Licensed to Milwaukee Lutheran High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2011 09:59 AM
                        Chris Wilson Invite - 3/26/2011                        
                        Milwaukee Lutheran High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 100  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Zeimet, Leyna          Tosa West                10.58q  1 
  2       Searcy, Savanna        Lutheran                 10.78q  1 
  3       Unruh, Anna            Marshall                 10.86q  2 
  4       Harrison, Taylor       Oconomowoc               10.93q  2 
  5       Koepp, Anne            Tosa West                11.00q  2 
  6       Photavath, Amanda      Wau. North               11.01q  2 
  7       Brionez, Amber         Wau. North               11.58   1 
  8       Kay, Natalie           Oconomowoc               15.45   1 
 
Event 100  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Harrison, Taylor       Oconomowoc               10.14  
  2       Searcy, Savanna        Lutheran                 10.57  
  3       Zeimet, Leyna          Tosa West                10.61  
  4       Unruh, Anna            Marshall                 10.71  
  5       Koepp, Anne            Tosa West                10.72  
  6       Photavath, Amanda      Wau. North               10.74  
 
Event 101  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Raether, Owen          Oconomowoc                8.32q  1 
  2       Greene, Matt           Marshall                  8.77q  2 
  3       Schultz, Joshua        Lutheran                  8.83q  2 
  4       Unruh, Albert          Marshall                  8.87q  2 
  5       Ulm, Alex              Wau. North                9.49q  1 
  6       Kent, Mitchell         Wau. North                9.63q  2 
  7       Love, Erik             Lutheran                  9.90   2 
  8       Michels, Shawn         Oconomowoc               10.22   1 
  9       Boyd, Jordan           Tosa West                10.46   1 
 10       Lindstrand, Chris      Wilmot Union             10.86   1 
 11       Pliego, Raul           Tosa West                11.59   1 
 --       Schweitzer, Justin     Wilmot Union                DQ   2 
 
Event 101  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Raether, Owen          Oconomowoc                8.16  
  2       Schultz, Joshua        Lutheran                  8.46  
  3       Greene, Matt           Marshall                  8.56  
  4       Unruh, Albert          Marshall                  8.63  
  5       Ulm, Alex              Wau. North                8.96  
  6       Kent, Mitchell         Wau. North                8.97  
 
Event 102  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brown, Tierra          Lutheran                  7.81q  1 
  2       Schad, Alex            Lutheran                  7.82q  1 
  3       Acker, Alyssa          Union Grove               7.83q  3 
  4       Goodrich, Cassy        Union Grove               7.97q  2 
  5       Van Der Cooy, Step     Oconomowoc                8.10q  2 
  6       Ludwig, Jordan         Wau. North                8.13q  3 
  7       MacGillis, Elle        Tosa West                 8.17   2 
  8       Smith, Kristen         Port Wash                 8.24   1 
  9       Sirleaf, Sangay        Tosa West                 8.40   3 
  9       Pierringer, Anna       Port Wash                 8.40   2 
 11       O'Hearn, McKenna       Wau. North                8.64   1 
 12       Cliff, Summer          Wilmot Union              8.76   3 
 13       Kuene, Natalya         Oconomowoc                8.77   2 
 14       Acosta, Abigail        Marshall                  8.94   2 
 15       Ravenscraft, Chris     Wilmot Union              9.13   3 
 16       Lutz, Allison          Marshall                  9.31   1 
 17       Watson, Melanie        Oconomowoc               14.17   1 
 
Event 102  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Brown, Tierra          Lutheran                  7.71  
  2       Schad, Alex            Lutheran                  7.72  
  3       Goodrich, Cassy        Union Grove               7.73  
  4       Acker, Alyssa          Union Grove               7.78  
  5       Ludwig, Jordan         Wau. North                8.18  
  6       Van Der Cooy, Step     Oconomowoc                8.19  
 
