Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2011 09:03 PM

                  Waupaca "Vic Tree" Invitational - 5/5/2011                   

                              Waupaca High School  

                           

 Note 'FAT' malfunction for 100m dash, 100m HH, and girls 1600m run                                                        

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 New London                                         10:42.20   10   

     1) Egan, Macy JR                   2) Hoier, Kara FR                 

     3) Heise, Brenna SO                4) Schroeder, Annalise JR         

  2 Pittsville                                         10:45.30    8   

     1) Pralle, Taylor FR               2) Palmer, Tory JR                

     3) Quinnell, Jen JR                4) Ortner, Marissa SO             

  3 Wild Rose                                          10:50.40    6   

     1) Pavlat, Sydney SO               2) Muntner, Makayla FR            

     3) Jepson, Gillian FR              4) Piper, Hannah JR               

  4 Iola Scandinavia                                   11:14.50    5   

     1) Brumer, Sarah JR                2) Wogsland, Lindsey SR           

     3) Oligney, Ellen SO               4) Sether, Emily FR               

  5 Rosholt                                            11:20.70    4   

     1) Bianco, Kennedy FR              2) Hintz, Kim SO                  

     3) Kowalski, Vanessa FR            4) Peckhaus, Elena SR             

  6 Amherst                                            11:26.70    3   

     1) Felckowski, Nikki SO            2) Felckowski, Katie SR           

     3) Glodowski, Kim SR               4) Dalsky, Emily FR               

  7 Waupaca                                            11:28.80    2   

     1) Schultz, Autumn FR              2) Fabricius, Taylor SO           

     3) Cuff, Jacci SR                  4) Mielke, Izzi SR                

  8 Tri-County                                         12:13.50    1   

     1) Sommers, Laura SR               2) Meyer, Meghan JR               

     3) Lauer, Bridget SR               4) Ramirez, Patricia SO           

  9 Wautoma                                            13:01.70  

     1) Drexler, Morgan SO              2) Nighorn, Samantha SO           

     3) Quinlan, Lyndsay SO             4) Pezewski, Amanda FR            

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wild Rose                                           8:47.10   10   

     1) Gage, Levi SR                   2) Gage, Henry SO                 

     3) Thompson, Jake SR               4) Hudziak, Darren JR             

  2 New London                                          9:12.20    8   

     1) Carvajal, Brandon FR            2) Heise, Michael SR              

     3) Demeter, Austin SR              4) Wetzel, Ian JR                 

  3 Tri-County                                          9:20.90    6   

     1) Marinack, Josh JR               2) Alexander, Caleb FR            

     3) Nigh, Zach JR                   4) Pionek, Dakota JR              

  4 Rosholt                                             9:24.00    5   

     1) Liebe, Jimmy FR                 2) Maes, Evan SO                  

     3) Johnson, Austin SO              4) Cook, Sam JR                   

  5 Pittsville                                          9:40.80    4   

     1) Kolar, Kyle FR                  2) Williamson, Alex FR            

     3) Wesely, Brad FR                 4) Kleinhenz, Eddie SO            

  6 Amherst                                            10:15.70    3   

     1) Waldman, Luke JR                2) Lange, Jordan JR               

     3) Shulfer, Zach FR                4) Werner, Nathan SO              

  7 Iola Scandinavia                                   10:16.80    2   

     1) Molden, Mike SO                 2) Larsen, Devin SO               

     3) Mande, Zach JR                  4) Linger, Dakota SO              

  8 Waupaca                                            11:16.60    1   

     1) Adkins, Shaun SR                2) Ader, Logan SO                 

     3) Weir, Kyle SO                   4) Nelson, Joe SO                 

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Yeska, Morgan             JR Wild Rose                16.96Q  3 

  2 Studinski, Heidi          SR Pacelli                  18.84Q  2 

  3 Krawczyk, Jessica         SO Waupaca                  20.81Q  1 

  4 Pethke, Bridget           JR New London               17.00q  3 

  5 Peterson, Stephanie       SO Wild Rose                17.76q  3 

  6 Leary, Colleen            SO Pacelli                  18.09q  3 

  7 Semrow, Alexis            JR Wautoma                  18.44q  3 

  8 Kindschy, Taylor          SR New London               18.98q  3 

  9 Mastricola, Brittanie     JR Wautoma                  19.01   3 

 10 Huffman, Nicole           JR Iola Scandin             19.92   2 

 11 Dexter, Haley             FR Rosholt                  20.21   2 

 12 Hardel, Amanda            FR Iola Scandin             20.44   2 

 13 Betro, Renata             JR Tri-County               21.04   2 

 14 Anaya, Vanessa            SR Tri-County               21.94   1 

 15 Rassmussen, Shianne       SO Pittsville               22.09   2 

 16 Dikinson, Amy             JR Tri-County               22.63   1 

 17 Lick, Bailey              JR Waupaca                  22.78   2 

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Peterson, Devin           SR Iola Scandin             15.70Q  2 

  2 Peterson, Tamas           SR Iola Scandin             16.20Q  1 

  3 Schwartzman, Eric         SR Tri-County               16.47q  1 

  4 Schwartzman, Tyler        SO Tri-County               16.55q  2 

  5 Cochrane, Jon             JR Wild Rose                17.39q  2 

  6 Spoerl, Mitchell          SR Waupaca                  18.30q  1 

  7 Dix, Alec                 JR Wild Rose                18.32q  1 

  8 Wiza, Andy                JR Rosholt                  18.43q  2 

  9 Desotell, Ryan            JR Amherst                  19.83   2 

 10 Voight, Olie              SO Pittsville               19.95   2 

 11 Hoffman, Jake             JR Wautoma                  20.07   1 

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wojciehoski, Kasia        SO Pacelli                  13.27Q  1 

