Licensed to Deerfield High School - WI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2011 07:19 PM
                      ALCS-MCDS Quadrangular - 4/12/2011                       
                          Madison Country Day School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wentz, Michelle              Alcs/McDs              13.89      13.40   1   6   
  2 Reierson, Chelsey            Rio                               13.65   2   4   
  3 Bollig, Meghan               Wis. Heights           14.20      14.03   1   3   
  4 Dahlen, Paige                Rio                               14.94   1   2   
  5 Rhodes, Jessica              Wis. Heights           13.98      15.00   1   1   
  6 Gilles, Amy Jo               Wis. Heights           15.40      15.06   2 
  7 Fugiel-Thompson, Ariel       Rio                               15.22   1 
  8 Axelsen, Sarah               Fall River                        15.72   1 
  9 Horne, Katheryn              Fall River                        16.19   2 
 10 Sukenik, Brianna             Fall River                        16.62   1 
 11 Corning, Gabby               Fall River                        19.32   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roche, Michelle              Fall River                        28.16   1   6   
  2 Wentz, Michelle              Alcs/McDs              28.50      28.84   1   4   
  3 Koch, Hailey                 Fall River                        28.90   2   3   
  4 Esveld, Marianna             Fall River                        29.34   1   2   
  5 Bollig, Meghan               Wis. Heights           30.79      30.22   1   1   
  6 Kovalaske, Katelyn           Rio                               31.68   2 
  7 Axelsen, Abby                Fall River                        32.53   1 
  8 Larson, Brandy               Rio                               32.79   2 
  9 Axelsen, Sarah               Fall River                        33.66   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roche, Michelle              Fall River                      1:07.25    6   
  2 Moll, Miranda                Rio                             1:12.21    4   
  3 Axelsen, Abby                Fall River                      1:13.00    3   
  4 Axelsen, Sarah               Fall River                      1:18.31    2   
  5 Sukenik, Brianna             Fall River                      1:19.81    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Kelsey             Fall River                      3:28.90    6   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schaller, Emily              Alcs/McDs            6:20.00    6:15.00    6   
  2 Jerosch, Julianna            Alcs/McDs            6:41.00    6:36.47    4   
  3 Soriano, Maria               Fall River                      6:39.69    3   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caminiti, Elisa              Wis. Heights        11:45.00   11:43.66    6   
  2 Schaller, Emily              Alcs/McDs           14:24.00   13:47.75    4   
  3 Jerosch, Julianna            Alcs/McDs           14:25.00   14:38.91    3   
  4 Soriano, Maria               Fall River                     15:15.91    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weber, Kali                  Wis. Heights           19.30      18.93    6   
  2 Hurckman, Kayla              Fall River                        20.94    4   
  3 Fitzgerald, Tasha            Fall River                        22.16    3   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esveld, Marianna             Fall River                        52.90    6   
  2 Troge, Kaitlyn               Wis. Heights                      53.38    4   
  3 Vangen, Hansena              Rio                               53.88    3   
  4 Lee, Rachel                  Fall River                        54.78    2   
  5 Hurckman, Kayla              Fall River                        59.62    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fall River  'A'                                                58.97    6   
     1) Benzine, Anna                   2) Lueptke, Brittany              
     3) Jacobson, Kelsey                4) Koch, Hailey                   
  2 Rio  'B'                                                     1:01.93    4   
     1) Bahr, Scout                     2) Kovalaske, Katelyn             
     3) Kuhlman, Alana                  4) Fischer, Haley                 
  3 Rio  'A'                                                     1:05.72    2   
     1) Dahlen, Paige                   2) Larson, Brandy                 
     3) Francis, Morgan                 4) Petty, Megan                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rio  'A'                                                     2:02.21    6   
     1) Vangen, Hansena                 2) Kovalaske, Katelyn             
     3) Reierson, Chelsey               4) Dahlen, Paige                  
  2 Fall River  'A'                                              2:06.00    4   
     1) Lueptke, Brittany               2) Fitzgerald, Tasha              
     3) Benzine, Anna                   4) Lee, Rachel                    
  3 Rio  'B'                                                     2:06.75    2   
     1) Francis, Morgan                 2) Moll, Miranda                  
