Hall Of Fame: Classes 1990 - 2022




Wisconsin Track Coaches Association Hall Of Fame






Hall Of Fame Honorees


The list below is ordered from the Graduating Class Year starting from 1974. The WIAA began sponsoring girls track and field in 1971 with the first State Meet held at Appleton East in 1971. In 1971 there was only one class of competition but that changed to an " A-B" event for 1972-74 before changing to the "A-B-C" format. Classes were then changed to Divisions 1-2-3 in 1991. WISTCA began inducting former high school girls into the Hall of Fame in 1990 with Ann Kattreh [Kohler] and Ann Mulrooney [Prairie du Chien] being the first inductees.
WISTCA Hall Of Fame
---
Athlete   Graduated School Event   HOF Class
Lori Monk 1974 Madison West Dash   1993
Terry Simonson - Davis 1974 Racine Case Throws   1996
Sue Tallard 1974 Madison Memorial Dash   1991
Patty Hein - Trimborn 1976 Lake Mills Hurdles   1997
Ann Mulrooney 1976 Prairie du Chien Distance   1990
Jane Dwyer - Kolonko 1977 Madison East Dash   1997
Pam Moore 1977 Madison Memorial Dash   1992
Linda (Hoffman) Zeske 1978 Green Bay SW Long Jump Hurdles 2013
Sandy Grove 1978 Brookfield East Distance   2002
Megan R. Scott 1979 Platteville Throws   2014
Kelly (Miller) Lillge 1980 Monroe Hurdles   2011
MaryAnn Brunner 1980 Waukesha North Distance   2001
Margaret (Davis) McDonnell 1981 Brookwood Distance   2012
Cathy Branta 1981 Slinger Distance   1991
Sharon Dollins 1981 Janesville Parker Dash LJ 1994
Diane Lemmitt 1981 Milwaukee West Dash   2007
Cindy Lensmire 1981 Marathon Throws   2018
Wendy Markham - Hirsch 1981 Cedarburg High Jump   1995
Ellen Olson Wermuth 1981 Madison West Distance   2007
Kris Eiring 1982 New Holstein Dash   1999
Katie E. Ishmael 1982 Madison Memorial Distance   2004
Michelle Riedl - Baumgartner 1982 Kenosha St Joseph High Jump   1998
Ann Kattreh 1983 Kohler Dash   1990
Jennifer (Brown) Simmons 1985 Pius XI Hurdles   2008
Lori Wolter 1985 Sauk Prairie Distance   1995
Shari (Hafenstein) Lemke 1986 Waterloo Hurdles Dash 2014
Suzy Favor - Hamilton 1986 Stevens Point Distance   1995
Catherine Jones 1986 Milwaukee Riverside Hurdles   1993
Jean Schleusener 1986 Tomah Throws   2020
Kim Tiller 1986 Richland Center Dash   1992
Lee Ann (Majerle) Kitchell 1987 D.C. Everest Jumps   2007
Deb Hafenstein 1987 Waterloo Triple Jump Relays 1994
Ester Jones 1987 Milwaukee Bay View Dash   1993
Tracy Mattes 1987 Pius XI Hurdles   2002
Clare (Eichner) Taylor 1988 Wauwatosa East Distance   2008
Andrea Lee 1989 Milwaukee Riverside Dash   2004
Molly McClimmon 1989 Edgewood Distance   1996
Julie A. (Beck) Steinhoff 1990 Tomah Throws   2001
Amy Wickus 1990 Baraboo Dash Distance 1999
Jennifer (Paynter) Nyquist 1991 Whitewater Hurdle Relays 2003
Rebecca Butt 1991 West Bend West Hurdles Jumps 1998
Lisa Junck 1991 Madison Edgewood Hurdles LJ 2000
Jesse (Bushman) Anderson 1992 Rosholt Dash   2001
Heather (Murphy) Fitzloff 1992 North Crawford Distance   2002
Charlie (Rockweiller) Larson 1992 Verona Dash   2015
Dana Collins 1992 Milwaukee Marshall Dash   1999
Heather (Hyland) Cherney 1993 Nekoosa Long jump Hurdles 2003
Melissa (Oleson) Tassone 1993 Marinette Throws   2019
Lisa Townsend-McKeown 1993 Elk Mound Jumps   2004
Brittany (Rusch) Daly 1994 Wausau East Dash Jumps 2011
Avrie (Walters) Duffy 1994 La Crosse Logan Distance   2012
Janet Westphal 1994 Marinette Distance Relay 2000
Jenni Westphal 1994 Marinette Distance Dash 2000
Flatria (Horne] White 1996 Racine Park Dash Relays 2019
Rachael Anderson 1996 Mount Horeb Hurdles   2003
April Beard 1996 Winneconne Dash   2009
Lisa Kincaid 1996 Palmyra-Eagle Dash   2005
Stephanie (Pesch) Obermyer 1996 Catholic Memorial Dash Mid. Dist. 2009
Angela (Bruecker) Martin 1997 Seymour Hurdles   2006
Lena Van Haren 1997 Mount Horeb Distance   2005
Hillary Hyland 1998 Nekoosa Jumps Hurdles 2009
Jacklyn M. Kriegl 1998 Florence Long jump Dash 2005
Jill (Pedretti) Ross 1999 Verona Area Throws   2006
Elizabeth (Reusser) Black 1999 Middleton Distance   2006
Kym (Hubing) Guilliotti 2000 D. C. Everest Dash Jumps 2022
Kate (Juedes) Scharinger 2001 Clear Lake High Jump   2016
Amanda (Nechuta) Bailey 2001 Mosinee Hurdles Throws 2019
Jamie (Rebella) Ligon 2001 Merrill Jumps Hurdles 2012
Brooke Novak 2001 Kaukauna Distance   2008
Melissa (Talbot) Boettcher 2002 Freedom Hurdles Jumps 2010
Caitlin (Shannon) Latimer 2002 DePere Dash Distance 2022
Anna (Monsen) Howie 2003 Stoughton Dash Jumps 2010
Amber Curtis 2003 Brodhead Throws   2010
Marcia Taddy 2003 Two Rivers Distance   2013
Kristen (Barr) Brandt 2004 Newman Catholic Dash Relays 2018
Laura Massey 2004 Lancaster Pole Vault   2020
Jenny (Soceka) Wartinbee 2005 Madison Memorial Pole vault Hurdles 2014
Joanna (Schultz) Currie 2006 Holmen Dash   2013
Claire Maduza 2006 Shorewood Distance   2021
Jayme Dittmar 2007 Wausau East Distance Relays 2020
Hannah [Gronning] Studt 2007 Shell Lake Throws, Dash Relays 2021
Rebecca (Buchholtz) Massey 2008 East Troy Jumps   2018
Ashley Beutler 2008 Belleville/New Glarus Distance   2016
Megan Rennhack 2008 Dodgeland Hurdles   2015
Kaya Senaya 2008 Brown Deer Dash Jumps 2016
Tasha Allen 2009 Milwaukee North Dash   2015
Aileen (Lemanski) Mattix 2009 Florence Dash Jumps 2022
Jamie Vandenberg 2009 Niagara Dash Mid. Dist. 2017
Jessica Maroszek 2010 Seymour Throws   2017
Dezerea Bryant 2011 Milw Bradley Tech Dash Relays 2017

---

---

---

---
---