Emerging Distance Runners




Saturday, October 31, 2020. 9-10 XC Runners: D1 | D2 | D3.






Which Ninth And Tenth Grade Distance Runners Will Emerge In Track In 2021?

Losing a season because of COVID-19 makes it tough to predict the new runners in the ninth and tenth grade classes who will make their presence known in the distance events in 2021. The answer to that question will become more clear after the WIAA State XC Meet. Until then track fans can make a guess by looking at season and tournament results. The times indicate a potential but differences in courses, temperatures, and the weather [Example- Medford and Rice Lake Subsectionals] cloud the issue. Also, a number of schools who have traditionally fielded strong XC teams have canceled their Fall and Winter sports seasons. Below are partial lists that show ninth and tenth grade leaders in D1, D2, and D3 cross country. Link to WIAA Girls XC. Link to all 2020 qualifiers. If a 9th or 10th grader should be on the list then please send that information to Wisconsin Track Online.

The 'Q' column designates if the athlete was an INDIVIDUAL or TEAM qualifier. The WIAA columns show the PLACE and STATE MEET TIME. Note- Some athletes competed in a DIVISION different from what their school will be in during the 2021 TRACK and FIELD season.

WIAA 2020 XC Results Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3

Division 1

Top Junior-Senior Finishers At The 2020 Division 1 WIAA State XC Meet

October 31, 2021 at Mike Mulrooney Cross Country Course ~ Hartland Arrowhead HS
Kora Malecek [SR, Onalaska, 1st, 17:52.80], Brooke Edwardson [SR, Kimberly, 2nd, 18:00.30], Leane Willemse [SR, Homestead, 3rd, 18:12.50], Anna Fauske [SR, Kaukauna, 4th, 18:23.80], and Isabella Ross [JR, Oak Creek, 5th, 18:30.70]. The highest finish by a ninth or tenth grader was by Haley Loewe [FR, Hudson, 7th, 18:30.30].
Note: Photos of Malecek, Fauske, and Ross from WIAA 2019 Track and Field Meet. Photos of Edwardson and Willemse from the 2019 Midwest Invitational XC Meet at Janesville Craig.
Haley Loewe [FR, Hudson, 7th, 18:39.30]
[Photo at the 2020 D1 State XC Meet at Arrowhead High School provided by John Oman ~ Hudson Girls Assistant Coach]

