Licensed to Lakeland Union High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 03:34 PM
                  13th Annual T-Bird Invitational - 4/2/2011                   
                     Lakeland Union High School Fieldhouse                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Antigo  'A'                                        11:11.40   10   
     1) Prunty, Mary                    2) Gunderson, Chase               
     3) Stimac, Sammy                   4) McCann, Maggie                 
  2 Lakeland Union  'A'                                11:17.74    8   
     1) Theuerkauf, Carly               2) Vedder, Kayanna                
     3) Klappa, Katie                   4) Wilson, Emily Kay              
  3 Rhinelander  'A'                                   12:03.64    6   
     1) O'Brien, Esther                 2) Raykovich, Jessie              
     3) Godin, Ally                     4) Hempel, Annika                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                    9:05.54   10   
     1) Barbeln, Alex                   2) Leopold, John                  
     3) Corbett, Charles                4) Evansen, Earl                  
  2 Antigo  'A'                                         9:25.22    8   
     1) Shinners, Abe                   2) tatro, cortland                
     3) letendre, jessee                4) pegarsch, kyle                 
  3 Lakeland Union  'A'                                 9:29.41    6   
     1) Kingstad, Nathan                2) Wujkowski, Jarek               
     3) Goessl, Jordan                  4) Gibson, Jacob                  
  4 Rhinelander  'A'                                    9:56.29    5   
     1) Funk, Colton                    2) Bowman, Austin                 
     3) Emond, Andrew                   4) Kuczmarski, Mikhail            
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Amiee                 Rhinelander               9.52Q  1 
  2 Diedrich, Moriah             Athens                   11.15Q  2 
  3 Seehafer, Alyssa             Chequamegon              11.42q  1 
  4 Guzman, Xanath               Mercer                   11.88q  2 
  5 Vreeland-Griffin, Caitli     Three Lakes              12.06q  1 
  6 Eder, Danielle               Chequamegon              12.18q  2 
  7 McGhee, Emily                Antigo                   12.23q  2 
  8 Grooters, Kylie              Lakeland Union           12.34q  1 
  9 Kennedy, Sara                Lakelnd Union JV         12.90q  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, Amiee                 Rhinelander               9.50   2  10   
  2 McGhee, Emily                Antigo                   10.21   1   8   
  3 Diedrich, Moriah             Athens                   10.90   2   6   
  4 Seehafer, Alyssa             Chequamegon              11.17   2   5   
  5 Grooters, Kylie              Lakeland Union           11.73   1   4   
  6 Guzman, Xanath               Mercer                   11.88   2   3   
  7 Eder, Danielle               Chequamegon              12.05   1   2   
  8 Vreeland-Griffin, Caitli     Three Lakes              12.23   2   1   
  9 Kennedy, Sara                Lakelnd Union JV         13.81   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamez, Justin                Rhinelander               8.45q 
  2 Tlusty, Kyle                 Antigo                    9.32q 
  3 Africano, Frank              Lakeland Union            9.64q 
  4 Boeshaar, Ryan               Lakeland Union            9.75q 
  5 Barnabas, Kenray             Chequamegon              10.00q 
  6 Eder, Cody                   Chequamegon              10.39q 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamez, Justin                Rhinelander               8.44   10   
  2 Tlusty, Kyle                 Antigo                    9.28    8   
  3 Boeshaar, Ryan               Lakeland Union            9.60    6   
  4 Africano, Frank              Lakeland Union            9.73    5   
  5 Barnabas, Kenray             Chequamegon              10.03    4   
  6 Eder, Cody                   Chequamegon              10.93    3   
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bognar, Ellen                Rhinelander               8.01Q  2 
  2 Radaj, Peyton                Three Lakes               8.14Q  3 
  3 Schreiner, Mariah            Athens                    8.18Q  1 
  4 Smith, Sydnei                Rhinelander               8.16q  2 
  5 Jennik, Alexa                Lakeland Union            8.21q  1 
  6 Trochlil, Kim                Rhinelander               8.34q  3 
  7 Woodie, Sara                 Chequamegon               8.59q  1 
  8 Peter, Hannah                Athens                    8.65q  3 