     3) Krebs, Megan                    4) Scott, Jenna                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fall River  'A'                                              5:04.59    6   
     1) Benzine, Anna                   2) Hurckman, Kayla                
     3) Lueptke, Brittany               4) Fitzgerald, Tasha              
  2 Rio  'A'                                                     5:11.31    4   
     1) Bahr, Scout                     2) Kuhlman, Alana                 
     3) Moll, Miranda                   4) Francis, Morgan                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fall River  'A'                                             12:00.94    6   
     1) Roche, Michelle                 2) Koch, Hailey                   
     3) Lee, Rachel                     4) Esveld, Marianna               
  2 Rio  'A'                                                    12:13.03    4   
     1) Scott, Jenna                    2) Vangen, Hansena                
     3) Bahr, Scout                     4) Krebs, Megan                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troge, Kaitlyn               Wis. Heights         4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
  2 Francis, Morgan              Rio                             4-06.00    4   
  3 Gilles, Amy Jo               Wis. Heights         4-08.00   J4-06.00    3   
  4 Kovalaske, Katelyn           Rio                             4-04.00    2   
  5 Weber, Kali                  Wis. Heights         4-02.00    4-02.00    1   
  6 Roche, Michelle              Fall River                     J4-02.00  
  7 Hurckman, Kayla              Fall River                      4-00.00  
  8 Bahr, Scout                  Rio                             3-08.00  
  8 Koch, Hailey                 Fall River                      3-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troge, Kaitlyn               Wis. Heights        15-02.00   14-10.00    6   
  2 Caminiti, Elisa              Wis. Heights        12-09.50   14-04.25    4   
  3 Weber, Kali                  Wis. Heights        12-00.50   14-03.00    3   
  4 Reierson, Chelsey            Rio                            14-02.75    2   
  5 Lee, Rachel                  Fall River                     12-08.50    1   
  6 Kuhlman, Alana               Rio                            12-07.75  
  7 Axelsen, Abby                Fall River                     12-05.75  
  8 Rhodes, Jessica              Wis. Heights        12-07.50   12-01.50  
  9 Lueptke, Brittany            Fall River                     11-10.00  
 10 Larson, Brandy               Rio                            11-04.75  
 11 Jacobson, Kelsey             Fall River                     10-08.75  
 12 Fischer, Haley               Rio                             9-08.25  
 13 Axelsen, Sarah               Fall River                      8-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reierson, Chelsey            Rio                            31-11.00    6   
  2 Troge, Kaitlyn               Wis. Heights        31-01.00   31-10.00    4   
  3 Weber, Kali                  Wis. Heights        33-01.25   30-10.00    3   
  4 Benzine, Anna                Fall River                     26-00.75    2   
  5 Dahlen, Paige                Rio                            25-07.00    1   
  6 Jacobson, Kelsey             Fall River                     24-11.75  
  7 Rhodes, Jessica              Wis. Heights        25-01.00   24-03.00  
  8 Fitzgerald, Tasha            Fall River                     22-06.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petty, Megan                 Rio                            31-02.50    6   
  2 Gilles, Amy Jo               Wis. Heights        29-10.00   29-07.00    4   
  3 Beers, Brandi                Fall River                     24-10.50    3   
  4 Bollig, Meghan               Wis. Heights        25-04.00   24-01.50    2   
  5 Horne, Katheryn              Fall River                     24-00.00    1   
  6 Vangen, Hansena              Rio                            22-10.00  
  7 Sukenik, Brianna             Fall River                     21-07.00  
  8 Fugiel-Thompson, Ariel       Rio                            21-05.00  
  9 Axelsen, Abby                Fall River                     20-09.50  
 10 Corning, Gabby               Fall River                     17-05.00  
 11 Larson, Brandy               Rio                            17-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kalsow, Ryan                 Wis. Heights           11.60      11.50   1   6   
  2 Statz, Andrew                Wis. Heights                      11.72   2   4   
  3 Rockwell, Jordan             Alcs/McDs              12.12      11.97   1   3   
  4 Deignan, Travis              Wis. Heights           12.70      12.00   1   2   
  5 Wright, Kirby                Wis. Heights           12.20      12.22   1   1   
  6 Engbring, Nathen             Wis. Heights           12.46      12.28   1 
  7 Hutzler, Logan               Rio                               12.50   2 
  8 Grabski, Jeremiah            Wis. Heights                      12.59   2 
  9 Gibbens, Kevin               Alcs/McDs              13.90      12.96   1 
 10 Flogel, Lucas                Wis. Heights                      13.40   2 
 11 Loger, Zack                  Wis. Heights           13.54      13.53   1 
 12 Letlebo, Tyler               Fall River                        14.16   2 