DATE ATHLETE   GR SCHOOL DIV MEET TIME Q WIAA WIAA
9/12/20 Haley Loewe 9 Hudson 1 Menomonie Relays 18:22.40 I 7 18:39.30
10/24/20 Summer Schuster 10 Slinger 1 D1 Sectional @ Slinger 19:06.70 T 15 18:56.40
10/20/20 Alexa Kinas 9 Kaukauna 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 19:02.80 T 17 19:00.80
10/24/20 Sara Mlodik 9 D.C. Everest 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 18:56.60 I 19 19:06.40
10/19/20 Maya Stevic 10 Whitefish Bay 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 18:53.80 T 20 19:06.70
10/19/20 Lily Kriegel 9 Whitefish Bay 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 18:14.30 T 21 19:07.20
10/20/20 Sydney Fauske 9 Kaukauna 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 19:03.10 T 24 19:13.20
10/20/20 Noelle Junig 10 Muskego 1 Subsectional 5B @ Waterford 18:13.30 T 27 19:25.00
10/20/20 Eva Kuehn 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Subsectional 5B @ Waterford 19:02.40 I 30 19:27.80
10/19/20 Natalie Miller 10 Whitefish Bay 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 19:21.10 T 33 19:36.10
9/11/20 Tara Braun 10 Kettle Moraine 1 KM Vs North Dual 18:17.00 I 34 19:36.80
10/20/20 Savannah Fraley 10 Homestead 1 Subsectional 4A @ WB West 19:34.54 T 36 19:38.30
10/20/20 Danielle Van Grinsven 10 Kimberly 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 19:51.70 T 40 19:44.30
10/24/20 Micahaela Dick 10 Marshfield 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 20:01.30 T 42 19:46.30
10/3/20 Riley Kayler 10 Union Grove 1 SLC @ Burlington 19:37.30 I 43 19:48.20
10/20/20 Violet Schulteis 9 Slinger 1 Subsectional 4A @ WB West 19:50.27 T 46 19:51.80
10/23/20 Camille Broullire 9 Notre Dame Academy 1 D1 Sectional @ Hortonville 19:54.30 I 51 20:03.30
10/24/20 Tess Callahan 9 Kenosha Tremper 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 20:25.20 T 52 20:04.80
10/20/20 Lauren Conway 10 Notre Dame Academy 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 19:30.90 I 53 20:09.40
10/15/20 Gabby Allard 10 Kimberly 1 FVA Conf. @ Kaukauna 20:18.10 T 55 20:13.70
10/1/20 Eva Koos 10 Mukwonago 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:18.30 I 58 20:17.60
10/3/20 Mady Muehr 10 Greendale 1 WFB/Shorewood Meet 20:08.40 I 63 20:20.40
10/24/20 amber Blount 10 Wilmot Union 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 20:14.60 I 64 20:23.50
10/20/20 Bella Beeck 10 Muskego 1 Subsectional 5B @ Waterford 19:54.00 T 65 20:23.70
10/24/20 Calleigh Kanitz 9 Marshfield 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 20:11.10 T 66 20:23.80
10/24/20 Caitlin O'Brien 9 Homestead 1 D1 Sectional @ Slinger 20:26.80 T 67 20:24.00
10/20/20 Jillian Krueger 9 Kimberly 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 20:05.70 T 68 20:26.20
10/6/20 Hailie Peters 10 Kaukauna 1 FVA Conf. @ Kaukauna 20:03.40 T 70 20:28.00
10/24/20 Kate Herman 9 Kenosha Indian Trail 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 20:42.70 T 74 20:37.30
10/24/20 Logan Peters 10 DeForest 1 D1 Sectional @ Portage 20:27.85 I 77 20:44.60
10/24/20 Alissa Taylor 10 Kenosha Indian Trail 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 20:52.60 T 79 20:50.90
10/24/20 Brooklyn Hoff 9 Menomonie 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 20:34.70 T 83 20:59.30
10/24/20 Makenzi Gritzmacher 9 Beaver Dam 1 D2 Sectional @ Portage 20:06.98 I 91 21:18.30
10/24/20 Sydney Valiska 9 Holmen 1 D1 Sectional @ Portage 20:32.96 I 92 21:22.80
10/24/20 Charlise Smith 9 Waunakee 1 D1 Sectional @ Portage 21:02.27 T 93 21:25.40
