Licensed to Baraboo High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2011 10:00 PM
                    Badger North Confernce Meet - 5/17/2011                    
                               Sauk Prairie, WI                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4:25 Start Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeForest High School  'A'                          10:28.80  
     1) Reynolds, A                     2) Hageman, L                     
     3) McDonald, R                     4) Schlitz, L                     
  2 Reedsburg Area High School  'A'                    10:36.35  
     1) Ratajczyk, K                    2) Ratajczyk, B                   
     3) Lichte, H                       4) Kellner, E                     
  3 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld  'A'                           10:38.90  
     1) Delwiche, M                     2) Esser, L                       
     3) Pingel, T                       4) Potterton, H                   
  4 Waunakee High School  'A'                          10:39.68  
     1) Endres, L                       2) Heinemann, M                   
     3) Geishirt, K                     4) Mcgowan, J                     
  5 Baraboo High School  'A'                           11:07.23  
     1) Schmelzer, A                    2) Goodreau, M                    
     3) Hilario, V                      4) Leaver, D                      
  6 Sauk Prairie High School  'A'                      11:29.29  
     1) Wheeler, M                      2) Hodges, K                      
     3) Simpson, A                      4) Molitor, L                     
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4:25 Start Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baraboo High School  'A'                            8:15.65  
     1) Shanks, E                       2) Becraft, J                     
     3) Henry, Z                        4) Bruni, G                       
  2 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld  'A'                            8:18.70  
     1) Blome, M                        2) Day, N                         
     3) Fargo, A                        4) Nelson, A                      
  3 Waunakee High School  'A'                           8:35.23  
     1) Lenz, T                         2) Stamsta, N                     
     3) Treinen, A                      4) Witt, J                        
  4 Sauk Prairie High School  'A'                       8:40.23  
     1) Spradlin, W                     2) Lord, M                        
     3) Krumenauer, D                   4) O'Neil, J                      
  5 DeForest High School  'A'                           9:06.52  
     1) Rufer, D                        2) Varner, J                      
     3) Spahn, R                        4) Davidson, E                    
  6 Reedsburg Area High School  'A'                     9:25.76  
     1) Stanley, M                      2) Wertz, J                       
     3) Scott, J                        4) Waldow, B                      
  7 Portage High School  'A'                            9:56.08  
     1) Champeau, J                     2) Beard, M                       
     3) Warzeka, E                      4) Smith, N                       
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4:50 Prelims Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wedwick, J                   Sauk Prairie             13.46Q  1 
  2 Laufenberg, L                Waunakee                 13.50Q  3 
  3 Marshall, J                  Waunakee                 13.55Q  2 
  4 Clement, A                   Reedsburg                13.77q  2 
  5 Forget, T                    MHB                      13.85q  3 
  6 Mahnke, R                    MHB                      13.88q  1 
  7 Smull, T                     Waunakee                 13.99q  1 
  8 Williams, C                  DeForest                 14.03q  3 
  9 Owens, B                     MHB                      14.13   2 
 10 Schyvinck, B                 Reedsburg                14.16   3 
 11 Strunz, A                    Sauk Prairie             14.17   3 
 12 Zastrow, S                   Reedsburg                14.40   1 
 13 Teasdale, L                  Baraboo                  14.53   2 
 14 Hutton-Okpaleake, R          DeForest                 14.55   1 
 15 Yanke, S                     Sauk Prairie             14.57   2 
 16 Bates, T                     Baraboo                  14.63   3 
 17 Perkins, E                   Portage                  15.59   1 
 18 Mootz, J                     Portage                  16.08   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4:50 Prelims Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Laufenberg, L                Waunakee                 13.11  
  2 Wedwick, J                   Sauk Prairie             13.12  
  3 Marshall, J                  Waunakee                 13.43  
  4 Clement, A                   Reedsburg                13.44  
  5 Williams, C                  DeForest                 13.64  
  6 Mahnke, R                    MHB                      13.72  
  7 Forget, T                    MHB                      13.79  
  8 Smull, T                     Waunakee                 13.98  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4:50 Prelims Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Musso, L                     Waunakee                 11.56Q  2 
  2 Foster, C                    Waunakee                 11.81Q  1 
  3 Urfer, M                     MHB                      11.63q  2 
  4 Fargo, M                     MHB                      11.88q  1 