  9 Warner, Kaylin               Rhinelander               8.78q  1 
 10 Schwie, Kayla                Phillips                  8.79q  3 
 10 Oldenburg, Emilee            Lakeland Union            8.79q  2 
 12 Raabe, Rebecca               Lakeland Union            8.92q  3 
 13 Peterson, Brandy             Phillips                  9.01   1 
 14 Meier, Rachel                Chequamegon               9.22   2 
 15 Wishowski, Kaylee            Chequamegon               9.79   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bognar, Ellen                Rhinelander               7.92   2  10   
  2 Radaj, Peyton                Three Lakes               8.10   2   8   
  3 Smith, Sydnei                Rhinelander               8.15   2   6   
  4 Schreiner, Mariah            Athens                    8.22   2   5   
  5 Trochlil, Kim                Rhinelander               8.44   2   4   
  6 Woodie, Sara                 Chequamegon               8.47   1   3   
  7 Peter, Hannah                Athens                    8.63   1   2   
  8 Jennik, Alexa                Lakeland Union            8.70   2   1   
  9 Warner, Kaylin               Rhinelander               8.75   1 
 10 Oldenburg, Emilee            Lakeland Union            8.85   1 
 11 Schwie, Kayla                Phillips                  8.90   1 
Preliminaries
 12 Raabe, Rebecca               Lakeland Union                     
 13 Peterson, Brandy             Phillips                           
 14 Meier, Rachel                Chequamegon                        
 15 Wishowski, Kaylee            Chequamegon                        
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neri, Rick                   Lakeland Union            7.12Q  3 
  2 lewis, Tyler                 Antigo                    7.27Q  1 
  2 Armstrong, Jacob             Chequamegon               7.27Q  4 
  4 bussey, trey                 Antigo                    7.48Q  2 
  5 Weise, Matthew               Athens                    7.25q  3 
  6 Africano, Frank              Lakeland Union            7.35q  3 
  7 Mixis, Joey                  Rhinelander               7.53q  2 
  8 Strehlow, Collin             Chequamegon               7.60q  4 
  8 Meyers, Aaron                Rhinelander               7.60q  1 
 10 Polacek, Peter               Phillips                  7.68q  1 
 11 Janacek, Chris               Phillips                  7.78   2 
 12 Janak, Logan                 Phillips                  8.02   3 
 13 Wales, Jordan                Three Lakes               8.05   2 
 14 Rozhon, Jake                 Mercer                    8.34   4 
 15 Kozak, Brandon               Phillips                  8.45   1 
 16 Kennedy, Dustin              Lakeland JV               8.61   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Neri, Rick                   Lakeland Union            7.09   2  10   
  2 lewis, Tyler                 Antigo                    7.14   2   8   
  3 Weise, Matthew               Athens                    7.29   2   6   
  4 Africano, Frank              Lakeland Union            7.34   2   5   
  5 Mixis, Joey                  Rhinelander               7.37   1   4   
  6 bussey, trey                 Antigo                    7.41   1   3   
  7 Polacek, Peter               Phillips                  7.64   1   2   
  8 Meyers, Aaron                Rhinelander               7.65   1   1   
  9 Strehlow, Collin             Chequamegon               7.67   1 
 -- Armstrong, Jacob             Chequamegon                 DQ   2 
Preliminaries
 11 Janacek, Chris               Phillips                           
 12 Janak, Logan                 Phillips                           
 13 Wales, Jordan                Three Lakes                        
 14 Rozhon, Jake                 Mercer                             
 15 Kozak, Brandon               Phillips                           
 16 Kennedy, Dustin              Lakeland JV                        
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Lakeland Union         5:39.82   10   
  2 Pamperin, Kathryn            Three Lakes            5:47.51    8   
  3 Klopatek, Katie              Mercer                 6:19.63    6   
  4 Nycz, Alyssa                 Rhinelander            6:20.58    5   
  5 Weiss, Isabella              Lakeland Union         6:27.22    4   
  6 Weber, Kalene                Chequamegon            6:49.77    3   
  7 Draeger, Danae               Antigo                 7:28.11    2   
  8 Hicks, Bri                   Lakelnd Union JV       7:41.87    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Artymiuk, Cody               Antigo                 4:51.40   10   
  2 Corbett, Charles             Chequamegon            4:57.14    8   
