2021 WIAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS: WISTCA All-State Team

[The 2020 season was canceled because of COVID-19. There was no All-State Team or AOY for 2020]

Thursday - Saturday, June 24-26, 2021: Veterans Memorial Field @ UW-La Crosse. Results: All | D1 | D2 | D3 | WC

Dash | Hurdle | Run | Relays | Jumps | Throws | Team | WC






All-State Teams and Athlete of the Year: 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 [No State Meet]
 

The Wisconsin Track and Field Coaches Association will announce their Athlete of the Year Awards after their 2021 Fall Meeting. Gatorade has already named Stevens Point junior Roisin Willis as the National and Wisconsin Player of the Year in Girls Track and Field.


2021 WISTCA Girls All-State Track And Field Team

To qualify for the Wisconsin Track Coaches Association All-State Team, athletes had to
finish in the top six for all three divisions combined in the finals at the WIAA State Meet.



Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Jetta Mays SR Wauwatosa East 11.86; 2 Delea Martins SO Shorewood 12.07; 3 Sylvia Johansen JR Clinton 12.29; 4 Alyssa Hutchinson SR Little Chute 12.30; 5 Lola Kolawole SO Whitefish Bay 12.34; 5 Isabel Roloff JR Shawano Community 12.34.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1 Jetta Mays SR Wauwatosa East 24.59; 2 Delea Martins SO Shorewood 25.00; 3 Eliana Sheplee FR Rice Lake 25.16; 4 Kate Fitzgerald JR Mosinee 25.42; 5 Sylvia Johansen JR Clinton 25.57; 6 Lola Kolawole SO Whitefish Bay 25.60; 6 Reese Rogowski SO Wittenberg-Birnamwood 25.60.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1 Eliana Sheplee FR Rice Lake 55.37; 2 Delea Martins SO Shorewood 57.26; 3 Reese Rogwoski SO Wittenberg-Birnamwood 57.56; 4 Hailey Anchor SR Wisconsin Dells 57.98; 5 Brynlee Nelson SR Fennimore 58.00; 6 Sierra Clifford SR Hayward 58.41.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1 Lydia Malecek SR Onalaska 2:11.36; 2 Nora Gremban FR Northland Pines 2:14.43; 3 Rylee Coleman JR Janesville Craig 2:15.06; 4 Julia Neustedter Brookfield Central 2:16.05; 5 Kayci Martensen JR Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 2:16.59; 6 Anna Fauske SR Kaukauna 2:16.67.

Girls 1600 Meter Run: 1 Anna Faukse SR Kaukauna 4:56.54; 2 Nora Gremban FR Northland Pines 4:56.95; 3 Lauren Pansegrau JR Middleton 4:58.90; 4 Molly Desotell SR Notre Dame Academy 5:00.21; 5 Amalia Malecek SR Onalaska 5:00.32; 6 Kylie Finger SR Oconomowoc 5:00.44.

Girls 3200 Meter Run: 1 Lauren Pansegrau JR Middleton 10:21.60; 2 Kora Malecek SR Onalaska 10:29.33; 3 Isabella Jacobsen JR Menomonie 10:57.93; 4 Noelle Junig SO Muskego 11:00.8; 5 Dani Thompson SR Sun Prairie 11:01.50; 6 Summer Schuster SO Slinger 11:02.18.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1 Ellie Johnson SR Kettle Moraine 14.21; 2 Ellyse Wolfrath SR Fox Valley Lutheran 14.29; 3 Sydney Arndt JR Fond du Lac 14.58; 4 Kynnedi Malone SR Nicolet 14.83; 5 Madeline Hogan SO Monona Grove 14.95; 6 Ana Ashworth JR Madison Memorial 15.11.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1 Kendall Stingle SO Shiocton 45.53; 2 Anna Szepieniec SO DeForest 45.61; 3 Sam Bartels SR Freedom 45.75; 4 Mya Andrews SR Marshall 45.94; 5 Brooke Crosby SR Sun Prairie 46.02; 6 Amber Grosse JR Madison Edgewood 46.28.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Prescott 49.55 1) Grace Carlson SR 2) Jessie Urman SR 3) Abby Syverson SR 4) Tori Benck SR; 2 Shiocton 49.90 1) Ari Stingle SO 2) Karissa Birch FR 3) Brehanna Cohen SR 4) Kendal Stingle 10; 3 Muskego 50.07 1) Tessa Buckmaster JR 2) Megan Reedy FR 3) Grace Lundie JR 4) Angelica Refinski SO; 4 Fox Valley Lutheran 50.13 1) Ellyse Wolfrath SR 2) Maddie Jacobsen SR 3) Courtney Kufahl JR 4) Annalise Patchett FR; 5 Homestead 50.24 1) Morgan Valentino JR 2) Anna Timme SR 3) Bailey Timmer SR 4) Theadora Krueger SR; 6 La Crosse Logan 50.27 1) Julie Yang FR 2) Kalli Knoble JR 3) Lauren Boge SR 4) Avery Trohkimoinen SR.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1 Madison Edgewood 1:43.85 1) Brookelle Ternus JR 2) Joelle Browne SR 3) Amber Grosse JR 4) Nikita Lebbie JR; 2 Prescott 1:44.23 1) Abby Syverson SR 2) Jessie Urman SR 3) Grace Carlson SR 4) Tori Benck SR; 3 Muskego 1:44.59 1) Nicole Doerr SR 2) Megan Reedy FR 3) Grace Lundie JR 4) Angelica Refinski SO; 4 La Crosse Logan 1:45.54 1) Julie Yang FR 2) Elsa Hirsch JR 3) Kalli Knoble JR 4) Avery Trohkimoinen SR; 5 Pewaukee 1:45.66 1) Grace Pasdera SO 2) Chelsea Danner SR 3) Lauren Mistele SO 4) Jordan Berglin SR; 6 Freedom 1:45.74 1) Sam Bartels SR 2) Ashley Vondrachek SR 3) Gwen Hinz JR 4) Samantha Edelburg JR.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Muskego 4:01.89 1) Nicole Doerr SR 2) Rachel Helm JR 3) Grace Lundie JR 4) Angelica Refinski SO; 2 Freedom 4:02.30 1) Ashley Vondrachek SR 2) Gwen Hinz JR 3) Macy Verhasselt SO 4) Grace Hambel JR; 3 Waunakee 4:03.45 1) Sarah Bova SR 2) Darya Pronina SR 3) Kylee Grabarski JR 4) Chloe Larsen SR; 4 West De Pere 4:05.05 1) Eliza Aitken SO 2) Ellie Drews SO 3) Emily Sharapata SO 4) Jocelyn Thomson FR; 5 Middleton 4:05.30 1) Kenzie Nickels SR 2) Brielle McDonald SR 3) Kiara Malloy-salga SR 4) Kaitlyn Peters SR; 6 Hayward 4:05.36 1) Avery Poppe FR 2) Ana Johnson JR 3) Camilla Bonicatto SO 4) Sierra Clifford SR.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Onalaska 9:10.34 1) Amalia Malecek SR 2) Kora Malecek SR 3) Jillian Lonning JR 4) Lydia Malecek SR; 2 Shorewood 9:32.92 1) Isabella Lozier JR 2) Marcella Yatso SR 3) Louisa Fowler SO 4) Annika Elliott JR; 3 Kaukauna 9:33.55 1) Cailin Kinas SR 2) Alexa Kinas FR 3) Sydney Fauske FR 4) Anna Fauske SR; 4 Freedom 9:40.13 1) Sydney Bartels SO 2) Macy Verhasselt SO 3) Emily Jahnke SR 4) Gwen Hinz JR; 5 Muskego 9:40.20 1) Sarah Martens SO 2) McKayla Felton SR 3) Noelle Junig SO 4) Rachel Helm JR; 6 Winneconne 9:43.12 1) Sophie Yetter FR 2) Leah Krohn SO 3) Anna Fahrney SR 4) Joey Perry SO.

