Returning D3 Qualifiers: Relay Events |
Final Exchange Of The D3 4x100m Relay Runners L-R: Sydney Lurvey and Kortnie Volk from Three Lakes.Phelps, Anna Caswell and Briana Lund from Wild Rose, Allison Everson and Ashlie Lockington from Bangor, Elizabeth Misky and Mykenzie Vaassen [GRAD] from 1st place Cuba City, and Edgar's Bailey Imhoff |
D3 4x100m Relay |
||
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3 -- Aquinas 50.00 [D3 in 2019] 1 Cuba City 50.74 2 Bangor 50.99 3 Algoma 51.20 4 Wild Rose 51.27 5 Melrose-Mindoro 51.42 6 Saint Mary's Springs 51.50 7 Three Lakes/Phelps 51.52 8 Edgar 51.62 9 Regis 51.66 10 Ithaca/Weston 51.93 11 Auburndale 51.81 12 Abbotsford 52.12 13 Living Word Lutheran 52.44 14 Glenwood City 52.73 15 Shell Lake 52.76 16 Rio 52.90 |
||
Cuba City's Mykenzie Vaassen and Elizabeth Misky |
Left-Right: Except for Vaassen the other runners return |
Bangor's Ashlie Lockington and Allison Everson |
4x100 runners L-R: Lexi Donarski [Aquinas, D2 in 2018], Sydney Lurvey and Kortnie Volk [Three Lakes/Phelps], and Briana Lund [Wild Rose]. | ||
4x100m runners L-R: Emily Herzberg and Eviana Radcliffe [Melrose-Mindoro], Kendell Ahern [St.Mary's Springs], and Bailey Imhoff and Danielle Lemanski [Edgar]. | ||
After qualifying 4th in the prelims the 2009 Frederic 4x100m relay team came back to win the Gold Medal in the finals with a time of 51.72. Leg 3 runner [#428, LJ event] Jade Johnson and anchor Sage Karl [100m prelims] are shown above. Above right: 2018 anchor Bria Thalacker from Regis | ||
Fifteen Years Ago: 2004 4x100 And 4x200 Champions Arcadia 50.67, 1:45.93 [Note-In 2004 Arcadia was a D3 tournament team. For 2019 Arcadia is in the D2 tournament series] Relay runners from L-R: Briana Berg, Becky Sobota, Shawna Flury, and Samantha Lisowski. |
||
D3 4x200m Relay |
||
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3 1 Bangor 1:47.56 2 Wild Rose 1:47.68 3 Lourdes Academy 1:47.99 4 Melrose-Mindoro 1:48.01 5 Shell Lake 1:48.69 6 Saint Mary's Springs 1:48.74 7 Cuba City 1:49.66 8 Pacelli 1:49.69 9 Abbotsford 1:49.73 10 Auburndale 1:50.75 11 Regis 1:49.93 12 Darlington 1:50.59 13 Spring Valley 1:50.84 14 Algoma 1:50.94 15 Sevastopol 1:51.41 16 Rio 1:52.44 |
||
Briana Lund [Wild Rose] |
--- --- --- |
Emily Herzberg [Melrose-Mindoro |
4x200 anchors L-R: Ashlie Lockington [Bangor], Emily Herzberg [Melrose-Mindoro], Olivia Bennot [GRAD, Wild Rose], and Alexis Rolph [Lourdes Academy]. | ||
4x2 runners L-R: Emery Nielsen [Shell Lake], Kendall Ahern [St. Mary's Springs], Kaylee Pitzen [Cuba City], Grace Van Handel [Pacelli], Mel Kunze [Abbotsford], and Isabelle Hilber [Auburndale] |
||
D3 4x400m Relay |
||
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3 1 Hilbert/Stockbridge 4:05.96 2 Auburndale 4:06.58 3 Pacelli 4:07.41 4 Luther 4:09.01 5 Saint Mary's Springs 4:10.45 6 Johnson Creek 4:10.90 7 Bangor 4:12.12 8 Royall 4:14.73 9 Algoma 4:17.39 10 Wild Rose 4:19.03 11 Fall Creek 4:14.18 12 Potosi 4:14.66 13 Shell Lake 4:18.69 14 Glenwood City 4:20.44 15 Rosholt 4:22.68 16 Phillips 4:22.71 |