  3 Barbeln, Alex                Chequamegon            5:02.65    6   
  4 Boes, Alec                   Mercer                 5:03.67    5   
  5 Funk, Colton                 Rhinelander            5:07.54    4   
  6 Goff, Andrew                 Lakeland Union         5:11.12    3   
  7 Gastmann, Ethan              Phillips               5:21.18    2   
  8 Susor, Ben                   Lakeland Union         5:44.19    1   
  9 Foytek, Broden               Phillips               5:51.92  
 10 Emond, Andrew                Rhinelander            5:58.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakeland Union  'A'                                 2:12.35   10   
     1) Gesch, Taylor                   2) Gonzalez, Marlise              
     3) Oldenburg, Emilee               4) Vedder, Kayanna                
  2 Rhinelander  'A'                                    2:17.02    8   
     1) Bognar, Ellen                   2) Smith, Sydnei                  
     3) Engel, Anna                     4) Raykovich, Jessie              
  3 Chequamegon  'A'                                    2:23.18    6   
     1) Meier, Rachel                   2) Hilgart, Sydney                
     3) Juneau, Noelle                  4) Woodie, Sara                   
  4 Athens  'A'                                         2:24.74    5   
     1) Drewek, Becky                   2) Peter, Hannah                  
     3) Schreiner, Mariah               4) Ange, Destiny                  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x80 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Athens  'A'                                           39.72   2  10   
     1) Schreiner, Zachary              2) Stencil, Luke                  
     3) Weise, Matthew                  4) Lemmer, Zachary                
  2 Lakeland Union  'A'                                   41.64   2   8   
     1) Weldon, Cole                    2) Neri, Rick                     
     3) Benson, Adam                    4) Scharbarth, Tyler              
  3 Rhinelander  'A'                                      42.57   1   6   
     1) Mixis, Joey                     2) Nehls, Ryan                    
     3) Sunnarborg, Travis              4) Meyers, Aaron                  
  4 Chequamegon  'A'                                      42.96   2   5   
     1) Bay, Zach                       2) Strehlow, Collin               
     3) Barnabas, Kenray                4) Hawn, Joshua                   
  5 Antigo  'A'                                           43.32   1   4   
     1) Monk, PJ                        2) bussey, trey                   
     3) Marten, Luke                    4) Hohensee, Caleb                
  6 Phillips  'A'                                         46.41   1   3   
     1) Janacek, Chris                  2) Polacek, Peter                 
     3) Kozak, Brandon                  4) Gastmann, Ethan                
  7 Lakeland JV  'A'                                      49.05   1   2   
     1) LaBarge, Paxton                 2) Havlovick, Charlie             
     3) Klimpke, Wyatt                  4) Schmitz, David                 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klappa, Katie                Lakeland Union         1:53.42   10   
  2 Marshall, Chelsie            Antigo                 1:54.61    8   
  3 Godin, Ally                  Rhinelander            1:55.96    6   
  4 Prescott, Molly              Chequamegon            1:57.84    5   
  5 Klopatek, Katie              Mercer                 1:59.29    4   
  6 Theuerkauf, Carly            Lakeland Union         2:03.08    3   
  7 Hempel, Annika               Rhinelander            2:08.20    2   
  8 Kennedy, Sara                Lakelnd Union JV       2:16.29    1   
  9 Nowicki, Emily               Athens                 2:26.02  
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lang, Luke                   Lakeland Union         1:30.37   10   
  2 lewis, Tyler                 Antigo                 1:33.68    8   
  3 Hecimovich, Michael          Chequamegon            1:38.18    6   
  4 Bowman, Austin               Rhinelander            1:39.20    5   
  5 Furyk, Peter                 Rhinelander            1:41.44    4   
  6 Nowicki, David               Athens                 1:46.46    3   
  7 Malicki, Doug                Lakeland Union         1:46.77    2   
  8 wiedenhoeft, josh            Antigo                 1:48.44    1   
  9 Tibbitts, Ryan               Chequamegon            1:49.04  
 10 Lochner, Kyle                Phillips               1:54.48  
 11 Runsick, Levi                Phillips               1:55.84  