  2 Marchan, Karina           FR Wild Rose                13.31Q  3 

  3 Pethke, Amber             FR New London               13.63Q  2 

  4 Hazlett, Haley            SO Wild Rose                14.06q  1 

  5 Ahlswede, Kiedra          SO Iola Scandin             14.37q  1 

  6 Raschke, Kayla            SR New London               14.39q  3 

  7 Weed, Tyisha              FR Iola Scandin             14.40q  2 

  8 Shulfer, Chelsea          JR Amherst                  14.46q  1 

  9 Dezort, Aree              FR Amherst                  14.58   2 

 10 Lederer, Jessa            FR Tri-County               14.67   2 

 11 Disher, April             SO Rosholt                  14.70   3 

 12 Tratar, Emilee            FR Wautoma                  14.71   3 

 13 Hecker, Jozie             FR Wild Rose                14.91   2 

 14 Chantelois, Ashley        SO Amherst                  15.01   3 

 15 Pufahl, Cydney            JR Waupaca                  15.38   3 

 16 Kurtoski, Melek           JR Wautoma                  15.40   2 

 16 Bender, Nikki             SO Tri-County               15.40   3 

 18 Jensen, Emily             SO Waupaca                  15.45   2 

 19 Czerwinski, Meghan        FR Waupaca                  15.50   1 

 20 Schultz, Lydia            FR Rosholt                  15.60   1 

 21 Schmidt, McKenzie         FR Wautoma                  16.14   1 

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bennot, Bryce             FR Wautoma                  11.92Q  3 

  2 Thom, Collan              SR Wautoma                  11.94Q  1 

  3 Lipke, CJ                 SR Wautoma                  12.06Q  2 

  4 White, Kenny              SR Iola Scandin             12.00q  3 

  5 Kramer, Jacob             SR Wild Rose                12.06q  3 

  6 Johnson, Justin           JR Waupaca                  12.12q  1 

  7 Neff, Owen                SO Rosholt                  12.14q  2 

  8 Alexander, Cody           SR Tri-County               12.16q  2 

  9 Bartels, John             FR Tri-County               12.17   3 

 10 Wendt, Lance              SR Wild Rose                12.20   1 

 11 Konkol, Jonathan          SO Amherst                  12.32   1 

 12 Koehl, John               SR Pacelli                  12.46   2 

 13 Gneist, Andrew            SR Iola Scandin             12.77   2 

 13 Mroczynski, Jake          JR New London               12.77   3 

 15 Peterson, Travis          JR Iola Scandin             13.96   1 

 16 Spindler, Jake            SO Waupaca                  14.40   2 

 17 Quinlan, Shawn            SO Pittsville               14.60   1 

 17 Malcolm, Kaleb            JR Amherst                  14.60   3 

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Yeska, Morgan             JR Wild Rose                16.96   10   

  2 Pethke, Bridget           JR New London               17.00    8   

  3 Peterson, Stephanie       SO Wild Rose                17.76    6   

  4 Leary, Colleen            SO Pacelli                  18.09    5   

  5 Semrow, Alexis            JR Wautoma                  18.44    4   

  6 Studinski, Heidi          SR Pacelli                  18.84    3   

  7 Kindschy, Taylor          SR New London               18.98    2   

  8 Krawczyk, Jessica         SO Waupaca                  20.81    1   

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Peterson, Devin           SR Iola Scandin             15.70   10   

  2 Peterson, Tamas           SR Iola Scandin             16.20    8   

  3 Schwartzman, Eric         SR Tri-County               16.47    6   

  4 Schwartzman, Tyler        SO Tri-County               16.55    5   

  5 Cochrane, Jon             JR Wild Rose                17.39    4   

  6 Spoerl, Mitchell          SR Waupaca                  18.30    3   

  7 Dix, Alec                 JR Wild Rose                18.32    2   

  8 Wiza, Andy                JR Rosholt                  18.43    1   

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wojciehoski, Kasia        SO Pacelli                  13.27   10   

  2 Marchan, Karina           FR Wild Rose                13.31    8   

  3 Pethke, Amber             FR New London               13.63    6   

  4 Hazlett, Haley            SO Wild Rose                14.06    5   

  5 Ahlswede, Kiedra          SO Iola Scandin             14.37    4   

  6 Raschke, Kayla            SR New London               14.39    3   

  7 Weed, Tyisha              FR Iola Scandin             14.40    2   

  8 Shulfer, Chelsea          JR Amherst                  14.46    1   

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bennot, Bryce             FR Wautoma                  11.92   10   

  2 Thom, Collan              SR Wautoma                  11.94    8   

  3 White, Kenny              SR Iola Scandin             12.00    6   

  4 Lipke, CJ                 SR Wautoma                  12.06    4.50

  4 Kramer, Jacob             SR Wild Rose                12.06    4.50

  6 Johnson, Justin           JR Waupaca                  12.12    3   

  7 Neff, Owen                SO Rosholt                  12.14    2   

  8 Alexander, Cody           SR Tri-County               12.16    1   

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Breit, Ana                SR Pacelli                5:49.20   10   

  2 Pavlat, Sydney            SO Wild Rose              5:50.70    8   

  3 Egan, Macy                JR New London             5:55.30    6   

  4 Schroeder, Annalise       JR New London             5:58.10    5   

  5 Palmer, Tory              JR Pittsville             6:00.40    4   

  6 Haen, Katherine           SO Waupaca                6:06.70    3   

  7 Sether, Emily             FR Iola Scandin           6:08.40    2   

  8 Lazers, Abbey             JR Waupaca                6:12.06    1   

  9 Sommers, Laura            SR Tri-County             6:12.80  

 10 Marsicek, Alexa           JR Pacelli                6:20.00  

 11 Felckowski, Nikki         SO Amherst                6:20.10  

 12 Wogsland, Lindsey         SR Iola Scandin           6:34.50  

 13 Wideman, Kirsten          SO Amherst                6:35.00  

 14 Phillippe, Katie          FR Wild Rose              6:44.80  

 15 GilChrist, Caroline       FR Pacelli                6:50.30  

 16 Sailer, Morgan            SO Wautoma                7:08.30  

 17 Schwanebeck, Sophia       FR Pittsville             7:16.60  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hoffman, Ben              SR Iola Scandin           4:44.15   10   

