilton, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen/Juneau/Ronald Reagan, Oak Creek, South Milwaukee.

DIVISION 2

SECTIONAL #1 – COLBY

  • BLOOMER REGIONAL – Altoona, Bloomer, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Durand, Elk Mound, Ladysmith, Mondovi, Osseo-Fairchild, Stanley-Boyd.
  • TOMAHAWK REGIONAL – Chequamegon, Colby, Medford Area, Mosinee, Neillsville, Nekoosa, Northland Pines, Phillips, Tomahawk.
  • RICE LAKE REGIONAL – Ashland, Barron, Cameron, Cumberland, Grantsburg, Hayward, Northwestern, Rice Lake, Spooner.
  • SOMERSET REGIONAL – Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, Ellsworth, Osceola, Prescott, Saint Croix Central, Saint Croix Falls, Somerset, Unity.

SECTIONAL #2 – FREEDOM

  • LUXEMBURG-CASCO REGIONAL – Brillion, Denmark, Kewaunee, Luxemburg-Casco, Mishicot, Southern Door/Peninsula Christian, Sturgeon Bay, Two Rivers, Wrightstown.
  • OCONTO REGIONAL – Bonduel, Clintonville, Marinette, Menominee Indian, Notre Dame, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Peshtigo, Wittenberg-Birnamwood.
  • VALDERS REGIONAL – Cedar Grove-Belgium, Chilton, Howards Grove, Kiel, New Holstein, Oostburg, Roncalli, Sheboygan Falls, Valders.
  • LITTLE CHUTE REGIONAL – Amherst, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Little Chute, Omro, Wautoma (girls), Weyauwega-Fremont, Winneconne, Xavier.

SECTIONAL #3 – BOSCOBEL

  • PARKVIEW REGIONAL – Belleville/New Glarus, Brodhead/Juda, Edgerton, Evansville, Madison Edgewood, McFarland, Monroe, Parkview, Turner.
  • ARCADIA REGIONAL – Aquinas, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Mauston, Sparta, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby.
  • RIVER VALLEY REGIONAL – Boscobel, Dodgeville/Mineral Point, Lancaster, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, Richland Center, River Valley, Wisconsin Heights.
  • WISCONSIN DELLS REGIONAL – Adams-Friendship, Columbus, Lodi, Marshall, Poynette, Randolph/Cambria-Friesland, Watertown Luther Prep, Westfield Area/Montello, Wisconsin Dells.

SECTIONAL #4 – KEWASKUM

  • EAST TROY REGIONAL – Big Foot, Clinton, East Troy, Jefferson, Lake Mills, Lakeside Lutheran, Palmyra-Eagle, Whitewater.
  • NEW BERLIN WEST REGIONAL – Catholic Memorial, Martin Luther, Milwaukee North, New Berlin West, Pewaukee, Racine Saint Catherine’s, Saint Francis, Saint Thomas More, Shoreland Lutheran.
  • RIPON REGIONAL – Berlin, Campbellsport, Horicon, Laconia, Lomira, Mayville, North Fond du Lac, Ripon, Waupun, Winnebago Lutheran Academy.
  • KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN REGIONAL – Brown Deer, Dominican, Hope School, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kewaskum, Messmer, Milwaukee Lutheran, Random Lake, Shorewood, University School of Milwaukee.

DIVISION 3

SECTIONAL #1 – COLFAX

  • BOYCEVILLE REGIONAL – Augusta, Boyceville, Colfax, Eleva-Strum, Elmwood/Plum City, Fall Creek, McDonell Central, Regis, Spring Valley.
  • FLAMBEAU REGIONAL – Bruce, Drummond, Flambeau, Hurley, Mercer, Prentice, South Shore/Washburn, Winter/Lac Courte Oreilles.
  • FREDERIC REGIONAL – Clear Lake, Frederic, Glenwood City, Luck, Prairie Farm, Shell Lake, Siren, Turtle Lake/Clayton, Webster.
  • GILMAN REGIONAL – Abbotsford, Cadott, Cornell, Gilman, Lake Holcombe, New Auburn, Owen-Withee, Rib Lake, Thorp.