 12 Harding, Max                 Athens                 2:38.39  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lakeland Union  'A'                                 1:33.52   2  10   
     1) Gesch, Taylor                   2) Scharbarth, Abby               
     3) Jennik, Alexa                   4) Gonzalez, Marlise              
  2 Rhinelander  'A'                                    1:33.90   1   8   
     1) Bognar, Ellen                   2) Smith, Sydnei                  
     3) Trochlil, Kim                   4) Berry, Amiee                   
  3 Athens  'A'                                         1:37.35   2   6   
     1) Drewek, Becky                   2) Ange, Destiny                  
     3) Peter, Hannah                   4) Schreiner, Mariah              
  4 Phillips  'A'                                       1:42.77   1   5   
     1) Lowe, Alicia                    2) Peterson, Brandy               
     3) Polacek, Sara                   4) Svoboda, Krista                
  5 Chequamegon  'A'                                    1:42.89   2   4   
     1) Meier, Rachel                   2) Hilgart, Sydney                
     3) Juneau, Noelle                  4) Woodie, Sara                   
 
Event 14  Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lakeland Union  'A'                                 1:19.99   2  10   
     1) Weldon, Cole                    2) Neri, Rick                     
     3) Benson, Adam                    4) Scharbarth, Tyler              
  2 Athens  'A'                                         1:20.27   2   8   
     1) Schreiner, Zachary              2) Stencil, Luke                  
     3) Tessmer, Jordan                 4) Lemmer, Zachary                
  3 Rhinelander  'A'                                    1:20.76   1   6   
     1) Kuhn, Jotham                    2) Czekus, Scott                  
     3) McKay, Sam                      4) Mixis, Joey                    
  4 Chequamegon  'A'                                    1:22.72   2   5   
     1) Bay, Zach                       2) Strehlow, Collin               
     3) Armstrong, Jacob                4) Leopold, John                  
  5 Antigo  'A'                                         1:28.51   1   4   
     1) Marten, Luke                    2) letendre, jessee               
     3) suick, sam                      4) summ, tyler                    
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Radeka, Karli                Rhinelander              35.74   3  10   
  2 O'Brien, Lydia               Rhinelander              37.09   1   8   
  3 Kumpula, Ginger              Lakeland Union           37.67   3   6   
  4 Guzman, Xanath               Mercer                   38.13   2   5   
  5 Vreeland-Griffin, Caitli     Three Lakes              39.31   1   4   
  6 Diedrich, Moriah             Athens                   39.45   2   3   
  7 Seehafer, Alyssa             Chequamegon              39.47   3   2   
  8 Kennedy, Sara                Lakeland Union           42.39   1   1   
  9 Eder, Danielle               Chequamegon              45.36   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boeshaar, Ryan               Lakeland Union           29.46   3  10   
  2 Africano, Frank              Lakeland Union           30.37   2   8   
  3 Tlusty, Kyle                 Antigo                   30.47   1   6   
  4 pegarsch, kyle               Antigo                   31.40   1   5   
  5 Oradei, Joe                  Rhinelander              31.84   2   4   
  6 Gamez, Justin                Rhinelander              32.15   3   3   
  7 Eder, Cody                   Chequamegon              32.67   1   2   
  8 Boes, Alec                   Mercer                   33.66   1   1   
 
Event 17  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wald, Brittany               Antigo                 3:35.79   10   
  2 Nycz, Alyssa                 Rhinelander            3:42.23    8   
  3 Wilson, Emily Kay            Lakeland Union         3:49.35    6   
  4 Weiss, Isabella              Lakeland Union         3:49.62    5   
  5 Weber, Kalene                Chequamegon            3:53.34    4   
  6 O'Brien, Esther              Rhinelander            4:10.96    3   
 
Event 18  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evansen, Earl                Chequamegon            2:50.18   10   
  2 Kingstad, Nathan             Lakeland Union         3:08.84    8   
  3 Hecimovich, Michael          Chequamegon            3:15.12    6   
  4 bastle, brandon              Antigo                 3:20.32    5   
  5 Peters, Joe                  Lakeland Union         3:22.64    4   
  6 Foytek, Broden               Phillips               3:26.83    3   
  7 Nowicki, David               Athens                 3:27.75    2   