  2 Yenter, Jordan            JR Rosholt                4:45.38    8   

  3 Wallace, Kyle             SO Rosholt                4:46.91    6   

  4 Heise, Michael            SR New London             4:49.37    5   

  5 Blocker, Joe              SR Wild Rose              4:59.26    4   

  6 Wheeler, Zach             JR Waupaca                5:01.73    3   

  7 Bellile, Scott            SR New London             5:07.44    2   

  8 Pionek, Dakota            JR Tri-County             5:11.37    1   

  9 Paeth, Matt               SO Wild Rose              5:12.12  

 10 Werner, Nathan            SO Amherst                5:17.61  

 11 Wetzel, Ian               JR New London             5:22.18  

 12 Williamson, Alex          FR Pittsville             5:28.50  

 13 Shulfer, Zach             FR Amherst                5:36.38  

 14 Reyes, Baldemar           SR Wautoma                5:46.33  

 15 Huber, Eric               FR Pittsville             6:21.42  

 -- Wierzba, Ryan             SR Rosholt                     FS  

 

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wild Rose                                           1:55.07   2  10   

     1) Marchan, Karina FR              2) Muntner, Makayla FR            

     3) Hazlett, Haley SO               4) Piper, Hannah JR               

  2 Wautoma                                             1:58.38   2   8   

     1) Herschberger, Rudy SO           2) Ennis, Chrisanna JR            

     3) Tratar, Emilee FR               4) Cassidy, Rachel SO             

  3 Rosholt                                             1:59.16   1   6   

     1) Johnson, Brooke FR              2) Disher, April SO               

     3) Lockery, Allison FR             4) Turzinski, Emily FR            

  4 New London                                          1:59.35   2   5   

     1) Crain, Taylor SR                2) Kindschy, Taylor SR            

     3) Roland, Michaela FR             4) Mastaw, Tylan SO               

  5 Tri-County                                          2:00.77   2   4   

     1) Lauer, Bridget SR               2) Schoultz, Kalli FR             

     3) VanHaren, Abby SO               4) Weekly, Gabrielle SO           

  6 Iola Scandinavia                                    2:01.96   1   3   

     1) Ahlswede, Kiedra SO             2) Weed, Tyisha FR                

     3) Frye, Morgan FR                 4) Huffman, Nicole JR             

  7 Pacelli                                             2:04.31   2   2   

     1) Leary, Colleen SO               2) Pinter, Shellie SR             

     3) Haupert, Micaela SR             4) Pinter, Brittanie FR           

  8 Pittsville                                          2:06.80   2   1   

     1) Quinnell, Jen JR                2) Pralle, Taylor FR              

     3) Stascak, Miranda FR             4) Schwanebeck, Anna SO           

  9 Amherst                                             2:12.12   2 

     1) Lepinski, Johanna SR            2) Chantelois, Ashley SO          

     3) Malone, Abby SO                 4) Rutz, Lindsay FR               

 10 Waupaca                                             2:14.72   1 

     1) Lick, Bailey JR                 2) Mielke, Izzi SR                

     3) Taber, Paige JR                 4) Spindler, Caylee SR            

 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wautoma                                             1:37.17   10   

     1) Bennot, Bryce FR                2) Clark, Doug SR                 

     3) Kirkpatrick, Djay SR            4) Thom, Collan SR                

  2 Tri-County                                          1:37.92    8   

     1) Juarez, Jose JR                 2) Alexander, Cody SR             

     3) Bartels, John FR                4) Romaine, Lucas SR              

  3 Wild Rose                                           1:38.52    6   

     1) Wendt, Lance SR                 2) Dopp, Kelton SR                

     3) Vetrone, Rob SR                 4) Kramer, Jacob SR               

  4 New London                                          1:41.62    5   

     1) Allen, Lowell JR                2) Carvajal, Brandon FR           

     3) Dailey, Joe JR                  4) Mroczynski, Jake JR            

  5 Iola Scandinavia                                    1:42.83    4   

     1) Mathany, Mitch SR               2) Mathany, Matt FR               

     3) Schumacher, Bryan SO            4) Paulson, Devin FR              

  6 Rosholt                                             1:43.53    3   

     1) Maes, Evan SO                   2) Yenter, Max SO                 

     3) Cole, Alex SO                   4) Wiza, Andy JR                  

  7 Waupaca                                             1:47.41    2   

     1) Elandt, Logan SR                2) Spoerl, Mitchell SR            

     3) Waitrovich, Zach JR             4) Bakken, Kyle SR                

 

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Pethke, Amber             FR New London             1:03.05   2  10   

  2 Muntner, Danielle         JR Wild Rose              1:03.52   2   8   

  3 Ortner, Marissa           SO Pittsville             1:06.09   2   6   

  4 Hecker, Makayla           JR Wild Rose              1:06.46   2   5   

  5 Pavlat, Sydney            SO Wild Rose              1:07.97   2   4   

  6 Gilchrist, Lauren         SR Pacelli                1:08.72   2   3   

  7 Oligney, Ellen            SO Iola Scandin           1:11.84   1   2   

  8 Ramirez, Patricia         SO Tri-County             1:23.29   1   1   

 

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Joch, Matt                SR Waupaca                  53.17   3   9   

  2 Erickson, Brian           SR Wild Rose                53.58   3   6   

  3 Nyman, Ben                SR Wild Rose                53.91   3   5   

  4 Budsberg, Derek           SR Rosholt                  54.28   3   4   

  5 Neff, Owen                SO Rosholt                  54.76   3   3   

  6 Zdroik, Austin            SO Pacelli                  55.11   3   2   

  7 Groos, Tyus               FR Pacelli                  55.66   3   1   

  8 Hinz, Garrett             FR Wautoma                  56.84   2 

  9 Marinack, Mitch           FR Tri-County               57.68   2 

 10 Christensen, Adam         SO Waupaca                1:01.17   1 

 11 Stibb, Brandon            FR New London             1:01.71   1 

 12 Furlan, Giordana          SR Pacelli                1:02.11   2 

 13 Peterson, Wes             SO Iola Scandin           1:03.29   2 

 14 Eithun, Sam               SR New London             1:04.63   2 

 15 Ellie, Matt               SO Iola Scandin           1:06.73   2 

 16 Fasula, Anthony           FR Amherst                1:09.20   1 

 

Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wild Rose                                             53.31   2  10   