10/19/20 Josie Anzia 9 Whitefish Bay 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 19:34.40 T 76 21:45.40
10/24/20 Carla Schwitters 9 Waunakee 1 D1 Sectional @ Portage 21:17.75 T 99 21:45.40
10/24/20 Samantha Harke 10 Kimberly 1 D1 Sectional @ Hortonville 21:18.00 T 101 21:48.60
10/24/20 Brinley Everson 10 Waunakee 1 D1 Sectional @ Portage 21:34.55 T 104 21:57.50
10/24/20 Riya Patel 9 Kenosha Indian Trail 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 21:54.90 T 107 22:12.80
10/24/20 Grace Kozel 9 Kenosha Indian Trail 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 22:18.70 T 108 22:31.90
10/24/20 Jenna Puhr 10 Kenosha Tremper 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 22:17.90 T 111 22:42.10
10/31/20 Audrey Marschel 9 Kenosha Tremper 1 D1 WIAA State @ Arrowhead 25:04.20 T 114 25:04.20
10/1/20 Anne Straka 9 Arrowhead 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:14.90      
10/19/20 Libby Ray 9 Arrowhead 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:26.40      
10/3/20 Ceana Dietz 10 New Richmond 1 New Richmond Invite 19:31.80      
10/19/20 Brooke Price 10 Sussex Hamilton 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:38.40      
10/20/20 Kylie Hackbarth 9 Beaver Dam 1 Subsectional3B @ DeForest 19:40.29      
10/10/20 Carly Elkin 9 Sussex Hamilton 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:42.50      
10/19/20 Myra Stray 10 Waukesha West 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:44.30      
10/24/20 Rubyann Mitchell 10 Hudson 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 19:45.60      
10/3/20 Anna Fitzgerald 10 New Richmond 1 New Richmond Invite 19:47.60      
10/19/20 Dana Valdez 10 Kettle Moraine 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:47.70      
10/19/20 Nadia Phillips 10 Wauwatosa East 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 19:49.60      
10/19/20 Kiley Sereno 10 Waukesha West 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:55.60      
10/20/20 Lexi Dorner 10 Neenah 1 Subsectional 2A @ Neenah 19:56.00      
10/1/20 Rebecca Belany 9 Hudson 1 ChiHi Invitational 19:57.10      
10/20/20 Katelyn Schaeffer 10 Wis. Rapids Lincoln 1 Subsectional 2A @ Neenah 19:58.90      
10/19/20 Maggie Brauhn 10 Waukesha North 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 20:01.50      
10/20/20 Emily Grant 9 Menomonee Falls 1 Subsectional 4A @ WB West 20:04.27      
10/19/20 Hannah Veenendaal 10 Wauwatosa West 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 20:05.30      
10/23/20 Braeya Thomas 10 Port Washington 1 D1 Sectional @ Hortonville 20:08.70      
10/20/20 Molly Brever 9 Waterford Union 1 Subsectional 5B @ Waterford 20:14.40      
10/24/20 Lily Jensen 9 River Falls 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 20:17.30      
10/10/20 Brooke Price 10 Hamilton 1 Greater Metro Conf. @ Tosa E. 20:17.40      
10/19/20 Olivia Campbell 9 DSHA 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 20:19.00      
10/19/20 Catherine Gregg 9 Sauk Prairie 1 Subsectional 3A @ Onalaska 20:21.40      
10/24/20 Ryleigh White 10 Hudson 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 20:22.30      
10/24/20 Lia Peterson 9 Union Grove 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 20:22.50      
10/6/20 Bridget Kearns 9 Onalaska 1 Tomah Invitational 20:24.10      
10/20/20 Mason Schuld 10 Wis. Rapids Lincoln 1 Subsectional 2A @ Neenah 20:24.80      
10/24/20 Malia Niles 9 Waunakee 1 D1 Sectional @ Portage 21:37.76      

