All - Time Lists: Triple Jump

Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS

All-Division Record: Kiara Lee 41' 00.75 [Madiosn La Follette, 2019]].

Division 1 Record: Kiara Lee 41' 00.75 [Madiosn La Follette, 2019].
Division 2 Record: Kyra Arendt 40' 08.25 [Bloomer, 2017].
Division 3 Record: Jessica Brueggeman 38' 09.75 [Royall, 2019].

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list. List of All-Time Best Marks.

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'.



Triple Jump
Rank Mark   Athlete Cl School Meet/Date
1 41-0.75 i Kiara Lee 12 Madison La Follette WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
2 40-8.25   Kyra Arendt 12 Bloomer WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
3 40-8   Armoni Brown 12 Waukesha South WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Central
4 40-4   Mikayla Robertson 12 Menomonee Falls WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
5 40-0   Natisha Hiedeman 12 Green Bay Southwest Al Vandenberg Invitational @ Ashwaubenon 5/9/2015
6 39-11.5 i Tyra Turner 12 Madison LaFollette WIAA D1 Sectional @ Badger 5/24/2018
7 39-10.5   Eva Laun-Smith 12 Beloit Memorial WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
8 39-7.75   Priya Hoze 12 Milwaukee King Omaha, NE - USATF Jr Olympics 7/27/2002
9 39-5.75   Lee Ann Majerle 12 Schofield D. C. Everest WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/5/1987
10 39-4.75   Julie Hebert 12 Greenfield Myrhum Invite @ Arrowhead 5/18/2008
11 39-3.25   Jamie Rebella 9 Merrill WIAA D1 Sectional @ D.C. Everest 5/28/1998
12 39-3   Laquita Brazil 12 Milwaukee King Milwaukee City Conference 5/15/2006
13 39-1.5   Sydney Otto 11 De Pere Seymour Invitational 5/7/2015
13 39-1.5   Jaiah Hopf 9 Wisconsin Lutheran Woodland Conferrence @ West Allis Central 5/14/2019
15 39-1.25   Laura McGinnis 11 Middleton USATF Junior Olympics @ Greensboro, NC 7/31/2009
16 38-11.75   Lisa Payne   Milwaukee King WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/5/1987
16 38-11.75   Julie Stefan 11 Whitnall 1998
16 38-11.75 i Katie Wissing 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels Greater Metro Conf Relays @ West Allis Nathan Hale 5/4/2016
19 38-10.75   Chavon Robinson 11 Milwaukee King WIAA D1 Regional @ Nicolet 5/24/2004
20 38-10   Maddie Nelson 12 Hudson WIAA D1 Sectional @ Schofield D.C. Everest 5/26/2016
21 38-9.75   Jessica Brueggeman 10 Royal WIAA D3 State Finals @ LaCrosse 5/31/2019
22 38-9.5   Sherice Hewitt 12 Milwaukee Vincent AAU Junior Olympics @ Norfolk, VA 8/4/2010
23 38-9   Shalesa Smith 12 Milwaukee King Milw City Relays @ WI Lutheran Col 5/5/2009
24 38-8.75   Jade Nolan 12 Milwaukee Madison AAU Qualifier @ Park Center HS, Brooklyn Park, MN 6/28/2015
24 38-8.75   Kristi Springer 12 Altoona WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
26 38-8   Rebecca Butt 11 West Bend West Madison - TFA Indoor 1990
26 38-8   Jessica Jeremiah 11 West Allis Hale AAU Region 7 7/18/2004
28 38-7   Markesha McWilliams   Bradley Tech 1994
28 38-7   Hope Buehler 12 Sheboygan Falls Vanderpan Invitational 5/6/2005
28 38-7   Jerica Kotarak 12 Muskego New Balance Nationals @ North Carolina A & T 6/20/2015
31 38-6.25   Stefani Friedenfels 11 Menomonie WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
32 38-6   Emily Haines 11 Tomah Earl Gatzke @ Tomah 4/24/2009
32 38-6   Mary Bartelson 12 Hartland Arrowhead WIAA D1 Regional @ Menomonee Falls 5/23/2016
32 38-6   Hanna Reichenberger 10 Kimberly WIAA D1 Regional @ Kimberly 5/20/2019
35 38-5   Bria Halama 11 Independence-Gilmanton Independence-Gilmanton vs. Whitehall 4/29/2010
36 38-4.5   Ryann Porter 11 Janesville Parker WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
37 38-4.25   Emily Worden 12 La Crosse Logan WIAA D1 Sectional @ Madison Memorial 5/29/2009
37 38-4.25   Raquel Ebbe 10 Nekoosa Comet Relays @ Waupaca 5/10/2010
37 38-4.25   Emily Herberg 11 Melrose-Mindoro WIAA D3 State Finals @ LaCrosse 5/31/2019
40 38-4   Hillary Hyland 11 Nekoosa WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 1997
40 38-4   Caitlin Schetter 12 Kiel Seymour Invitational 5/5/2005
42 38-3.75   Arnita Scott   Milwaukee Riverside WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/5/1987
43 38-3.25   Camile Jackson   Racine Horlick WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/5/1987
44 38-3   Katrina Hannaford 12 Eau Claire Memorial WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/4/1993
44 38-3   Sarah Thayer 12 Cedarburg WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2002
44 38-3   Savanah Balcerek 11 Muskego WIAA D1 Sectional @ Greenfield 5/23/2019
47 38-2.5   Cheri'A Adams 10 Wauwatosa West WIAA D1 West Allis Central Regional @ W.A. Hale 5/26/2015
48 38-2.25   Nicole Buchinger 11 Kaukauna WIAA D1 Sectional @ Ashwaubenon 5/25/2017
49 38-2   Grace Hebel 10 Westby WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2019
50 38-1.75   Monique Felix 12 Sheboygan North WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/5/2015


Original data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007]. Data used with permission of Mark Rongstad

Wisconsin Girls All-Time Best Performance List

Last Updated: June 18, 2019

Wisconsintrackonline.com and Paul Tilleman are now maintaining the all-time best list for the best performances by Wisconsin girls high school athletes. If you know of any mark should be included in the top-50 list, please contact us at info@wisconsintrackonline.com. Also, if anyone has knowledge of missing information - class, date, meet, etc., please contact us.

Performances in the yard events (220 yds, 440 yds, 880 yds, 1 mile, 2 mile, 880-yd relay, and mile relay) have been converted to equivalent metric times. These converted marks are indicated by a 'y' after the mark.

Any times with an h appended to them were hand-timed. These were originally reported with only one decimal place and have had .24 seconds added to them for purposes of inclusion and sort order in these lists (as used by the WIAA for seeding purposes). All other times are fully automatic (FAT).