     1) Yeska, Morgan JR                2) Muntner, Danielle JR           

     3) Hecker, Makayla JR              4) Marchan, Karina FR             

  2 Wautoma                                               55.62   2   8   

     1) Herschberger, Rudy SO           2) Ennis, Chrisanna JR            

     3) Tratar, Emilee FR               4) Cassidy, Rachel SO             

  3 New London                                            55.63   2   6   

     1) Dedering, Sami SO               2) Fitzgerald, Cambria FR         

     3) Roland, Michaela FR             4) Roland, Lexi FR                

  4 Amherst                                               56.98   2   5   

     1) Lepinski, Johanna SR            2) Shulfer, Chelsea JR            

     3) Williams, Asha JR               4) Dezort, Aree FR                

  5 Iola Scandinavia                                      57.73   1   4   

     1) Ahlswede, Kiedra SO             2) Frias, Lidia SO                

     3) Weed, Tyisha FR                 4) Frye, Morgan FR                

  6 Pacelli                                               58.32   2   3   

     1) Studinski, Heidi SR             2) Pinter, Shellie SR             

     3) Haupert, Micaela SR             4) Pinter, Brittanie FR           

  7 Waupaca                                               58.80   2   2   

     1) Czerwinski, Meghan FR           2) Pufahl, Cydney JR              

     3) Taber, Paige JR                 4) Davidson, Taylor JR            

  8 Tri-County                                            59.10   1   1   

     1) Bender, Nikki SO                2) Kemnetz, Kristen JR            

     3) VanHaren, Abby SO               4) Schoultz, Kalli FR             

  9 Pittsville                                          1:04.76   1 

     1) Brookhart, Ashley SO            2) Schwanebeck, Anna SO           

     3) Rassmussen, Shianne SO          4) Guden, Lindsey SR              

 

Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wautoma                                               45.16   2  10   

     1) Clark, Doug SR                  2) Lipke, CJ SR                   

     3) Ostrowski, Dan SR               4) Thom, Collan SR                

  2 Iola Scandinavia                                      46.59   2   8   

     1) White, Kenny SR                 2) Mathany, Mitch SR              

     3) Mathany, Matt FR                4) Paulson, Devin FR              

  3 Wild Rose                                             47.23   2   6   

     1) Wendt, Lance SR                 2) Dix, Alec JR                   

     3) Vetrone, Rob SR                 4) Kramer, Jacob SR               

  4 New London                                            48.57   2   5   

     1) Allen, Lowell JR                2) Carvajal, Brandon FR           

     3) Dailey, Joe JR                  4) Mroczynski, Jake JR            

  5 Tri-County                                            48.80   1   4   

     1) Alexander, Cody SR              2) Romaine, Lucas SR              

     3) Thompson, Aaron FR              4) Lauer, Raymond FR              

  6 Rosholt                                               49.03   2   3   

     1) Maes, Evan SO                   2) Yenter, Max SO                 

     3) Cole, Alex SO                   4) Budsberg, Derek SR             

  7 Pittsville                                            50.20   2   2   

     1) Hahn, Eric SO                   2) Poehnelt, Damian FR            

     3) Wesely, Brad FR                 4) Sojka, David SO                

  8 Waupaca                                               52.23   1   1   

     1) Elandt, Logan SR                2) Revai, Dakotah FR              

     3) Bakken, Kyle SR                 4) Bussian, Cody JR               

  9 Amherst                                               55.14   1 

     1) Malcolm, Kaleb JR               2) Toelle, Caleb FR               

     3) Desotell, Jeremy SR             4) Makuski, Mitchell SR           

 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hazlett, Haley            SO Wild Rose                52.30   3  10   

  2 Pethke, Bridget           JR New London               52.53   3   8   

  3 Leary, Colleen            SO Pacelli                  52.97   3   6   

  4 Peterson, Stephanie       SO Wild Rose                53.69   3   5   

  5 Muntner, Makayla          FR Wild Rose                54.15   3   4   

  6 Huested, Julia            SO New London               54.18   3   3   

  7 Gustke, Shelby            SR Wautoma                  54.50   3   2   

  8 Quinnell, Jen             JR Pittsville               57.61   2   1   

  9 Glodowski, Kim            SR Amherst                  58.25   2 

 10 Lederer, Jessa            FR Tri-County               58.38   2 

 11 Huffman, Nicole           JR Iola Scandin             59.55   2 

 12 Semrow, Alexis            JR Wautoma                1:00.27   2 

 13 Krawczyk, Jessica         SO Waupaca                1:00.94   1 

 14 Dexter, Haley             FR Rosholt                1:01.66   2 

 15 Hardel, Amanda            FR Iola Scandin           1:01.95   1 

 16 Betro, Renata             JR Tri-County             1:02.48   2 

 17 Rassmussen, Shianne       SO Pittsville             1:03.97   2 

 18 Lick, Bailey              JR Waupaca                1:09.25   1 

 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Schwartzman, Eric         SR Tri-County               40.44   2  10   

  2 Peterson, Tamas           SR Iola Scandin             40.73   2   8   

  3 Schwartzman, Tyler        SO Tri-County               42.19   2   6   

  4 Clark, Doug               SR Wautoma                  42.51   2   5   

  5 Dopp, Kelton              SR Wild Rose                43.65   2   4   

  6 Beyersdorf, Jordan        JR Iola Scandin             43.94   2   3   

  7 Cochrane, Jon             JR Wild Rose                44.80   2   2   

  8 Wiza, Andy                JR Rosholt                  45.36   2   1   

  9 Spoerl, Mitchell          SR Waupaca                  47.89   1 

 10 Hoewisch, Josh            FR New London               49.80   1 

 11 Hoffman, Jake             JR Wautoma                  52.04   1 

 12 Desotell, Ryan            JR Amherst                  54.07   1 

 13 Gneist, Jesse             FR Iola Scandin             56.74   1 

 14 Desotell, Joshua          SO Amherst                  57.51   1 

 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Breit, Ana                SR Pacelli                2:25.90   10   

