Licensed to Neenah Middle/High Rockets  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2011 08:24 PM
                   Neenah Girls Invitational 2011 - 4/1/2011                   
                            Ron Einerson Fieldhouse                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.97  2010        Samantha Cucci-APPE, Appleton East          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porath, Brooke            FR GB Preble                 8.03q  4 
  2 Hendricks, Emma           JR GB Preble                 8.11q  2 
  3 Johnson, Jessica          SO Neenah                    8.14q  3 
  4 Kuber, Gabby              FR Fondy                     8.19q  2 
  5 Joseph, Whitney           JR GB Preble                 8.32q  3 
  6 Younger, Jenna            JR Neenah                    8.44q  4 
  7 Carlson, Shaina           JR Menasha                   8.51   1 
  7 Gilbert, Sara             SO Menasha                   8.51   1 
  9 Dujardin, Lindsay         FR Neenah                    8.65   4 
 10 Sass, Morgan              SO Fondy                     8.67   4 
 11 White, Carrington         FR Menasha                   8.71   4 
 12 Andeson, Maren            FR Fondy                     8.72   1 
 13 McCann, Kati              SO Oshkosh N                 8.74   3 
 14 Dahl, Cami                JR Appleton E                9.19   1 
 15 Brinkman, Arielle         FR Oshkosh N                 9.20   3 
 16 Ames, Marissa             FR Oshkosh N                 9.31   2 
 17 Carlson-Vines, Natasha    FR Manty                     9.32   3 
 18 Gonzalez, Gabrielle       SO Manty                     9.82   1 
 19 Khalil, Melissa           FR Manty                     9.94   2 
 -- Steinbach, Morgan         FR Appleton E                  DQ   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  7.97  2010        Samantha Cucci-APPE, Appleton East          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Porath, Brooke            FR GB Preble                 8.01   10   
  2 Johnson, Jessica          SO Neenah                    8.19    8   
  3 Hendricks, Emma           JR GB Preble                J8.19    6   
  4 Joseph, Whitney           JR GB Preble                 8.28    4   
  5 Younger, Jenna            JR Neenah                    8.73    2   
 -- Kuber, Gabby              FR Fondy                       DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 29.11  2010        Karson Stacey-FOND, Fond du Lac             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porath, Brooke            FR GB Preble                30.31   4  10   
  2 VanderMause, Lauren       SO Neenah                   30.48   4   8   
  3 Joseph, Whitney           JR GB Preble                30.86   4   6   
  4 Bergman, Lexy Ann         SO Fondy                    31.23   3   4   
  5 Carlson, Shaina           JR Menasha                  31.37   3   2   
  6 Cole, Erin                SO Fondy                    31.40   3   1   
  7 Tarr, Shelby              JR Appleton E               31.88   3 
  8 Kluck, Sabrina            SO Oshkosh N                32.39   1 
  9 Lucas, Skylar             FR Fondy                    32.55   2 
 10 Gilbert, Sara             SO Menasha                  32.86   3 
 11 Boushele, Davana          FR Oshkosh N                33.77   1 
 12 Countermarsh, Chelsea     FR Manty                    33.94   2 
 13 Dujardin, Lindsay         FR Neenah                   34.09   4 
 14 Carlson-Vines, Natasha    FR Manty                    34.46   2 
 15 Dougherty, Rachel         JR Appleton E               34.48   3 
 16 Ames, Marissa             FR Oshkosh N                34.78   1 
 17 Khalil, Melissa           FR Manty                    37.71   2 
 -- Hendricks, Emma           JR GB Preble                   DQ   4 
 -- Bredesen, Breanna         JR Neenah                      DQ   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:05.06  2010        Erica Halley-APPE, Appleton East          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turchan, Lindsay          SR Neenah                 1:09.37   3  10   
  2 Robertson, Annie          SO GB Preble              1:09.47   3   8   
  3 Williams, Shayna          FR Fondy                  1:10.38   1   6   
  4 Pretti, Micayla           SR GB Preble              1:10.94   2   4   