  4 Archambo, M                  Reedsburg                11.88q  1 
  6 Shannon, M                   DeForest                 12.01q  1 
  7 Reed, O                      DeForest                 12.02q  2 
  8 Collins, S                   MHB                      12.03q  2 
  9 Witt, C                      Waunakee                 12.70   1 
 10 Westra, N                    Portage                  12.76   2 
 10 Fuss, S                      Sauk Prairie             12.76   2 
 12 Lopp, A                      Reedsburg                13.15   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4:50 Prelims Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Musso, L                     Waunakee                 11.27  
  2 Urfer, M                     MHB                      11.36  
  3 Fargo, M                     MHB                      11.57  
  4 Foster, C                    Waunakee                 11.61  
  5 Archambo, M                  Reedsburg                11.66  
  6 Shannon, M                   DeForest                 11.89  
  7 Reed, O                      DeForest                 12.03  
  8 Collins, S                   MHB                      12.06  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5:00 Prelims Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, N                    Baraboo                  17.18Q  2 
  2 Forget, T                    MHB                      17.41Q  1 
  3 Vandenbrook, J               Waunakee                 17.47q  1 
  4 Maiers, J                    DeForest                 17.85q  2 
  5 Dederich, M                  Sauk Prairie             18.24q  1 
  6 Considine, H                 Portage                  18.38q  2 
  7 Deming, K                    DeForest                 18.45q  1 
  8 Purdy, E                     Waunakee                 18.84q  2 
  9 Mitchell, C                  Reedsburg                19.19   1 
 10 Klemm, R                     Baraboo                  19.31   1 
 11 Pernot, N                    MHB                      20.24   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5:00 Prelims Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, N                    Baraboo                  16.68  
  2 Forget, T                    MHB                      17.06  
  3 Maiers, J                    DeForest                 17.73  
  4 Considine, H                 Portage                  18.05  
  5 Dederich, M                  Sauk Prairie             18.16  
  6 Purdy, E                     Waunakee                 18.44  
  7 Deming, K                    DeForest                 18.65  
  8 Vandenbrook, J               Waunakee                 24.75  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5:00 Prelims Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballweg, N                   Sauk Prairie             16.09Q  2 
  2 Siehoff, B                   Waunakee                 16.43Q  1 
  3 Hoffman, S                   DeForest                 17.07q  1 
  4 Leatherberry, B              Baraboo                  17.32q  2 
  5 Weinke, M                    Baraboo                  17.72q  1 
  6 Zaydowicz, J                 Sauk Prairie             17.76q  1 
  7 Kunz, M                      DeForest                 18.01q  2 
  8 Bennett, J                   Portage                  18.03q  2 
  9 Brenner, C                   Reedsburg                18.05   2 
 10 Walczack, M                  DeForest                 18.53   2 
 11 Keppert, M                   Portage                  19.27   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5:00 Prelims Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballweg, N                   Sauk Prairie             15.94  
  2 Siehoff, B                   Waunakee                 16.68  
  3 Hoffman, S                   DeForest                 17.04  
  4 Weinke, M                    Baraboo                  17.10  
  5 Bennett, J                   Portage                  17.32  
  6 Leatherberry, B              Baraboo                  17.36  
  7 Kunz, M                      DeForest                 17.88  
  8 Zaydowicz, J                 Sauk Prairie             19.45  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5:20 Prelims Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wedwick, J                   Sauk Prairie             27.36Q  1 
  2 Lipp, A                      Waunakee                 27.80Q  2 
  3 Grassl, C                    Waunakee                 27.73q  1 
  4 Morris, N                    Baraboo                  28.63q  2 
  5 Forget, T                    MHB                      28.75q  1 
  6 Rasque, A                    Sauk Prairie             28.93q  2 
  7 Wedig, M                     MHB                      29.25q  2 
  8 Brandhagen, A                Baraboo                  29.99q  1 
  9 Endres, C                    Waunakee                 30.01   1 
 10 Fuller, K                    Baraboo                  30.31   2 
 11 Henderson, J                 DeForest                 30.65   2 
 12 Luebke, C                    Portage                  31.04   2 
 13 Stangl, B                    Sauk Prairie             31.79   1 
 14 Mootz, J                     Portage                  35.23   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5:20 Prelims Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wedwick, J                   Sauk Prairie             27.09  
  2 Grassl, C                    Waunakee                 27.13  
  3 Lipp, A                      Waunakee                 27.16  
  4 Morris, N                    Baraboo                  28.35  
  5 Forget, T                    MHB                      28.51  