---

---

---


Division 2

Top Junior-Senior Finishers At The 2020 Division 2 WIAA State XC Meet

October 31, 2021 at Colby HS
Kayci Martensen [JR, Southwestern Co-Op, 1st, 18:09.29], Anna Gallagher [JR, Two Rivers, 3rd, 18:41.61], Katelyn Chadwick [SR, Poynette, 4th, 19:05.97], and Sophie Moravec [JR, Martin Luther, 9th, 19:28.37].
Note: Photos from the WIAA 2019 Track and Field Meet. Martensen will run for D3 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg during the 2021 Track and Field Season.
Mikaela Helling [SO, Two Rivers, 2nd, 18:36.87]
[Photo at the 2020 D2 State XC Meet at Colby High School taken by Mikaela Helling's aunt]

DATE ATHLETE   GR SCHOOL DIV MEET TIME Q WIAA WIAA
10/20/20 Mikaela Helling 10 Two Rivers 2 Subsectional 5A @ Lux. Casco 18:32.32 T 2 18:36.87
10/23/20 Macy Reybrock 9 New London 2 D1 Sectional @ Hortonville 19:30.70 I 16 D1 18:59.10
10/3/20 Rachel Ulrich 10 Osceola 2 New Richmond Invite 18:45.40 T 5 19:12.85
10/24/20 Sophie Yetter 9 Winneconne 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 18:51.20 T 6 19:15.54
9/24/20 Mya Hartjes 10 Univ. Sch. Of Milw. 2 Jim Bremser Invite @ Mischicot 19:34.60 I 8 19:26.64
10/20/20 Fran Peterson 10 Barron 3 Subsectional 1A @ Amery 19:20.80 I 10 19:29.90
10/20/20 Abigail Gerhartz 9 Kewaskum 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 20:00.00 T 13 19:51.56
10/20/20 Lilie Fouts 9 Xavier 2 Subsectional 2B @ Freedom 19:34.93 I 14 19:52.00
9/29/20 Joey Perry 10 Winneconne 2 Winneconne Quad 19:29.40 T 15 20:00,86
10/13/20 Zoe Watson 10 Kiel 2 EWC Conf. @ Brillion 20:27.90 I 18 20:16.13
9/10/20 Kaitlyn Carlson 10 St. Croix Central 2 Somerset Meet 19:34.40 T 20 20:19.58
10/20/20 Minnie Hoffman 10 Oostburg 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 19:52.00 I 21 20:25.04
10/20/20 Macey Tauscher 10 West Salem 2 Subsectional 3B @ Westby 20:26.88 I 23 20:27.50
10/24/20 Jennifer Omernik 9 Amherst 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 19:49.50 I 26 20:30.09
10/15/20 Rachael Rae Reilly 9 Tomahawk 2 Great Northern @ Tomahawk 19:59.60 T 27 20:30.12
10/6/20 Ava Vesperman 9 Lake Mills 2 Lakeside Lutheran Invitational 20:15.30 T 29 20:31.69
10/20/20 Caris Jaeger 10 Oostburg 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 19:49.00 I 30 20:33.41
10/20/20 Olivia Stanley 10 Two Rivers 2 Subsectional 5A @ Lux. Casco 20:42.17 T 34 20:39.38
10/24/20 Mya Bahr 9 Wautoma 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 20:04.90 T 37 20:49.27
10/20/20 Keali Prahl 9 Winneconne 2 Subsectional 4B @ Berlin 20:41.22 T 38 20:51.92
10/24/20 Greta Tjugum 10 Tomahawk 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 20:58.00 T 43 21:08.84
10/24/20 Josie Kwasny 9 Xavier 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 20:09.80 I 45 21:09.75
10/24/20 Abigail Minning 10 Lakeside Lutheran 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 21:40.23 I 48 21:17.88
10/15/20 Macy Verhasselt 10 Freedom 2 North Eastern @ Neenah 19:50.30 T 49 21:20.56
10/20/20 Avalon Olla 9 Kewaskum 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 20:47.00 T 50 21:21.53
10/20/20 Allison Wright 10 Laconia 2 Subsectional 4B @ Berlin 20:27.84 I 52 21:23.66
10/20/20 Addison Baneck 9 Winneconne 2 Subsectional 4B @ Berlin 21:06.52 T 60 21:38.10
10/24/20 Leigh DeWitt 9 Freedom 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 20:21.20 T 65 21:53.12
10/24/20 Paige Krahn 9 Lakeside Lutheran 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 22:02.97 I 66 21:54.90
10/24/20 Adelyn Ellefson 9 Osceola 2 D2 Sectional @ Barron 22:05.10 T 67 21:57.03
10/24/20 Sidnie Roshell 9 St. Croix Central 2 D2 Sectional @ Barron 21:51.20 T 70 22:04.21
10/24/20 Allison Heipp 9 Kewaskum 2 D2 Sectional @ K.M. Lutheran 22:40.80 T 72 22:07.73
10/15/20 Morgan Hansmann 10 Tomahawk 2 Great Northern @ Tomahawk 21:13.70 T 73 22:08.84