Event 103  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Friends, Deangelo      Lutheran                  7.00q  1 
  2       Grisby, Willie         Lutheran                  7.02q  3 
  3       Whitfield, Shon        Tosa West                 7.03q  1 
  4       Cole, Reggie           Tosa West                 7.12q  2 
  4       Noll, Justin           Union Grove               7.12q  3 
  6       Hopkins, Keith         Wilmot Union              7.13q  1 
  7       Guenther, Luke         Oconomowoc                7.22   3 
  8       Burlingame, Kyle       Wau. North                7.23   1 
  9       Smart, Nate            Oconomowoc                7.25   2 
 10       Bessler, Brad          Wau. North                7.32   2 
 11       Merritt, Trenton       Marshall                  7.52   3 
 12       Bush, Jordan           Marshall                  7.55   2 
 13       Rogalski, Jon          Wilmot Union              7.66   3 
 14       Veselik, Joe           Union Grove               7.88   2 
 
Event 103  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Cole, Reggie           Tosa West                 6.96  
  2       Whitfield, Shon        Tosa West                 7.06  
  3       Grisby, Willie         Lutheran                  7.07  
  4       Noll, Justin           Union Grove               7.10  
  5       Friends, Deangelo      Lutheran                  7.13  
  6       Hopkins, Keith         Wilmot Union              7.14  
 
Event 104  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Port Washington                                    10:37.37   1 
  2 Wauwatosa West                                     10:47.86   1 
  3 Milwaukee Lutheran                                 11:20.12   2 
  4 Oconomowoc                                         11:33.89   1 
  5 Marshall                                           12:12.59   2 
 
Event 105  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oconomowoc                                          9:13.32   2 
  2 Union Grove                                         9:21.27   1 
     1) Giese, Michael                  2) Christensen, Tim               
     3) Kossow, Matt                    4) Kohlhagen, Logan               
  3 Waukesha North                                      9:47.44   1 
  4 Wauwatosa West                                      9:56.10   1 
  5 Milwaukee Lutheran                                 10:00.37   2 
  6 Marshall                                           10:04.66   1 
  7 Wilmot Union                                       10:05.36   2 
 
Event 106  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Donovan, Sammi         Wau. North             5:30.80  
  2       Hoffman, Mackenzie     Tosa West              5:35.17  
  3       Abitz, Liz             Marshall               6:03.59  
  4       Grabow, Casey          Tosa West              6:17.77  
  5       Kotecki, Abby          Port Wash              6:19.44  
  6       Naumann, Emily         Oconomowoc             6:26.52  
  7       Radewahn, Sarah        Lutheran               6:26.81  
  8       Ravenscraft, Haley     Wilmot Union           6:27.43  
  9       Mayer, Sam             Union Grove            6:29.13  
 10       Kotecki, Maggie        Port Wash              6:29.72  
 11       Erl, Hannah            Lutheran               6:43.48  
 12       Brager, Breanna        Marshall               7:15.29  
 
Event 107  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Geisness, Lane         Wau. North             5:05.57  
  2       Floyd-Mews, Taylor     Tosa West              5:15.54  
  3       Olsen, Jon             Wau. North             5:17.88  
  4       Spheeris, Matt         Oconomowoc             5:23.08  
  5       Timm, Paul             Oconomowoc             5:23.66  
  6       Miller, Mike           Wilmot Union           5:37.00  
  7       Schiltz, Jon           Wilmot Union           5:42.34  
  8       Homan, Curt            Lutheran               5:52.15  
  9       Gursky, Mike           Union Grove            5:53.36  
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Ditscheit, Elise       Tosa West              1:05.76   3 
  2       Sapiro, Allison        Lutheran               1:05.90   3 
  3       Parson, Krysta         Wau. North             1:09.03   3 
  4       Siegel, Angie          Lutheran               1:09.58   1 
  5       Frieler, Riley         Oconomowoc             1:10.44   2 
  6       Jager, Katie           Oconomowoc             1:10.91   2 
  7       O'Hearn, McKenna       Wau. North             1:11.28   2 
  8       Tym, Emily             Tosa West              1:14.83   3 
  9       Thorsen, Leah          Marshall               1:18.62   1 
 10       Czarnecki, Katie       Port Wash              1:24.63   1 
 