  6 Rasque, A                    Sauk Prairie             29.19  
  7 Wedig, M                     MHB                      29.67  
  8 Brandhagen, A                Baraboo                  29.69  
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5:20 Prelims Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levake, E                    Portage                  23.76Q  3 
  2 Urfer, M                     MHB                      23.96Q  2 
  3 Fuss, S                      Sauk Prairie             24.15Q  1 
  4 Baxter, R                    Baraboo                  24.29q  1 
  5 Shannon, M                   DeForest                 24.34q  1 
  6 Aguilar, J                   MHB                      24.46q  3 
  7 Siehoff, B                   Waunakee                 24.55q  2 
  8 Clarke, B                    DeForest                 24.65q  3 
  9 Cooper, A                    Reedsburg                24.96   2 
 10 Newell, C                    Reedsburg                25.05   3 
 11 Braun, P                     Portage                  25.14   1 
 12 Wood, Z                      Waunakee                 25.59   3 
 13 Lesure, I                    MHB                      25.64   1 
 14 Zaydowicz, J                 Sauk Prairie             25.97   3 
 15 Fiske, Z                     Sauk Prairie             26.12   2 
 16 Westerwelle, A               Reedsburg                26.74   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5:20 Prelims Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Levake, E                    Portage                  23.25  
  2 Urfer, M                     MHB                      23.79  
  3 Baxter, R                    Baraboo                  24.07  
  4 Fuss, S                      Sauk Prairie             24.20  
  5 Siehoff, B                   Waunakee                 24.27  
  6 Shannon, M                   DeForest                 24.43  
  7 Clarke, B                    DeForest                 24.60  
  8 Aguilar, J                   MHB                      25.06  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run 6:40 Start Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heinemann, S                 Waunakee               5:27.88  
  2 Bennin, M                    MHB                    5:31.37  
  3 Christenson, M               Baraboo                5:36.87  
  4 Mack, L                      Sauk Prairie           5:41.52  
  5 Schmelzer, A                 Baraboo                5:42.02  
  6 Reynolds, A                  DeForest               5:44.53  
  7 Esser, L                     MHB                    6:01.19  
  8 Lavely, B                    Reedsburg              6:01.29  
  9 Schwarz, A                   DeForest               6:13.47  
 10 Robbins, K                   DeForest               6:23.97  
 11 DeBlock, D                   Reedsburg              6:26.86  
 12 Gallagher, F                 Portage                6:30.89  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run 6:40 Start Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruni, G                     Baraboo                4:33.66  
  2 Rosene, M                    Baraboo                4:34.72  
  3 Will, G                      Waunakee               4:41.33  
  4 Shanks, E                    Baraboo                4:47.12  
  5 Davidson, E                  DeForest               4:47.89  
  6 Setser, C                    MHB                    4:48.15  
  7 Yanna, E                     MHB                    4:48.44  
  8 Hamm, J                      Portage                4:52.04  
  9 Mueller, Z                   Waunakee               4:55.96  
 10 Spahn, R                     DeForest               4:57.68  
 11 Nelson, A                    MHB                    5:04.75  
 12 Green, J                     Sauk Prairie           5:12.53  
 13 Strohfeldt, E                DeForest               5:18.61  
 14 Roessler, T                  Reedsburg              5:28.26  
 -- Zarecki, I                   Portage                    DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6:55 Start Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waunakee High School  'A'                           1:49.81  
     1) Laufenberg, L                   2) Lipp, A                        
     3) Mueller, B                      4) Smull, T                       
  2 Reedsburg Area High School  'A'                     1:51.40  
     1) Ratajczyk, B                    2) Ratajczyk, K                   
     3) Schyvinck, B                    4) Clement, A                     
  3 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld  'A'                            1:51.62  
     1) Baier, L                        2) Mahnke, R                      
     3) Owens, B                        4) Pernot, N                      
  4 Sauk Prairie High School  'A'                       1:57.24  
     1) Wheeler, M                      2) Price, N                       
     3) Rauner, K                       4) Strunz, A                      
  5 DeForest High School  'A'                           1:58.18  
     1) Hutton-Okpaleake, R             2) Deming, M                      
     3) Henderson, J                    4) Sersch, R                      
 -- Baraboo High School  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Parsons, A                      2) Brinker, E                     
     3) Brandhagen, A                   4) Teasdale, L                    
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6:55 Start Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld  'A'                            1:33.94  
     1) Aguilar, J                      2) Baker, D                       