||
Veronica Thiel [Hilbert/Stockbridge] |
Left and right: Returning 4x4 runners. |
Isabelle Hilber [Aburndale and |
4x400 runners from Auburndale L-R: Isabelle Jewell, Paityn Hamus, and Isabelle Hilber. | ||
4x400 runners L-R: Grace Engebretson and Grace Van Handel from Pacelli. | ||
4x400 runners L:-R: Kittana Kulig [Johnson Creek], Luther's Cianna Hoppe, Wild Rose runners Mackenzie Caves and Kiana Julian, and anchors Hannah Constable [Johnson Creek] and Allison Taylor [St. Mary's Springs] |
||
4x400m runners L-R: Peyton Walters and Leah Fitter [St. Mary's Springs], and Johnson Creek runners Taylor Hallam and Mateah Roehl. | ||
4x400m runners L-R: Allison Everson [Bangor] and Royall runners Jessica Brueggeman, Emma Gruen, and Tenley Wopat. | ||
D3 4x800m Relay |
||
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3 1 Hilbert/Stockbridge 9:47.72 -- Palmyra-Eagle 10:03.26 [D2 in 2018] 2 Auburndale 10:04.53 3 Sevastopol 10:05.88 4 Dodgeland 10:06.89 5 Pacelli 10:07.33 6 Ozaukee 10:08.08 7 Fennimore 10:17.27 8 Boscobel 10:19.11 9 Darlington 10:21.43 10 Lourdes Academy 10:25.17 11 River Ridge 10:30.71 12 Rosholt 10:37.72 13 Shell Lake 10:39.88 14 Rib Lake 10:43.86 15 Glenwood City 10:46.07 16 Cadott 10:47.40 |
||
Veronica Thiel Hilbert/Stockbridge leadoff runner |
-Left and right: Returning 4x8 runners. |
Makaylee Kuhn Hilbert/Stockbridge anchor |
Above left: Hilber/Stockbridge 4x8 teammates Megan Lau, Shania Schmitz and Veronica Thiel congratulate anchor Makaylee Lee. Above right: Leg 3 4x8 runners Taylor Stanton [Auburndale], Shawna Newton [Boscobel], and Jenna Schueller [Ozaukee]. |
||
4x8 runners L-R:Mya Ploor, Lizzy Fiscus and anchor Olivia Stenzil [Sevastopol] and Dodgeland anchor Meygan Benzing. | ||
4x8 leg 1 runners L-R: Amber Studzinski [Rosholt], Faith Glasbrenner [Boscobel], Grace Engelbretson [#7, Pacelli], Zoe Kuehn [Sevastopol], Lauryn Bunn [Fennimore], Ashlee Mueller [Ozaukee], and Auburndale's Macie Schmeiser. | ||
4x8 Pacelli runners L-R: Maya Kunze and Grace Van Handel [above center and right]. | ||
Ozaukee 4x8 runners Ashlee Mueller, Kelley Large, Jenna Schueller, and anchor Amy Hoffman. | ||
4x8 runners L-R: Lourdes Academy runners Ellen Moore, Moore, Maria Tushar, Tushar, and Addie Masini and Zoei Goodrich [Rib Lake]. | ||
River Ridge 4x8 returning runners L-R: Skylar White, Taylor Langmeier, Riley Klein, and anchor Faith Schier. | ||
4x8 runners L-R: Ally Czeshinski [Palmyra-Eagle, D2 in 2018] and Shell Lake runners Brittany Clark, Fran Kevan, and anchor Makenna Anderson. | ||
Cadott 4x8 runners L-R: Kaileigh Tice, Hailey Wellner, anchor Abby Eiler, and Eiler. | ||
Below: Teams in the Top 6 that return all runners. Runners listed from top left clockwise. | ||
|
||
Ozaukee 4x8: Amy Hoffman, Jenna Schueller |
Dodgeland 4x8: Kaitlin Pickart, Meygan Benzing, |
Sevastopol 4x8: Olivia Stenzel, Mya Ploor, |