  5 Klunk, Dani               SR Appleton E             1:11.06   3   2   
  6 Gauthier, Sydney          FR Oshkosh N              1:11.44   2   1   
  7 Schwantes, Jane           FR Fondy                  1:12.01   2 
  8 VandenPlas, Taylor        SR GB Preble              1:12.22   2 
  9 Logemann, Emily           SO Neenah                 1:12.38   2 
 10 Haverland, Maggie         SO Oshkosh N              1:17.19   1 
 11 Levendusky, Randi         SO Manty                  1:18.15   1 
 12 Horton, Alicia            JR Fondy                  1:18.33   2 
 13 LeCaptain, Jennifer       SO Manty                  1:18.47   1 
 14 Gutierrez, Alexa          SO Oshkosh N              1:20.55   1 
 15 Tesch, Carli              JR Menasha                1:22.02   3 
 16 Gonzalez, Gabrielle       SO Manty                  1:27.97   1 
 17 Blair, Allison            FR Menasha                1:29.05   3 
 18 Mand, Alex                FR Menasha                1:30.10   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:26.49  2010        Alison Parker-NEEN, Neenah                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Alison            SO Neenah                 2:21.04M  10   
  2 Fahrenkrug, Lydia         JR Neenah                 2:32.26    8   
  3 Laabs, Jessica            FR Neenah                 2:38.55    6   
  4 Schauer, Lauren           SR GB Preble              2:39.08    4   
  5 Orfield, Lauren           JR GB Preble              2:39.95    2   
  6 Wirtz, Christina          FR Fondy                  2:52.40    1   
  7 Wirtz, Jessica            JR Fondy                  3:03.61  
  8 Stollfus, Bridget         SO Fondy                  3:09.49  
  9 Morth, Ashton             SO Oshkosh N              3:11.94  
 10 Hebert, Fayth             JR Oshkosh N              3:15.83  
 11 Hall, Carly               FR Appleton E             3:29.47  
 -- Pungarcher, India         JR GB Preble                   DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 5:35.28  2010        Marki Klapperich-FOND, Fond du Lac        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knaus, Claire             SO Neenah                 5:26.55M  10   
  2 Parker, Jennifer          FR Neenah                 5:27.13M   8   
  3 Pungarcher, India         JR GB Preble              5:48.86    6   
  4 Orfield, Lauren           JR GB Preble              5:50.69    4   
  5 Fischer, Erin             FR Appleton E             5:59.91    2   
  6 Sliwicki, Abbie           JR Neenah                 6:03.39    1   
  7 Long, Katie               SR GB Preble              6:12.81  
  8 Haefner, Kaelyn           FR Appleton E             6:20.20  
  9 Morgan, Jessica           JR Menasha                6:26.17  
 10 Brenner, Jenny            SR Fondy                  7:11.95  
 11 Biese, Paige              FR Menasha                7:29.40  
 12 Rommelfanger, Kaitlin     JR Fondy                  7:58.75  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 12:29.57  2010        Jill Englebert-GRBP, Green Bay Preble    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Rose             FR GB Preble             12:23.06M  10   
  2 Englebert, Jill           SO GB Preble             12:23.35M   8   
  3 Braun, Sydnee             SO Neenah                12:33.27    6   
  4 Harris, Emily             JR Neenah                12:33.30    4   
  5 Hickey, Meghan            SR Neenah                12:35.28    2   
  6 Fahres, Brittany          SO GB Preble             13:39.78    1   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  9.44  2010        Kim Drewiske-GRBP, Green Bay Preble         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rafferty, Haley           SO Neenah                  M 9.27q  4 
  2 Drewiske, Kim             SR GB Preble               M 9.38q  3 
  3 Engen, Lauren             JR Neenah                   10.10q  4 
  4 Ziemendorf, Elise         JR GB Preble                10.11q  2 
  5 McCabe, Shaelyn           FR GB Preble                10.39q  1 
  6 Wuestenberg, Summer       JR Menasha                  10.54q  3 
  7 Riese, Danielle           JR Fondy                    10.69   2 
  8 Kloster, Kiera            JR Fondy                    10.95   1 
  9 Jacobson, Clarice         FR Manty                    11.13   1 