10/24/20 Merri Johnson 9 Osceola 2 D2 Sectional @ Barron 21:39.10 T 74 22:09.73
10/24/20 Jenna Hosey 10 Lake Mills 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 22:34.37 T 76 22:10.64
10/24/20 Josey Curtes 10 Kewaskum 2 D2 Sectional @ K.M. Lutheran 23:01.80 T 77 22:12.93
10/24/20 Ellie Smith 9 St. Croix Central 2 D2 Sectional @ Barron 21:58.80 T 80 22:19.43
10/24/20 Olivia Klubertanz 9 Lake Mills 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 22:19.51 T 81 22:22.53
10/24/20 Julia Koch 9 Omro 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 21:03.30 I 82 22:24,26
10/24/20 Jenna Green 10 Two Rivers 2 D2 Sectional @ K.M. Lutheran 23:22.60 T 89 22:38.32
10/24/20 Madylyn Woyak 10 Wautoma 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 21:37.70 T 92 22:47.75
10/24/20 Laney Panich 9 Wautoma 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 22:54.30 T 97 22:51.08
10/24/20 Madison Hahn 10 Lake Mills 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 23:15.86 T 98 22:57.11
10/24/20 Allie Zabel 10 Catholic Memorial 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 23:05.56 T 99 23:01.18
10/24/20 Laney Havlovitz 10 Wautoma 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 22:43.40 T 102 23:13.04
10/24/20 Courtney Kleuskens 10 Freedom 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 22:58.50 T 105 23:22.97
10/24/20 Libby Collins 9 St. Croix Central 2 D2 Sectional @ Barron 23:28.40 T 112 24:05.29
10/1/20 Nora Gremban 9 Northland Pines 2 Medford Invitational 18:51.00      
10/19/20 Louisa Fowler 10 Shorewood 2 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 19:15.30      
10/3/20 Adeline Goeltl 10 Somerset 2 New Richmond Invite 19:32.40      
10/24/20 Meredith Richter 9 Medford Area 2 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 19:52.90      
10/10/20 Norah Hastreiter 10 Rice Lake 2 Wildcat Inv. @ River Falls 20:09.70      
10/15/20 Grace Kern 10 Lakeland Union 2 Great Northern @ Tomahawk 20:18.50      
10/20/20 Tegan Michalak 10 Arcadia 2 Subsectional 3A @ Stratford 20:22.00      
10/20/20 Adrianna Rotering 9 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 2 Subsectional 3A @ Stratford 20:30.00      
10/1/20 Lauren Holthaus 10 Rice Lake 2 ChiHi Invitational 20:32.20      
10/20/20 Audra Johnson 10 Westby 2 Subsectional 3B @ Westby 20:37.49      
9/17/20 Bryn Fronk 10 Medford Area 2 Medford Vs. Tomahawk Dual 20:38.00      
10/15/20 Rylee Aird 10 Antigo 2 Great Northern @ Tomahawk 20:38.10      
9/17/20 Brooke Rudolph 10 Medford Area 2 Medford Vs. Tomahak Dual 20:41.00      
10/15/20 Alexa Gordee 10 Fox Valley Lutheran 2 North Eastern Conf @ Neenah 20:42.50      
10/15/20 Hannah Ludemann 9 Oconto Falls 2 North Eastern @ Neenah 20:42.90      
10/1/20 Rylee Aird 10 Antigo 2 Medford invitational 20:44.70      
10/20/20 Casidi Pehler 9 Arcadia 2 Subsectional 3A @ Stratford 20:52.00      
10/20/20 Josie Kooima 9 Waupun Area 2 Subsectional 4B @ Berlin 20:52.76      
10/1/20 Grace Kern 10 Lakeland Union 2 Medford Invitational 21:01.90      
10/20/20 Lia Peterson 9 Amherst 2 Subsectional 2A@Oconto Falls 21:03.30      
10/20/20 Sasha Doyle 9 Lomira 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 21:09.00      
10/24/20 Veronica Much 10 Xavier 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 21:09.00      
10/20/20 Natalie Walker 10 Oostburg 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 21:12.00      
10/15/20 Madilyn Bevins 10 Luxemburg-Casco 2 North Eastern @ Neenah 21:12.60      
10/20/20 Sophie Mleziva 9 Luxemburg-Casco 2 Subsectional 5A @ Lux. Casco 21:13.06      
10/16/20 Maya Michaisky 9 Wisconsin Dells 2 South Central @ Adams-Fr. 21:15.40      
10/16/20 Julia Thompson 10 Dodgeville/M.Pt. 2 Southwest Wis. @ P.D.C. 21:17.20      