Event 109  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Bennett, Brandon       Lutheran                 54.04   4 
  2       Burlingame, Kyle       Wau. North               57.48   3 
  2       Ordway, David          Oconomowoc               57.48   4 
  4       Wolff, Matt            Union Grove              58.08   3 
  5       Bessler, Brad          Wau. North               59.25   3 
  6       Elleseg, Matt          Oconomowoc               59.44   4 
  7       Delong, Justin         Union Grove              59.55   3 
  8       Dettlaff, Kevin        Tosa West              1:00.78   2 
  9       Ferguson, Develyn      Tosa West              1:02.51   4 
 10       Tatum, Reggie          Lutheran               1:02.67   1 
 11       Gumz, Dylan            Marshall               1:04.91   1 
 12       Bush, Jordan           Marshall               1:06.24   1 
 13       McDermott, Mike        Wilmot Union           1:06.68   2 
 14       Wolfgram, Josh         Wilmot Union           1:10.22   2 
 
Event 110  Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milwaukee Lutheran                                  1:30.45   2 
  2 Union Grove                                         1:32.75   2 
     1) Goodrich, Cassy                 2) Schwartz, Madelyn              
     3) Acker, Alyssa                   4) Lee, Megan                     
  3 Port Washington                                     1:34.46   1 
  4 Waukesha North                                      1:34.85   2 
  5 Oconomowoc                                          1:36.86   1 
  6 Wauwatosa West                                      1:36.95   2 
  7 Marshall                                            1:39.33   1 
  8 Wilmot Union                                        1:43.42   1 
 
Event 111  Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wauwatosa West                                      1:19.65   2 
  2 Oconomowoc                                          1:21.42   2 
  3 Milwaukee Lutheran                                  1:22.49   2 
  4 Union Grove                                         1:22.72   2 
     1) Witkofski, J.K.                 2) Black, Kevin                   
     3) Mevis, Ryan                     4) Mevis, John                    
  5 Marshall                                            1:24.27   1 
  6 Waukesha North                                      1:27.70   1 
 -- Wilmot Union                                             DQ   1 
 
Event 112  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jensen, Brigid         Tosa West              2:30.80  
  2       Seer, Diana            Port Wash              2:37.97  
  3       Oh, Sharon             Wau. North             2:41.41  
  4       Rossi, Kristina        Port Wash              2:42.39  
  5       Grabow, Casey          Tosa West              2:43.11  
  6       Stozek, Joanna         Wilmot Union           2:46.76  
  7       Godard, Carli          Oconomowoc             2:55.90  
  8       Walters, Lauren        Union Grove            2:56.37  
  9       Ulrich, Sidney         Oconomowoc             3:04.04  
 10       Connelly, Emily        Marshall               3:08.13  
 11       Chriske, MC Kenna      Union Grove            3:15.80  
 
Event 113  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Pauers, Mitch          Oconomowoc             2:12.65  
  2       Rutta, Ryan            Oconomowoc             2:15.22  
  3       Christensen, Tim       Union Grove            2:20.49  
  4       Motl, Alex             Marshall               2:21.61  
  5       Kossow, Matt           Union Grove            2:22.84  
  6       Konings, Sam           Lutheran               2:23.33  
  7       Wrensch, Chris         Wau. North             2:24.40  
  8       Cvecko, Ryan           Tosa West              2:30.65  
  9       Price, Austin          Wilmot Union           2:32.99  
 10       Williams, Garrick      Lutheran               2:33.02  
 11       Gomez, Omar            Marshall               2:35.28  
 12       Alexander, Jordan      Wilmot Union           2:35.53  
 13       Haanstad, Walker       Tosa West              2:39.10  
 
Event 114  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Brown, Tierra          Lutheran                 28.45   4 
  2       Hampton, Charese       Lutheran                 29.59   1 
  3       Lee, Megan             Union Grove              30.09   4 
  4       Johnston, Courtney     Wau. North               30.15   3 
  5       Galles, Jori           Wau. North               30.62   2 
  6       Hagen, Jessie          Tosa West                31.32   4 
  7       Natzke, Abby           Oconomowoc               31.38   2 
  8       Smith, Kristen         Port Wash                32.02   2 
  9       Balian, Sam            Union Grove              32.11   3 
 10       Nicholson, Sarah       Oconomowoc               32.16   1 
 11       Cliff, Summer          Wilmot Union             32.55   3 
 12       Brown, Sharia          Tosa West                32.65   3 
 13       Cavanaugh, Colleen     Port Wash                33.43   1 
 14       Lutz, Allison          Marshall                 34.56   1 
 15       Olivares, Megan        Marshall                 39.49   4 
 