  8 Kuczmarski, Mikhail          Rhinelander            3:31.48    1   
  9 Runsick, Levi                Phillips               3:44.49  
 10 Brewster, Aaron              Athens                 4:54.31  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scharbarth, Abby             Lakeland Union           46.41   5  10   
  2 Prescott, Molly              Chequamegon              47.46   6   8   
  3 Klopatek, Katie              Mercer                   51.06   6   6   
  4 Radaj, Peyton                Three Lakes              52.19   1   5   
  5 Wenos, Kayla                 Rhinelander              52.62   2   4   
  6 Gillich, Samantha            Lakeland Union           53.10   4   3   
  7 Polacek, Sara                Phillips                 53.84   4   2   
  8 Guzman, Xanath               Mercer                   55.39   4   1   
  9 Dobbins, Anne                Rhinelander              55.69   2 
 10 Schwie, Kayla                Phillips                 55.85   3 
 11 Yanko, Courtney              Chequamegon              57.00   3 
 12 Vreeland-Griffin, Caitli     Three Lakes              57.39   2 
 13 Nowicki, Emily               Athens                   58.32   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marquis             Lakeland Union           37.38   5  10   
  2 McKay, Sam                   Rhinelander              38.62   4   8   
  3 Leopold, John                Chequamegon              39.04   5   6   
  4 Dern, Jared                  Lakeland Union           39.22   4   5   
  5 Cobb, Justin                 Lakeland Union           40.00   3   4   
  6 Armstrong, Jacob             Chequamegon              40.94   3   3   
  7 lewis, Tyler                 Antigo                   41.48   5   2   
  8 Monk, PJ                     Antigo                   41.81   3   1   
  9 Heller, Nathan               Athens                   42.04   4 
 10 Scott, Jud                   Lakeland JV              42.10   2 
 11 Diers, Lucas                 Athens                   44.58   2 
 12 Hunter, Brett                Lakeland JV              44.98   2 
 13 Gastmann, Ethan              Phillips                 45.62   1 
 14 Polacek, Peter               Phillips                 45.73   1 
 15 Berry, Vince                 Rhinelander              47.52   1 
 16 Wales, Jordan                Three Lakes              48.14   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stimac, Sammy                Antigo                11:43.18   10   
  2 Pamperin, Kathryn            Three Lakes           11:44.53    8   
  3 Price, Alissa                Rhinelander           12:08.61    6   
  4 Prunty, Mary                 Antigo                12:22.00    5   
  5 Grooters, Jaci               Lakeland Union        12:52.92    4   
  6 Vedder, Kayanna              Lakeland Union        13:02.28    3   
 
Event 22  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Artymiuk, Cody               Antigo                 9:53.31   10   
  2 Barbeln, Alex                Chequamegon           10:23.92    8   
  3 Corbett, Charles             Chequamegon           10:31.82    6   
  4 Goessl, Jordan               Lakeland Union        11:00.11    5   
  5 Gibson, Jacob                Lakeland Union        11:02.95    4   
  6 Koski, Jordan                Chequamegon           11:13.77    3   
  7 Lochner, Kyle                Phillips              12:22.59    2   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                    4:57.39   10   
     1) Weber, Kalene                   2) Hilgart, Sydney                
     3) Juneau, Noelle                  4) Prescott, Molly                
  2 Antigo  'A'                                         4:58.75    8   
     1) Marciniak, Emily                2) Draeger, Danae                 
     3) Schremp, Katrina                4) McCann, Maggie                 
  3 Rhinelander  'A'                                    4:59.24    6   
     1) Nycz, Alyssa                    2) Raykovich, Jessie              
     3) Godin, Ally                     4) Engel, Anna                    
 -- Lakeland Union  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Klappa, Katie                   2) Scharbarth, Abby               
     3) FitzPatrick, Delaney            4) Theuerkauf, Carly              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakeland Union  'A'                                 3:47.50   10   
     1) Cobb, Justin                    2) Dern, Jared                    
     3) Johnson, Marquis                4) Lang, Luke                     
  2 Antigo  'A'                                         4:11.56    8   
     1) letendre, jessee                2) Tlusty, Kyle                   
     3) wiedenhoeft, josh               4) summ, tyler                    
