All - Time Top 50 Lists

Track And Field

2021 Updates

---

---

---


Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016-...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

All Time Bests and Qualifying Marks

2011 Additions
| 2011 Summary | 2012 Additions | 2012 Summary | 2013 Additions | 2013 Summary

2014 Additions | 2014 Summary | 2015 Additions | 2015 Summary | 2016 Additions | 2016 Summary

2017 Additions | 2017 Summary | 2018 Additions | 2018 Summary | 2019 Additons | 2019 Summary

2020 Additions
| 2020 Summary [Season canceled by COVID 19]






WIAA STATE RECORDS - WIAA

Wisconsin Track Online WIAA Records Page

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered f
or 'State Records.'

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list.

Note-Photos may be archived photographs which are not from the listed performance. Latest update June 12, 2021


2021 Updates To The Wisconsin High School Girls Track And Field All-Time Top 50 Lists
Update Date Event Athlete Class School Meet/Date New
Place
On List
Previous
Place
On List
New Old
                   
6/12/21 400 Meter Dash Roisin Willis 10 Stevens Point Wisconsin Valley Conference @ Marshfield 6/8/2021 2nd 2nd 53.62 53.87
6/12/21 400 Meter Dash Brooklyn Sandvig 10 Chippewa Falls Big Rivers Conference Meet @ Hudson 6/7/2021 15th N/A 55.70 N/A
6/12/21 800 Meter Run Kylie Finger 12 Oconomowoc Onalaska Last Chance @ Onalaska 6/8/2021 44th N/A 2:13.66 N/A
6/12/21 1600 Meter Run Kora Malecek 12 Onalaska Onalaska Last Chance Meet @ Onalaska 6/8/2021 8th 12 4:46.46 4:50.30
6/12/21 1600 Meter Run Lydia Malecek 12 Onalaska Onalaska Last Chance Meet @ Onalaska 6/8/2021 12th N/A 4:50.77 N/A
6/12/21 100 Meter Hurdles Sydney Arndt 11 Fond du Lac FVA Conference Meet @ Appleton East 6/7/2021 43rd N/A 14.76 N/A
6/12/21 Discus Danni Langseth 12 D. C. Everest Wisconsin Valley Conference @ Marshfield 6/8/2021 6th 7th (Tied) 167' 10" 164' 9"
6/12/21 Pole Vault Araceli De Leo Lopez 11 Oak Creek SEC Conferene Meet @ Kenosha Bradford 6/8/2021 30th 46th (Tied) 11' 10" 11' 6"
6/12/21 Pole Vault Reagan Sorenson 12 Unity West Lakeland Conference @ Grantsburg 6/8/2021 42nd N/A 11' 8.75" N/A
6/12/21 Pole Vault Miranda Firari 11 Dodgeland Trailways Conference Meet @ Palmyra-Eagle 6/8/2021 45th (Tied) 46th (Tied) 11' 7" 11' 6"
6/12/21 Pole Vault Zoe Jenks-Recker 12 Monona Grove Badger South Conference Meet @ Edgewood 6/8/2021 45th (Tied) N/A 11' 7" N/A
6/5/21 100 Meter Hurdles Ellyse Wolfrath 12 Fox Valley Lutheran North Eastern Conference @ Fox Valley Lutheran 6/4/2021 38th (Tied) N/A 14.73 N/A
6/5/21 100 Meter Hurdles Ellie Johnson 12 Kettle Moraine Classic 8 Conference @ Oconomowoc 6/3/2021 47th N/A 14.80 N/A
6/5/21 Shot Put Emily Fink 12 Three Lakes Phelps Edgar Meet @ Edgar
6/2/2021
35th N/A 45' 2" N/A
6/5/21 Long Jump Brooklyn Sandvig
10 Chippewa Falls Rice Lake Invite @ Rice Lake
6/2/20211
17th (Tied) N/A 19' 2.5" N/A
6/5/21 Triple Jump Jaiah Hopf 11 Wisconsin Lutheran Woodland West Relays @ Greendale 6/1/2021 5th 7th (Tied) 40' 3" 39' 10.5"