 10 Janness-Jording, Teagan   SR Menasha                  11.14   4 
 11 Jacquart, Bailey          SO Manty                    11.18   3 
 12 Levendusky, Randi         SO Manty                    11.24   4 
 13 Ostertag, Megan           FR Oshkosh N                11.55   1 
 14 Jenkins, Elea             SO Neenah                   11.90   3 
 15 Williams, Jade            JR Appleton E               12.06   3 
 16 Marik, Elizabeth          SR Fondy                    12.13   2 
 17 Kluck, Sabrina            SO Oshkosh N                12.17   2 
 18 Ely, Kristy               SR Menasha                  12.32   4 
 19 Steinbach, Morgan         FR Appleton E               12.42   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  9.44  2010        Kim Drewiske-GRBP, Green Bay Preble         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rafferty, Haley           SO Neenah                    9.05M  10   
  2 Drewiske, Kim             SR GB Preble                 9.28M   8   
  3 Engen, Lauren             JR Neenah                   10.21    6   
  4 Wuestenberg, Summer       JR Menasha                  10.22    4   
  5 Ziemendorf, Elise         JR GB Preble                10.40    2   
  6 McCabe, Shaelyn           FR GB Preble                10.79    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 32.37  2010        Kim Drewiske-GRBP, Green Bay Preble         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drewiske, Kim             SR GB Preble                31.23M  4  10   
  2 Wittman, Alisha           SO Menasha                  32.41   4   8   
  3 Rafferty, Haley           SO Neenah                   32.93   4   6   
  4 Ziemendorf, Elise         JR GB Preble                34.24   4   4   
  5 Werner, Jordan            FR Neenah                   34.25   3   2   
  6 Pickart, Kayla            SR Fondy                    34.37   1   1   
  7 Jenkins, Elea             SO Neenah                   34.51   3 
  8 McCabe, Shaelyn           FR GB Preble                35.08   3 
  9 Jacobson, Clarice         FR Manty                    35.92   3 
 10 Cattani, Emily            JR Manty                    36.31   2 
 11 Riese, Danielle           JR Fondy                    37.30   2 
 12 Ostertag, Megan           FR Oshkosh N                37.76   1 
 13 Janness-Jording, Teagan   SR Menasha                  38.44   4 
 14 Kluck, Sabrina            SO Oshkosh N                38.48   1 
 15 Meckelberg, Cierra        JR Oshkosh N                38.82   1 
 16 Ely, Kristy               SR Menasha                  39.83   3 
 17 Sabel, Kailey             JR Fondy                    40.17   2 
 18 Jacquart, Bailey          SO Manty                    40.27   3 
 -- White, Carrington         FR Menasha                     DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:35.04  2010        Neenah, Neenah                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green Bay Preble  'A'                               1:35.26   10   
     1) Hendricks, Emma JR              2) Porath, Brooke FR              
     3) Bialcik, Melissa SO             4) Joseph, Whitney JR             
  2 Neenah High School Girls  'A'                       1:35.68    8   
     1) VanderMause, Lauren SO          2) Younger, Jenna JR              
     3) Johnson, Jessica SO             4) Bredesen, Breanna JR           
  3 Menasha  'A'                                        1:38.57    6   
     1) Carlson, Shaina JR              2) Gilbert, Sara SO               
     3) Michiels, Kirsten SO            4) White, Carrington FR           
  4 Fond du Lac Cardinals  'A'                          1:39.61    4   
     1) Andeson, Maren FR               2) Kuber, Gabby FR                
     3) Bergman, Lexy Ann SO            4) Wustrack, Marissa FR           
  5 Oshkosh North  'A'                                  1:47.70    2   
     1) Merckx, Hannah SO               2) Meckelberg, Cierra JR          
     3) Boushele, Davana FR             4) McCann, Kati SO                
  6 Manitowoc Lincoln High School  'A'                  1:48.84  
     1) Kirt, Remingtyn FR              2) Jaques, Brooke FR              
