All - Time Top 50 Lists

Track And Field

2019 Updates

---

---

---


Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016-...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

All Time Bests and Qualifying Marks

2011 Summary | 2011 Additions | 2012 Summary | 2012 Additions | 2013 Summary | 2013 Additions

2014 Additions | 2014 Summary | 2015 Additions | 2015 Summary | 2016 Additions | 2016 Summary

2017 Additions | 2017 Summary |2018 Additions | 2018 Summary | 2019 Additions | 2019 Summary



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS - WIAA

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list.

Note-Photos may be archived photographs which are not from the listed performance. Latest update May 6, 2019


2019 Updates To The Wisconsin High School Girls Track And Field All-Time Top 50 Lists
Update Date Event Athlete Class School Meet/Date New
Place
On List
Previous
Place
On List
New Old
                   
5/5/2019 100 Meter Dash Makayla Jackson 12 Milwaukee King Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/4/2019 16th 28th (Tie) 11.9 11.99
5/5/2019 400 Meter Dash Roisin Willis 9 Stevens Point Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/4/2019 4th 35th 54.67 56.4
5/5/2019 3200 Meter Run Kora Malecek 10 Onalaska Willard Hansen @ LaCrosse Central 5/2/2019 11th N/A 10:32.38 N/A
5/5/2019 100 Meter Hurdles Jadin O'Brien 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels Myrhum Invite @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/4/2019 11th N/A 14.28 N/A
5/5/2019 100 Meter Hurdles Mackenzie Heyroth 12 Lodi Capitol Conference Quad @ Marshall 4/16/2019 34th (Tie) 49th 14.74 14.87
5/5/2019 4x100 Meter Relay Makayla Hughes
Jadin O'Brien
Michalene McQuide
Kiley Robbins
  Divine Savior Holy Angels Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/4/2019 7th (Tie) N/A 47.83 N/A
5/5/2019 4x100 Meter Relay Amaliyah Taylor
Camarii Tellis
Rosie Cramer
Makayla Jackson
  Milwaukee King Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/4/2019 14th N/A 48.05 N/A
5/5/2019 4x100 Meter Relay Jalise Owens
Kynnedi Malone
Ituoghirisic Igoni
Destiny Huven
  Nicolet Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/4/2019 31st N/A 48.55 N/A
5/5/2019 4x200 Meter Relay Amaliyah Taylor
Camarii Tellis
Rosie Cramer
Makayla Jackson
  Milwaukee King Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/4/2019 17th 34th 141.47 1:42.19
5/5/2019 300 Meter Low Hurdles Mackenzie Heyroth 12 Lodi Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/4/2019 45th (Tie) N/A 44.95 N/A
5/5/2019 Shot Put Katie Fruth 12 Union Grove Demon Invite @ Burlington 5/3/2019 36th N/A 44' 11" N/A
5/5/2019 Triple Jump Aubrie Gorski 11 Green Bay Preble Gil Frank Invitational @ Kimberly 4/26/2019 49th N/A 37' 10.75" N/A
5/5/2019 Pole Vault Lauren Bilau 11 Fort Atkinson Viking Invite @ Stoughton 5/3/2019 40th (Tie) N/A 11' 6" N/A
5/5/2019 Pole Vault Abby Rynes 11 Richland Center Ginger Morrey @ Riverdale 5/4/2019 40th (Tie) N/A 11' 6" N/A
4/23/19 100 Meter Dash Kiley Robbins 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels Carleton Sitz Invitational @ WISCO 4/21/2019 33rd (Tie) N/A 12.02 N/A
4/23/19 200 Meter Dash Kiley Robbins 12 Divine Savior Holy Angels Carleton Sitz Invitational @ WISCO 4/21/2020 38th (Tie) N/A 24.76 N/A
4/23/19 1600 Meter Run Roisin Willis 9 Stevens Point Distance Night @ Palentine IL 4/20/2019 16th 36th (Tie) 4:53.26 4:56.80
4/23/19 3200 Meter Run Leah Kralovetz 12 Denmark Distance Night @ Palentine IL 4/20/2020 14th N/A 10:35.63 N/A
4/23/19 Discus Cece Huhn 12 Plymouth Spartan Invite @ West Bend West 4/18/2019 43rd N/A 142' 6" N/A
4/10/19 4x200 Meter Relay Camarii Tellis
Rosie Cramer
Makayla Jackson
Amari Brown
  Milwaukee King W/TFA Indoor Championships @ UW_Whitewater 4/6/2019 35th N/A 1:42.19 N/A
4/10/19 Long Jump Jadin O'Brien 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels W/TFA Indoor Championships @ UW_Whitewater 4/6/2019 9th (Tie) 17th 19' 3.5" 19' 2"
4/10/19 Long Jump Maddy Troy 11 Kenosha Tremper Kenosha County Indoor @ Carthage College 4/2/2019 18th (Tie) 38th (Tie) 19' 1" 18' 8.75"
3/19/19 400 Meter Dash Roisin Willis 9 Stevens Point USATF Minnesota @ St. Thomas 1/6/2019 35th (Tie) N/A 56.4 N/A
3/19/19 800 Meter Run Roisin Willis 9 Stevens Point Spire Showcase Meet @ Geneva OH 2/10/19 1st 3rd 2:06.51 2:09.51
3/19/19 800 Meter Run Roisin Willis 9 Stevens Point New Balance Indoor Nationals @ NYC Armory 3/10/2019 1st 1st 2:05.70 2:06.51
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---