2017 WIAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS: TEAM CHAMPIONS

Friday, June 2 and Saturday, June 3, 2017: Veterans Memorial Field @ UW-La Crosse. Results D1 D2 D3 WC




Share





All photographs unless otherwise noted by Dave Figi ~ Wisconsin Track Online


D3 State Champions with 44 points the 'Wolves' of Algoma HS. Head Coach Steve Schmiling.



1) Milwaukee King 58
2) Hamilton 34
2) Waukesha West 34
4) Whitefish Bay 30
5) Beloit Memorial 26
6) Baraboo 25
6) Arrowhead 25
8) Wausau West 24
9) Muskego 23
10) De Pere 19
10) Waukesha South 19
12) Oregon 18
13) Kenosha Tremper 17
14) Hudson 16
14) Manitowoc Lincoln 16
16) Divine Savior Holy Angels 15
17) Sun Prairie 14
17) Ashwaubenon 14
19) Janesville Craig 13
19) Madison La Follette 13
21) Brookfield East 12.50
22) Monona Grove 12
23) Brookfield Central 11
23) Appleton North 11
23) Kimberly 11
26) Nicolet 10
26) New Berlin West 10
26) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 10
26) West De Pere 10
30) Waukesha North 9
31) D.C. Everest 8
31) Waterford 8
31) Stoughton 8
34) Franklin 7
35) Mukwonago 6
35) Homestead 6
35) Cedarburg 6
35) Oconomowoc 6


D1 State Runner-Up with 34 points the 'Wolverines' of Waukesha West HS. Head Coach Chris Ramsey.



1) Wittenberg-Birnamwood 40
2) Catholic Memorial 34
3) Monroe 32
4) East Troy 29
5) Jefferson 28
6) Milwaukee Lutheran 26
7) Little Chute 25
8) Bloomer 24
9) Hayward 23
9) Altoona 23
11) Edgerton 22
12) Viroqua/Youth Initiative 21
13) Wrightstown 19
14) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 18
15) Belleville/New Glarus 17
16) Fox Valley Lutheran 15
16) Big Foot/Williams Bay 15
16) Aquinas 15
16) Edgewood 15
20) Xavier 14
21) Lakeland 12
21) Brodhead/Juda 12
21) Somerset 12
21) Marinette 12
25) Mayville 11
26) Antigo 10
26) Lakeside Lutheran 10
26) Ashland 10
26) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 10
30) Freedom 9
30) North Fond du Lac 9
32) Adams-Friendship 8
32) Westby 8
32) University School of Milwaukee 8
32) Wisconsin Dells 8
32) Baldwin-Woodville 8
37) Bonduel 7
38) Richland Center 6.50
39) Roncalli 6
39) Clintonville 6









1) Algoma 44
2) Edgar 42
3) Shell Lake 36
3) Reedsville 36
5) Lourdes Academy 34
6) Wild Rose 32
7) Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 30
8) Newman Catholic 28
9) Cuba City 24
10) Hilbert/Stockbridge 23
11) Bangor 22
12) Mercer 20
12) Ozaukee 20
14) Rio 17
15) Cochrane-Fountain City 16
15) Elmwood/Plum City 16
17) Spencer 15.50
18) Johnson Creek 15
18) Auburndale 15
20) Melrose-Mindoro 13
21) Dodgeland 12
22) Flambeau 11
22) Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 11
22) Iola-Scandinavia 11
25) Rosholt 10
25) Pardeeville 10
27) Gresham Community/Bowler 9
27) Albany 9
27) Deerfield 9
30) Universal Academy-College 8
31) Three Lakes/Phelps 7
31) Athens 7
33) Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 6
33) Sevastopol 6
33) Catholic Central 6
36) Brookwood 5
36) Saint Mary's Springs 5
36) Wauzeka-Steuben 5
36) Horicon 5

D3 State Runner-Up with 42 points the 'Wildcats' of Edgar HS: Head Coach Greg Streit.



D2 State Champion with 40 points the 'Chargers' of Wittenberg-Birnamwood HS. Head Coach Mike Balliett.



D2 State Runner-Up with 34 points the 'Crusaders' of Waukesha Catholic Memorial HS. Head Coach Chris Andracht.



D1 State Champion for the second year in a row with 58 points the 'Generals' of Milwaukee Rufus King HS. Head Coach Calvin Matthew



D1 State Runner-Up with 34 points the 'Chargers' of Hamilton HS. Head Coach Ben Nyssee.



State Champion Girls Track And Field Wheelchair team the 'Lancers' of Madison La Follette HS



State Runner-Up Girls Track And Field Wheelchair team the 'Demons' of Burlington HS