  3 Rhinelander  'A'                                    4:12.44    6   
     1) Bowman, Austin                  2) Furyk, Peter                   
     3) Wright, Nicholas                4) McKay, Sam                     
  4 Chequamegon  'A'                                    4:16.83    5   
     1) Fox, Alexander                  2) Tibbitts, Ryan                 
     3) Diem, Justin                    4) Hecimovich, Michael            
  5 Mercer  'A'                                         4:24.24    4   
     1) Boes, Alec                      2) Sabec, Nate                    
     3) Rozhon, Jake                    4) Guzman, Zion                   
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oldenburg, Emilee            Lakeland Union         4-08.00   10   
  2 Wenos, Kayla                 Rhinelander           J4-08.00    8   
  3 Berry, Amiee                 Rhinelander           J4-08.00    6   
  4 Luedtke, Erica               Chequamegon            4-06.00    5   
  5 Grooters, Kylie              Lakeland Union        J4-06.00    4   
  6 Klopatek, Katie              Mercer                J4-06.00    3   
  7 Wald, Brittany               Antigo                J4-06.00    2   
  8 Diedrich, Moriah             Athens                 4-04.00    0.33
  8 Payne, Jesse                 Athens                 4-04.00    0.33
  8 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Lakeland Union         4-04.00    0.33
 11 Yanko, Courtney              Chequamegon           J4-04.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lemmer, Zachary              Athens                 5-10.00   10   
  2 Nehls, Ryan                  Rhinelander            5-08.00    8   
  3 Bay, Dustin                  Chequamegon            5-06.00    6   
  4 Schlichter, Kevin            Lakeland Union        J5-06.00    5   
  5 Chapman, Dan                 Lakeland JV            5-02.00    3   
  5 bussey, trey                 Antigo                 5-02.00    3   
  5 Alexander, Tyler             Chequamegon            5-02.00    3   
  8 Rozhon, Jake                 Mercer                J5-02.00    1   
  9 suick, sam                   Antigo                 5-00.00  
  9 Andrews, Bryon               Lakeland Union         5-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maki, Katrina                Lakeland Union         7-00.00   10   
  2 Guzman, Xanath               Mercer                 6-00.00    8   
  3 Dobbins, Anne                Rhinelander           J6-00.00    6   
  4 Mestelle, Molly              Lakeland Union         5-06.00    5   
  5 Kumpula, Ginger              Lakelnd Union JV      J5-06.00    4   
  6 Engel, Anna                  Rhinelander            5-00.00    3   
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Czekus, Scott                Rhinelander           12-06.00   10   
  2 Fleischman, Caleb            Antigo                11-06.00    8   
  3 Iltis, Brian                 Lakeland Union        10-06.00    6   
  4 Barnabas, Kenray             Chequamegon          J10-06.00    5   
  5 Hohensee, Caleb              Antigo                10-00.00    4   
  6 Kingstad, Nathan             Lakeland Union         9-06.00    3   
  7 Mueller, Jack                Lakeland JV           J9-06.00    2   
  8 Malicki, Doug                Lakeland Union        J9-06.00    1   
  9 Schreiner, Zachary           Athens                 8-06.00  
 10 Perkins, Mike                Athens                J8-06.00  
 11 Sabec, Nate                  Mercer                 8-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scharbarth, Abby             Lakeland Union        16-05.25q 
  2 Schreiner, Mariah            Athens                14-02.00q 
  3 Klappa, Katie                Lakeland Union        14-01.25q 
  4 Wissbroecker, Taylor         Rhinelander           13-10.50q 
  5 Lowe, Alicia                 Phillips              13-04.00q 
  6 Drewek, Becky                Athens                13-03.25q 
  7 Yanko, Courtney              Chequamegon           12-04.50q 
  8 Radaj, Peyton                Three Lakes           12-02.50q 
  9 Raabe, Rebecca               Lakelnd Union JV       9-09.50q 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scharbarth, Abby             Lakeland Union        16-09.50   10   
  2 Schreiner, Mariah            Athens                14-02.00    8   
  3 Klappa, Katie                Lakeland Union        14-01.25    6   
  4 Drewek, Becky                Athens                14-01.00    5   
  5 Wissbroecker, Taylor         Rhinelander           14-00.75    4   
  6 Lowe, Alicia                 Phillips              13-04.00    3   
  7 Yanko, Courtney              Chequamegon           12-08.75    2   