---

---

---


Division 3

Top Junior-Senior Finishers At The 2020 Division 3 WIAA State XC Meet

October 31, 2021 at Maple Grove Venues ~ West Salem
Brooklyn Luebke [JR, Manitowoc Lutheran Lancers, 1st, 18:55.53], Anelise Egge [JR, Kickapoo/La Farge, 3rd, 19:17.48], Brynlee Nelson [SR, Fennimore, 5th, 19:29.87], Olivia Stenzel [SR, Sevastopol, 7th, 19:36.11], and Abby Bartel [JR, Weyauwega-Fremont, 8th, 19:41.01].
Note: Photos from the WIAA 2019 Track and Field Meet.
Halle Van Horn [FR, Random Lake, 2nd, 19:04.04]
[Regular season photo by Kurt Jacobson ~ Technical Education Teacher at Random Lake]

DATE ATHLETE   GR SCHOOL DIV MEET TIME Q WIAA WIAA
10/14/20 Halle Van Horn 9 Random Lake 3 Big East South @ Sheboygan 19:29.20 I 2 19:04.04
10/19/20 Molly Heidorn 10 Colfax 3 Subsectional 2A @ Colfax 19:41.30 I 4 19:18.58
10/3/20 Hanna Martensen 9 BSMS 3 Marquette Inv., Bellevue, IA 18:53.90 I 7 D2 19:20.89
10/24/20 Jenna Anders 10 Fall Creek 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 20:07.80 I 6 19:36.01
10/19/20 Raquel Reuter 9 Darlington 3 Subsectional 4B @ Boscobel 19:39.20 I 9 19:42.07
10/23/20 Autumn Jacks 9 Kickapoo-La Farge 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 20:39.70 T 10 19:44.34
10/12/20 Reese Ehrat 10 Cochrane-Fountain City 3 Dairyland Conf. @ Melrose 19:41.40 T 12 19:52.18
10/1/20 Marah Gruen 9 Royall 3 Boscobel Dark Park 19:26.30 I 14 19:55.35
10/24/20 Leah Patterson 10 Valley Christian 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 20:03.80 I 16 20:01.07
10/20/20 Claudia Lasiowski 10 Chequamegon 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 20:40.00 I 18 20:06.67
10/24/20 Mary Husman 10 Lourdes Academy 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 19:52.80 I 19 20:10.89
10/24/20 Kallie Volk 10 Three Lakes/Phelps 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 19:23.90 I 25 20:19.55
10/13/20 McKenna Broughton 10 Albany 3 SWAL Conf. @ Boscobel 20:30.50 I 26 20:22.30
10/1/20 Elsie Kmecak 10 Catholic Central 3 Prairie School Inv. 20:26.30 T 27 20:25.24
10/20/20 Ava Raasch 9 Dodgeland 3 Subsectional 6A @ Albany 19:56.21 I 31 20:41.97
10/13/20 Ava Ahnen 9 Albany 3 Eagle Relays @ Fennimore 20:40.90 I 32 20:43.06
10/24/20 Allie Adomaitis 10 Phillips 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 20:10.50 I 39 20:57.72
10/24/20 Holly Plumer 9 Durand 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 21:31.70 T 40 20:58.88
10/24/20 Jolene Luedtke 9 Sevastopol 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 21:24.90 T 43 21:04.51
10/24/20 Breilynn Halverson 10 Cochrane-Fountain City 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 21:23.10 T 45 21:11.42
9/18/20 Molly Moore 10 Lourdes Academy 3 Notre Dame Invite 20:42.50 I 46 21:12.97
10/24/20 Carleigh Kaczmarek 10 Gillett 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 21:10.70 T 47 21:13.86
10/15/20 Kendall Hagness 10 Durand 3 Dunn-St. Croix @ Durand 21:16.80 T 49 21:16.28
10/14/20 Rebecca Hoffman 9 Ozaukee 3 Big East South @ Sheboygan 21:20.40 T 51 21:18.03