6/5/21 Pole Vault Peyton Berryman 11 Homestead Phoenix Invite @ Menomonee Falls 6/1/2021 8th (Tied) 20th (Tied) 12' 7" 12' 0"
6/5/21 Pole Vault Julia Moore 12 Hartland Arrowhead Classic 8 Conference @ Oconomowoc 6/3/2021 8th (Tied) 9th (Tied) 12' 7" 12' 6"
6/5/21 Pole Vault Miranda Firari 11 Dodgeland Trailways East Division @ Dodgeland 6/2/2021 46th (tied) N/A 11' 6" N/A
5/30/21 200 Meter Dash Delea Martins 10 Shorewood Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/29/21 16th (tied) 37th 24.34 24.71
5/30/21 200 Meter Dash Jetta Mays 12 Wauwatosa East Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/29/21 19th (tied) 22nd 24.44 24.51
5/30/21 3200 Meter Run Kayci Martensen 11 Benton Scales Mound Shullsberg Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/29/21 28th 30th 10:40.00 10:41.85
5/30/21 Long Jump Kylie McCormick 12 Appleton Xavier Seymour Triangular @ Seymour 5/24/2021   N/A 18' 8.25" N/A
5/30/21 Pole Vault Charlotte Sweet 12 Madison Memorial Madison City Championships @ Madison La Follette 5/4/21 46th (tied) N/A 11' 6" N/A
5/30/21 Pole Vault Sophie Herriot 11 Hartland Arrowhead Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/29/21 46th (tied) N/A 11' 6" N/A
5/23/21 800 Meter Run Roisin Willis 11 Stevens Point Trials of Miles @ New York City 5/21/2021 1st 1st 2:00.78 2:03.05
5/23/21 1600 Meter Run Lauren Pansegrau 11 Middleton West Allis Hale Distance Night @ West Allis Hale 5/22/2021 39th N/A 4:55.93 N/A
5/23/21 4x800 Relay Amalia Malecek (12),
Kora Malecek (12),
Jillian Lonning (11),
Lydia Malecek (12)
  Onalaska Sparta Invitational @ Sparta 5/21/2021 4th N/A 9:07.27 N/A
5/23/21 High Jump Kylah Saleh 10 Waunakee Stoughton Quad Meet @ Stoughton 5/21/2021 18th (tied) N/A 5' 8" N/A
5/23/21 Pole Vault Abby Keane 12 Brookfield Central Schreiber Classic @ New Berlin West 5/20/2021 30th (tied) N/A 11' 9" N/A
5/20/21 100 Meter HH Sydney Arndt 11 Fond du Lac Fond du Lac Triangular @ FDL HS 5/17/2021 50th (tied) N/A 14.85 N/A
5/16/21 800 Meter Run Lydia Malecek 12 Onalaska Onalaska Invitational @ Onalaska 5/11/2021 22nd (tied) 37th (tied) 2:12.36 2:13.43
5/16/21 1600 Meter Run Kora Malecek 12 Onalaska Onalaska Invitational @ Onalaska 5/11/2021 11th N/A 4:50.30 N/A
5/16/21 3200 Meter Run Kayci Martensen 11 Benton Scales Mound Shullsberg Fennimore Invitational@ Fennimore 5/10/2021 30th N/A 10:41.85 N/A
5/16/21 Discus Kayla Behnke
12 Kimberly Kimberly Triangular @ Kimberly 5/10/2021 22nd N/A 149' 1" N/A
5/16/21 Discus Danni Langseth 12 D. C. Everest Wausau City Meet @ Wausau West 5/11/2021 7 12 164' 09 159' 03
5/16/21 Shot Put Danni Langseth 12 D. C. Everest Wausau City Meet @ Wausau West 5/11/2021 9 11 46' 09.50 46' 04.25
5/16/21 Pole Vault Eliza Aitken 10 West De Pere West De Pere Invite @ West De Pere 5/13/2021 39th (tied) 44th (tied) 11' 8" 11' 6"
5/16/21 Pole Vault Araceli De Leo Lopez 11 Oak Creek Lancer Varisty Invitational @ Brookfield Central 5/14/2021 45th (tied) N/A 11' 6" N/A