  8 Raabe, Rebecca               Lakelnd Union JV      12-07.25    1   
  9 Radaj, Peyton                Three Lakes           12-02.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Marquis             Lakeland Union        21-08.25q 
  2 McKay, Sam                   Rhinelander           20-05.25q 
  3 Benson, Adam                 Lakeland Union        19-02.00q 
  4 Leopold, John                Chequamegon           19-00.50q 
  5 Weise, Matthew               Athens                18-09.00q 
  6 Stencil, Luke                Athens                18-08.00q 
  7 Bay, Dustin                  Chequamegon           18-05.25q 
  8 Kuhn, Jotham                 Rhinelander           17-09.25q 
  9 bussey, trey                 Antigo                16-09.00q 
 10 Guzman, Zion                 Mercer                16-03.00  
 11 Sabec, Nate                  Mercer                15-11.00  
 12 Demers, Aaron                Lakeland JV           15-04.00  
 13 Wales, Jordan                Three Lakes           14-06.75  
 14 Lochner, Kyle                Phillips              13-03.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Marquis             Lakeland Union        21-08.25   10   
  2 McKay, Sam                   Rhinelander           20-07.00    8   
  3 Benson, Adam                 Lakeland Union        19-02.00    6   
  4 Leopold, John                Chequamegon           19-00.50    5   
  5 Weise, Matthew               Athens                18-09.25    4   
  6 Stencil, Luke                Athens                18-08.00    3   
  7 Bay, Dustin                  Chequamegon           18-05.25    2   
  8 Kuhn, Jotham                 Rhinelander           17-09.25    1   
  9 bussey, trey                 Antigo                16-09.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Guzman, Zion                 Mercer                          
 11 Sabec, Nate                  Mercer                          
 12 Demers, Aaron                Lakeland JV                     
 13 Wales, Jordan                Three Lakes                     
 14 Lochner, Kyle                Phillips                        
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Oldenburg, Emilee            Lakeland Union        29-06.00q 
  2 Gesch, Taylor                Lakeland Union        29-00.75q 
  3 Ange, Destiny                Athens                28-01.00q 
  4 McCormick, Kimberly          Rhinelander           27-06.00q 
  5 Yanko, Courtney              Chequamegon           26-00.75q 
  6 Peter, Hannah                Athens                25-03.00q 
  7 Brown, Ellie                 Rhinelander           22-07.75q 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oldenburg, Emilee            Lakeland Union        29-11.50   10   
  2 Gesch, Taylor                Lakeland Union        29-09.00    8   
  3 Ange, Destiny                Athens                28-01.00    6   
  4 McCormick, Kimberly          Rhinelander           27-06.00    5   
  5 Yanko, Courtney              Chequamegon           26-00.75    4   
  6 Peter, Hannah                Athens                25-03.00    3   
  7 Brown, Ellie                 Rhinelander           23-09.75    2   
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bay, Dustin                  Chequamegon           39-00.00q 
  2 Boeshaar, Ryan               Lakeland Union        37-01.25q 
  3 Scharbarth, Tyler            Lakeland Union        36-11.50q 
  4 Weise, Matthew               Athens                36-07.25q 
  5 Kuhn, Jotham                 Rhinelander           36-04.75q 
  6 Monk, PJ                     Antigo                35-07.50q 
  7 Perkins, Mike                Athens                34-06.00q 
  8 Guzman, Zion                 Mercer                34-02.00q 
  9 Sunnarborg, Travis           Rhinelander           32-05.50q 
 10 Wright, Nicholas             Rhinelander          J32-05.50  
 11 Wales, Jordan                Three Lakes           32-00.00  
 12 Hawn, Joshua                 Chequamegon           31-09.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bay, Dustin                  Chequamegon           39-00.00   10   
  2 Boeshaar, Ryan               Lakeland Union        37-01.25    8   
  3 Scharbarth, Tyler            Lakeland Union        36-11.50    6   
  4 Weise, Matthew               Athens                36-07.25    5   
  5 Kuhn, Jotham                 Rhinelander           36-04.75    4   
  6 Monk, PJ                     Antigo                35-07.50    3   
  7 Perkins, Mike                Athens                34-06.00    2   
  8 Guzman, Zion                 Mercer                34-05.50    1   