10/24/20 Brie Luchun Ledvina 10 The Prairie School 3 D3 Sectional @ The Prar. Sch. 21:10.40 I 53 21:25.45
10/15/20 Grace Dolan 10 Assumption 3 Marawood Conf @ Marathon 20:08.90 T 57 21:26.87
9/24/20 Clara McKee 9 Ozaukee 3 Jim Bresmer Invite @ Mischicot 21:12.60 T 58 21:28.01
10/24/20 Lilly Geary 10 Kickapoo/LaFarge 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 21:50.80 T 59 21:34.55
10/20/20 Willow Oehmichen 10 Colby/Abbotsford 3 Subsectional 3A @ Stratford 21:00.00 T 63 D2 21:40.98
10/24/20 Meredith Clark 9 Ozaukee 3 D3 Sectional @ The Prar. Sch. 22:02.80 T 62 21:42.89
10/19/20 Mallory Olmstead 9 Lancaster 3 Subsectional 4B @ Boscobel 19:13.80 T 64 21:54.10
10/24/20 Bea Dramm 9 Sevastopol 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 22:21.40 T 69 22:06.74
10/24/20 Jayla Nagel 10 Kickapoo/LaFarge 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 22:29.10 T 70 22:10.41
10/24/20 Christin Casey 10 Assumption 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 20:37.70 T 71 22:10.55
10/24/20 Alyssa Kuffel 10 Cameron 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 22:06.00 T 72 22:20.36
10/24/20 Mara Brown 9 Deerfield/Cambridge 3 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 21:57.72 I 86 D2 22:28.06
10/24/20 Sophia Bablitch 9 Rosholt 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 20:11.10 I 78 22:32.89
10/24/20 Megan Wagner 10 Gillett 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 23:10.90 T 79 22:33.36
10/24/20 Naomi Koch 10 Aquinas 3 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:42.10 T 87 D2 22:33.46
10/24/20 Abby Gibson 10 Durand 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 22:57.90 T 81 22:34.84
10/24/20 Eva Lynch 10 Catholic Central 3 D3 Sectional @ The Prar. Sch. 23:11.50 T 83 22:40.82
10/24/20 Anastassya Murphy 10 Catholic Central 3 D3 Sectional @ The Prar. Sch. 22:50.50 T 86 22:42.78
10/24/20 Sara Gyllander 10 Aquinas 3 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:29.30 T 93 D2 22:47.77
10/24/20 Meg Walker 10 Lancaster 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 23:31.80 T 87 22:49.90
10/24/20 Bella Timm 10 Aquinas 3 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:36.20 T 95 D2 22:50.66
10/24/20 Maddie Schneider 10 Lancaster 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 23:36.30 T 90 22:57.32
10/24/20 Emma Mann 9 Cochrane-Fountain City 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 22:52.50 T 91 23:09.64
10/24/20 Laila Peterson 10 Cameron 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 22:27.30 T 93 23:18.29
10/24/20 Casey Reynolds 9 Colby/Abbotsford 3 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:53.20 T 106 D2 23:24.23
10/24/20 Maddie Meinel 10 Assumption 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 21:56.80 T 95 23:24.83
10/24/20 Jazmin Fuentes 10 Durand 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 23:01.90 T 96 23:26.66
10/24/20 Grace Hoffman 10 Assumption 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 22:36.60 T 97 23:33.40
