Licensed to Deerfield High School - WI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 12:56 PM
                        Deerfield-Rio-ALCS - 4/25/2011                         
                                   Deerfield                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Megan               Deerfield                13.35  
  2 Wentz, Michelle              Abundant Lif             13.74  
  3 Kinney, Kylie                Deerfield                14.00  
  4 Fugiel, Ariel                Rio                      15.71  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reierson, Chelsey            Rio                      29.84   2 
  2 Wentz, Michelle              Abundant Lif             30.20   2 
  3 Kinney, Kenzie               Deerfield                30.62   2 
  4 Rick, Liza                   Deerfield                31.12   2 
  5 Fischer, Haley               Rio                      35.88   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Page, Zoe                    Deerfield              1:36.90  
  2 Rick, Liza                   Deerfield              1:36.91  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vangen, Hansena              Rio                    2:40.99  
  2 Schaller, Emily              Abundant Lif           2:52.15  
  3 Davis, Amanda                Abundant Lif           3:01.87  
  4 Vogel, Savannah              Deerfield              3:28.18  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vangen, Hansena              Rio                    6:08.95  
  2 Schaller, Emily              Abundant Lif           6:14.88  
  3 Davis, Amanda                Abundant Lif           6:28.51  
  4 Jerosch, Julianna            Abundant Lif           6:30.01  
  5 Luedtke, Shelby              Deerfield              7:16.31  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jerosch, Julianna            Abundant Lif          14:16.56  
  2 Vogel, Savannah              Deerfield             18:19.83  
  3 Luedtke, Shelby              Deerfield             18:35.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reierson, Chelsey            Rio                      18.50  
 -- Rinden, Allisa               Deerfield                   NT  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuhlman, Alana               Rio                    1:11.16  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                        55.56  
  2 Rio  'A'                                            1:02.58  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                      2:02.91  
  2 Rio  'A'                                            2:16.24  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                      5:01.85  
  2 Rio  'A'                                            5:23.25  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rio  'A'                                           13:46.36  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bierd, Terissa               Deerfield              4-08.00  
  2 Francis, Morgan              Rio                    4-04.00  
  3 Bahr, Scout                  Rio                    3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rick, Liza                   Deerfield              7-09.00  
  2 Norton, Beka                 Deerfield              5-06.00  
  3 Vogel, Savannah              Deerfield             J5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reierson, Chelsey            Rio                   14-11.50  
  2 Bierd, Terissa               Deerfield             13-09.50  
  3 Kuhlman, Alana               Rio                   13-01.50  
  4 Rinden, Allisa               Deerfield             12-11.00  
  5 Page, Zoe                    Deerfield             12-09.00  
  6 Fischer, Haley               Rio                   11-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reierson, Chelsey            Rio                   33-07.50  
  2 Bierd, Terissa               Deerfield             31-03.50  
  3 Vogel, Savannah              Deerfield             28-04.00  
  4 Kinney, Kenzie               Deerfield             27-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petty, Megan                 Rio                   31-06.00  
  2 Homman, Natasha              Rio                   26-08.50  
  3 Hooker, Sydney               Deerfield             26-03.50  
  4 Norton, Beka                 Deerfield             25-00.00  
  5 Fugiel, Ariel                Rio                   22-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vangen, Hansena              Rio                      91-01  
  2 Hooker, Sydney               Deerfield                81-06  
  3 Petty, Megan                 Rio                      77-10  
  4 Larson, Brandy               Rio                      71-01  
  5 Norton, Beka                 Deerfield                64-10  
  6 Homman, Natasha              Rio                      63-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maier, Marcus                Deerfield                11.16   2 
  2 Farnsworth, Cody             Deerfield                11.31   2 
  3 Rockwell, Jordan             Abundant Lif             11.73   2 
  4 Schmidt, Brandon             Deerfield                11.87   2 
  5 Gulbranson, Bry              Deerfield                11.90   2 
  6 Musa, Vince                  Deerfield                12.32   2 
  7 Hutzler, Logan               Rio                      12.33   2 
  8 Gibbens, Kevin               Abundant Lif             13.01   1 
  9 Christison, Colin            Abundant Lif             13.07   1 
 10 Gesteland, Bailey            Deerfield                13.13   1 
 11 Nebel, Eric                  Deerfield                13.31   1 
 12 Taylor, Nate                 Deerfield                15.72   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Jordan             Abundant Lif             25.25   2 