  2 Pavlat, Sydney            SO Wild Rose              2:34.58    8   

  3 Piper, Hannah             JR Wild Rose              2:40.30    6   

  4 Heise, Brenna             SO New London             2:40.66    5   

  5 Gilchrist, Lauren         SR Pacelli                2:41.51    4   

  6 Staudenmaier, Anna        JR New London             2:42.16    3   

  7 Peckhaus, Elena           SR Rosholt                2:45.27    2   

  8 Brumer, Sarah             JR Iola Scandin           2:45.75    1   

  9 Hoier, Kara               FR New London             2:47.25  

 10 Pralle, Taylor            FR Pittsville             2:48.58  

 11 Cuff, Jacci               SR Waupaca                2:49.23  

 12 Hintz, Kim                SO Rosholt                2:53.72  

 13 Nighorn, Samantha         SO Wautoma                2:57.31  

 14 GilChrist, Caroline       FR Pacelli                2:59.54  

 15 Brownlow, Amber           SO Wild Rose              3:00.15  

 16 Schwanebeck, Anna         SO Pittsville             3:01.74  

 17 Pennau, Makenzie          SO Wautoma                3:01.79  

 18 Meyer, Meghan             JR Tri-County             3:02.43  

 

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ostrowski, Dan            SR Wautoma                1:59.72   10   

  2 Hudziak, Darren           JR Wild Rose              1:59.73    8   

  3 Wierzba, Ryan             SR Rosholt                2:05.86    6   

  4 Hoffman, Ben              SR Iola Scandin           2:08.36    5   

  5 Demeter, Austin           SR New London             2:10.14    4   

  6 Gage, Henry               SO Wild Rose              2:11.08    3   

  7 Thompson, Jake            SR Wild Rose              2:12.01    2   

  8 Marinack, Josh            JR Tri-County             2:16.69    1   

  9 Pionek, Dakota            JR Tri-County             2:16.86  

 10 Faldet, John              SO Iola Scandin           2:18.01  

 11 Wallace, Kyle             SO Rosholt                2:20.45  

 12 Eisch, Andy               JR Wautoma                2:26.45  

 13 Kleinhenz, Eddie          SO Pittsville             2:27.15  

 14 Wicker, Nicholas          JR New London             2:31.23  

 15 Adkins, Shaun             SR Waupaca                2:38.28  

 16 Schuelke, Brandon         SR Wautoma                2:39.53  

 17 Jarosh, matt              SO Iola Scandin           2:41.66  

 18 Powers, Joshua            SO Amherst                2:45.27  

 19 Elandt, Logan             SR Waupaca                2:46.89  

 20 Marten, Anthony           FR Pittsville             2:56.11  

 

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wojciehoski, Kasia        SO Pacelli                  27.35   3  10   

  2 Pethke, Amber             FR New London               27.45   3   8   

  3 Davidson, Taylor          JR Waupaca                  28.26   3   6   

  4 Hecker, Makayla           JR Wild Rose                28.45   3   5   

  5 Mueller, Cody             SR Wild Rose                29.36   3   4   

  6 Weekly, Gabrielle         SO Tri-County               29.48   2   3   

  7 Crain, Taylor             SR New London               29.95   3   2   

  8 Shulfer, Chelsea          JR Amherst                  30.06   2   1   

  9 Cassidy, Rachel           SO Wautoma                  30.16   3 

 10 Turzinski, Emily          FR Rosholt                  30.18   2 

 11 Mastricola, Brittanie     JR Wautoma                  30.23   1 

 12 Rosin, Jenna              SO Wautoma                  30.26   1 

 13 Dezort, Aree              FR Amherst                  30.27   2 

 14 VanHaren, Abby            SO Tri-County               31.67   1 

 15 Frye, Morgan              FR Iola Scandin             31.73   1 

 16 Schoultz, Kalli           FR Tri-County               31.81   2 

 17 Stascak, Miranda          FR Pittsville               32.63   2 

 18 Taber, Paige              JR Waupaca                  33.27   2 

 

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Peterson, Devin           SR Iola Scandin             23.13   3  10   

  2 Schwartzman, Eric         SR Tri-County               23.58   3   8   

  3 Erickson, Brian           SR Wild Rose                24.29   3   6   

  4 Joch, Matt                SR Waupaca                  24.47   2   5   

  5 Allen, Lowell             JR New London               24.54   3   4   

  6 White, Kenny              SR Iola Scandin             24.85   3   3   

  7 Neff, Owen                SO Rosholt                  24.88   3   2   

  8 Bartels, John             FR Tri-County               24.94   2   1   

  9 Nyman, Ben                SR Wild Rose                24.95   3 

 10 Groos, Tyus               FR Pacelli                  25.07   3 

 11 Koehl, John               SR Pacelli                  25.10   2 

 12 Juarez, Jose              JR Tri-County               25.17   2 

 13 Mathany, Matt             FR Iola Scandin             25.68   1 

 14 Duran, Martin             FR Wautoma                  26.05   1 

 15 Hinz, Garrett             FR Wautoma                  26.12   2 

 16 Christensen, Adam         SO Waupaca                  28.60   1 

 17 Hetcher, Wes              SO Wautoma                  28.61   1 

 

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Egan, Macy                JR New London            12:43.13   10   

  2 Jepson, Gillian           FR Wild Rose             12:53.49    8   

  3 Palmer, Tory              JR Pittsville            13:02.12    6   

  4 Schultz, Autumn           FR Waupaca               13:33.94    5   

  5 Schwanebeck, Sophia       FR Pittsville            14:37.69    4   

 

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heise, Michael            SR New London            10:30.53   10   

  2 Wheeler, Zach             JR Waupaca               10:50.41    8   

  3 Blocker, Joe              SR Wild Rose             10:54.44    6   

  4 Peterson, Derek           SO Iola Scandin          11:01.95    5   

  5 Gage, Levi                SR Wild Rose             11:11.95    4   

  6 Przybylski, Ryan          JR Iola Scandin          11:20.08    3   

  7 Peterson, Henry           FR Pacelli               11:37.18    2   

  8 Mansheim, Mike            SR Rosholt               12:02.92    1   

  9 Werner, Nathan            SO Amherst               12:09.48  

 10 Nigh, Zach                JR Tri-County            12:16.49  

 11 Beckman, Tyler            SR Pittsville            12:17.59  

 12 Williamson, Alex          FR Pittsville            12:41.28  

 13 Hermsen, Logan            SO Amherst               12:57.40  

 14 Nelson, Joe               SO Waupaca               14:28.55  

 

