All - Time Lists: 200m Dash

Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016-...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS

All-Division Record: Dezerea Bryant 23.01 [Milwaukee Bradley Technical, 2011].

Division 1 Record: Dezerea Bryant 23.01 [Milwaukee Bradley Technical, 2011].
Division 2 Record: Ja'Cey Simmons 24.63 (prelims) [Milwaukee Lutheran, 2016].
Division 3 Record: Alexandra Hutchison 24.91 (prelims) [Columbus Catholic, 2015].

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list. List of All-Time Best Marks

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'.



200 Meter Dash
Rank Mark   Athlete Cl School Meet/Date
1 23.01   Dezerea Bryant 12 Bradley Tech WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/4/2011
2 23.39   Tasha Allen 12 Milwaukee North USA Jr Outdoor @ Eugene, OR 6/27/2009
3 23.4   Amari Brown 11 Milwaukee King WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
4 23.7   Danielle Riggins 12 Kenosha Tremper AAU Region 14 Qualifier @ Park Center H.S., MN 6/29/2014
5 23.82   Chidera Obasih 10 Brookfield Central USATF WI @ Carroll College 6/20/2009
6 23.91   Gabby Beauvais 12 Monona Grove WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2015
7 24.02   Andrea Lee 11 Milwaukee Riverside WIAA Class A State Prelims @ Madison 6/3/1988
8 24.07   Tahtyana Peer 12 Milwaukee King WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
9 24.08   Elexis Fuller-Stewart 11 Bradley Tech WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/4/2011
10 24.12   Kaya Senaya 11 Brown Deer USATF Nationals 7/6/2007
11 24.18   Ja'Cey Simmons 12 Wauwatosa West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
12 24.2   Jackie Baldwin 12 Kenosha Bradford John Klement Invitational @ Monona Grove 5/15/2015
12 24.2   Madeline Troy 11 Kenosha Tremper WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
14 24.26   Brooke Jaworski 10 Wausau West USA TF Regional @ Carroll University 6/10/2017
15 24.31   Tahje Whittley 11 Bradley Tech WI AAU @ Carroll College 6/27/2010
16 24.34 h Diane Lemmitt   Milwaukee West 1981
17 24.37   Kennaye Lewis 12 Milwaukee King AAU Jr. Olympics @ Des Moines, IA 8/4/2009
18 24.45   Esther Jones 11 Milwaukee Bay View WIAA Class A State Prelims @ Madison 6/6/1986
19 24.46   Brooklyn Schyvinck 12 Reedsburg WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
20 24.49   Ali Dorn 11 Monona Grove WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
21 24.5   Kiley Robbins 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
22 24.51   Jetta Mays 9 Wauwatosa East WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
23 24.52   Angel Malone 11 Milwaukee Riverside WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/27/2014
24 24.53   Kiersten Walker 11 Milwaukee King USATF WI @ Carroll University 6/11/2016
25 24.54   Oluwaseum Adetiba   Milw Hamilton/South WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/7/1997
26 24.55   Ciara Jarrett 12 Milwaukee Marshall WI AAU @ Carroll College 6/27/2010
26 24.55   Jasmyn Hudgins 10 Bradley Tech AAU Jr Oly @ Knoxville TN 7/31/2007
28 24.56   Grace Hartman 10 Wisconsin Rapids WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2015
28 24.56   Hannah Rohde 11 Waukesha West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
30 24.59   Sharay Hale 11 Milwaukee Riverside WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2007
31 24.6   Kelly Cooper 12 Bradley Tech WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/1998
31 24.6   LaRonda Bearden 12 Milwaukee North WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/6/1981
33 24.61   Deisha Smith-Jenkins 11 Whitefish Bay Dominican WIAA D2 Sectional Prelims @ Kewaskum 5/26/2011
34 24.64   Akaila Cabell 12 Racine Case WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2007
35 24.65   Dana Collins 12 Milwaukee Marshall WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/1992
36 24.7 hy Pam Moore   Madison Memorial Evanston, IL - Prep Invite 1977
37 24.72   Kaitlyn Jackson 11 Whitefish Bay WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2015
38 24.73   Tore Washa 12 La Crosse Logan WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2015
39 24.75   Bianca Stubler 12 Sussex Hamilton WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/2/2017
40 24.76   Hillary Forrest 11 Stevens Point Senior Spotlight @ Cedar Falls IA 5/30/2008
41 24.77   Antiana Walsh 10 Wausau East WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 5/31/2019
42 24.78   Joanna Schultz 10 Holmen WIAA D1 Sectional @ Holmen 5/27/2004
43 24.79   Alexandra Hutchinson 11 Columbus Catholic Stratford Invitational 5/7/2015
43 24.79   Grace Matzke 12 De Pere WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
43 24.79   Maya McWilliams 12 Whitefish Bay WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
46 24.82   Sheila McClain   Racine Horlick WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/2/1984
47 24.84 h Amy Lister   Bradley Tech 2000
47 24.84 h Anna Monsen   Stoughton 2000
47 24.84 h Renee Jones   Milwaukee Vincent 1983
50 24.85   Kat Keller 10 New Richmond Knights of Columbus @ UW-La Crosse 4/17/2010


Original data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007]. Data used with permission of Mark Rongstad

Wisconsin Girls All-Time Best Performance List

Last Updated: June 18, 2019

Wisconsintrackonline.com and Paul Tilleman are now maintaining the all-time best list for the best performances by Wisconsin girls high school athletes. If you know of any mark should be included in the top-50 list, please contact us at info@wisconsintrackonline.com. Also, if anyone has knowledge of missing information - class, date, meet, etc., please contact us.

Performances in the yard events (220 yds, 440 yds, 880 yds, 1 mile, 2 mile, 880-yd relay, and mile relay) have been converted to equivalent metric times. These converted marks are indicated by a 'y' after the mark.

Any times with an h appended to them were hand-timed. These were originally reported with only one decimal place and have had .24 seconds added to them for purposes of inclusion and sort order in these lists (as used by the WIAA for seeding purposes). All other times are fully automatic (FAT).