  2 Thony, Phil                  Rio                      25.71   2 
  3 Schmidt, Brandon             Deerfield                25.88   2 
  4 Schenk, Jon                  Deerfield                26.02   2 
  5 Gibbens, Kevin               Abundant Lif             27.18   1 
  6 Nebel, Eric                  Deerfield                28.99   1 
  7 Taylor, Nate                 Deerfield                33.93   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Jordan             Abundant Lif             55.54  
  2 Aplin, Lucas                 Deerfield                56.46  
  3 Thony, Phil                  Rio                      58.69  
  4 Bushman, Tommy               Deerfield              1:01.45  
  5 Reigstad, Logan              Rio                    1:08.54  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodford, Aric               Deerfield              2:17.00  
  2 Pesavento, Nick              Rio                    2:24.66  
  3 Briggs, Thomas               Abundant Lif           2:29.33  
  4 Pitzner, Cajin               Deerfield              2:39.07  
  5 Reigstad, Logan              Rio                    2:42.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foreman, Shane               Rio                    5:27.17  
  2 Briggs, Thomas               Abundant Lif           5:28.15  
  3 Zakowski, Stephen            Deerfield              5:31.55  
  4 Kubitz, Tyler                Deerfield              6:12.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland, Robert              Deerfield             12:09.29  
  2 Roberts, Peter               Deerfield             13:04.18  
  3 Briggs, Thomas               Abundant Lif          14:07.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rick, Aaron                  Deerfield                16.28  
  2 Selje, Josh                  Rio                      19.25  
  3 Gill, Harpreet               Abundant Lif             21.77  
 -- Richard, Trevor              Deerfield                   DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rick, Aaron                  Deerfield                43.92  
  2 Selje, Josh                  Rio                      44.71  
  3 Richard, Trevor              Deerfield                46.96  
  4 Gill, Harpreet               Abundant Lif             55.38  
  5 Christison, Colin            Abundant Lif             56.74  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                        46.38  
  2 Rio  'A'                                              53.54  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                      1:48.52  
  2 Abundant Life Christian  'A'                        1:54.28  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                      3:53.45  
  2 Deerfield  'B'                                      4:07.64  
  3 Rio  'A'                                            4:29.47  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                     10:33.26  
  2 Deerfield  'B'                                     10:34.13  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Transue, Nathan              Deerfield              5-02.00  
  2 Aplin, Lucas                 Deerfield              5-00.00  
 -- Thony, Phil                  Rio                         NH  
 -- Richard, Trevor              Deerfield                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vogel, Fritz                 Deerfield             10-00.00  
  2 Schenk, Jon                  Deerfield            J10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farnsworth, Cody             Deerfield             18-11.00  
  2 Byrd, Shaun                  Abundant Lif          18-00.50  
  3 Smith, Zack                  Deerfield             17-01.50  
  4 Transue, Nathan              Deerfield             17-01.00  
  4 Musa, Vince                  Deerfield             17-01.00  
  6 Hutzler, Logan               Rio                   16-04.50  
  7 Selje, Josh                  Rio                   15-09.25  
  8 Gesteland, Bailey            Deerfield             14-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byrd, Shaun                  Abundant Lif          39-10.00  
  2 Musa, Vince                  Deerfield             38-02.75  
  3 Selje, Josh                  Rio                   35-04.50  
  4 Holland, Robert              Deerfield             34-07.00  
  5 Hutzler, Logan               Rio                   33-10.00  
  6 Gill, Harpreet               Abundant Lif          32-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berton, Mitch                Deerfield             39-09.00  
  2 Swiggum, Richard             Rio                   39-00.00  
  3 Pospichal, Levi              Deerfield             37-10.50  
  4 Lee, Jake                    Deerfield             35-08.00  
  5 Vander Grinten, Ben          Deerfield             31-07.50  
  6 Graffin, Cody                Deerfield             29-11.00  
  7 Gibbens, Kevin               Abundant Lif          28-10.00  
  8 Moen, Josh                   Deerfield             23-03.00  
  9 Christison, Colin            Abundant Lif          20-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byrd, Shaun                  Abundant Lif            117-01  
  2 Berton, Mitch                Deerfield               113-09  
  3 Swiggum, Richard             Rio                     113-02  
  4 Pospichal, Levi              Deerfield               101-02  
  5 Vander Grinten, Ben          Deerfield                93-07  
  6 Lee, Jake                    Deerfield                85-01  
  7 Graffin, Cody                Deerfield                82-02  
  8 Briggs, Thomas               Abundant Lif             81-09  
  9 Moen, Josh                   Deerfield                60-03