SECTIONAL #2 – ROSHOLT

  • MARATHON REGIONAL – Iola-Scandinavia, Marathon, Marion, Newman Catholic, Nothland Lutheran, Rosholt, Tigerton, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wolf River Lutheran.
  • STRATFORD REGIONAL – Athens, Auburndale, Columbus Catholic, Edgar, Granton, Loyal, Pittsville, Spencer, Stratford.
  • SURING REGIONAL – Coleman, Crivitz, Florence, Gillett, Gresham Community/Bowler, Lena/Saint Thomas Academy, Niagara, Suring, Three Lakes/Phelps.
  • TRI-COUNTY REGIONAL – Almond-Bancroft, Assumption, Manawa, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Saint Mary Central, Shiocton, Tri-County, Wild Rose.

SECTIONAL #3 – BANGOR

  • BANGOR REGIONAL – Bangor, Brookwood, Cashton, De Soto, Hillsboro, Necedah, New Lisbon, Royall, Wonewoc-Center.
  • DARLINGTON REGIONAL – Albany, Belmont, Benton/Scales Mound, Black Hawk, Cuba City, Darlington, Monticello, Pecatonica/Argyle, Shullsburg, Southwestern.
  • FENNIMORE REGIONAL – Cassville, Fennimore, Ithaca, Kickapoo/La Farge, North Crawford, River Ridge, Riverdale, Seneca, Wauzeka-Steuben.
  • WHITEHALL REGIONAL – Alma, Blair-Taylor, Cochrane-Fountain City, Independence/Gilmanton, Lincoln, Luther, Melrose-Mindoro, Pepin, Whitehall.

SECTIONAL #4 – PRINCETON

  • ALGOMA REGIONAL – Algoma, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Gibraltar, Hilbert, Manitowoc Lutheran, Oneida Nation, Reedsville, Sevastopol.
  • KOHLER REGIONAL – Brookfield Academy, Destiny, Eastbrook Academy, Kohler, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, Ozaukee, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Trinity Academy, Young Coggs Preparatory.
  • CAMBRIDGE REGIONAL – Abundant Life Christian/Madison Country Day, Cambridge, Catholic Central, Deerfield, Kenosha Saint Joseph, Racine Lutheran, The Prairie School, University Lake School, Waterloo, Wisconsin School for the Deaf.
  • PARDEEVILLE REGIONAL – Central Wisconsin Christian, Dodgeland, Fall River, Markesan, Oshkosh Lourdes, Pardeeville, Princeton/Green Lake, Rio, Saint Mary’s Springs, Wayland Academy.