10/24/20 Payton Roth 10 Colby/Abbotsford 3 D2 Sectional @ Westby 23:43.50 T 108 D2 23:40.20
10/24/20 Reagan Schraufnagel 9 Colby/Abbotsford 3 D2 Sectional @ Westby 23:35.70 T 109 D2 23:42.40
10/24/20 Zoe Nelson 9 Chetek/Weyerhaeser 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 23:00.50 T 101 23:48.40
10/24/20 Laney Debauch 10 Gillett 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 23:46.50 T 104 24:17.97
10/24/20 Libby Ash 9 Sevastopol 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 23:28.70 T 106 24:41.15
10/24/20 Elliana Bayer 9 Chetek/Weyerhaeser 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 24:21.80 T 110 26:36.42
10/24/20 Emily Holmbeck 10 Chetek/Weyerhaeser 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 26:57.20 T 111 27:06.50
10/24/20 Hailey Gander 9 Kickapoo/LaFarge 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 29:21.70 T 112 29:12.51
10/13/20 Danielle Damrow 10 Howards Grove 3 Big East North @ Hilbert 20:17.50      
10/15/20 Morgan Schnelle 10 Edgar 3 Marawood Conf @ Marathon 20:17.90      
10/13/20 Addison Dinka 9 St. Mary Central 3 Big East North @ Hilbert 20:32.50      
10/15/20 Courtney Stadter 10 Mondovi 3 Dunn-St. Croix @ Durand 20:35.40      
10/19/20 Addison Depauw 9 Darlington 3 Subsectional 4B @ Boscobel 20:37.90      
10/24/20 Ashlyn Kurey 9 Bonduel 3 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 20:40.50      
10/13/20 Grace Rezba 9 Reedsville 3 Big East North @ Hilbert 20:43.50      
10/1/20 Hope Connolly 10 Iowa-Grant 3 Boscobel Dark Park 20:45.40      
10/20/20 Ashlyn Kurey 9 Bonduel 3 Subsectional 2A@Oconto Falls 20:46.80      
10/1/20 Skylar Carlin 10 Boscobel 3 Boscobel Dark Park 20:48.50      
10/1/20 Braycee Nelson 9 Fennimore 3 Boscobel Dark Park 20:49.90      
10/12/20 Claire Becker 9 Melrose-Mindoro 3 Dairyland Conf. @ Melrose 20:51.40      
10/24/20 Melanie Jentsch 9 Weyauwega-Fremont 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 21:01.30      
10/24/20 Jaana Aukee 9 Hurley 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 21:03.90      
10/20/20 Faith Konzak 10 Cedar Grove-Belgium 3 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 21:08.00      
10/15/20 Ansley Olson 10 Colfax 3 Dunn-St. Croix @ Durand 21:09.30      
10/19/20 Ella Woodworth 10 Shullsburg 3 Subsectional 4B @ Boscobel 21:09.40      
10/1/20 Lilah Glasbrenner 9 Boscobel 3 Boscobel Dark Park 21:12.20      
10/13/20 Ariana Parnitzke 10 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 3 Big East North @ Hilbert 21:12.40      
10/14/20 Hadley Heimerman 9 Cedar Grove-Belgium 3 Big East South @ Sheboygan 21:15.40      
10/19/20 Alexis Murray 9 Darlington 3 Subsectional 4B @ Boscobel 21:21.70      
10/6/20 Olivia Noack 10 Suring 3 Laona/Wabeno XC Meet 21:24.10      
10/20/20 Abby Coile 9 Winnebago Luth. Acad. 3 Flyway Conf. @ Lomira 21:33.00      
10/24/20 Lily Truchon 10 South Shore 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 21:33.60      
10/24/20 Raemalee Smith 10 Ladysmith 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 21:34.30      

---

---

---