Girls High Jump: 1 Izzy Bender FR Fennimore 5'05; 2 Kalli Knoble JR La Crosse Logan 5'04; 3 Kyla Saleh SO Waunakee 5'04; 4 Addison Reimer SO Lake Country Lutheran 5'03; 5 Addison Yates FR Brodhead/Juda 5'03; 5 Emma Gruen SR Royall 5'02; 6 Laci Lautenbach 12 Sevastopol 5'02; 6 Alexandra Simeon SR Turtle Lake/Clayton 5' 02; 6 Alexandria Cretton SR Florence 5'02; 6 Adelynn Hyatt SR Cashton 5'02; 6 McKenna Armstrong SR Random Lake 5'02; 6 Alissa Seidl SR Kaukauna 5'02; 6 Alexis Williams JR West Bend West 5'02; 6 Kathryn Thomas JR Bay Port 5'02; 6 Emily Williams SR Waterford Union 5'02; 6 Megan Reddeman SR Poynette 5'02; 6 Presley Hasse SR Beloit Turner 5'02; 6 Joey Perry SO Winneconne 5'02.

Girls Pole Vault: 1 Julia Moore SR Arrowhead 12'08; 2 Raegan Sorenson SR Unity 12'03; 3 Charlotte Sweet SR Madison Memorial 12'03; 4 Peyton Berryman JR Homestead 12'03; 5 Annie Murphy JR Big Foot 12'00; 6 Zoe Jenks-Recker SR Monona Grove 12'00.

Girls Long Jump: 1 Jessica Brueggeman SR Royall 19'08; 2 Jaiah Hopf JR Wisconsin Lutheran 19'01; 3 Abbey Fitzgerald SR Gibraltar 19'00.50] 4 Kylie Mccormick SR Xavier 18'11.50; 5 Lydia Kettner SR Immanuel Lutheran 18'09.00; 6 Ava Washburn SO Webster 18'03.75.

Girls Triple Jump: 1 Abbey Fitzgerald SR Gibraltar 39'04.25; 2 Jessica Brueggeman SR Royall 38'07.75; 3 Jaiah Hopf JR Wisconsin Lutheran 38'04.00; 4 Annie Murphy JR Big Foot 37' 05.25; 5 Anna Szepieniec SO DeForest 37'04.00; 6 Hanna Reichenberger SR Kimberly 37'03.75.

Girls Shot Put: 1 Danni Langseth SR D. C. Everest 46'09.00; 2 Emily Fink SR Three Lakes/Phelps 42'06.00; 3 Saraya Davis JR Eau Claire North 42'01.50; 4 Audrey Hatfield SR Hudson 41'01.25; 5 Kayla Will SR Lake Mills 40' 09.75; 6 Linnea Willer SR Freedom 40'06.25.

Girls Discus Throw: 1 Danni Langseth SR D. C. Everest 143'03; 2 Linnea Willer SR Freedom 135'02; 3 Kayla Behnke SR Kimberly 134'04; 4 Kamry Linsey SR Appleton West 132'05; 5 Kylee Doherty JR Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld 128'02; 6 Ayianna Johnson SO Jefferson 127'09.

 
2021 All-State