     3) Collins, S                      4) Fargo, M                       
  2 Waunakee High School  'A'                           1:33.95  
     1) Foster, C                       2) Insolera, P                    
     3) Musso, L                        4) Siehoff, B                     
  3 Portage High School  'A'                            1:36.80  
     1) Beck, D                         2) Braun, P                       
     3) Levake, E                       4) Westra, N                      
  4 Reedsburg Area High School  'A'                     1:36.88  
     1) Archambo, M                     2) Bjorklund, L                   
     3) Hayes, M                        4) Newell, C                      
  5 Sauk Prairie High School  'A'                       1:38.69  
     1) Fiske, Z                        2) Gammond, S                     
     3) Fiske, A                        4) Morales, R                     
  6 Baraboo High School  'A'                            1:40.15  
     1) Marion, T                       2) Weiland, J                     
     3) Palacek, B                      4) Trower, Z                      
 -- DeForest High School  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Reed, O                         2) Hoffman, S                     
     3) Clarke, B                       4) Wipperfurth, T                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7:10 Start Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zimprich, T                  Waunakee               1:00.25   2 
  2 Grassl, C                    Waunakee               1:00.95   2 
  3 Rasque, A                    Sauk Prairie           1:03.86   2 
  4 McDonald, R                  DeForest               1:04.99   2 
  5 Kellner, E                   Reedsburg              1:05.16   2 
  6 Wilson, C                    MHB                    1:05.22   2 
  7 Delwiche, M                  MHB                    1:05.74   2 
  8 Nelson, T                    Baraboo                1:05.81   2 
  9 Williams, R                  MHB                    1:07.63   1 
 10 Linley, N                    Baraboo                1:10.76   1 
 11 Dubberstein, L               Portage                1:13.19   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7:10 Start Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denu, J                      Waunakee                 51.24   2 
  2 Urfer, M                     MHB                      51.88   2 
  3 Heindl, J                    MHB                      52.86   2 
  4 Baxter, R                    Baraboo                  53.55   2 
  5 Minick, B                    DeForest                 53.74   2 
  6 Cruz, S                      Waunakee                 54.52   2 
  7 Conrad, B                    MHB                      54.65   2 
  8 Coke, A                      DeForest                 55.40   1 
  9 Creamer, B                   Waunakee                 55.42   1 
 10 Cooper, A                    Reedsburg                56.91   2 
 11 Maynart, T                   Portage                  59.47   1 
 12 Keppert, M                   Portage                1:00.24   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7:25 Start Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waunakee High School  'A'                             52.65  
     1) Laufenberg, L                   2) Marshall, J                    
     3) Mueller, B                      4) Smull, T                       
  2 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld  'A'                              52.70  
     1) Baier, L                        2) Mahnke, R                      
     3) Owens, B                        4) Pernot, N                      
  3 DeForest High School  'A'                             54.02  
     1) Arm, K                          2) Franz, M                       
     3) Williams, C                     4) Maiers, J                      
  4 Sauk Prairie High School  'A'                         54.03  
     1) McGuine, M                      2) Bromley, J                     
     3) Yanke, S                        4) Strunz, A                      
  5 Reedsburg Area High School  'A'                       54.88  
     1) Meyer, B                        2) Zastrow, S                     
     3) Carroll, S                      4) Schyvinck, B                   
  6 Baraboo High School  'A'                              54.93  
     1) Bates, T                        2) Parsons, A                     
     3) Mohr, H                         4) Teasdale, L                    
  7 Portage High School  'A'                              58.44  
     1) Considine, H                    2) Hendrickson, T                 
     3) Perkins, E                      4) Luebke, C                      
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7:25 Start Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld  'A'                              44.69  
     1) Baker, D                        2) Collins, S                     
     3) Fargo, M                        4) Johnson, C                     
  2 Waunakee High School  'A'                             45.13  
     1) Foster, C                       2) Musso, L                       
     3) Maly, R                         4) Witt, C                        
  3 Reedsburg Area High School  'A'                       45.17  
     1) Archambo, M                     2) Bjorklund, L                   
     3) Newell, C                       4) Hayes, M                       
  4 DeForest High School  'A'                             46.56  
     1) Reed, O                         2) Clarke, B                      