Division Assignments - Alphabetical | Enrollment

Division 1
Division 2 Division 3
Antigo
919
Adams-Friendship
561
Abbotsford
207
Appleton East
1389
Altoona
481
Abund Life Chr/Cntry Day
95
Appleton North
1481
Amery
540
Albany
108
Appleton West
1249
Amherst
281
Algoma
219
Arrowhead
2278
Aquinas
350
Alma
91
Ashwaubenon
997
Arcadia
343
Almond-Bancroft
125
Badger
1375
Ashland
716
Assumption
162
Baraboo
1027
Baldwin-Woodville
478
Athens
214
Bay Port
1733
Barron
402
Auburndale
271
Beaver Dam
1014
Belleville/New Glarus
548
Augusta
175
Beloit Memorial
1896
Berlin
552
Bangor
216
Brookfield Central
1329
Big Foot
508
Belmont
86
Brookfield East
1293
Black River Falls
527
Benton/Scales Mound
143
Burlington
1349
Bloomer
366
Black Hawk
146
Cedarburg
1068
Bonduel
287
Blair-Taylor
215
Chippewa Falls
1460
Boscobel
292
Boyceville
222
Cudahy
804
Brillion
343
Brookfield Academy
271
D. C. Everest
1923
Brodhead/Juda
443
Brookwood
190
De Pere
1282
Brown Deer
647
Bruce
167
DeForest
982
Cameron
288
Cadott
267
Delavan-Darien
800
Campbellsport
495
Cambridge
270
Divine Savior Holy Angels
1316
Catholic Memorial
746
Cashton
182
Eau Claire Memorial
1680
Cedar Grove-Belgium
305
Cassville
100
Eau Claire North
1388
Chequamegon
269
Catholic Central
141
Elkhorn Area
951
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
328
Central Wis Christian
119
Fond du Lac
2027
Chilton
398
Clear Lake
204
Fort Atkinson
970
Clinton
404
Cochrane-Fountain City
182
Franklin
1393
Clintonville
477
Coleman
210
Germantown
1450
Colby
291
Colfax
242
Grafton
825
Columbus
387
Columbus Catholic
145
Green Bay East
1310
Cumberland
341
Cornell
140
Green Bay Preble
2211
Denmark
518
Crivitz
231
Green Bay Southwest
1283
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
692
Cuba City
271
Green Bay West
1011
Dominican
303
Darlington
264
Greendale
967
Durand
365
Deerfield
252
Greenfield
1288
East Troy
578
DeSoto
176
Hamilton
1360
Edgerton
561
Destiny
257
Hartford Union
1490
Elk Mound
327
Dodgeland
257
Holmen
1040
Ellsworth
573
Drummond
131
Homestead
1405
Evansville
509
Eastbrook Academy
52
Hortonville
1123
Fox Valley Lutheran
557
Edgar
219
Hudson
1671
Freedom
497
Eleva-Strum
192
Janesville Craig
1624
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
396
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
140
Janesville Parker
1507
Grantsburg
314
Elmwood/Plum City
214
Kaukauna
1193
Hayward
597
Fall Creek
286
Kenosha Bradford
2003
Hope School
313
Fall River
163
Kenosha Tremper
2300
Horican
292
Fennimore
215
Kettle Moraine
1541
Howards Grove
326
Flambeau
224
Kimberly
1302
Jefferson
584
Florence
176
La Crosse Central
1188
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
421
Frederic
165
La Crosse Logan
930
Kewaskum
663
Gilbraltar
195
Lakeland
813
Kewaunee
361
Gillett
244
Madison East
1771
Kiel
458
Gilman
138
Madison La Follette
1671
Laconia
306
Glenwood City
199
Madison Memorial
1849
Ladysmith
323
Granton
59
Madison West
2203
Lake Mills
407
Gresham Comm/Bowler
171
Manitowoc Lincoln
1651
Lakeside Lutheran
424
Hilbert
197
Marshfield
1271
Lancaster
296
Hillsboro
188
Menasha
1044
Little Chute
546
Hurley
224
Menomonee Falls
1530
Lodi
516
Independence/Gilmanton
183
Menomonie
993
Lomira
349
Iola-Scandinavia
231
Merrill
1091
Luxemburg-Casco
618
Ithaca
93
Middleton
1955
Madison Edgewood
650
Kenosha Saint Joseph
304
Milton
1019
Marinette
691
Kickapoo/La Farge
213
Milw Bradley Technical
1300
Marshall
373
Kohler
154
Milwaukee Custer
446
Martin Luther
316
Lake Country Lutheran
181
Milwaukee Hamilton
1968
Mauston
499
Lake Holcombe
112
Milwaukee King
1529
Mayville
423
Lena/St Thomas Academy
152
Milw Madison Univ/NW
1466
McFarland
650
Lincoln
184
Milw Pulaski/Arts/ Reagan
2603
Medford Area
667
Living Word Lutheran
143
Milw Riverside University
1610
Menomonee Indian
288
Loyal
175
Milw S. Morse.Marshall
868
Messmer
661
Luck
170
Milwaukee South
1217
Milwaukee Lutheran
681
Luther
273
Milwaukee Vincent
1338
