WIAA TRACK AND FIELD GIRLS RECORDS 1980 - 2022

Link to slideshow of WIAA Record Holders as of June 5, 2022. WIAA Archive | WIAA Records File

Note- WIAA records can only be set at the State Meet.










WIAA State Girls Track & Field Records

Updated after the 2022 State Meet
[Photographs by Dave Figi unless otherwise noted]

Division 1 Records

100-Meter Dash Dezerea Bryant - Milwaukee Bradley [11.38, 2011]. WISTCA HOF.

100-Meter HH Danielle Riggins - Kenosha Tremper [13.67, 2014]

200-Meter Dash Dezerea Bryant - Milwaukee Bradley [23.01, 2011]. WISTCA HOF.

300-Meter LH Brooke Jaworski - Wausau West [41.40, 2018]

400-Meter Dash Brooke Jaworski - Wausau West [53.71, 2017]

800-Meter Run Roisin Willis - Stevens Point Area Senior High School [2:00.03, 2022]

1,600-Meter Run Brooke Novak - Kaukauna [4:43.20, 2001]. WISTCA HOF.

3,200-Meter Run Aubrey Roberts - Eau Claire Memorial [10:13.68, 2016]

400-Meter Relay Milwaukee Bradley Technical [46.02, 2011]
(Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Tahje Whittley, Angelina Howard, Dezerea Bryant)

800-Meter Relay Milwaukee Bradley Technical [1:38.46, 2008]
(Dezerea Bryant, Sharonda York, Symona Gregory, Jasmyn Hudgins)

1,600-Meter Relay Wausau West [3:50.75, 2016]
(Ana Presa, Caitlyn Deaton, Alyssa Faucett, Brooke Jaworski)

3,200-Meter Relay Neenah [9:00.42, 2012]
(Claire Knaus, Jennifer Parker, Jessica Parker, Alison Parker)

High Jump Wendy Markham-Cedarburg [6'-0, 1980]. WISTCA HOF.

Long Jump Rachel Blaskowski - Oak Creek [19' 09.75, 2022].

Triple Jump Kiara Lee - Madison La Follette [41' 00.75, 2019]

Discus Jill Pedretti - Verona Area [169'-10, 1999]. WISTCA HOF.

Shot Put Jessica Maroszek - Seymour [49'-4 1/4, 2010]. WISTCA HOF.

Pole Vault Peyton Berryman - Homestead [12' 09, 2022]

Division 2 Records

100-Meter Dash Sylvia Johansen - Clinton [11.95, 2019]

100-Meter HH Ellyse Wolfrath - Fox Valley Lutheran [14.29, 2021]

200-Meter Dash Ja'Cey Simmons - Milwaukee Lutheran (prelims) [24.63, 2016]

300-Meter LH Mackenzie Heyroth - [43.61, 2019]

400-Meter Dash Eliana Sheplee - Rice Lake [55.37, 2021]

800-Meter Run Sydney Currie - Cambridge [2:11.80, 2016]

1,600-Meter Run Ashley Beutler - Belleville/New Glarus [4:48.37 2007]. WISTCA HOF.

3,200-Meter Run Allie Woodward - Notre Dame [10:11:48, 2011]

400-Meter Relay Edgerton [48.69 in prelims, 2017]
(Marguerite Lawrence, Ashlyn Oren, Kathleen Reilly, Nikkia Johnson)

800-Meter Relay Milwaukee Lutheran (Prelims) [1:42.86, 2010]
(Tierra Brown, Alexandria Schad, Chelsea Jordan, Raynna Thompson)

1,600-Meter Relay Wittenberg-Birnamwood [3:54.94, 2018]
(Paige Norrbom, Kylie Linke, Emily Norrbom, Maddy Pietz)

3,200-Meter Relay East Troy [9:19.00, 2013]
(Carly Atchison, Katie Hodges, Frankie Morris, Rachel Atchison)

High Jump Becca Buchholtz - East Troy [5'-9, 2007]. WISTCA HOF.

Long Jump Ashlyn Oren - Edgerton [19' 01.25, 2018]

Triple Jump Kyra Arendt - Bloomer [40' 08.25. 2017]

Discus Amber Curtis - Brodhead [153'-11, 2002]. W/TFA 2002 photo. WISTCA HOF.

Shot Put Tess Keyzers - Little Chute [47' 08.50, 2017]

Pole Vault Bonnie Draxler - Wrightstown [13'-3, 2014]

Division 3 Records

100-Meter Dash Haley Durst - Ithaca/Weston [12.12, 2019]

100-Meter HH Megan Rennhack - Dodgeland [14.63, 2008]. WISTCA HOF.

200-Meter Dash Alexandra Hutchison - Columbus Catholic [24.91, 2015]

300-Meter LH Megan Rennhack - Dodgeland [43.75 2008]. WISTCA HOF.

400-Meter Dash Jamie Vandenberg - Niagara [56.15, 2008]. WISTCA HOF.

800-Meter Run Brittany Davis - Benton - Scales Mound - Shullsburg [2:13.11, 2015]

1,600-Meter Run Molly Seidel - University Lake School [4:51.54, 2011]

3,200-Meter Run Molly Seidel - University Lake School [10:21.93, 2012]

400-Meter Relay Edgar [49.21, 2012]
(Kelsey Steinke, Jena Heidmann, Faryn Wirkus, Kira Dittman)

800-Meter Relay

  • Edgar [1:44.37, 2010]
    (Jenna Heidmann, Emily Dittman, Holly Denfeld, Kira Dittman)
  • Poynette [1:44.37, 1985]
    (Angie Hillestad, Dori Branish, Sarah Kohrt, Erika Jeschke)

1,600-Meter Relay Edgar (Prelims) [3:58.31. 2012]
(Jena Heidmann, Holly Denfeld, Tessa Thurs, Elizabeth Pospyhalla)

3,200-Meter Relay St. Mary's Springs [9:31.47, 2013]
(Abby Busse, Melanie Schneider, Alannah Schmitz, Liz Bohn)

High Jump

Long Jump Jessica Brueggeman - Royall [19' 08.00, 2021]

Triple Jump Abbey Fitzgerald - Gibraltar [39' 04.25, 2021]

Discus Kennedy Blahnik - Algoma [161' 05 2014]

Shot Put Kennedy Blahnik - Algoma [49' 01.50, 2013]

Pole Vault Raegan Sorenson - Unity [12' 03, 2021]

Wheelchair Records

100-Meter Karissa Craddock - Richland Center [18.80 2021]

400-Meter Dani Ebben - Fort Atkinson [1:11.38, 2013]

800-Meter Melanie Watson - Oconomowoc [ 2:34.26, 2011]

1,600-Meter Melanie Watson - Oconomowoc [5:09.58, 2012]

Shot Put Rachel Cleaver - Beloit Turner [16' 00.00.75, 2022]