     3) Banovetz, S                     4) Shannon, M                     
  5 Baraboo High School  'A'                              47.02  
     1) Leatherberry, B                 2) Pikel, D                       
     3) Ennis, B                        4) Cook, B                        
  6 Portage High School  'A'                              47.06  
     1) Beck, D                         2) Levake, E                      
     3) Braun, P                        4) Westra, N                      
  7 Sauk Prairie High School  'A'                         47.19  
     1) Fiske, A                        2) Gammond, S                     
     3) Rudig, M                        4) Morales, R                     
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7:40 Start Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wedwick, J                   Sauk Prairie             47.52   2 
  2 Morris, N                    Baraboo                  48.69   2 
  3 Deming, K                    DeForest                 49.58   2 
  4 Vandenbrook, J               Waunakee                 51.11   2 
  5 Luebke, C                    Portage                  52.97   1 
  6 Dederich, M                  Sauk Prairie             53.08   2 
  7 Considine, H                 Portage                  53.11   2 
  8 Potterton, H                 MHB                      53.34   2 
  9 Purdy, E                     Waunakee                 55.00   2 
 10 Zalewski, A                  Baraboo                  55.20   1 
 11 Staege, C                    Waunakee                 55.86   1 
 12 Mitchell, C                  Reedsburg                57.57   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7:50 Start Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ballweg, N                   Sauk Prairie             41.91   2 
  2 Denu, J                      Waunakee                 42.71   2 
  3 Kunz, M                      DeForest                 43.04   2 
  4 Hoffman, S                   DeForest                 43.39   2 
  5 Leatherberry, B              Baraboo                  43.70   2 
  6 Palacek, B                   Baraboo                  44.23   2 
  7 Weinke, M                    Baraboo                  45.34   2 
  8 Farnsworth, B                MHB                      45.61   1 
  9 Brenner, C                   Reedsburg                47.41   1 
 10 Bennett, J                   Portage                  47.73   1 
 11 Walczack, M                  DeForest                 50.33   1 
 12 Deakins, N                   Portage                  52.74   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run 8:05 Start Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zimprich, T                  Waunakee               2:24.70  
  2 Heinemann, S                 Waunakee               2:25.93  
  3 Bennin, M                    MHB                    2:33.99  
  4 Schlitz, L                   DeForest               2:34.57  
  5 Hageman, L                   DeForest               2:39.87  
  6 Williams, K                  DeForest               2:42.31  
  7 Esser, L                     MHB                    2:44.09  
  8 Schmelzer, A                 Baraboo                2:45.81  
  9 Viner, J                     MHB                    2:48.58  
 10 Lavely, B                    Reedsburg              2:49.75  
 11 Michel, A                    Sauk Prairie           2:50.36  
 12 Lichte, H                    Reedsburg              2:51.10  
 13 Goodreau, M                  Baraboo                3:02.71  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run 8:05 Start Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will, G                      Waunakee               2:01.38  
  2 Witt, J                      Waunakee               2:01.82  
  3 Zarecki, I                   Portage                2:02.73  
  4 Becraft, J                   Baraboo                2:03.79  
  5 Krumenauer, D                Sauk Prairie           2:05.49  
  6 Henry, Z                     Baraboo                2:05.57  
  7 Insolera, P                  Waunakee               2:05.73  
  8 O'Neil, J                    Sauk Prairie           2:06.41  
  9 Rufer, D                     DeForest               2:07.21  
 10 Shanks, E                    Baraboo                2:08.25  
 11 Davidson, E                  DeForest               2:09.58  
 12 Nelson, A                    MHB                    2:11.74  
 13 Yanna, E                     MHB                    2:13.44  
 14 Spradlin, W                  Sauk Prairie           2:13.48  
 15 Scott, J                     Reedsburg              2:15.17  
 16 Zarecki, T                   Portage                2:15.98  
 17 Blome, M                     MHB                    2:16.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run 8:25 Start Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennin, M                    MHB                   12:12.75  
  2 Mack, L                      Sauk Prairie          12:13.08  
  3 Leaver, D                    Baraboo               12:19.03  
  4 Reynolds, A                  DeForest              12:40.88  
  5 Geishirt, K                  Waunakee              12:46.12  
  6 Sprecher, K                  Baraboo               12:51.58  
  7 Imhoff, D                    Reedsburg             13:11.81  
  8 Pingel, T                    MHB                   13:14.51  
  9 Mcgowan, J                   Waunakee              13:26.52  
 10 DeBlock, D                   Reedsburg             13:33.03  
 11 Schwarz, A                   DeForest              13:40.68  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run 8:25 Start Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, N                       MHB                   10:05.18  