Milwaukee North
443
Manawa
240
Milw Washington/CEO
908
Mishicot
326
Manitowoc Lutheran
207
Milw Bay View/Life Learn
1210
Mondovi
322
Marathon
251
Monona Grove
924
Monroe
717
Marion
175
Mount Horeb/Barnevald
823
Mosinee
670
Markesan
211
Mukwonago
1690
Neillsville
311
McDonell Central
150
Muskego
1705
Nekoosa
420
Melrose-Mindoro
228
Neenah
2116
New Berlin West
780
Mercer
35
New Berlin Eisenhower
802
New Holstein
388
Monticello
117
New London
866
North Fond du Lac
388
Necedah
263
New Richmond
841
Northland Pines
504
New Auburn
99
Nicolet
1138
Northwestern
437
New Lisbon
199
Oak Creek
1962
Notre Dame
741
Newman Catholic
174
Oconomowoc
1433
Oconto
299
Niagara
164
Onalaska
885
Oconto Falls
564
North Crawford
158
Oregon
1142
Omro
389
Northland Lutheran
100
Oshkosh North
1293
Oostburg
340
Oneida Nation
80
Oshkosh West
1797
Osceola
571
Oshkosh Lourdes
231
Pius XI
894
Osseo-Fairchild
301
Owen-Withee
165
Plymouth
817
Palmyra-Eagle
336
Ozaukee
249
Port Washington
805
Parkview
327
Pardeeville
252
Portage
784
Peshtigo
353
Pacelli
217
Pulaski
1194
Pewaukee
726
Pecatonica/Argyle
214
Racine Case
2005
Phillips
284
Pepin
75
Racine Horlick
2046
Platteville
476
Pittsville
211
Racine Park
1964
Poynette
326
Port Edwards
158
Reedsburg Area
836
Prairie du Chien
394
Prairie Farm
101
Rhinelander
925
Prescott
351
Prentice
152
River Falls
1031
Racine Saint Catherine's
366
Princeton/Green Lake
228
Sauk Prairie
842
Randolph/Cam.-Friesland
305
Racine Lutheran
195
Seymour
759
Random Lake
315
Reedsville
243
Shawano Community
878
Rice Lake
798
Regis
224
Sheboygan North
1542
Richland Center
451
Rib Lake
163
Sheboygan South
1238
Ripon
562
Rio
143
Slinger
910
River Valley
491
River Ridge
183
South Milwaukee
1203
Roncalli
373
Riverdale
222
Stevens Point
2251
Saint Croix Central
389
Rosholt
201
Stoughton
1069
Saint Croix Falls
359
Royall
180
Sun Prairie
2006
Saint Francis
582
Saint Mary Central
228
Superior
1418
Saint Thomas More
455
Saint Mary's Springs
229
Tomah
1027
Sheboygan Falls
557
Seneca
90
Union Grove
909
Shoreland Lutheran
305
Sevastopol
173
Verona Area
1502
Shorewood
616
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
182
Waterford
1059
Somerset
486
Shell Lake
194
Watertown
1345
Southern Dr/Pen. Chrs
409
Shiocton
217
Waukesha North
1221
Sparta
705
Shullsburg
96
Waukesha South
1382
Spooner
428
Siren
157
Waukesha West
1331
Stanley-Boyd
307
South Shore/Washburn
243
Waunakee
1186
Sturgeon Bay
429
Southwestern
200
Waupaca
812
Tomahawk
522
Spencer
207
Wausau East
1156
Two Rivers
598
Spring Valley
213
Wausau West
1435
Turner
419
Startford
262
Wauwatosa East
1182
Unity
361
Suring
183
Wauwatosa West
1017
Univ School of Milwaukee
357
The Prairie School
275
West Allis Central
1347
Valders
381
Thorp
204
West Allis Nathan Hale
1636
Viroqua
373
Three Lakes/Phelps
258
West Bend East
1138
Watertown Luther Prep
360
Tigerton
96
West Bend West
1167
Waupun
631
Tri-County
219
West De Pere
836
Wautoma/Faith Cristian
472
Trinity Academy
35
Westosha Central
1184
West Salem
554
Turtle Lake/Clayton
273
Whitefish Bay
890
Westby
341
University Lake School
69
Whitnall
884
Westfield Area/Montello
592
Waterloo
273
Wilmot Union
1140
Weyauwega-Fremont
345
Wauzeka-Steuben
98
Wisconsin Lutheran
790
Whitewater
600
Wayland Acedmey
215
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
1791
Winnebago Lutheran Acad
353
Webster
240
Winneconne
513
Whitehall
258
Wisconsin Dells
572
Wild Rose
221
Wisconsin Heights
270
Winter/Lac Courte Oreilles
162
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
424
Wis School for the Deaf
74
Wrightstown
456
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
60
Xavier
568
Wolf River Lutheran
8
Wonewoc-Center
109
Young Coggs Prepatory
144

Note - Attendance data from September 17, 2010, school enrollment reports. These numbers will be used for the division assignments for 2011-2012. The 2010-2011 assignments above were made on the basis of 2009-2010 data.