5/9/21 3200 Meter Run Lauren Pansegrau 11 Middleton Distance Night in Palatine @ Palatine IL 5/8/21 5th 6th 10:13.91 10:19.05
5/9/21 3200 Meter Run Kora Malecek 12 Onalaska Distance Night in Palatine @ Palatine IL 5/8/21 6th 12th 10:17.02 10:32.38
5/9/21 Long Jump Jaiah Hopf 11 Wisconsin Lutheran Wauwatosa East Five Pentagular @ Hart Park 5/6/21 19th (tied) 26th (tied) 19' 1" 18' 11.25"
5/9/21 Shot Put Danni Langseth 12 D. C. Everest Wausau West Triangular @ Wausau West 5/3/21 11th 15th 46' 7.5" 46' 4.25"
5/9/21 Discus Danni Langseth 12 D. C. Everest Wausau West Triangular @ Wausau West 5/3/21 12th 12th 159' 3" 158' 11"
5/9/21 Pole Vault Peyton Berryman 11 Homestead Homestead vs. Oconomowoc @ Oconomowoc 5/7/21 20th (tied) 43rd (tied) 12' 0" 11' 6"
5/2/21 Triple Jump Jaiah Hopf 11 Wisconsin Lutheran Franklin Invite
At Franklin 4/27/2021
7th (tied) 13th (tied) 39' 10.5" 39' 1.5"
5/2/21 800 Meter Run Kora Malecek 12 Onalaska Onalaska Open
At Onalaska 4/27/2021
36th N/A 2:13.30 N/A
5/2/21 1600 Meter Run Roisin Willis 11 Stevens Point D. C. Everest Quad
At D. C. Everest 4/30/21
1st 8th 4:41.46 4:47.96
5/2/21 Shot Put Danni Langseth 12 D. C. Everest D. C. Everest Quad
At D. C. Everest 4/30/21
15th 29th 46' 4.25" 45' 6.25"
5/2/21 Discus Danni Langseth 12 D. C. Everest D. C. Everest Quad
At D. C. Everest 4/30/21
12th 21st 158' 11" 149" 0"
5/2/21 Pole Vault Julia Moore 12 Hartland Arrowhead Oconomowoc Varsity Quad @ Oconomowoc 4/30/21 9th (tied) 19th (tied) 12' 6" 12' 0"
5/2/21 Pole Vault Kaitlyn Huebner 12 Kettle Moraine Oconomowoc Varsity Quad @ Oconomowoc 4/30/21 43rd (tied) N/A 11' 6" N/A
4/29/21 Pole Vault Peyton Berryman 11 Homestead Open PV Meet @ AP Vaulting, Green Bay 3/6/21 43 (tied) N/A 11' 6" N/A
4/29/21 Pole Vault Eliza Aitken 10 West De Pere Green Bay East Quad @ Green Bay East 4/27/2021 43 (tied) N/A 11' 6" N/A
4/29/21 100 Meter Dash Jetta Mays 12 Wauwatosa East Tosa East Quad @ Wauwatosa East 4/27/2021 15 N/A 11.87 N/A
4/29/21 Long Jump Jaiah Hopf 11 Wisconsin Lutheran Franklin Invite A
tFranklin 4/27/2021
26 (tied) N/A 18-11.25 N/A
4/29/21 Discus Linnea Willer 12 Freedom Irish Invite
At Freedom 4/29/2021
48 (tied) N/A 141-11 N/A
4/24/21 PV Lauren Bilau 12 Fort Atkinson The Don Penza Open @ Green Bay 7/18/2020 ??? 28 12' 00.00 11' 11.75
4/24/21 PV Paige Hickson 12 Northland Pines The Don Penza Open @ Green Bay 7/18/2020 ??? N/A 11' 00.00` N/A
4/10/21 3200m Lauren Pansegrau 11 Middleton Sundown Track Series #2 @ Mesa, AZ 2/27/2021 6 47 10:19.05 10:47.81
3/28/21 400m Roisin Willis 10 Stevens Point NSAF Meet Of Champions, Mrytle Beach, SC, 3/28/2021 2 2 53.87 54.23
2/22/21 200m Delea Martins 10 Shorewood Morolake Akinosun Elite
Chicago, 2/5/21
37 N/A 24.71 N/A
2/22/21 1600m Kylie Finger 12 Oconomowoc CYUP Misfits Invitational
Chicago, 2/19/21
45 N/A 4:57.33 N/A
2/22/21 400m Roisin Willis 10 Stevens Point Iowa Distance Carnival
Humboldt HS, 6/16/2020
2 4 54.23 54.67
--- --- ---; --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

-----