  2 Rosene, M                    Baraboo               10:07.23  
  3 Bruni, G                     Baraboo               10:15.07  
  4 Trotter, S                   Baraboo               10:26.46  
  5 Kulcyk, M                    Waunakee              10:29.37  
  6 Setser, C                    MHB                   10:38.65  
  7 Hamm, J                      Portage               10:41.43  
  8 Steinhoff, L                 MHB                   10:43.22  
  9 Pfister, j                   Waunakee              10:50.99  
 10 Waldow, B                    Reedsburg             11:04.13  
 11 Varner, J                    DeForest              11:31.28  
 12 Rufer, M                     DeForest              11:36.01  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8:50 Start Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waunakee High School  'A'                           4:09.10  
     1) Grassl, C                       2) Heinemann, S                   
     3) Lipp, A                         4) Zimprich, T                    
  2 DeForest High School  'A'                           4:23.96  
     1) McDonald, R                     2) Hageman, L                     
     3) Schlitz, L                      4) Deming, K                      
  3 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld  'A'                            4:23.97  
     1) Baier, L                        2) Delwiche, M                    
     3) Potterton, H                    4) Williams, R                    
  4 Reedsburg Area High School  'A'                     4:27.97  
     1) Ratajczyk, K                    2) Ratajczyk, B                   
     3) Clement, A                      4) Kellner, E                     
  5 Sauk Prairie High School  'A'                       4:29.26  
     1) Wheeler, M                      2) Molitor, L                     
     3) Price, N                        4) Rasque, A                      
  6 Baraboo High School  'A'                            4:31.06  
     1) Brandhagen, A                   2) Fuller, K                      
     3) Klemm, R                        4) Nelson, T                      
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8:50 Start Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waunakee High School  'A'                           3:30.55  
     1) Cruz, S                         2) Denu, J                        
     3) Insolera, P                     4) Will, G                        
  2 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld  'A'                            3:33.70  
     1) Aguilar, J                      2) Baker, D                       
     3) Conrad, B                       4) Heindl, J                      
  3 Sauk Prairie High School  'A'                       3:34.48  
     1) Ballweg, N                      2) Lord, M                        
     3) Morales, R                      4) Krumenauer, D                  
  4 Reedsburg Area High School  'A'                     3:38.91  
     1) Bjorklund, L                    2) Cooper, A                      
     3) Hayes, M                        4) DeBlock, J                     
  5 DeForest High School  'A'                           3:39.89  
     1) Banovetz, S                     2) Coke, A                        
     3) Rufer, D                        4) Kunz, M                        
  6 Baraboo High School  'A'                            3:41.91  
     1) Baxter, R                       2) Becraft, J                     
     3) Palacek, B                      4) Drexler, C                     
  7 Portage High School  'A'                            3:53.09  
     1) Bennett, J                      2) Maynart, T                     
     3) Savoy, J                        4) Zarecki, I                     
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump Starting 5-2 Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maly, R                      Waunakee               6-10.00  
  2 McConville, K                Sauk Prairie           6-02.00  
  3 Wood, Z                      Waunakee               5-10.00  
  4 Baker, D                     MHB                   J5-10.00  
  5 Johnson, C                   MHB                    5-08.00  
  5 Newell, C                    Reedsburg              5-08.00  
  7 Lesure, I                    MHB                    5-06.00  
  7 Perron, D                    Reedsburg              5-06.00  
  7 Owen, J                      DeForest               5-06.00  
 10 Bergman, J                   Reedsburg             J5-06.00  
 11 Weinke, M                    Baraboo                5-04.00  
 11 Sandoval, A                  Baraboo                5-04.00  
 11 Kleist, B                    Sauk Prairie           5-04.00  
 -- Keppert, M                   Portage                     NH  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump Starting 4-2 Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brinker, E                   Baraboo                5-03.50  
  2 Wheeler, M                   Sauk Prairie           4-08.00  
  3 Wall, J                      DeForest              J4-08.00  
  3 Price, N                     Sauk Prairie          J4-08.00  
  5 Madden, A                    Waunakee              J4-08.00  
  6 DeBlock, D                   Reedsburg             J4-08.00  
  7 Larson, A                    Baraboo                4-06.00  
  8 Kellner, E                   Reedsburg             J4-06.00  
  9 Schmidt, A                   Reedsburg             J4-06.00  
 10 Deming, M                    DeForest               4-04.00  
