W/TFA Indoor Championships: Field Events




Saturday, April 6, 2019 at DLK Kachel FH UW-Whitewater. Results.





Shot Put Event
SP Champion Eve Goldstein [Somerset, 42' 07]

Ratka Karac [Greenfield, 2nd, 42' 00]

Reette Thorns [Madison Memorial, 3rd]

Tabitha Wechlo [Germantown, 4th]

Libby Beck [Albany, 5th]

Danni Langseth [DC Everest, 6th]

Katie Fruth [Union Grove, 7th]

Rachel Moldenhauer [Watertown, 8th]

Breanna Masloroff [Franklin, 9th]

Isabelle Ostrem [Cochrane-Fountain City, 10th]

Kaitlyn Schroeder [Kimberly, 11th]

Mia Dunning [Ashwaubenon, 12thy]

Jillian Hesse [Watertown, 13th]

Three Lakes/Phelp's athlete Emily Fink is shown in the SP [14th] and the 55m dash prelims
Long Jump Event

Champion Jadin O'Brien [DSHA, 19' 03.50]

Maddy Troy [Kenosha Tremper, 2nd, 18' 11.50]

Trinity Moore [Wisconsin Lutheran, 3rd, 18' 07]

Makayla Jackson [Milwaukee King, 4th]

Kiara Lee [Madison La Follette, 5th]

Nadia Vo [Franklin, 6th]

Alicia Jones [Kenosha Indian Trail, 7th]

Kortnie Volk [Three Lakes/Phelps, 8th]

Mckenzie Heyroth [Lodi, 9th]

Triple Jump Event
TJ Champion Kiara Lee [Madison La Follette, 38' 03.50]

Xana Leum [Viroqua, 2nd]

Jaiah Hopf [Wisconsin Lutheran, 3rd]

Kortnie Volk [Three Lakes/Phelps, 4th]

Hanna Reichenberger [Kimberly, 5th]

Kaylee Patnode [South Milwaukee, 6th]

Annie Schreier [Cashton, 7th]

--- --- ---

Ryann Porter [Janesville Parker, 8th]

---

Journey Amundson [Northwestern, 9th]

High Jump Event
Ally Rilling [Homestead, 2nd, 5' 04] and Nadia Vo [Franklin, 1st, 5' 04]

Maddie Hansen [Fort Atkinson, 3rd]

Alexis Williams [West Bend West, 4th]

Mya Garel-Moore [Madison Memorial, 5th]

Amy Keane [Brookfield Central, 6th]

Jadin O'Brien [DSHA, 7th]

Ashley Carlson [Wisconsin Lutheran, 8th]

Pole Jump Event
W/TFA PV Champion Olivia Fabry [De Pere, 11' 06]

Grace Kowalkowski [De Pere, 2wnd, 11' 03]

Abby Rynes [Richland Center, 3rd, 11' 03]

Lauren Bilau [Fort Atkinson, 4th, 11' 00]

Jacqueline Gerovac [New Berlin Westy, 5th]

Abigail Nelson [Northwestern, 5th]

Ashley O'Connell [Sun Prairie, 7th]

Grace Menzia [Oak Creek, 8th]

Janel Sweet [Franklin, 9th]

Ayden Fleeharty [Kickapoo/La Farge, 10th]

---

---

---