Event 115  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Joseph, Collin         Tosa West                25.48   4 
  2       Smart, Nate            Oconomowoc               25.81   4 
  3       Grisby, Willie         Lutheran                 25.87   1 
  4       Phifer, Julien         Lutheran                 26.07   1 
  5       Guenther, Luke         Oconomowoc               26.08   4 
  6       Witkofski, J.K.        Union Grove              26.30   2 
  7       Rushing, Amari         Tosa West                26.51   4 
  8       Sinden, Austin         Marshall                 27.13   2 
  9       Kent, Mitchell         Wau. North               27.54   3 
 10       Lander, Brian          Wau. North               28.14   3 
 11       Black, Kevin           Union Grove              28.20   2 
 12       Oday, Koree            Wilmot Union             28.24   3 
 13       Jones, David           Marshall                 28.34   1 
 14       Binninger, Cody        Wilmot Union             28.61   3 
 
Event 116  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Abitz, Liz             Marshall              13:12.20  
  2       Durr, Kirsten          Lutheran              13:17.13  
  3       Wishart, Hannah        Tosa West             13:25.94  
  4       Kayser, Mary           Tosa West             15:07.06  
 
Event 117  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brown, Noah            Oconomowoc            11:02.36  
  2       Lindsay, Josh          Wau. North            11:07.03  
  3       Floyd-Mews, Taylor     Tosa West             11:20.77  
  4       Debrabander, Jacob     Union Grove           11:23.12  
  5       Riederer, Max          Lutheran              11:25.39  
  6       Kayser, Michael        Tosa West             11:44.75  
  7       Giese, Michael         Union Grove           11:48.73  
  8       Wilke, Matt            Wau. North            11:50.06  
  9       Kunz, Alex             Oconomowoc            12:00.64  
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wauwatosa West                                      4:33.46   2 
  2 Waukesha North                                      4:33.56   2 
  3 Port Washington                                     4:37.56   2 
  4 Milwaukee Lutheran                                  4:38.81   1 
  5 Union Grove                                         4:44.62   1 
     1) Harenziak, Kailyn               2) Acker, Alyssa                  
     3) Lee, Megan                      4) Goodrich, Cassy                
  6 Oconomowoc                                          4:58.10   1 
  7 Marshall                                            5:04.51   1 
  8 Wilmot Union                                        5:05.67   2 
 
Event 119  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oconomowoc                                          3:55.40   2 
  2 Union Grove                                         3:58.34   2 
     1) Witkofski, J.K.                 2) Mevis, Ryan                    
     3) Wolff, Matt                     4) Delong, Justin                 
  3 Wauwatosa West                                      4:00.04   2 
  4 Milwaukee Lutheran                                  4:02.51   1 
  5 Waukesha North                                      4:08.32   1 
  6 Marshall                                            4:10.32   2 
  7 Wilmot Union                                        4:15.62   1 
 
Event 120  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Trier, Marly           Port Wash             33-08.75  
  2       Tatum, Karli           Lutheran              31-01.50  
  3       Thelan, Abby           Oconomowoc            30-00.50  
  4       Weis, Kaitlyn          Wau. North            29-11.00  
  5       Ellis, Adrionna        Lutheran              28-05.00  
  6       Lalk, Zeyna            Tosa West             28-02.50  
  7       Garncarst, Beth        Tosa West             28-02.00  
  8       Carini, Sarah          Port Wash             27-11.50  
  9       Kleven, Grace          Marshall              27-10.50  
 10       Quinones, Franches     Wau. North            25-10.00  
 11       Wear, Holly            Union Grove           25-08.75  
 12       Thorsen, Jaimie        Marshall              24-08.50  
 13       Bogucki, Julia         Wilmot Union          20-09.50  
 14       Manlove, Victoria      Wilmot Union          20-04.50  
 15       Harenziak, Kailyn      Union Grove           20-04.00  
 16       German, Hannah         Oconomowoc            17-10.50  
 