 11 Schlub, D                    DeForest              J4-04.00  
 12 Esser, E                     MHB                   J4-04.00  
 13 Luebke, C                    Portage                4-02.00  
 -- Hendrickson, T               Portage                     NH  
 -- Dubberstein, L               Portage                     NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault Starting 9-6 Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banovetz, S                  DeForest              13-00.00  
  2 Cook, B                      Baraboo              J13-00.00  
  3 DeBlock, J                   Reedsburg            J13-00.00  
  4 Anderson, E                  Baraboo               12-06.00  
  5 Keenan, J                    Sauk Prairie          11-06.00  
  6 Brenner, C                   Reedsburg             11-00.00  
  7 Savoy, J                     Portage              J11-00.00  
  8 Scott, J                     Reedsburg            J11-00.00  
  9 Sullivan, J                  Sauk Prairie          10-06.00  
 10 Coke, A                      DeForest               9-06.00  
 10 Champeau, J                  Portage                9-06.00  
 -- Shuster, T                   Baraboo                     NH  
 -- Defnet, J                    Waunakee                    NH  
 -- Smith, N                     Portage                     NH  
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault Starting 6-6 Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuchs, K                     Sauk Prairie           9-06.00  
  2 Endres, T                    Waunakee               9-00.00  
  3 Eastman, E                   Waunakee              J9-00.00  
  4 Esser, E                     MHB                    8-00.00  
  4 Krisko, M                    Sauk Prairie           8-00.00  
  6 Molitor, L                   Sauk Prairie           7-06.00  
  7 Kinsman, A                   Reedsburg             J7-06.00  
  8 Pernot, N                    MHB                    7-00.00  
  9 Zalewski, A                  Baraboo                6-06.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, M                  Waunakee              21-04.00  
  2 Foster, C                    Waunakee              20-08.50  
  3 Fuss, S                      Sauk Prairie          19-09.50  
  4 Ballweg, N                   Sauk Prairie          19-08.00  
  5 Hayes, M                     Reedsburg             19-07.50  
  6 Johnson, C                   MHB                   19-04.00  
  7 Lord, M                      Sauk Prairie          19-03.50  
  8 Minick, B                    DeForest              19-01.00  
  9 Perron, D                    Reedsburg             19-00.00  
 10 Maly, R                      Waunakee              18-10.25  
 11 Fargo, M                     MHB                   18-10.00  
 12 Conrad, B                    MHB                   18-09.00  
 13 Baxter, R                    Baraboo               18-07.00  
 14 Pikel, D                     Baraboo               18-03.50  
 15 Reed, O                      DeForest              17-10.50  
 16 Archambo, M                  Reedsburg             17-08.00  
 17 Westra, N                    Portage               17-05.50  
 18 Savoy, J                     Portage               17-03.00  
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump 4:00 Start Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wedwick, J                   Sauk Prairie          16-06.50  
  2 Maiers, J                    DeForest              16-01.50  
  3 Balistrari, T                Waunakee              15-06.50  
  4 McGuine, M                   Sauk Prairie          15-00.50  
  5 Parsons, A                   Baraboo               15-00.00  
  6 Rauner, K                    Sauk Prairie          14-11.00  
  7 Scheel, S                    Waunakee              14-07.00  
  8 Sutter, M                    MHB                   14-06.00  
  9 Delwiche, M                  MHB                   13-10.50  
 10 Ratajczyk, B                 Reedsburg             13-08.00  
 11 Deming, K                    DeForest              13-01.50  
 12 Deming, M                    DeForest              13-01.00  
 13 Teasdale, L                  Baraboo               12-10.00  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump 4:00 Start Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuss, S                      Sauk Prairie          43-02.50  
  2 Williams, M                  Waunakee              42-11.50  
  3 Johnson, C                   MHB                   40-07.00  
  4 Lord, M                      Sauk Prairie          39-03.00  
  5 Conrad, B                    MHB                   38-06.25  
  6 DeBlock, J                   Reedsburg             38-01.50  
  7 Trower, Z                    Baraboo               37-10.25  
  8 Trotter, C                   Waunakee              37-07.00  
  9 Epping, R                    MHB                   37-06.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schyvinck, B                 Reedsburg             34-04.25  
  2 Considine, H                 Portage               34-03.75  
  3 Maiers, J                    DeForest              32-10.50  
  4 Scheel, S                    Waunakee              32-02.00  
  5 Morris, N                    Baraboo               31-07.25  
  6 Rauner, K                    Sauk Prairie          31-04.50  
  7 McGuine, M                   Sauk Prairie          31-03.00  
  8 Gamm, E                      Waunakee              31-01.50  
  9 Vandenbrook, J               Waunakee              29-03.75  
 10 Nelson, T                    Baraboo               29-02.00  
 11 Wall, J                      DeForest              28-04.50  