     3) Budnik, Jordan FR               4) Winkel, Taylor FR              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:38.42  2010        Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Preble        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neenah High School Girls  'A'                       4:25.97M  10   
     1) Parker, Jennifer FR             2) Knaus, Claire SO               
     3) Fahrenkrug, Lydia JR            4) Parker, Jessica FR             
  2 Green Bay Preble  'A'                               4:50.89    8   
     1) VandenPlas, Taylor SR           2) Pretti, Micayla SR             
     3) Peters, Abbie SO                4) Hoffman, Rose FR               
  3 Fond du Lac Cardinals  'A'                          4:57.79    6   
     1) Andeson, Maren FR               2) Wustrack, Marissa FR           
     3) Williams, Shayna FR             4) Horton, Alicia JR              
  4 Oshkosh North  'A'                                  5:16.32    4   
     1) Gauthier, Sydney FR             2) Kluck, Sabrina SO              
     3) Rothe, Emily FR                 4) Kallas, Kayla JR               
  5 Manitowoc Lincoln High School  'A'                  5:26.71    2   
     1) Jaques, Brooke FR               2) Jacobson, Madeline FR          
     3) Budnik, Jordan FR               4) Quint, Amanda SO               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10:18.55  2010        Neenah, Neenah                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neenah High School Girls  'A'                      10:20.21   10   
     1) Turchan, Lindsay SR             2) Parker, Jessica FR             
     3) Anderson, Austin SO             4) Parker, Alison SO              
  2 Green Bay Preble  'A'                              10:58.67    8   
     1) Robertson, Annie SO             2) Englebert, Jill SO             
     3) Fay, Natalie SR                 4) Schauer, Lauren SR             
  3 Oshkosh North  'A'                                 12:39.31    6   
     1) Kallas, Kayla JR                2) Dumke, Hannah JR               
     3) Gauthier, Sydney FR             4) Morth, Ashton SO               
  4 Fond du Lac Cardinals  'A'                         12:39.65    4   
     1) Rommelfanger, Kaitlin JR        2) Wirtz, Jessica JR              
     3) Stollfus, Bridget SO            4) Wirtz, Christina FR            
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 5-06.25  1988        Patti Schoo-NEEN, Neenah                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valentine, Hailey         SO GB Preble              5-04.00   10   
  2 Hilla, Meagan             FR GB Preble              5-01.00    8   
  3 Hovie, Kristin            SO Neenah                 5-00.00    6   
  4 Pickart, Kayla            SR Fondy                  4-08.00    3   
  4 Michiels, Kirsten         SO Menasha                4-08.00    3   
  6 Mahlik, Kaitlyn              Fondy                  4-06.00    1   
  7 Campbell, Clair           SO GB Preble             J4-06.00  
  8 Jenkins, Elexis           SR Neenah                 4-04.00  
 -- Dujardin, Lindsay         FR Neenah                      DQ  
 -- Gutierrez, Alexa          SO Oshkosh N                   DQ  
 -- Wittman, Alisha           SO Menasha                     DQ  
 -- Budnik, Jordan            FR Manty                       DQ  
 -- Horton, Alicia            JR Fondy                       DQ  
 -- Jacobson, Madeline        FR Manty                       DQ  
 -- Cattani, Emily            JR Manty                       DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10-06  2006        Nicole Vanegtern-FOND, Fond du Lac          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riese, Danielle           JR Fondy                  8-00.00   10   
  2 Levendusky, Randi         SO Manty                  7-06.00    8   
  3 Cerniglia, Carly          JR Neenah                J7-06.00    6   
  4 Jessick, Sara             JR GB Preble              7-00.00    3   
  4 Falk, Brianna             SO Neenah                 7-00.00    3   
  6 Johnson, Jessica          SO Neenah                 6-06.00    0.50
  6 Heitzman, Sarah           SO Fondy                  6-06.00    0.50
  8 Ziemendorf, Elise         JR GB Preble              6-00.00  
  8 Hoffman, Alexa            JR GB Preble              6-00.00  
