All - Time Lists: Pole Vault

Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016-...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS

All-Division Record: Bonnie Draxler 13' 03 [Wrightstown, 2014].

Division 1 Record: Julia Moore 12' 08 [Arrowhead, 2021].
Division 2 Record: Bonnie Draxler 13' 03 [Wrightstown, 2014].
Division 3 Record: Raegan Sorenson 12' 03 [Unity, 2021].

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list. List of All-Time Best Marks..

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'.



Pole Vault
Rank Mark   Athlete Cl School Meet/Date
1 13-11.25   Bonnie Draxler 12 Wrightstown USATF Jr Champ's @ Hayward Field, Eugene, OR 7/6/2014
2 13-1   Camille Gilson 12 Hartland Arrowhead WIAA D1 Sectional @ Menomonee Falls 5/24/2012
2 13-1   Olivia Fabry 10 De Pere Don Baker Invite @ DePere 4/21/2017
4 13-0 i Jenny Soceka 12 Madison Memorial W/TFA @ UW-Madison 4/9/2005
4 13-0   Rayce Albino 11 New Berlin West AAU Region 14 Qualifier @ Park Center H.S., MN 6/29/2014
4 13-0   Kylie Swiekatowski 11 De Pere WIAA D1 Regional @ New London 5/26/2015
4 13-0   Peyton Berryman 11 Homestead WIAA D1 Sectional @ Hartland Arrowhead 6/17/2021
8 12-10   Alex Flucke 11 Ashwaubenon WIAA D1 Regional @ Green Bay Preble 5/21/2012
9 12-9   Julia Moore 12 Hartland Arrowhead WIAA D1 Sectional @ Hartland Arrowhead 6/17/2021
10 12-7   Hailey Orlowski 12 Wisconsin Lutheran WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Central 5/24/2018
11 12-6 i Liza Lewis 12 Ashwaubenon WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/6/2003
11 12-6 i Samantha Sonnenberg 12 Waukesha South Classic Eight Indoor @ Waukesha South 4/8/2006
11 12-6   Taylor Amann 12 Hartland Arrowhead Badger Invitational @ Lake Geneva 5/2/2014
11 12-6   Shaelyn Opichka 11 De Pere Fox River Classic Conference @ Bay Port 5/19/2015
11 12-6   Rachel Seraphine 11 Sussex Hamilton WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
11 12-6   Dailey Albino 11 New Berlin West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
17 12-3   Angela Hilgers 12 Wisconsin Rapids Midwest Senior Spotlight 2000
17 12-3   Laura Massey 12 Lancaster WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/5/2004
17 12-3   Grace Kowalkowski 10 De Pere WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
17 12-3   Reagan Sorenson 12 Unity WIAA D3 Sectional @ Cameron 6/17/2021
17 12-3   Charlotte Sweet 12 Madison Memorial WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/26/2021
22 12-2   Melissa Flucke 12 Ashwaubenon WIAA D1 Sectional @ Ashwaubenon 5/29/2009
23 12-0   Blair Luethmers 11 Park Falls Madison - Badger State Games 6/29/2002
23 12-0   Erin Havener 11 Ashwaubenon WIAA D1 Sectional @ Bay Port 5/26/2005
23 12-0   Alyssa Hui 12 Wauwatosa West Woodland Conference Relays 5/1/2006
23 12-0   Alex Johnson 12 Hudson WIAA D1 Regional @ River Falls 5/21/2007
23 12-0   Nicole Larson 12 West Allis Central WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
23 12-0   Jensen Van Duyse 11 Green Bay Preble WIAA D1 Sectional @ Bay Port 5/26/2016
23 12-0   Sheridan Michaud 12 Green Bay Preble WIAA D1 Sectional @ Bay Port 5/26/2016
23 12-0   Olivia Mabry 11 Bay Port Fox River Classic Conference @ DePere 5/16/2017
23 12-0   Lauren Bilau 12 Fort Atkinson Don Penza Open PV Meet @ AP Vaulting, Green Bay 7/18/2020
23 12-0   Annie Murphy 11 Big Foot WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/25/2021
23 12-0   Zoe Jenks-Recker 12 Monona Grove WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/26/2021
34 11-10   Araceli De Leo Lopez 11 Oak Creek SEC Conferene Meet @ Kenosha Bradford 6/8/2021
35 11-9   Melissa Nilles 12 Burlington WIAA D1 Sectional @ Janesville Parker 5/24/2006
35 11-9   Chantel McConville 12 Sauk Prairie Waunakee Dual 5/5/2009
35 11-9   Faryn Wirkus 12 Edgar WIAA D3 Regional @ Stratford 5/21/2012
35 11-9   Taylor Corkum 11 Wisconsin Lutheran WIAA D1 Sectional @ Wisconsin Lutheran 5/24/2012
35 11-9   Erin Neveau 12 Oshkosh North Vault Fest @ Sun Prairie 4/30/2016
35 11-9   Madeline Pflasterer-Jennerjohn 12 Middleton WIAA D1 Sectional @ Middleton 5/25/2017
35 11-9   Brielle Buechler 12 Wrightstown WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
35 11-9   Tia Dorshorst 12 Wisconsin Rapids Spartan Invite @ UW-Oshkosh 3/22/2018
35 11-9   Sara DeGroot 12 Kimberly FVA Quad @ Kaukauna 5/1/2018
35 11-9   Abby Rynes 11 Richland Center WIAA D2 Regional @ Richland Center 5/20/2019
35 11-9   Abby Keane 12 Brookfield Central Schreiber Classic @ New Berlin West 5/20/2021
35 11-9   Leah Zastrow 11 Spencer WIAA D3 State FInals @ La Crosse 6/24/2021
35 11-9   Miranda Firari 11 Dodgeland WIAA D3 State FInals @ La Crosse 6/24/2021
48 11-8   Kim Stonewerth 12 Whitewater WIAA D2 Regional @ East Troy 5/23/2011
48 11-8   Eliza Aitken 10 West De Pere West De Pere Invite @ West De Pere 5/13/2021
50 11-7   Becca Grafenauer 11 Whitewater WIAA D2 Regional @ Cambridge 5/23/2005
50 11-7   Marcia Roeper 12 Darlington WIAA D3 Sectional @ Bangor 5/18/2008
50 11-7   Miranda Severin 10 Eau Claire Memorial WIAA D1 Regional @ River Falls 5/27/2015



Original data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007]. Data used with permission of Mark Rongstad

Wisconsin Girls All-Time Best Performance List

Last Updated: June 28, 2021

Wisconsintrackonline.com and Paul Tilleman are now maintaining the all-time best list for the best performances by Wisconsin girls high school athletes. If you know of any mark should be included in the top-50 list, please contact us at info@wisconsintrackonline.com. Also, if anyone has knowledge of missing information - class, date, meet, etc., please contact us.

Performances in the yard events (220 yds, 440 yds, 880 yds, 1 mile, 2 mile, 880-yd relay, and mile relay) have been converted to equivalent metric times. These converted marks are indicated by a 'y' after the mark.

Any times with an h appended to them were hand-timed. These were originally reported with only one decimal place and have had .24 seconds added to them for purposes of inclusion and sort order in these lists (as used by the WIAA for seeding purposes). All other times are fully automatic (FAT).