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wild Rose                                           4:24.47   10   

     1) Muntner, Danielle JR            2) Mueller, Cody SR               

     3) Yeska, Morgan JR                4) Piper, Hannah JR               

  2 New London                                          4:34.30    8   

     1) Crain, Taylor SR                2) Malueg, Anna FR                

     3) Pethke, Bridget JR              4) Roland, Lexi FR                

  3 Iola Scandinavia                                    4:39.00    6   

     1) Brumer, Sarah JR                2) Melum, Ashley JR               

     3) Wogsland, Lindsey SR            4) Sether, Emily FR               

  4 Waupaca                                             4:42.61    5   

     1) Haen, Katherine SO              2) Lazers, Abbey JR               

     3) Cuff, Jacci SR                  4) Davidson, Taylor JR            

  5 Pacelli                                             4:44.12    4   

     1) Gilchrist, Lauren SR            2) Marsicek, Alexa JR             

     3) Breit, Ana SR                   4) Weiland, Allie FR              

  6 Amherst                                             4:47.70    3   

     1) Felckowski, Nikki SO            2) Felckowski, Katie SR           

     3) Glodowski, Kim SR               4) Williams, Asha JR              

  7 Tri-County                                          4:50.35    2   

     1) Lauer, Bridget SR               2) Weekly, Gabrielle SO           

     3) Sommers, Laura SR               4) Juarez, Maria JR               

 

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Iola Scandinavia                                    3:26.43   2  10   

     1) Hoffman, Ben SR                 2) Peterson, Tamas SR             

     3) Peterson, Devin SR              4) Beyersdorf, Jordan JR          

  2 Wild Rose                                           3:36.32   2   8   

     1) Erickson, Brian SR              2) Dopp, Kelton SR                

     3) Nyman, Ben SR                   4) Hudziak, Darren JR             

  3 Rosholt                                             3:39.30   2   6   

     1) Budsberg, Derek SR              2) Yenter, Jordan JR              

     3) Wallace, Kyle SO                4) Wierzba, Ryan SR               

  4 Tri-County                                          3:44.78   2   5   

     1) Juarez, Jose JR                 2) Romaine, Lucas SR              

     3) Marinack, Mitch FR              4) Schwartzman, Tyler SO          

  5 Pacelli                                             3:50.72   2   4   

     1) Koehl, John SR                  2) Furlan, Giordana SR            

     3) Groos, Tyus FR                  4) Zdroik, Austin SO              

  6 Waupaca                                             3:55.50   2   3   

     1) Miller, Stewart SR              2) Bakken, Kyle SR                

     3) Waitrovich, Zach JR             4) Joch, Matt SR                  

  7 Pittsville                                          4:03.14   1   2   

     1) Kleinhenz, Eddie SO             2) Arendt, Joey FR                

     3) Kolar, Kyle FR                  4) Sojka, David SO                

  8 New London                                          4:18.79   1   1   

     1) Stibb, Brandon FR               2) Wicker, Nicholas JR            

     3) Demeter, Austin SR              4) Wherry, Tony SR                

  9 Amherst                                             4:20.16   1 

     1) Fasula, Anthony FR              2) Waldman, Luke JR               

     3) Desotell, Jeremy SR             4) Makuski, Mitchell SR           

 

Event 25  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Peterson, Stephanie       SO Wild Rose              5-02.00   10   

  2 Fitzgerald, Cambria       FR New London             4-06.00    8   

  3 Weekly, Gabrielle         SO Tri-County             4-06.00    6   

  4 Haupert, Micaela          SR Pacelli                4-04.00    5   

  5 Bianco, Kennedy           FR Rosholt                4-02.00    4   

  6 Hershberger, Kaley        FR Wild Rose              4-02.00    3   

  7 Meyer, Meghan             JR Tri-County             4-02.00    2   

  8 Roland, Michaela          FR New London             4-02.00    1   

  9 Staudenmaier, Anna        JR New London             4-02.00  

 -- Marsicek, Alexa           JR Pacelli                     NH  

 -- Peckhaus, Elena           SR Rosholt                     NH  

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wierzba, Ryan             SR Rosholt                6-02.00   10   

  2 Dailey, Joe               JR New London             5-08.00    8   

  3 Cochrane, Jon             JR Wild Rose              5-06.00    6   

  4 Johnson, Justin           JR Waupaca                5-06.00    5   

  5 Makuski, Mitchell         SR Amherst                5-04.00    2.50

  5 Zdroik, Austin            SO Pacelli                5-04.00    2.50

  5 Wallace, Kyle             SO Rosholt                5-04.00    2.50

  5 Allen, Lowell             JR New London             5-04.00    2.50

  9 Gilberto, Anthony         JR Wautoma                5-02.00  

 10 Marinack, Josh            JR Tri-County             5-00.00  

 -- Kolar, Kyle               FR Pittsville                  NH  

 -- Huber, Eric               FR Pittsville                  NH  

 -- Marinack, Mitch           FR Tri-County                  NH  

 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Pethke, Bridget           JR New London             8-06.00   10   

  2 Sommers, Laura            SR Tri-County             8-00.00    8   

  3 Roland, Lexi              FR New London             7-00.00    6   

  4 Lederer, Jessa            FR Tri-County             6-06.00    5   

  5 Herschberger, Rudy        SO Wautoma                6-00.00    4   

  6 Mielke, Izzi              SR Waupaca                5-06.00    3   

  7 Guden, Lindsey            SR Pittsville             5-06.00    2   

 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hetcher, Wes              SO Wautoma               11-06.00   10   

  2 Beckman, Tyler            SR Pittsville            10-06.00    7   

  2 Hintz, Tyler              SR Tri-County            10-06.00    7   

  4 Kirkpatrick, Djay         SR Wautoma                9-06.00    5   

  5 Pionek, Dakota            JR Tri-County             9-06.00    4   

  6 Nigh, Zach                JR Tri-County             9-00.00    3   

  7 Wherry, Tony              SR New London             9-00.00    2   

  8 Hinz, Garrett             FR Wautoma                8-00.00    1   

  9 Huber, Eric               FR Pittsville             8-00.00  

 -- Marten, Anthony           FR Pittsville                  NH  

 