  8 LeCaptain, Jennifer       SO Manty                  6-00.00  
 -- Kuber, Gabby              FR Fondy                       DQ  
 -- Quint, Amanda             SO Manty                       DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 18-03.25  1991        Michelle Carbiener-APPE, Appleton East   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knaus, Claire             SO Neenah                16-04.50   10   
  2 Rothe, Emily              FR Oshkosh N             15-09.50    8   
  3 Pickart, Kayla            SR Fondy                 15-01.50    6   
  4 Hill, Sommer              SO Oshkosh N             14-07.00    4   
  5 Drewiske, Kim             SR GB Preble             14-06.00    2   
  6 Wustrack, Marissa         FR Fondy                 14-05.50    1   
  7 Campbell, Clair           SO GB Preble             14-05.00  
  8 Cattani, Emily            JR Manty                 14-04.50  
  9 Bialcik, Melissa          SO GB Preble             14-03.50  
 10 Sass, Morgan              SO Fondy                 13-10.50  
 11 Younger, Jenna            JR Neenah                13-09.50  
 12 Lantagne, Taylor          SO Menasha               13-04.50  
 13 Carlson, Shaina           JR Menasha               13-04.00  
 14 Dougherty, Rachel         JR Appleton E            13-01.00  
 15 Dahl, Cami                JR Appleton E            12-06.00  
 16 Schnese, Dylan            SO Menasha               11-07.50  
 17 Countermarsh, Chelsea     FR Manty                 11-04.00  
 -- Tarr, Shelby              JR Appleton E                  DQ  
 -- Brinkman, Arielle         FR Oshkosh N                   DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 35-02.50  1994        Melissa Mrotek-MANT, Manitowoc           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wustrack, Marissa         FR Fondy                 34-04.00   10   
  2 Etteldorf, Allison        JR Neenah                32-00.00    8   
  3 Drewiske, Kim             SR GB Preble            J32-00.00    6   
  4 Talbert, Shavana          JR Fondy                 31-03.00    4   
  5 Campbell, Clair           SO GB Preble             31-00.50    2   
  6 Rothe, Emily              FR Oshkosh N             30-08.50    1   
  7 Hennen, Alexes            SO Neenah                29-09.00  
  8 Bialcik, Melissa          SO GB Preble             29-02.00  
  9 Bredesen, Breanna         JR Neenah                27-07.00  
 10 Wendt, Kaillyn            SR Fondy                 27-00.00  
 11 Lantagne, Taylor          SO Menasha               25-07.50  
 12 Tesch, Carli              JR Menasha               24-08.00  
 13 Schnese, Dylan            SO Menasha               24-05.50  
 14 Kirt, Remingtyn           FR Manty                 22-06.50  
 -- Meckelberg, Cierra        JR Oshkosh N                   DQ  
 -- Winkel, Taylor            FR Manty                       DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 40-10  1983        Karen Rademann-FOND, Fond du Lac            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riese, Emily              JR Fondy                 35-09.00   10   
  2 Short, Kristin            SR GB Preble             32-05.00    8   
  3 Baumann, Samantha         JR Neenah                31-10.25    6   
  4 Werth, Melissa            FR Appleton E            30-02.00    4   
  5 Jenkins, Elexis           SR Neenah                29-03.00    2   
  6 Pomasi, Karrisa           JR GB Preble             28-08.75    1   
  7 Werner, Jordan            FR Neenah                27-03.00  
  8 Leiser, Angela            SO Oshkosh N             27-00.00  
  9 Fisher, Kourtney          SO Menasha               26-04.00  
 10 Roach, Enya               SO Oshkosh N             25-04.00  
 11 Spletter, Maddi           SR Fondy                 24-04.00  
 12 Navani, Priyanka          FR GB Preble             23-11.75  
 13 Jobs, Rachel              FR Appleton E            23-05.75  
 14 Rosenthal, Jenna             Fondy                 23-01.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Neenah High School Girls   176.50     2) Green Bay Preble          174   
    3) Fond du Lac Cardinals       72.50     4) Oshkosh North              26   
    5) Menasha                     23        6) Manitowoc Lincoln High Sc  10   
    7) Appleton East                8