 13 Caron, Cody                  Fall River                        14.37   2 
 14 Camp, Dallas                 Fall River             16.00      18.53   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zander, Kevin                Fall River                        24.25   1   6   
  2 Engbring, Nathen             Wis. Heights           25.96      25.25   1   4   
  3 Deignan, Travis              Wis. Heights                      25.31   1   3   
  4 Gibbens, Kevin               Alcs/McDs              28.00      26.06   1   2   
  5 Grabski, Jeremiah            Wis. Heights           26.76      26.24   1   1   
  6 Hutzler, Logan               Rio                               26.34   2 
  7 Christison, Colin            Alcs/McDs                         28.53   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalsow, Ryan                 Wis. Heights                      53.50    6   
  2 Rockwell, Jordan             Alcs/McDs              55.27      53.69    4   
  3 Zander, Kevin                Fall River                        54.28    3   
  4 Salzman, Joe                 Fall River                        58.72    2   
  5 Foreman, Shane               Rio                             1:02.60    1   
  6 Camp, Dallas                 Fall River           1:10.00    1:34.19  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denman, Ross                 Wis. Heights         2:13.40    2:11.22    6   
  2 Boutelle, Billy              Wis. Heights         2:23.95    2:19.53    4   
  3 Briggs, Thomas               Alcs/McDs                       2:25.97    3   
  4 Porter, Matt                 Rio                             2:28.78    2   
  5 Reigstad, Logan              Rio                             2:46.10    1   
  6 Lothe, Zach                  Rio                             2:46.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bomkamp, Kehan               Wis. Heights         4:57.20    5:03.63    6   
  2 Briggs, Thomas               Alcs/McDs            5:35.00    5:25.90    4   
  3 Porter, Matt                 Rio                             5:27.75    3   
  4 Foreman, Shane               Rio                             5:28.37    2   
  5 Miller, Trevor               Fall River                      6:16.16    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kody                 Wis. Heights        12:09.07   11:58.72    6   
  2 Briggs, Thomas               Alcs/McDs            2:24.00   13:20.03    4   
  3 Miller, Trevor               Fall River                     13:44.97    3   
  4 Leising, Dominic             Fall River                     15:22.59    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuman, Darren               Fall River                        17.19    6   
  2 Friske, Zane                 Wis. Heights           18.19      17.59    4   
  3 Selje, Josh                  Rio                               17.65    3   
  4 Snelling, Cody               Fall River                        18.53    2   
  5 Benzine, Aaron               Fall River                        19.94    1   
  6 Miles, Jon                   Fall River                        20.41  
  7 Bendler, Peter               Fall River                        20.57  
  8 Gill, Harpreet               Alcs/McDs              21.58      20.62  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Snelling, Cody               Fall River                        44.69   1   6   
  2 Selje, Josh                  Rio                               44.88   1   4   
  3 Friske, Zane                 Wis. Heights           45.75      46.31   2   3   
  4 Neuman, Darren               Fall River                        48.11   2   2   
  5 Benzine, Aaron               Fall River                        49.50   2   1   
  6 Bendler, Peter               Fall River                        51.25   2 
  7 Miles, Jon                   Fall River                        52.47   2 
  8 Gill, Harpreet               Alcs/McDs              56.50      53.53   1 
  9 Christison, Colin            Alcs/McDs                         55.65   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Heights  'A'                              48.86      49.06    6   
     1) Statz, Andrew                   2) Deignan, Travis                
     3) Loger, Zack                     4) Engbring, Nathen               
  2 Fall River  'A'                                                51.81    4   
     1) Benck, Ryan                     2) Leising, Dominic               
     3) Saftschuk, Alex                 4) Miller, Kevin                  
  3 Fall River  'B'                                              1:00.32    2   
     1) Walker, Tristan                 2) Baerwolf, Hunter               
     3) Caron, Cody                     4) Letlebo, Tyler                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fall River  'A'                                              1:49.78    6   
     1) Benck, Ryan                     2) Klecker, Ben                   
     3) Saftschuk, Alex                 4) Miller, Kevin                  
 -- Fall River  'B'                                                   DQ  
     1) Walker, Tristan                 2) Baerwolf, Hunter               
     3) Caron, Cody                     4) Letlebo, Tyler                 