 12 Forget, T                    MHB                   28-00.00  
 13 Utley, A                     Reedsburg             27-09.50  
 14 Resad, S                     DeForest              27-04.00  
 15 Price, N                     Sauk Prairie          27-03.50  
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw 4:00 Start Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiene, L                     Sauk Prairie            147-02  
  2 Lane, K                      Baraboo                 143-00  
  3 Craker, N                    Baraboo                 140-00  
  4 Reimer, W                    Reedsburg               125-06  
  5 Trotter, C                   Waunakee                122-05  
  6 Thompson, E                  Baraboo                 121-07  
  7 Elsner, S                    Portage                 119-01  
  8 Rudig, M                     Sauk Prairie            116-07  
  9 Defnet, J                    Waunakee                115-11  
 10 Musser, A                    Sauk Prairie            114-00  
 11 Ceithamer, J                 MHB                     112-10  
 12 Zimmerman, M                 DeForest                111-01  
 13 Neustadter, D                Reedsburg               104-01  
 14 Whalen, J                    Reedsburg               103-04  
 15 McGowan, D                   Portage                  93-03  
 16 Galley, F                    Portage                  79-02  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zastrow, S                   Reedsburg                91-07  
  2 Schultz, S                   Sauk Prairie             89-00  
  3 Babiuk, C                    MHB                      88-07  
  4 Leege, E                     Sauk Prairie             79-09  
  5 Bilz, J                      Baraboo                  79-06  
  6 Ness, S                      Sauk Prairie             78-01  
  7 Albert, M                    Reedsburg                77-01  
  8 Zimprich, T                  Waunakee                 76-01  
  9 Resad, S                     DeForest                 75-05  
 10 Carrig, C                    Reedsburg                71-10  
 11 Watson, J                    MHB                      71-02  
 12 Bailey, S                    Baraboo                  70-05  
 13 Kick, E                      Baraboo                  66-06  
 14 Boeck, A                     Portage                  59-11  
 15 Becker, E                    Portage                  46-06  
 16 Gehm, R                      Portage                  42-04  
 -- Eder, B                      DeForest                    ND  
 -- Schmitz, S                   Waunakee                    ND  
 -- Miller, A                    DeForest                    ND  
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craker, N                    Baraboo               50-02.00  
  2 Mukite, J                    Baraboo               48-08.25  
  3 Rudig, M                     Sauk Prairie          44-11.00  
  4 Fiene, L                     Sauk Prairie          43-06.75  
  5 Marion, T                    Baraboo               43-05.50  
  6 Musso, L                     Waunakee              43-00.25  
  7 Whalen, J                    Reedsburg             42-07.00  
  8 Zimmerman, M                 DeForest              40-08.00  
  9 Ceithamer, J                 MHB                   39-05.00  
 10 Noye, N                      Reedsburg             39-03.25  
 11 Hutchins, B                  Waunakee              38-06.00  
 12 Hoffman, S                   DeForest              37-07.50  
 13 Neustadter, D                Reedsburg             36-07.75  
 14 Trotter, C                   Waunakee              35-04.25  
 15 McGowan, D                   Portage               31-09.50  
 16 Galley, F                    Portage               26-09.25  
 
Event 38  Girls Shot Put 4:00 Start Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leege, E                     Sauk Prairie          32-01.00  
  2 Watson, J                    MHB                   30-05.50  
  3 Schultz, S                   Sauk Prairie          30-05.00  
  4 Babiuk, C                    MHB                   29-09.50  
  5 Arm, K                       DeForest              29-08.25  
  6 Schmitz, S                   Waunakee              29-05.50  
  7 Kick, E                      Baraboo               29-01.00  
  8 Williams, T                  Baraboo               28-11.75  
  9 Zastrow, S                   Reedsburg             28-05.50  
 10 Staege, C                    Waunakee              28-01.75  
 11 Resad, S                     DeForest              26-09.50  
 12 Carbon, B                    Reedsburg             26-03.00  
 13 Bilz, J                      Baraboo               25-09.50  
 14 Williams, C                  DeForest              24-10.50  
 15 Becker, E                    Portage               22-07.00  
 16 Boeck, A                     Portage               20-10.25  
 17 Gehm, R                      Portage               19-10.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waunakee High School       161        2) Sauk Prairie High School  160   
    3) Mt. Horeb/Barneveld        105.50     4) DeForest High School       94.50
    5) Baraboo High School         82        6) Reedsburg Area High Schoo  65   
    7) Portage High School         21                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waunakee High School       160        2) Baraboo High School       152   
    3) Mt. Horeb/Barneveld        118.50     4) Sauk Prairie High School  110   
    5) DeForest High School        64        6) Reedsburg Area High Schoo  51.50
    7) Portage High School         40