Event 29  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Pethke, Amber             FR New London            15-10.50   10   

  2 Raschke, Kayla            SR New London            15-02.75    8   

  3 Rosin, Jenna              SO Wautoma               15-01.50    6   

  4 Frias, Lidia              SO Iola Scandin          14-06.50    5   

  5 Dedering, Sami            SO New London            14-05.25    4   

  6 Hazlett, Haley            SO Wild Rose             14-05.00    3   

  7 Mueller, Cody             SR Wild Rose             14-04.00    2   

  8 Williams, Asha            JR Amherst               14-04.00    1   

  9 Studinski, Heidi          SR Pacelli               14-00.00  

 10 Brownlow, Amber           SO Wild Rose             13-11.75  

 11 Davidson, Taylor          JR Waupaca               13-09.00  

 12 Pralle, Taylor            FR Pittsville            13-07.00  

 13 Haupert, Micaela          SR Pacelli               13-03.00  

 13 Dezort, Aree              FR Amherst               13-03.00  

 15 Gustke, Shelby            SR Wautoma               13-02.00  

 16 Cassidy, Rachel           SO Wautoma               12-06.50  

 17 Mielke, Izzi              SR Waupaca               12-00.75  

 18 Lockery, Allison          FR Rosholt               12-00.00  

 19 Stascak, Miranda          FR Pittsville            11-10.00  

 20 Conrad, Kerra             FR Pittsville             7-03.00  

 

Event 30  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lipke, CJ                 SR Wautoma               19-04.50   10   

  2 Erickson, Brian           SR Wild Rose             19-03.00    8   

  3 Hidde, Andy               SR New London            19-00.00    6   

  4 Neff, Owen                SO Rosholt               18-05.50    5   

  5 Dix, Alec                 JR Wild Rose             18-05.00    4   

  6 Schwartzman, Eric         SR Tri-County            18-02.00    3   

  7 Groos, Tyus               FR Pacelli               17-06.00    2   

  8 Hoewisch, Josh            FR New London            17-05.00    1   

  9 Zdroik, Austin            SO Pacelli               17-01.00  

 10 Konkol, Jonathan          SO Amherst               17-00.50  

 11 Duran, Martin             FR Wautoma               16-11.25  

 12 Carvajal, Brandon         FR New London            16-11.00  

 13 Hahn, Eric                SO Pittsville            16-10.75  

 14 Budsberg, Derek           SR Rosholt               16-08.00  

 15 Joch, Matt                SR Waupaca               16-07.50  

 16 Johnson, Justin           JR Waupaca               16-05.50  

 16 Juarez, Jose              JR Tri-County            16-05.50  

 18 Bennot, Bryce             FR Wautoma               15-09.00  

 19 Schwartzman, Tyler        SO Tri-County            15-08.00  

 20 Wesely, Brad              FR Pittsville            15-05.00  

 21 Rekowski, Leo             JR Rosholt               14-01.00  

 22 Poehnelt, Damian          FR Pittsville            13-07.50  

 

Event 31  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wojciehoski, Kasia        SO Pacelli               34-09.00   10   

  2 Marchan, Karina           FR Wild Rose             33-07.50    8   

  3 Heise, Brenna             SO New London            33-04.50    6   

  4 Raschke, Kayla            SR New London            33-00.50    5   

  5 Studinski, Heidi          SR Pacelli               32-11.00    4   

  6 Muntner, Danielle         JR Wild Rose             32-07.00    3   

  7 Frias, Lidia              SO Iola Scandin          32-05.00    2   

  8 Rosin, Jenna              SO Wautoma               31-04.00    1   

  9 Semrow, Alexis            JR Wautoma               28-11.50  

 10 Pufahl, Cydney            JR Waupaca               28-03.50  

 11 Meckelberg, Lauren        FR Wautoma               27-11.00  

 12 Taber, Paige              JR Waupaca               25-08.50  

 13 Betro, Renata             JR Tri-County            25-06.50  

 14 Krawczyk, Jessica         SO Waupaca               24-04.00  

 

Event 32  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dix, Alec                 JR Wild Rose             41-09.00   10   

  2 Peterson, Devin           SR Iola Scandin          41-06.50    8   

  3 Lipke, CJ                 SR Wautoma               40-10.00    6   

  4 Hardel, Brad              JR Iola Scandin          39-06.50    5   

  5 Wood, Brandon             SO Wild Rose             38-06.50    4   

  6 Horacek, Dawson           JR Tri-County            37-09.00    3   

  7 Romaine, Lucas            SR Tri-County            37-04.50    2   

  8 Konkol, Jonathan          SO Amherst               37-04.00    1   

  9 Dailey, Joe               JR New London            35-07.00  

  9 Spoerl, Mitchell          SR Waupaca               35-07.00  

 11 Beyersdorf, Jordan        JR Iola Scandin          35-05.00  

 12 Arendt, Joey              FR Pittsville            34-08.00  

 13 Schlender, Jake           FR Waupaca               32-11.00  

 14 St. Louis, Josh           SO New London            32-03.00  

 15 Shulfer, Zach             FR Amherst                3-05.00  

 

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rutz, Katy                JR Amherst                 121-10   10   

  2 Hetcher, Ellen            JR Wautoma                 112-01    8   

  3 Zakrzewski, Haley         SR Rosholt                 103-00    6   

  4 Rutz, Lindsay             FR Amherst                 100-09    5   

  5 Piper, Hannah             JR Wild Rose                94-00    4   

  6 Gustke, Shelby            SR Wautoma                  91-00    3   

  7 Spindler, Caylee          SR Waupaca                  84-09    2   

  8 Berg, Paige               JR Iola Scandin             84-08    1   

  9 Huntley, Hunter           JR New London               82-04  

 10 Glodowski, Leah           SO Rosholt                  77-11  

 10 Kuehn, Michelle           FR Wautoma                  77-11  

 12 Glinski, Emily            SR Pacelli                  73-00  

 13 Hughes, Hannah            JR Tri-County               72-01  

 14 Wojtalewicz, Cassie       SO Rosholt                  68-02  

 15 Peterson, Becky           SO Amherst                  67-10  

 16 Dikinson, Amy             JR Tri-County               65-02  

 17 Camille, Shilbilski       SO Pacelli                  64-00  

 18 Kemnetz, Kristen          JR Tri-County               63-10  

 19 Korslin, Aubrey           JR Pittsville               63-01  

 20 Pimpo, Hannah             SO Waupaca                  57-08  

 21 Rassmussen, Shianne       SO Pittsville               54-05  

 22 Gray, Kaylee              JR Iola Scandin             48-00  

 23 Beyer, Courtney           SO Iola Scandin             33-08  

 

