WIAA D2 2016 Qualifiers: Field Events

Tuesday, January 1, 2017. D2 Preview. D2 Results

Share


Returning Girls Shot Put Division 2

State Record: * 47-03.00 2016

Tess Keyzers, Little Chute

1 Tess Keyzers SR Little Chute 47-03.00*
3 Brooke Kary JR Kettle Moraine Lutheran 41-00.50
4 Morgan Florek SR Marinette 40-05.00
6 Allison Antonie JR Sheboygan Falls 38-07.75
13 Skye Digman JR Platteville 36-07.75
14 Mackenzie Boehlke SR Winnebago Lutheran Academy 35-09.00
15 Emily Stendel JR Jefferson 34-05.00

Note-Not all photos from the 2016 WIAA State Meet




Wisconsin Track Online Feature For 2017


D2 Shot Put


Brooke Kary JR Kettle Moraine Lutheran


Morgan Florek SR Marinette


Allison Antonie JR Sheboygan Falls


Emily Stendel JR Jefferson


D2 Discus


Krista Hall SR Westby


Trevonna Rave JR Black River Falls


Emily Stendel JR Jefferson


Returning Girls Discus Throw Division 2

State Record: * 153-11 2002

Amber Curtis, Brodhead

1 Destinee Haas SR Baldwin-Woodvill 134-02
3 Krista Hall SR Westby 125-07
5 Trevonna Rave JR Black River Falls 124-10
8 Emily Stendel JR Jefferson 121-09
11 Morgan Florek SR Marinette 117-03
12 Sara Braun JR Brillion 113-09
14 Sydney Flier JR Waupun 106-02
16 Mackenzie Boehlke SR Winn Luth Ac 104-03
17 Tess Keyzers SR Little Chute 94-05

Note-Not all photos from the 2016 WIAA State Meet


D2 Long Jump


Returning Girls Long Jump Division 2

State Record: * 18-11 1993

Heather Hyland, Nekoosa

2 Ashlyn Oren JR Edgerton 17-04.25
3 Kyra Arendt SR Bloomer 17-02.75
5 Laura Hafenstein SR Lakeside 16-10.00
6 Kristi Springer SR Altoona 16-08.75
7 Abby Cibulka [D1 for 2017] JR Grafton 16-08.25
8 Emily Sorenson SR Bonduel 16-06.75
9 Maddy Pietz JR Wittenberg-Birnamwood 16-05.75
11 Stephanie Sowin JR Xavier 16-02.50
12 Sydney Staver SR Dodgeville/Mineral Point 16-01.75
13 Jenna Mace JR Wisconsin Dells 15-11.00
14 Molly Wortruba JR Luxemburg-Casco 15-10.00
15 Dana Caudill SO Ripon 15-09.75
16 Taylor Snider SR Hayward 15-07.50


Ashlyn Oren JR Edgerton


Kyra Arendt SR Bloomer


Emily Sorenson SR Bonduel


Laura Hafenstein SR Lakeside


Kristi Springer SR Altoona


Maddy Pietz JR Wittenberg-Birnamwood


Stephanie Sowin JR Xavier


Sydney Staver SR Dodgeville/Mineral Point


Jenna Mace JR Wisconsin Dells


Molly Wortruba JR Luxemburg-Casco


D2 Triple Jump


Returning Girls Triple Jump Division 2

State Record: * 38-04 1997

Hillary Hyland, Nekoosa

1 Kyra Arendt SR Bloomer 37-11.00
2 Kristi Springer SR Altoona 37-05.75
3 Madison Rizner JR Richland Center 36-07.00
6 Diane Moore SR Oconto Falls 36-00.25
7 Bailey Eichner SR Cudahy 35-09.50
10 Danae Prange JR Marinette 35-02.50
12 Emily Becker JR Jefferson 34-10.50
13 Avrey Simonson JR Waupaca 34-06.75
14 Aneesa Tucker SR Ashland 34-04.00
15 Taylor Snider SR Hayward 34-01.50

Note-Not all photos from the 2016 WIAA State Meet


Kristi Springer SR Altoona


Madison Rizner JR Richland Center


Diane Moore SR Oconto Falls


Bailey Eichner SR Cudahy


Danae Prange JR Marinette


Emily Becker JR Jefferson


Avrey Simonson JR Waupaca


Aneesa Tucker SR Ashland


Taylor Snider SR Hayward 34-01.50


D2 High Jump


Returning Girls High Jump Division 2

State Record: * 5-09 2007

Becca Buchholtz, East Troy

1 Emily Scott JR Lakeland 5-06.00
2 Brooke Blazei SR Martin Luther 5-05.00
3 Hope Schneider SR East Troy 5-05.00
6 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 5-02.00
6 Ashlyn Oren JR Edgerton 5-02.00
6 Grace Cleveland [D1 for 2017] JR Grafton 5-02.00
10 Mariah Hoepner JR Altoona 5-02.00
11 Brianna Beining SO Wrightstown 5-02.00
14 Justyne Burgess JR Bloomer 5-00.00
16 Kiarra Otto SO Laconia 5-00.00
18 Ashley Lutzke JR Valders 4-10.00
19 Elyssa Stein [D3 for 2017] JR Cambridge 4-10.00


Hope Schneider SR East Troy


Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Monroe


Brooke Blazei SR Martin Luther


Brielle Buechler SR Wrightstown


Ashlyn Oren JR Edgerton


Mariah Hoepner JR Altoona


Brianna Beining SO Wrightstown


Ashley Lutzke JR Valders


Justyne Burgess JR Bloomer


Kiarra Otto SO Laconia


D2 Pole Vault


Returning Girls Pole Vault Division 2

State Record: * 13-03 2014

Bonnie Draxler, Wrightstown

1 Hailey Orlowski [D1 for 2017] JR Wisconsin Lutheran 11-03.00
2 Brielle Buechler SR Wrightstown 11-00.00
3 Danielle Schilling SR Lakeside Lutheran 10-09.00
5 Abigail Nelson SO Northwestern 10-00.00
6 Linse Wilbur SR Westby 10-00.00
7 Leah Vosters SO Freedom 10-00.00
9 Lauren Rottier JR Seymour 10-00.00
10 Josie Eberle SR Monroe 9-06.00
12 Tera Riley [D1 for 2017] JR Wisconsin Lutheran 9-00.00
14 Ellen Mills JR Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 8-06.00
14 Kelly Jacoby SR Roncalli 8-06.00

Note-Note all photos from the 2016 WIAA State Meet


Danielle Schilling SR Lakeside Lutheran


Abigail Nelson SO Northwestern


Linse Wilbur SR Westby


Josie Eberle SR Monroe


Kelly Jacoby SR Roncalli


Dana Caudill SO Ripon


Taylor Snider SR Hayward