  9 Sunnarborg, Travis           Rhinelander           32-09.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Wright, Nicholas             Rhinelander                 J   
 11 Wales, Jordan                Three Lakes                     
 12 Hawn, Joshua                 Chequamegon                     
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Janke, Jessica               Athens                32-01.00q 
  2 Kubisisk, Katie              Lakeland Union        30-05.25q 
  3 Maki, Katrina                Lakeland Union        30-03.50q 
  4 Hilgart, Sydney              Chequamegon           28-08.50q 
  5 Juneau, Noelle               Chequamegon           27-05.50q 
  6 Bensen, Meredith             Lakelnd Union JV      25-04.50q 
  7 Buraglio, Katie              Chequamegon           24-11.75q 
  8 Polacek, Sara                Phillips              24-04.75q 
  9 Svoboda, Krista              Phillips              24-02.75q 
 10 Lieck, Lindsey               Rhinelander           24-02.25  
 11 Ange, Destiny                Athens                22-07.25  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Janke, Jessica               Athens                32-01.00   10   
  2 Kubisisk, Katie              Lakeland Union        30-05.25    8   
  3 Maki, Katrina                Lakeland Union        30-03.50    6   
  4 Hilgart, Sydney              Chequamegon           28-08.75    5   
  5 Juneau, Noelle               Chequamegon           27-05.50    4   
  6 Polacek, Sara                Phillips              25-06.00    3   
  7 Bensen, Meredith             Lakelnd Union JV      25-04.50    2   
  8 Buraglio, Katie              Chequamegon           24-11.75    1   
  9 Svoboda, Krista              Phillips              24-02.75  
Preliminaries
 10 Lieck, Lindsey               Rhinelander                     
 11 Ange, Destiny                Athens                          
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Jacob                 Athens                40-02.00q 
  2 Mitchell, Charles            Lakeland Union        38-04.75q 
  3 Zettler, Tyson               Athens                38-02.50q 
  4 Wipperfurth, Brandon         Lakeland Union        36-11.00q 
  5 Polacek, Peter               Phillips              36-08.50q 
  6 Myers, Joe                   Chequamegon           36-00.50q 
  7 Stanton, Kabe                Lakeland JV           34-11.00q 
  8 Marten, Luke                 Antigo                33-08.00q 
  9 summ, tyler                  Antigo                33-02.00q 
 10 Eversman, Ben                Rhinelander           33-01.00  
 11 Ives, Mitch                  Rhinelander           31-03.25  
 12 Bonilla, Alejandro           Athens                29-05.50  
 13 Kropf, Caleb                 Chequamegon           28-09.50  
 14 Kozak, Brandon               Phillips              28-07.25  
 15 Harding, Max                 Athens                24-08.25  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Jacob                 Athens                40-02.00   10   
  2 Zettler, Tyson               Athens                38-06.00    8   
  3 Mitchell, Charles            Lakeland Union        38-04.75    6   
  4 Polacek, Peter               Phillips              38-00.50    5   
  5 Wipperfurth, Brandon         Lakeland Union        36-11.00    4   
  6 Myers, Joe                   Chequamegon           36-00.50    3   
  7 Stanton, Kabe                Lakeland JV           35-11.50    2   
  8 Marten, Luke                 Antigo                33-08.00    1   
  9 summ, tyler                  Antigo                33-02.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Eversman, Ben                Rhinelander                     
 11 Ives, Mitch                  Rhinelander                     
 12 Bonilla, Alejandro           Athens                          
 13 Kropf, Caleb                 Chequamegon                     
 14 Kozak, Brandon               Phillips                        
 15 Harding, Max                 Athens                          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakeland Union             175.33     2) Rhinelander               144   
    3) Chequamegon                 73        4) Antigo                     63   
    5) Athens                      59.66     6) Mercer                     36   
    7) Three Lakes /Phelps         34        8) Phillips                   13   
    9) Lakeland Union JV            9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakeland Union             189        2) Chequamegon               130   
    3) Antigo                     110        4) Rhinelander                98   
    5) Athens                      71        6) Phillips                   17   
    7) Mercer                      12        8) Lakeland JV                 9