 -- Abundant Life/Country Day  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Christison, Colin               2) Gill, Harpreet                 
     3) Gibbens, Kevin                  4) Byrd, Shaun                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fall River  'A'                                              3:47.22    6   
     1) Neuman, Darren                  2) Salzman, Joe                   
     3) Snelling, Cody                  4) Benzine, Aaron                 
  2 Wisconsin Heights  'A'                            3:50.91    3:49.43    4   
     1) Rhodes, Justin                  2) Friske, Zane                   
     3) Wright, Kirby                   4) Denman, Ross                   
  3 Fall River  'B'                                              4:44.15    2   
     1) Benck, Ryan                     2) Baerwolf, Hunter               
     3) Miller, Kevin                   4) Bendler, Peter                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Heights  'A'                            9:27.88    9:27.07    6   
     1) Bomkamp, Kehan                  2) Boutelle, Billy                
     3) Denman, Ross                    4) Fisher, Kody                   
  2 Fall River  'A'                                             10:05.25    4   
     1) Zander, Kevin                   2) Salzman, Joe                   
     3) Miller, Trevor                  4) Leising, Dominic               
  3 Rio  'A'                                                    10:09.03    2   
     1) Foreman, Shane                  2) Lothe, Zach                    
     3) Porter, Matt                    4) Reigstad, Logan                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snelling, Cody               Fall River                      5-08.00    6   
  2 Genthe, Nick                 Wis. Heights         5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  3 Walker, Tristan              Fall River                      5-02.00    3   
  4 Byrd, Shaun                  Alcs/McDs                      J5-02.00    2   
  5 Wright, Kirby                Wis. Heights         5-00.00   J5-02.00    1   
  6 Klecker, Ben                 Fall River                      5-00.00  
  7 Flogel, Lucas                Wis. Heights                    4-08.00  
 -- Benck, Ryan                  Fall River                           NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Genthe, Nick                 Wis. Heights        18-10.75   18-01.00    6   
  2 Fancsali, Brad               Wis. Heights        19-11.00   17-08.00    4   
  3 Byrd, Shaun                  Alcs/McDs           17-07.00   17-03.25    3   
  4 Selje, Josh                  Rio                            16-06.00    2   
  5 Friske, Zane                 Wis. Heights        16-08.50   16-04.00    1   
  6 Wright, Kirby                Wis. Heights        17-03.00   16-03.00  
  7 Hutzler, Logan               Rio                            16-01.50  
  8 Klecker, Ben                 Fall River                     15-04.00  
  9 Miles, Jon                   Fall River                     14-04.50  
 10 Bendler, Peter               Fall River                     14-03.00  
 11 Loger, Zack                  Wis. Heights        14-00.50   14-00.25  
 12 Saftschuk, Alex              Fall River                     14-00.00  
 13 Fitzgerald, Cade             Fall River                     13-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leising, Dominic             Fall River                     37-05.25    6   
  2 Byrd, Shaun                  Alcs/McDs           37-07.00   36-05.50    4   
  3 Selje, Josh                  Rio                            35-10.75    3   
  4 Fancsali, Brad               Wis. Heights        37-05.00   34-07.25    2   
  5 Hutzler, Logan               Rio                            33-11.00    1   
  6 Benzine, Aaron               Fall River                     33-05.50  
  7 Genthe, Nick                 Wis. Heights                   32-03.50  
  8 Klecker, Ben                 Fall River                     31-04.00  
  9 Saftschuk, Alex              Fall River                     30-11.50  
 10 Gill, Harpreet               Alcs/McDs           31-10.00   30-08.00  
 11 Miles, Jon                   Fall River                     30-03.25  
 12 Fitzgerald, Cade             Fall River                     28-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalsow, Isaac                Wis. Heights        48-11.00   48-04.50    6   
  2 Kalsow, David                Wis. Heights        43-02.50   44-05.00    4   
  3 Barsness, Josiah             Wis. Heights        35-06.00   36-08.00    3   
  4 Loger, Zack                  Wis. Heights        39-05.00   36-07.00    2   
  5 Baerwolf, Hunter             Fall River                     36-05.50    1   
  6 Neuman, Darren               Fall River                     35-06.00  
  7 Letlebo, Tyler               Fall River                     35-03.00  
  8 Wilken, Dan                  Fall River                     34-11.00  
  9 Statz, Andrew                Wis. Heights                   34-10.50  
 10 Flogel, Lucas                Wis. Heights                   32-09.00  
 11 Caron, Cody                  Fall River                     32-05.50  
 12 Gibbens, Kevin               Alcs/McDs           25-08.00   27-02.50  
 13 Camp, Dallas                 Fall River                     16-05.00