All - Time Lists: 200m Dash

Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016-...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS

All-Division Record: Dezerea Bryant 23.01 [Milwaukee Bradley Technical, 2011].

Division 1 Record: Dezerea Bryant 23.01 [Milwaukee Bradley Technical, 2011].
Division 2 Record: Ja'Cey Simmons 24.63 (prelims) [Milwaukee Lutheran, 2016].
Division 3 Record: Alexandra Hutchison 24.91 (prelims) [Columbus Catholic, 2015].

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list. List of All-Time Best Marks

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'.



200 Meter Dash
Rank Mark   Athlete Cl School Meet/Date
1 23.01   Dezerea Bryant 12 Bradley Tech WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/4/2011
2 23.39   Tasha Allen 12 Milwaukee North USA Jr Outdoor @ Eugene, OR 6/27/2009
3 23.4   Amari Brown 11 Milwaukee King WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
4 23.7   Danielle Riggins 12 Kenosha Tremper AAU Region 14 Qualifier @ Park Center H.S., MN 6/29/2014
5 23.82   Chidera Obasih 10 Brookfield Central USATF WI @ Carroll College 6/20/2009
6 23.91   Gabby Beauvais 12 Monona Grove WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2015
7 24.02   Andrea Lee 11 Milwaukee Riverside WIAA Class A State Prelims @ Madison 6/3/1988
8 24.07   Tahtyana Peer 12 Milwaukee King WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
9 24.08   Elexis Fuller-Stewart 11 Bradley Tech WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/4/2011
10 24.12   Kaya Senaya 11 Brown Deer USATF Nationals 7/6/2007
11 24.16   Jetta Mays 12 Wauwatosa East Nike Outdoor Nationals @ Eugene OR 7/2/2021
12 24.18   Ja'Cey Simmons 12 Wauwatosa West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
13 24.2   Jackie Baldwin 12 Kenosha Bradford John Klement Invitational @ Monona Grove 5/15/2015
13 24.2   Madeline Troy 11 Kenosha Tremper WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
15 24.26   Brooke Jaworski 10 Wausau West USA TF Regional @ Carroll University 6/10/2017
16 24.31   Tahje Whittley 11 Bradley Tech WI AAU @ Carroll College 6/27/2010
17 24.34 h Diane Lemmitt   Milwaukee West 1981
17 24.34   Delea Martins 10 Shorewood Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/29/2021
19 24.37   Kennaye Lewis 12 Milwaukee King AAU Jr. Olympics @ Des Moines, IA 8/4/2009
20 24.38   Lola Kolawole 10 Whitefish Bay AAU National Junior Olymoics Prelims @ Humble TX 8/2/2021
21 24.44   Angel Malone 11 Milwaukee Riverside WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/27/2014
22 24.45   Esther Jones 11 Milwaukee Bay View WIAA Class A State Prelims @ Madison 6/6/1986
23 24.46   Brooklyn Schyvinck 12 Reedsburg WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
24 24.49   Ali Dorn 11 Monona Grove WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
25 24.5   Kiley Robbins 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
26 24.53   Kiersten Walker 11 Milwaukee King USATF WI @ Carroll University 6/11/2016
27 24.54   Oluwaseum Adetiba   Milw Hamilton/South WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/7/1997
28 24.55   Ciara Jarrett 12 Milwaukee Marshall WI AAU @ Carroll College 6/27/2010
28 24.55   Jasmyn Hudgins 10 Bradley Tech AAU Jr Oly @ Knoxville TN 7/31/2007
30 24.56   Grace Hartman 10 Wisconsin Rapids WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2015
30 24.56   Hannah Rohde 11 Waukesha West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
32 24.59   Sharay Hale 11 Milwaukee Riverside WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2007
33 24.6   Kelly Cooper 12 Bradley Tech WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/1998
33 24.6   LaRonda Bearden 12 Milwaukee North WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/6/1981
35 24.61   Deisha Smith-Jenkins 11 Whitefish Bay Dominican WIAA D2 Sectional Prelims @ Kewaskum 5/26/2011
36 24.64   Akaila Cabell 12 Racine Case WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2007
37 24.65   Dana Collins 12 Milwaukee Marshall WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/1992
38 24.7 hy Pam Moore   Madison Memorial Evanston, IL - Prep Invite 1977
39 24.72   Kaitlyn Jackson 11 Whitefish Bay WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2015
40 24.73   Tore Washa 12 La Crosse Logan WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2015
41 24.75   Bianca Stubler 12 Sussex Hamilton WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/2/2017
42 24.76   Hillary Forrest 11 Stevens Point Senior Spotlight @ Cedar Falls IA 5/30/2008
43 24.77   Antiana Walsh 10 Wausau East WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 5/31/2019
44 24.78   Joanna Schultz 10 Holmen WIAA D1 Sectional @ Holmen 5/27/2004
45 24.79   Alexandra Hutchinson 11 Columbus Catholic Stratford Invitational 5/7/2015
45 24.79   Grace Matzke 12 De Pere WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
45 24.79   Maya McWilliams 12 Whitefish Bay WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
48 24.82   Sheila McClain   Racine Horlick WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/2/1984
49 24.84 h Amy Lister   Bradley Tech 2000
49 24.84 h Anna Monsen   Stoughton 2000
49 24.84 h Renee Jones   Milwaukee Vincent 1983


Original data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007]. Data used with permission of Mark Rongstad

Wisconsin Girls All-Time Best Performance List

Last Updated: August 11, 2021

Wisconsintrackonline.com and Paul Tilleman are now maintaining the all-time best list for the best performances by Wisconsin girls high school athletes. If you know of any mark should be included in the top-50 list, please contact us at info@wisconsintrackonline.com. Also, if anyone has knowledge of missing information - class, date, meet, etc., please contact us.

Performances in the yard events (220 yds, 440 yds, 880 yds, 1 mile, 2 mile, 880-yd relay, and mile relay) have been converted to equivalent metric times. These converted marks are indicated by a 'y' after the mark.

Any times with an h appended to them were hand-timed. These were originally reported with only one decimal place and have had .24 seconds added to them for purposes of inclusion and sort order in these lists (as used by the WIAA for seeding purposes). All other times are fully automatic (FAT).