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 White, Bryan              JR Waupaca                 137-10   10   

  2 Marcy, Pete               JR New London              132-01    8   

  3 Roberts, Gabe             JR New London              131-05    6   

  4 Desotell, Jeremy          SR Amherst                 129-00    5   

  5 Grubba, Scott             SR Rosholt                 124-04    4   

  6 Jankowski, Clayton        SO Rosholt                 118-10    3   

  7 Rusch, Logan              JR New London              117-00    2   

  8 Roemer, Paul              JR Wild Rose               115-05    1   

  9 Clapper, Brandon          SR Tri-County              115-03  

 10 Kostka, Phillip           SR Pacelli                 115-02  

 11 Nimmer, Nate              SO Wild Rose               111-06  

 12 Mata, Alex                JR Wild Rose               110-02  

 13 Elandt, Logan             SR Waupaca                 101-08  

 14 McLellan, Sam             SO Wautoma                  99-03  

 15 Johnson, Tom              JR Rosholt                  97-09  

 16 Voight, Olie              SO Pittsville               96-10  

 17 Emery, Nick               SO Amherst                  96-04  

 18 Solatycki, Sam            SO Pittsville               95-04  

 19 Revai, Dakotah            FR Waupaca                  94-00  

 20 Gilberto, Anthony         JR Wautoma                  93-00  

 21 Sorenson, Cole            JR Iola Scandin             91-05  

 22 Thompson, Aaron           FR Tri-County               81-10  

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zakrzewski, Haley         SR Rosholt               37-06.50   10   

  2 Rutz, Katy                JR Amherst               36-09.00    8   

  3 Rutz, Lindsay             FR Amherst               33-03.75    6   

  4 Spindler, Caylee          SR Waupaca               31-10.00    5   

  5 Huntley, Hunter           JR New London            31-07.00    4   

  6 Hetcher, Ellen            JR Wautoma               30-02.50    3   

  7 Glodowski, Leah           SO Rosholt               26-08.00    2   

  8 Kuehn, Michelle           FR Wautoma               25-09.75    1   

  9 Brandl, Maureen           SO Rosholt               25-09.50  

 10 Hughes, Hannah            JR Tri-County            25-08.00  

 11 Hurtado, Miranda          SO Wautoma               24-07.00  

 12 Berg, Paige               JR Iola Scandin          23-10.50  

 13 Wortham, Taneisha         FR Wild Rose             23-09.25  

 14 Korslin, Aubrey           JR Pittsville            23-07.25  

 15 Kemnetz, Kristen          JR Tri-County            23-05.50  

 16 Peterson, Becky           SO Amherst               22-02.50  

 17 Somers, Jenna             FR Iola Scandin          21-07.00  

 18 Glinski, Emily            SR Pacelli               21-03.00  

 19 Dikinson, Amy             JR Tri-County            21-01.75  

 20 Trice, Cat                SR Waupaca               19-10.25  

 21 Behnke, April             JR Iola Scandin          19-09.50  

 22 Camille, Shilbilski       SO Pacelli               18-04.00  

 23 Schwanebeck, Sophia       FR Pittsville            18-00.50  

 

Event 36  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Roberts, Gabe             JR New London            50-07.00   10   

  2 White, Bryan              JR Waupaca               46-05.00    8   

  3 Nellis, Zach              SR Waupaca               45-02.00    6   

  4 Grubba, Scott             SR Rosholt               42-06.25    5   

  5 Rusch, Logan              JR New London            41-11.00    4   

  6 Clapper, Brandon          SR Tri-County            41-08.00    3   

  7 Albers, Luke              SR Iola Scandin          41-05.50    2   

  8 Desotell, Jeremy          SR Amherst               40-09.75    1   

  9 Roemer, Paul              JR Wild Rose             40-00.75  

 10 McLellan, Sam             SO Wautoma               39-10.50  

 11 Melum, Ricky              SR Iola Scandin          39-08.75  

 12 Wendt, Lance              SR Wild Rose             39-00.25  

 13 Hanson, Caleb             SR Wild Rose             38-08.50  

 14 Bussian, Cody             JR Waupaca               37-09.50  

 15 Voight, Olie              SO Pittsville            37-04.25  

 16 Emery, Nick               SO Amherst               36-06.00  

 17 Kostka, Phillip           SR Pacelli               35-06.50  

 18 Marcy, Pete               JR New London            34-08.00  

 19 Solatycki, Sam            SO Pittsville            32-05.50  

 20 Johnson, Tom              JR Rosholt               31-06.75  

 21 Hintz, Bryant             SO Iola Scandin          30-05.00  

 22 Mejia, Adolfo             SR Tri-County            29-10.00  

 23 Manlick, Dustin           FR Pittsville            24-06.75  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Wild Rose                  173        2) New London                170   

    3) Pacelli                     89        4) Wautoma                    48   

    5) Amherst                     43        6) Iola Scandinavia           37   

    7) Waupaca                     35        8) Rosholt                    34   

    9) Tri-County                  33       10) Pittsville                 32   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Wild Rose                  123.50     2) Iola Scandinavia          110   

    3) New London                  93.50     4) Wautoma                    89.50

    5) Tri-County                  87        6) Rosholt                    80.50

    7) Waupaca                     67        8) Pittsville                 24   

    9) Pacelli                     13.50    10) Amherst                    12.50

Ytext/htmlUUTF-8???? ????(?????N??`??v??????a>aH????????????? ?????????????aN