Event 121  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Poker, Zack            Oconomowoc            45-03.00  
  2       Williamson, Aaron      Lutheran              44-05.50  
  3       Drea, Sean             Wau. North            43-02.50  
  4       Wandersee, Coty        Oconomowoc            43-01.75  
  5       Brenner, Jordan        Wau. North            42-03.75  
  6       Bohachek, Tyler        Lutheran              41-02.75  
  7       Torres, Drew           Union Grove           41-02.00  
  8       Kautzman-Schaefer,     Tosa West             40-10.50  
  9       Collins, Ben           Marshall              38-07.75  
 10       Edmonds, Doug          Wilmot Union          38-05.25  
 11       Rebernick, Ryan        Union Grove           37-09.00  
 12       Kilian, Lucas          Marshall              36-02.75  
 13       Redlich, Alec          Tosa West             34-07.50  
 14       Walford, Caleb         Wilmot Union          29-01.75  
 
Event 122  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Pierringer, Anna       Port Wash              5-01.00  
  2       Cloyd, Jordan          Lutheran               4-08.00  
  3       Greisch, Sydney        Port Wash              4-08.00  
  4       Brionez, Amber         Wau. North             4-06.00  
  5       Koepp, Anne            Tosa West              4-04.00  
  5       Jenninga, Emily        Lutheran               4-04.00  
  7       Krueger, Hannah        Tosa West              4-04.00  
  8       Herrington, Crysta     Wau. North             4-02.00  
  9       Harrison, Taylor       Oconomowoc             4-02.00  
 10       Giese, Erica           Marshall               4-02.00  
 11       Rogers, Amber          Union Grove            4-00.00  
 --       Walusay, Kadi          Union Grove                 NH  
 --       Connelly, Emily        Marshall                    NH  
 --       Dobron, Lauren         Oconomowoc                  NH  
 
Event 123  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Schultz, Joshua        Lutheran               6-02.00  
  2       McCarthy, Trevor       Marshall               6-00.00  
  3       Wenzelburger, Garr     Lutheran               5-10.00  
  4       Dobron, Aaron          Oconomowoc             5-08.00  
  5       Kresnak, Nolan         Tosa West              5-08.00  
  6       Smart, Nate            Oconomowoc             5-06.00  
  7       Andreason, Brenon      Union Grove            5-04.00  
  8       Ward, Cam              Marshall               5-04.00  
  9       Wegner, Joe            Wau. North             5-02.00  
 10       Ferguson, Develyn      Tosa West              5-00.00  
 11       Lapoint, Connor        Union Grove            5-00.00  
 
Event 124  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Schad, Alex            Lutheran              16-09.50  
  2       Wilson, Shannon        Tosa West             15-11.50  
  3       Acker, Alyssa          Union Grove           15-07.50  
  4       Galles, Jori           Wau. North            14-02.00  
  5       Parson, Krysta         Wau. North            13-11.00  
  6       Anthony, Julia         Tosa West             12-11.00  
  7       McIlree, Kayla         Port Wash             12-08.00  
  8       Unruh, Anna            Marshall              12-07.00  
  9       Potter-Nichols, Yu     Oconomowoc            12-06.50  
 10       Sias-Chaney, Kacie     Lutheran              12-00.00  
 11       Metcalf, Kendra        Union Grove           10-10.50  
 12       Klotz, Tori            Port Wash             10-05.50  
 --       Thorsen, Jaimie        Marshall                    ND  
 
Event 125  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Raether, Owen          Oconomowoc            20-04.50  
  2       Dobron, Aaron          Oconomowoc            19-00.00  
  3       Jones, David           Marshall              18-11.00  
  4       Schweitzer, Justin     Wilmot Union          18-08.00  
  5       Whitfield, Shon        Tosa West             18-07.50  
  6       Malueg, Cody           Wau. North            18-02.00  
  7       Andreason, Brenon      Union Grove           18-00.50  
  8       Phifer, Julien         Lutheran              16-11.00  
  9       Reynolds, Jimmy        Tosa West             16-08.50  
 10       Lindstrand, Chris      Wilmot Union          16-07.50  
 11       Walters, Cody          Union Grove           15-01.00  
 12       Rader, Nick            Wau. North            11-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milwaukee Lutheran         121.50     2) Wauwatosa West            104.50
    3) Waukesha North              73        4) Port Washington            69   
    5) Oconomowoc                  45        6) Union Grove                36   
    7) Marshall                    30        8) Wilmot Union                6